NWEC May Classic Horse Trials
Rainier, WA
May 15 - 16, 2004

 

Open Beginner Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

R Cozmik Polo Dots

Kristosik, Kailin

33.50

2

My Shadow

Hersum, Christina

46.20

3

Joshtafarian

Beckett, Tessa

54.00

4

Aspen

Oneal, Karen

93.50

5

Patra Mara

Bergin, Samantha

135.70

6

Cash Money Millionaire

Durgin, Genna

187.80

Beginner Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Natural Touch

Schimke, Vicki

30.50

2

Country Flash

Mesher, Leigh

30.60

3

Irish Gold

Mesher, Leigh

41.50

4

Spiderman

Thomas, Melinda

42.00

5

Cruise

Bradbury, Shirley

50.60

6

Kejsarinna

Black, Maya

101.20

Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Leap of Faith

Friend, Jennifer

33.00

2

Payton

Sakuma, Noel

34.00

3

Tinta Sage

Snow, Lizzie

40.60

4

Peter Pan III

Boyles, Molly

44.60

5

See Spot Run

Berry, Genevieve

46.80

6

Destiny's Wish

Sparks, Autumn

54.50

Open Novice A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Exprit de Corps

Burke, Mary

30.00

2

Charade

Hanson, Jordan

32.50

3

Yo Mama

Shapiro, Whitney

33.00

4

Ripley

Collier, Anna

35.00

5

Rainbow Wrangler

Thomas, Melinda

40.50

6

Vermouth

Bender, Gretchen

42.50

Open Novice B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Basically Black

Gjelten, Alissa

27.00

2

Inavale Fairy Tale

Kristosik, Kelsey

33.30

3

Merlin

Gianini, Chris

34.00

4

Winston Chi

Robel, Devon

37.00

5

Mambo

Gold, Elisabeth

38.00

6

Sugar N Spice

Pestl-Dimmitt, Emily

39.90

Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Flying Patti

Going, Kristin

34.50

2

Dally

Warga, Alison

36.50

3

Devon Aire

Lewis, Maureen

38.50

4

Forte'

Johnson, Kayla

55.50

5

Skyview Titan

Moore, Aly

62.50

6

Al Denim

Ronning, Suzanne

78.60

Open Training A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Vincent

Bramley, Alexis

27.40

2

Betty Boop

Llewellyn, LeeAnn

29.00

3

Madison III

Billingsley, Brittany

35.00

4

Gold Force

Linstedt, Jordan

36.00

5

Myelusivedream

Walker, Kristi

38.00

6

London Blitz

Johnson, Katrina

38.00

6

C J's Legacy

Runkle, Rebecca

38.00

Open Training B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Sambuca

West, Heidi

28.50

2

Elliott Bay

Roden, Britt

31.50

3

Special Gift

Hook, Terri

37.50

4

Henry the Fox

Kellogg, Andy

37.50

5

Borysthenes

Cole, Carlie

38.50

6

Wyatt

Hoxeng, Jennifer

38.60

Training Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Razzmatazz

Bettag, Andrea

39.90

2

Quimby

Fisk, Rachel

41.00

3

Bang Boom's Legacy

Nielson, Andrea

46.40

4

Sea of Excuses

Dorie, Ashley

59.20

5

Bump It Up

Hayden, Carla

60.00

6

All Star

Bornholdt, Katie

61.50

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Loughnatousa Barnaby

Jones, Ashley

31.50

2

Coolnamara

Lawrence, Jamie

35.40

3

No Sacrifice

Roden, Chelsea

36.50

4

Jack O Lantern

Leslie, Louise

42.00

5

Hadahunch

Bjerk, Erika

51.60

6

Autumn Tiger

Tingdale, Ramona

62.60

Open Preliminary B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Hampton

Bramley, Alexis

27.50

2

Noah

Barnes, Tabatha

32.50

3

Vapor Trail

White, Dawn

37.00

4

Lucky Stripe

Burge, Cindy

45.30

5

State Bank

Hanna, Ashley

48.50

6

Soxx

Acord, David

48.50

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Name

Score

1

Beamish

Jones, Ashley

36.50

2

Oxley's Impulse

Troth, Kiira

39.00

3

Abner

Roden, Britt

49.40

4

Smoke Signal

Mesher, Leigh

52.50

5

Kaelen

Cooper, Stephanie

54.30

6

Royal Holly

Roper, Claire

56.40