Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
August 6, 2000

Entry Division Novice Horse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

XC

XC

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Spry, Diana

Apple Jack

36.60

3

0

36.60

1

0

36.60

1

Stewart, Jennifer

Ardentine

44.40

9

0

44.40

0

44.40

2

Bryant, Jill

Jake

45.00

0

45.00

0

45.00

3

Hortop, Chantal

Michaella

45.00

5

50.00

0

50.00

4

Lalonde, Laura

Precious Moments

41.40

6

10

51.40

0

51.40

5

Charette, Caroline

Saturday's Hero

48.60

10

58.60

0

58.60

6

Gagne, Sarah

Sierra

44.40

9

0

44.40

2

20

64.40

7

Oxley, Samantha

Sunny Delight

34.20

2

15

49.20

20

69.20

8

Ladouceur, Karen

Pearl

45.60

0

45.60

60

105.60

9

Schijns, Patrick

Shadow

40.20

5

10

50.20

60

110.20

10

Campbell, Islay

Belle Shifter

48.00

ELIM

ELIM

Miller, Jennifer

Filiger

41.40

6

10

51.40

ELIM

Yates, Natasha

Remington Steele

ELIM

ELIM

ELIM

Meacoe, Courtney

Mito K Bob

43.20

8

ELIM

ELIM

Everson, Katelin

Brookside Bronze Talon

ELIM

ELIM

ELIM

Dolson, Tiia

Miss Grumble 2

37.20

4

ELIM

ELIM

Cash, Elaine

Johnny's Girl

33.00

1

30

63.00

ELIM

Hickey, Barbara

Peterson's Pride

ELIM

ELIM

ELIM

 

Entry Division Novice Rider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

XC Time

XC Jump

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

 

 

Faults

 

Bissett, Shannon

Eventide

39.00

1

0

39.00

1

0

39.00

1

Maga, Erica

Mr. Mobility

45.00

4

0

45.00

2

0

45.00

2

Lhadkowicz, Jennifer

Starburst

47.40

0

47.40

4

0

47.40

3

Gillis, Alexandra

Merry Dancer

48.60

0

48.60

5

0

48.60

4

Salte, Myra

Drummer Boy

45.60

6

5

50.60

6

0

50.60

5

Wall, Ali

My Fair Lady

46.20

7

5

51.20

9

0

51.20

6

Reasin, Daryl

Glissando

46.80

9

5

51.80

10

0

51.80

7

Black, Lauren

Hope

45.00

4

10

55.00

0

55.00

8

Cameron, Lindsay

The Red Rocket

50.40

5

55.40

0

55.40

9

McEwing, Crystal

Until Proven Guilty

54.60

5

59.60

0

59.60

10

Pepin, Melissa

Teaspoon

48.60

15

63.60

0

63.60

Saunders, Christine

Truffles

51.00

0

51.00

7

20

71.00

Coleman, Bethany

Make A Wish

53.40

20

73.40

20

93.40

Clough, Kendra

Springfield

46.80

9

30

76.80

20

96.80

Yates, Stephanie

Hadaar's Magic

41.40

3

5

46.40

3

60

106.40

Crawford, Ruth

Bonfire

48.00

25

73.00

40

113.00

Worobeck, Kate

Saint Simon

51.00

0

51.00

7

80

131.00

Salte, Myra

Ashton Gwylen

48.60

ELIM

60

ELIM

Leeworthy, Nicholas

Danny Boy

54.00

ELIM

20

ELIM

Sevack, Alexine

Clear Sky

48.60

ELIM

0

ELIM

Young, Lyndsey

Miss Lilly Bay

46.20

7

ELIM

0

ELIM

Whitehead, Megan

Tonka

39.60

2

ELIM

60

ELIM

Svoboda, Sarah

Rebecca's Son

52.20

ELIM

80

ELIM

 

Senior Pre-Training Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

XC Time

XC Jump

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Faults

Faults

Faults

 

