Mother's Day Classic Horse Trials
Rainier, WA
May 13 - 14, 2006

 

Open Beginning Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Classic Cori

Terrie Hook

31.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.1

2

Maidin

Hannah Knaebel

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

Maj Dansezeynn

Rebecca Parker

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

Wally

Terryn Frazier

36.8

0

1

1

0

3.2

3.2

41.0

5

Retsina

Rebecca Hollenbeck

35.8

0

8

8

0

0.8

0.8

44.6

6

Pandora III

Gabby Rishel

45.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.8

Uncle Buck

Gerrie Hankins

37.9

0

6

6

0

2

2

45.9

RT Dudes Fletch

Mattea James

44.2

4

0

4

0

0

0

48.2

Quinn

Lisa Kelly

47.9

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

48.7

charles dickens II

Cathy Kaufman

46.8

0

2

2

0

0

0

48.8

Benson

Amy West

35.3

4

11

15

0

0

0

50.3

Premium Blend

John Meriwether

46.8

0

14

14

0

0

0

60.8

Moose

Kari Lohr

27.9

0

6

6

40

5.2

45.2

79.1

Aliado

Lorilee Hanson

36.3

0

0

0

40

8

48

84.3

Royal Ransom

Cindy Covington

42.6

0

5

5

20

21.2

41.2

88.8

Hank

Megan Dearden

31.1

0

2

2

40

25.6

65.6

98.7

Darbey

Gail Magnuson

42.1

0

0

0

60

28.4

88.4

130.5

Echo

Rachael Fisk

26.3

0

3

3

80

37.6

117.6

146.9

E

Beach Boy

Kathleen Becher

47.4

0

14

14

E

83.2

143.2

204.6

W

Cavalier

Shannon Morris

38.4

4

16

20

W

0

0

58.4

 

Open Beginning Novice A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

2

Struck by Lightning

Lauren Creighton

35.8

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

37.0

3

Nickolas

Danielle Odom

39.5

0

2

2

0

0

0

41.5

4

Rockin's Day Lily

Jacob Yeager

41.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.6

5

First Rate Fox

Katelyn Taylor

43.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.7

6

Sugarman

Sasha O'Meara

42.6

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

51.8

Lexiy

Melissa Chick

45.8

0

0

0

20

0

20

65.8

Timothy

McCall Shaub

43.7

4

22

26

0

0

0

69.7

Wishin' On a Star

Victoria Campanella

33.7

0

0

0

40

0

40

73.7

Final Balance

Anne Pression

31.6

16

42

58

0

0

0

89.6

Gizmo

Emily Pestl-Dimmitt

40.5

16

26

42

20

0

20

102.5

Rise N Shine

Sarah Clancy

42.6

4

8

12

40

12

52

106.6

Police Car

Jessica Wester

43.2

0

35

35

0

32.8

32.8

111.0

Montegobay

Ashten Ross

52.1

12

41

53

0

6

6

111.1

E

Ileana

Alysha Kuykendall

E

4

27

31

0

11.6

11.6

90.0

E

By Popular Demand

Clara McCabe

41.6

0

0

0

E

0

0

41.6

R

Absolutely Abigail

Hannah Hoglund

48.4

0

0

0

R

0

0

48.4

R

Romulus

Julie Bagby

34.2

0

6

6

R

83.2

183.2

223.4

 

