Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
July 31, 2004

 

Pre-Training 70 Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Penalties

40

Heather Sansom-Urquhart

Bart Desert Breeze

58.0

1

39

Jeanette Gladwin

Willow

59.8

2

32

Keenan, Caighlah

Quincy

65.2

3

30

Low, Jennifer

Warrawee Dagger

66.7

4

43

Walker, Emma

Franklin The Bold

94.7

5

42

Rocher, Daniele

Éclair

103.4

6

27

Valade, Kevin

In Memoriam

103.9

7

38

Brunet, Natasha

Raven

104.7

8

41

Wells, Vicky

Rapidash

123.1

9

28

Menzies, Diana

Mystic

131.2

10

31

Parker, Ashleigh

Remarkable Jordan

177.8

29

Tamblyn, Robin

Girl Interrupted

ELIM

35

Boogaards, Cyndi

Tax This

ELIM

36

Glaude, Catherine

Step Back Jack

ELIM

37

Glaude, Mariepier

Nutmeg

ELIM

Pre-Training 80 Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Penalties

3

Baillargeon, Jason

Impromptu

67.7

1

9

Sutton, Liz

Fairmile Briallen

69.3

2

4

Kinson, Gillian

Terky Gurl

72.5

3

8

Gillis, Casey

Hannah

85.0

4

5

MacKenzie, Angel

Majestic's Native

108.7

5

1

Boogaards, Cyndi

Azalea

117.0

6

6

Denault, Cheryl

James Brown

149.6

7

2

Finnerty, Gillian

King's Ransom

ELIM

15

Ferrall, Erin

Dillon

WITHDRAWN

7

Ferguson, Jamie

Phoebe Buffet

SCRATCH

Pre-Training 80 Senior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Penalties

22

Leclerc, Heather

Hope

66.0

1

23

Carruthers, Jennifer

The Red Rocket

68.5

2

16

Baudinet, Charles

Wizard

69.0

3

21

Smith, Margaux

Oreo

73.2

4

18

Calvert, Stephanie

Ardanos

74.0

5

11

Nightingale, Brenda

Code of Ethics

78.0

6

13

Frank, Sarah

Silver Bouquet

81.3

7

14

St. John, Amy

Midnight Cinderella

89.2

8

19

Smith, Nicohl

Othello

89.2

9

24

Schijns, Patrick

Applejack

90.8

10

26

Fuller, Viki

Victory Song

94.0

28

Frank, Sarah

No Boundaries

108.0

17

Tremblay, Nathalie

Dreamer's Choice

113.8

12

Sloan, Emily

Mad Season

113.9

20

Rodrigue, Genevieve

Casse-Noisette

152.5

27

Nunn, Pamela

Freya

158.3

10

Graham, Heather-Ann

Debutante

ELIM

25

Gregoire, Danielle

Frozen Love

ELIM

33

McConnell, Kim

Dapper Dan

SCRATCH

Pre-Training 80 Junior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Penalties

35

Rasquinha, Allison

Lucas

56.5

1

34

Hick, Kristina

The Ebony Prince

56.7

2

30

Laframboise, Sophie

Fleet

58.8

3

52

Kenny, Ian

Holly Day

62.5

4

37

Townsend, Robyn

Cagney

64.2

5

31

Onfrichuk, Rachel

Cinderella

65.3

6

43

Koggel, Ashley

Forever Precious

68.4

7

40

Armstrong, Erin

Mr. Tea

69.5

8

39

Gaines, Hannah

Tempus Fugit

74.5

9

51

MacKenzie, Samantha

Desiderata

75.5

10

32

Kemp, Kathleen

Playboys Little Charm

76.7

48

Glaude, Jean-Francois

Artemise

77.5

44

Brunet, Caroline

Hey Sara

86.2

36

Smith, Danielle

Benjamin

89.7

50

Dowdall, Hilary

Hop 2 It

91.8

47

Albright, Haylee

Fancy Pants

92.2

38

Snyder, Michelle

Worth The Wait

96.5

42

Koggel, Kalica

Sweet Temptation

105.8

53

Hutchings, Amber

Gemstone II

110.1

46

Albright, Chelsea

Super Trooper

114.7

41

Kane, Jessica

International Flight

120.5

49

McNaughton, Kelly

Poetry In Motion

173.4

45

Glaude, Nicolas

Nico's Pride

177.5

34B

Turney, Grace

Hidden Ambition

204.2

33

Bird, Katie

Fancy That

SCRATCH

Pre-Training 90 Senior Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Penalties