Scott, Kerstin

Maplehurst Michael MacDaire

36.00

3

0

5

41.00

1

0.8

0

41.80

1

Everson, Valerie

MacCormac

38.00

6

0

5

43.00

3

0

0

43.00

2

Shearer, Fiona

Perfect Krystle

38.60

7

0

5

43.60

4

0

0

43.60

3

Marcinko, Carmen

Red Rascal

36.60

4

1

5

42.60

2

4.8

0

47.40

4

Allard, Christine

Northern Spy

43.20

10

1

5

49.20

6

2.4

0

51.60

5

Thistle, Pamela

The Shark

36.60

4

0

15

51.60

7

0

0

51.60

6

Shane, Mike

Eagle Ridge

42.60

9

5.75

5

53.35

8

0

0

53.35

7

McMullen, Grits

Finally

39.00

8

1.25

20

60.25

9

6.8

0

67.05

8

Shadwell, Kathy

Tomahawk

52.80

0.5

10

63.30

10

6.4

0

69.70

9

Fauque, Natasha

Graffiti

32.40

1

10.5

40

82.90

8.0

0

90.90

10

Fancy, Robin

Time For Moola

46.20

14

50

110.20

0

0

110.20

Routledge, Jennifer

Weinmagic

49.80

6.25

25

81.05

24.4

40

145.45

Roberts, Peter

Doolittle

46.80

0

0

46.80

5

33.2

80

160.00

Koggel, Beth

Forever Precious

46.80

5.5

25

77.30

42.4

120

239.70

Ingabrand, Ken

Maisie

51.00

ELIM

ELIM

McMahon, Anne

Carlos

34.20

2

ELIM

ELIM

 

Junior Pre-Training Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

XC Time

XC Jump

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Faults

Faults

Faults

 

Craig, Isla

Dunvegan

36.00

5

0

0

36.00

1

0

0

36.00

1

Rocheleau, Melissa

Coryphee

32.40

1

0

5

37.40

2

0

0

37.40

2

Blouin, Brittany

Bob's Rule

37.80

9

0

5

42.80

5

0

0

42.80

3

McEwen, Kathryn

Aquarius

38.40

10

0

5

43.40

7

0

0

43.40

4

MacNeil, Courtney

Magician

42.60

0

0

42.60

4

1.2

0

43.80

5

Clancy, Lea

Poetry In Motion

39.20

0

5

44.20

8

0

0

44.20

6

Empey, Jessica

Antonyo Bandera

45.00

0

0

45.00

9

2.4

0

47.40

7

Riley, Laura

Oakhurst WinSong

36.00

5

1.75

10

47.75

0.8

0

48.55

8

Wherry, Megan

Power Surge

49.20

0

0

49.20

0

0

49.20

9

Hanson, Heather

Trojan Warrior

43.80

1.5

0

45.30

10

4.4

0

49.70

10

Casavant, Karine

Beau Jeu

36.00

5

0

20

56.00

0

0

56.00

Hammond, Kali

Bermuda Cedar

39.00

0

0

39.00

3

0

20

59.00

Crawford, Julie

Cats Eye

43.40

1.75

15

60.15

0

0

60.15

Burton, Melissa

Riverdance

41.40

2.25

20

63.65

0

0

63.65

Bergman, Marieke

Silk 'N Lace

40.20

4

15

59.20

8.8

0

68.00

Oxley, Samantha

Take A Chance

33.00

2

2

30

65.00

3.6

0

68.60

Denault, Cheryl

Spotlight on Broadway

43.20

0

0

43.20

6

6.4

20

69.60

McLean, Erin

Count Me In

42.60

0

35

77.60

0

0

77.60

Brklacich, Audrey

Ramses

40.80

0

10

50.80

8.8

20

79.60

Barham, Melanie

Darling Bud of May

40.20

1.75

15

56.95

11.2

40

108.15

Nutt, Aileen

Priority Orbit

34.20

3

ELIM

ELIM

Patch, Megan

Contact

37.20

8

ELIM

ELIM

Miner, Melissa

Final Colours

41.40

ELIM

ELIM

Ballantine, Megan

La Dama de Noche

34.80

4

ELIM

ELIM

  