Open Beginning Novice B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Indy

Garyn Heidemann

18.9

4

1

5

0

0

0

23.9

2

Absolutely Grandeur

Heather Hornung

27.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

27.4

3

TC Royal

Karen O'Neal

30.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.5

4

Tewksbury

Aidan Casey

34.2

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

34.6

5

Chinook

Hannah Lawson

34.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.7

6

Surf"s Up

Whitney Shapiro

31.6

4

0

4

0

0

0

35.6

Hi Jinx

Kelly Ballenger

30.5

4

0

4

0

1.2

1.2

35.7

Jamaica Me Proud

Lisa Eppley

36.3

0

0

0

0

4.8

4.8

41.1

Rio de Janeiro

Stephanie Howard

38.4

0

4

4

0

0

0

42.4

Towson State

Lily Dionne

43.2

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

44.0

Magyar Destiny

Rikkell Clark

42.1

0

0

0

0

4.8

4.8

46.9

Humphrey Bogart

Alexandra Lee

40.0

0

7

7

0

0

0

47.0

Firecracker

Tamara Greene

27.9

0

1

1

20

0

20

48.9

Willy Wonka's Chocolate

Delaney Emerson

51.6

4

0

4

0

0

0

55.6

Pinkerton

Jordan Beckingham

34.2

0

0

0

20

2.8

22.8

57.0

Rouse To Action

Alexandra Brooks

35.3

0

0

0

0

45.6

45.6

80.9

Lucius

Nichole Black

41.1

4

5

9

20

30.4

50.4

100.5

Swimmer

Hannah Knaebel

37.4

8

11

19

60

27.2

87.2

143.6

E

Rivoletto

Peggy Dillon

22.1

8

0

8

E

0

0

30.1

W

Kelly Acres Durango

McKena Knott

47.4

4

2

6

W

83.2

83.2

136.6

 

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Smoke Signal

Amy Tryon

35.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.5

2

Leyland

Amy Tryon

32.1

0

0

0

0

6.4

6.4

38.5

3

In Any Event

Jessica Heidemann

48.3

0

3

3

0

0

0

51.3

4

Coolnamara

Jamie Lawrence

34.8

8

6

14

0

3.2

3.2

52.0

5

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman-Elliot

41.4

0

0

0

0

18.4

18.4

59.8

6

Flyboy

Melissa Peden

55.9

4

0

4

0

0

0

59.9

Prime Time

Katy Metcalf

35.5

4

7

11

0

19.6

19.6

66.1

A La Mode

Amy Tryon

38.6

0

0

0

20

24.4

44.4

83.0

E

Master of Ceremony

Allison Sparks

40.0

24

E

24

0

0

0

64.0

E

Ivory Coast

Jill Thomas

61.0

0

6

6

E

106

256

323.0

E

Lacorde

Sarah Lorenz

37.9

0

6

6

E

0

0

43.9

W

Carmanah Light

Candice Hazenberg

39.7

4

10

14

W

0

0

53.7

W

K-Hill

John Camlin

49.7

0

14

14

E

0

0

63.7

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Finite Risk

Whitney Shapiro

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.5

2

Kalifornia Beasty Boy

Markelle Linstedt

32.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.5

3

A Knights Tale

Ramona Tingdale

34.0

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

35.2

4

The Real McCoy II

Molly Kohler

35.0

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

36.2

5

Zachariah

Maggie Chanter

42.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

6

Dunegan

Lisa Clevenger

39.0

0

1

1

0

2.8

2.8

42.8

Gott Gotthard

Carlie Cole

38.5

0

0

0

0

6

6

44.5

Forte'