9

Tidman, Jen

Oscar

68.7

1

2

Brouillette, Gilles

Artic Queen

68.8

2

11

Murphy, Denise

Irish Rose

72.2

3

7

Gagnon, Elise

Maybeline

72.3

4

1

O'Hanlon, Selena

Watson's Shelbreen

87.2

5

10

O'Hanlon, Selena

Peanuts

103.5

6

3

Burnett, Diana

Donogue Del Boy

ELIM

4

Macartney, Joanne

Fairfield

ELIM

5

Monette, Sylvie

Scarlette

ELIM

6

Roth, Kathe

Beau Regard

ELIM

8

Young, Lyndsey

Eventide

WITHDRAWN

Pre-Training 90 Junior Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Penalties

19

Rivest-Charette, Yves Antoine

Twister

62.0

1

20

Todaro, Olivia

Ultimate Cachet

62.3

2

12

Obas, Maria

Eloquence

68.4

3

15

Kearns, Kevin

Rellek O'Thorne

73.3

4

25

Thompson, Anna

Northern Sailor

88.8

5

16

Burke, Chelsey

Miss Imperial Robin

90.3

6

22

Grenier, Jade

Bobino

93.3

7

21

Deschamps, Valerie

La Senza

103.5

8

23

Lemieux, Veronik

Top Gun Jr

109.0

9

13

Magladry, Chelsea

One Moxie Lady

138.5

10

18

Mageau-Engelhardt, Erica

Miss Independent

ELIM

17

Stilwell, Helen

Revelation

WITHDRAWN

14

Ballantine, Megan

La Dama

SCRATCH

OAKHURST HORSE TRIALS

1 AUGUST, 2004

Pre-Training 90 Senior Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Penalties

5

Schaub, Andrea

Ravel

54.0

1

1

Campbell, Islay

Bell Shifter

74.8

2

4

Clarke, Breanna

Encore Chanson

79.2

3

2

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

80.8

4

6

Gillis, Christa

Arctic Ridge

99.5

5

8

Legault, Julie

Bodacious

119.7

6

7

Gervais, Stephanie

Muscade

ELIM

3

Robertson, Helene

Tonka Toy

SCRATCH

Pre-Training 90 Junior Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Penalties

20

Di Genova, Jessica

Azures Twist

35.8

1

18

Obas, Maria

Eloquence

59.0

2

10

Roney, Sarah

Midnight Dancer

63.2

3

11

Brown, Alicia

Phoenix

70.5

4

15

MacKenzie, Samantha

Desiderata

71.5

5

17

Sevack, Alexine

Enchantee

72.3

6

19

Hicks, Liz

Korsteele

73.5

7

33

Fretts, Emily

Amira Te Nar

81.6

8

16

Hewitt, Meghan

Excalibur

106.0

9

14

Thompson, Lindzy

Tokyo

107.7

10

12

Gillis, Alexandra

I'm All Glamour

ELIM

Training Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Penalties

12

Nelson, Mark

Spotlight on Broadway

45.7

1

19

Nelson, Mark

Oh Chez

48.3

2

22

Gervais, Andre

Larochelle

64.8

3

17

Braaten, Sarah

Flaming Jungle

71.1

4

18

Bernardin, Melanie

Mint Condition

71.4

5

21

McMechan, Brandon

Abydos Jalna

76.9

6

15

Sallis, Michael

Zimmry

103.7

7

13

Burnett, Diana

Manny

ELIM

14

Brown-Keeble, Stephanie

Smarty Pants

RET

Training Young Rider

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Penalties

28

Di Genova, Jessica

Upolu

43.6

1

35

Kubski, Jasmine

Fifi Brindacier

47.1

2

24

Francou, Diane

Sorceror

47.9

3

23

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Under The Boardwalk

48.6

4

25

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

48.9

5

31

Daigneault, Emily

Misty Vale Bacardi

52.3

6

26

Kuzenko, Jenna

Renegade

54.9

7

30

Craig, Isla

Dunvegan

60.0

8

34

Thivierge, Vicky

Twist of Fate

61.9

9

27

List, Kelly

Anam Cara

62.3

10

20

Beal, Kelsey

Tbar's Secretary

72.1

29

Parry, Jenny

Canterdown Lyric

ELIM

32

MacKenzie, Angel

Hear The Beat

ELIM

33

Albright, Brianna

Northern Spy

ELIM

Open Preliminary

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Penalties

6

Guerin, Nathalie

Finn Mac Cumhaill

63.8

1

11

Rowland, Leahona

Jeremiah

78.2

2

10

Wood, Allison

Take A Chance On Me

81.5

3

7

Burnett, Diana

Sagacious King

93.0

4

3

Rondeau Gaston

Majolie

97.0

5

4

Tremblay-Wagner, Pascale

Paradoxe de l'Ecypse

139.0

6

2

Fenwick, Vanessa

Rapport

159.9

7

5

Ostiguy, Mathilde

Eric Talks A Lot

236.5

8

8

Gillis, Brook

Bueno Giante

ELIM

9

Olivier, Alain

Contessa

SCRATCH

WINNER ROY ELLISON AWARD

Best score for rider over 45

Andre Gervais

Larochelle