Senior Training Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

XC Time

XC Jump

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Nemtin-Gilmour, Anita

Newton

39.00

2

0.5

0

39.50

1

0

0

39.50

1

Baker, Beth

Ashton Agincourt

34.80

1

0

5

39.80

2

0

0

39.80

2

Groten, Miriam

Nobody's Fool

46.20

6

0

0

46.20

3

0

0

46.20

3

McLaughlan, Wendy

Dunwaitin's Mood Indigo

57.00

10

0

0

57.00

7

3.2

0

60.20

4

Richardson, Katie*

Solo

46.20

6

2.75

20

68.95

9

0

0

68.95

5

Cummings, Tonya

Essex

43.20

4

0

10

53.20

5

0

20

73.20

6

Mitchell, Tanya

Prince of Tides

39.00

2

0

15

54.00

6

0

20

74.00

7

Naugler, Jacqueline

Third Rock

47.40

8

0

10

57.40

8

0

20

77.40

8

Verriere, Kristal

M'Lady

47.40

8

0

5

52.40

4

24.4

60

136.80

9

Moxon, Robin

Consequence Free

44.40

5

ELIM

ELIM

 

*Young Rider competitor in the Proshred Eastern Ontario/Quebec Young Riders Program

 

Junior Training Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

XC Time

XC Jump

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Gillis, Brooke*

Bueno Giante

47.40

4

0

5

52.40

2

0

0

52.40

1

Riley, Laura*

Mystic Megan

48.60

7

0

5

53.60

3

0

0

53.60

2

Campbell, Colin*

The Warlock

51.00

9

0

5

56.00

5

0

0

56.00

3

Foubert, Crystal*

Easy Paces

58.80

0

0

58.80

6

0

0

58.80

4

Bales, Elena*

Avalee

53.40

0.5

5

58.90

7

0

0

58.90

5

Baldwin, Kimberley*

Polonaise

44.40

2

0.75

15

60.15

8

0

0

60.15

6

Gillis, Christa*

Arctic Ridge

52.80

10

0

10

62.80

10

0

0

62.80

7

Jackman, Jessica*

Saraband

47.40

4

0.5

15

62.90

0

0

62.90

8

Murray, Melanie

Trivia

49.20

8

0

15

64.20

0

0

64.20

9

Buckley, Liam

Platinum

44.40

2

0.5

0

44.90

1

0

20

64.90

10

Gray, Jennifer*

Amira Te Nar

61.20

0

5

66.20

0

0

66.20

Popiel, Hilary*

Snow Boots

54.60

0

0

54.60

4

0

20

74.60

Pochailo, Nicole*

Éclair

52.80

10

4.25

15

72.05

0.4

20

92.45

Dolson, Kirsti

Comeet

57.00

1.75

20

78.75

0

20

98.75

Murphy, Caroline*

Rellek O'Thorne

42.00

1

8.75

60

110.75

6.8

20

137.55

Suurdt, Crystal

Twist And Shout

58.80

ELIM

ELIM

Tremblay, Veronique*

Omario

47.40

4

0

15

62.40

9

ELIM

 

*Young Rider competitor in the Proshred Eastern Ontario/Quebec Young Riders Program

 

Preliminary Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Place

XC Time

XC Jump

Total

Place

Stadium

Stadium

Total

Place

 

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

Time

Jump

Faults

 

McMechan, Brandon

Shapiro

42.00

2

0

0

42.00

1

0

10

52.00

1

Murphy, Denise

Samantha

48.00

4

8.4

0

56.40

2

0

5

61.40

2

Nemtin-Gilmour, Anita

World's Away

37.80

1

22.4

20

80.20

3

1.5

5

86.70

3

Olivier, Alain

Contessa

54.00

5

27.2

20

101.20

4

3.75

15

119.95

4

Mitchell, Jennifer

Space Probe

54.60

6

25.6

60

140.20

5

5.5

30

175.70

5

Olesen-Schinke, Erin

Trinity

44.40

3

ELIM

ELIM

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.