Kimberly Higginbotham

44.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.5

Titus

Allyson Green

32.0

0

5

5

0

8

8

45.0

Proper Precaution

Lucia Clemetson

34.5

0

10

10

0

2.4

2.4

46.9

Crown Royal

Felicia Rogers

39.5

0

0

0

0

9.2

9.2

48.7

Sun Hunter

Amy West

37.0

8

5

13

0

0

0

50.0

Ready to Rumble

Tina Waters

40.5

0

2

2

0

7.6

7.6

50.1

Swamp Kitten

Cindy Desmarais

52.5

0

2

2

0

0

0

54.5

Tyler

Katie Savage

44.0

0

0

0

0

12.4

12.4

56.4

Sabotage

Maggie Mittuch

37.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

57.5

Good N' Fancy

Amanda Tallman

38.5

0

16

16

0

3.6

3.6

58.1

Tazara Tawingo

Rhaelynn Givens

39.0

0

0

0

20

0

20

59.0

Gracie Lou Freebush

Anna Statz

42.5

0

0

0

0

16.8

16.8

59.3

Natural Touch

Amy Spink

39.5

0

1

1

0

24.8

24.8

65.3

Hot Toddy

Michele Pestl

32.0

0

7

7

0

26.4

26.4

65.4

Cleo

Beth Stearns

40.0

0

11

11

0

28.8

28.8

79.8

Cruise Control

Lucy Beard

48.5

8

13

21

20

20.4

40.4

109.9

Finn Mac Cool

Joanne Cameron

41.0

0

0

0

85

40.8

125.8

166.8

E

Crossword

Brooke Phillips

E

777

0

0

0

106.4

106.4

151.4

E

Cuchullain

Julie Posch

35.5

E

0

0

0

106.4

106.4

141.9

E

Bacchus

Jim Briggs

0.0

777

0

0

E

0

0

0.0

E

Intrepid

Julia Keller

39.0

0

0

0

E

0

0

39.0

S

Jackie-O

Charlotte Ciufo

100.0

0

0

0

0

106.4

106.4

206.4

W

Flashpoint D

Sarah Lorenz

32.0

0

4

4

W

0

0

36.0

 

Open Novice A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Romeo

Katie Yozamp

22.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

22.5

2

BMF Nominator

Katie Newbury

23.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

23.5

3

Peter Pan III

Antonia Drummond

25.0

0

0

0

0

4

4

29.0

4

Traveller

Robbie Cape

34.5

0

1

1

0

0

0

35.5

5

Protagonist

Aly Moore

36.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.0

6

Mar De Amor

Dani Sussman

27.0

0

2

2

0

8.8

8.8

37.8

Just Oliver

Alix Berglund

38.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.0

Wesley

Erin Gallagher

39.0

0

1

1

0

0

0

40.0

Indiana Jones

Mark Bramley

42.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.5

Golden Streak

Katherine Anderson

35.5

4

6

10

0

0

0

45.5

Took A Chance

Maggie Rikard

40.5

0

0

0

0

11.2

11.2

51.7

Madame Gi Gi

Geri Gohsman

47.5

8

0

8

0

0

0

55.5

Goldfinch

Megan Davis

50.5

0

3

3

0

3.6

3.6

57.1

Ati

Sharon Lambert

38.5

4

0

4

20

4.8

24.8

67.3

Little Tommy Tucker

Amanda Stevens

34.5

4

0

4

20

14.4

34.4

72.9

Trebuchet

Shannen Chapman

35.5

4

14

18

20

6.8

26.8

80.3

Shadow of the Sun

Lia Heilman

44.5

0

7

7

0

40.4

40.4

91.9

Heart & Soul

Joshua Lacy

43.5

0

0

0

60

12

72

115.5

Black Magic

Reily Finnelly

35.5

0

0

0

85

58

143

178.5

E

Keep the Faith

April Gerlicher

47.0

E

0

12

777

0

0

59.0

E

Jury's Out

Danielle Orr

28.5

0

0

0

E

0

0

28.5

E

Cheyenne

Cameron Thompson

34.0

0

0

0

E

106.4

106.4

140.4

E

Madison Avenue

Molly Eastridg

34.5

0

0

0

E

106.4

146.4

180.9

R

True Colors

Sarah Bird

38.5

4

0

4

R

106.4

166.4

208.9

 

Open Novice B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Capilano

Suzy Pettman-Elliot

31.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.0

2

Gifted

Terrie Hook

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.5

3

Ace

Linda Stuckenschneider

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

4

Out of the Blue

Brittany Rose

35.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.5

5

Noah

Jordan Murphy

36.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.5

0

TGIF

Aubyn Geser

33.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

37.0

6

Leprachaun's Liam

Sonya DeChaine

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

Rock the World

Karen O'Neal

39.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.0

Infact

Tina Thompson

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

Manolo

Emily Pestl - Dimmitt

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

Riot Girrl

Krista Cameron

42.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

R Cozmic Poco Dots

Kailin Horlacher

42.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.5

Hollyhock

Karen Halverson

40.0

0

0

0

0

4

4

44.0

Columbia

Samantha Garwood

44.0

0

1

1

0

0

0

45.0

Chenonceau

Rebecca Parker

45.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

49.0

Till The Wind Blows

Nelson Mittuch

43.0

0

0

0

0

6.8

6.8

49.8

Rainbow Dash

Aubyn Geser

51.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.0

Instigator

Dede Moore

43.5

0

8

8

0

0

0

51.5

Such a Prince

Jim Briggs

35.5

0

5

5

20

14.4

34.4

74.9

Adagio

Frank Sweeny

51.0

4

20

24

0

0

0

75.0

Welo Fortune

Kirsty Dey

46.5

0

11

11

20

21.2

41.2

98.7

Spotlight

Dee Strand

37.0

0

1

1

125

33.6

158.6

196.6

E

Jacob

Molly Blank

E

0

2

2

0

7.6

7.6

47.1

W

Timber Topper

Jonathan Elliott

41.0

12

25

37

W

106.4

106.4

184.4

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Hampton

Alexis Bramley

30.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.0

2

Joe Cool

Lizzie Snow

37.8

0

3

3

0

0

0

40.8

3

Malik

Jamie Lawrence

38.5

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

41.3

4

Safari

Anne Carr

37.8

0

5

5

0

0

0

42.8

5

Wings

Stephanie Waterman

31.5

0

6

6

0

7.6

7.6

45.1

6

My Sedona

Cindy Marvin

48.9

4

0

4

0

0

0

52.9

Dreamer

Rose Rogawski

45.2

0

3

3

0

4.8

4.8

53.0

Sight Unseen

Sarah Haff

34.8

4

13

17

0

5.2

5.2

57.0

Purple Rein

Ashley Vander Stelt

43.3

4

19

23

0

0

0

66.3

Taos II

Jonathan Elliott

47.8

0

9

9

0

10.8

10.8

67.6

Freixenet

Katie Gilmur

48.1

12

4

16

0

5.2

5.2

69.3

Pacifec M

Kate Shoemaker

38.5

0

0

0

0

35.6

35.6

74.1

Renegade

Darcy Davis

55.6

4

12

16

0

7.6

7.6

79.2

Mr. Chad

Melissa Beardsley

42.2

0

14

14

0

34

34

90.2

Mambo

Michele Pestl

30.4

12

18

30

20

18

38

98.4

E

Sassou

Gordon Grills

40.0

0

0

0

E

0

0

40.0

E

Meridian Star

Samantha Bergin

38.1

0

10

10

E

0

0

48.1

S

Huson

Cathy Rasch

S

777

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

 

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Myelusivedream

Kristi Walker

29.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

29.3

2

Salute'

Gordon Grills

31.5

0

1

1

0

0

0

32.5

3

Kejsarinna

Maya Black

35.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.2

4

Upper Crust D

Anna Collier

30.4

0

0

0

0

5.6

5.6

36.0

5

Bucksnort

Adriane Jimenez

39.3

4

0

4

0

0

0

43.3

6

Marengo

Jane Drummond

41.9

4

0

4

0

0

0

45.9

Carinosa

Lisa Metcalf

27.0

0

1

1

0

18

18

46.0

O'Reilly II

Dawn Bunge

45.9

8

0

8

0

0

0

53.9

Oxley's Impulse

Kiira Troth

45.2

4

6

10

0

0

0

55.2

Si-Fir

Maddison Flynn

44.1

0

1

1

0

10.4

10.4

55.5

The Irish Hooligan

McKenna Shea

40.4

0

2

2

20

13.6

33.6

76.0

Abner

Britt Roden

34.8

0

0

0

40

15.6

55.6

90.4

Large Marge

Robert Leyen

45.9

8

12

20

20

24.8

44.8

110.7

Man Hunter

Melissa Beardsley

44.8

4

26

30

0

44.4

44.4

119.2

E

Huggy Kitty

Christa Draggie

47.0

E

42

54

777

0

0

101.0

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Basically Black

Kathy Gjelten

28.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.0

2

Joshta Farian

Tessa Beckett

33.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

Native Art

Anna Collier

29.5

0

0

0

0

4.4

4.4

33.9

4

On Cloud Nine

Harden Howell

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

5

Ora

Carrie Carstairs

34.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

38.5

6

Good Force

Nancey Garske

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

Pippin Tuk

Cricket Dixon

38.0

4

0

4

0

1.6

1.6

43.6

Ogopogo

Suzy Pettman-Elliot

43.0

0

0

0

0

4.4

4.4

47.4

Aidan

Maddie Levin

53.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.0

Tullibards Hawkwind

Jordan Linstedt

35.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

55.5

Smoke Alarm

Kelsey Kristosik

36.5

4

0

4

0

15.6

15.6

56.1

Hada Hunch

Bridgette Summers

36.0

0

0

0

0

20.4

20.4

56.4

Zethinator

Tabatha Barnes

34.0

8

0

8

0

15.6

15.6

57.6

Debonaire

Stephanie Parker

31.5

4

0

4

20

10

30

65.5

Trelawny

Jordan Hanson

34.5

4

2

6

20

8

28

68.5

Jasmin

Cynthia Mackey

54.0

4

8

12

0

3.6

3.6

69.6

Liberty

Ashley Hanna

37.0

4

20

24

65

25.6

90.6

151.6

E

Next Best Friend

Rachel Robinson

35.0

E

0

0

0

110.8

110.8

145.8

E

Wonderful Wishes

Jonathan Elliott

28.5

0

0

0

E

110.8

170.8

199.3

E

Drummer

Katie Cyr

45.5

4

0

4

E

110.8

170.8

220.3

E

Phiona

Lindsey Scharmach

49.0

8

5

13

E

110.8

170.8

232.8

 

Open Training A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Merlin

Chris Gianini

31.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

35.0

2

Espirit De Corp

Mary Burke

35.0

0

1

1

0

0

0

36.0

3

Osito

Alexa Orr

32.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.0

4

Razzmatazz

Andrea Bettag

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

5

Alexander the Great

Aimee Witherspoon

38.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.5

6

Grease

Brittany Weede

39.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.0

Cleirvoyant

Karlin Ekberg

35.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

39.0

San Caruso

Ashley Karns

32.0

0

2

2

0

11.6

11.6

45.6

Murphy's Law IV

Andrea Nielsen

46.5

4

1

5

0

0

0

51.5

High Powered

Carolyn Dimon

36.0

0

0

0

20

2

22

58.0

Ms Speedy Steel

Audrey Golden

51.5

8

0

8

0

0

0

59.5

Butter II

Theodora Leatherman

40.5

0

0

0

0

19.6

19.6

60.1

Eclipse

Michael Marincin

59.0

0

8

8

0

8.4

8.4

75.4

Socrates

Brenda Lord

58.5

4

0

4

20

11.2

31.2

93.7

E

Hands Down

Mary Boyd

E

777

0

0

777

0

0

81.0

E

Wyatt

Paige Tejera

44.0

E

0

0

0

110.8

110.8

154.8

E

Tiki Torch

Sandy Fuerst

33.5

20

66

86

E

110.8

210.8

330.3

R

Private Edition

Jamie Mae Carman

32.0

4

7

11

R

0

0

43.0

R

Jack Flash

Elizabeth J. Hoffman

56.5

0

0

0

R

110.8

190.8

247.3

 

Open Training B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Osprey

Katy Metcalf

31.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.0

2

Macarno

Melissa Nice

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.5

3

Makayla

Erika Graff

30.5

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

32.1

4

Skye

Carrie Carstairs

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

5

Cousteau

Julia Keller

36.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.0

6

Torrance Bay

Melissa Garrison

37.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.5

Change of Pace

Kaitlin Whitfield

33.5

4

1

5

0

0

0

38.5

Corona del Sol

Jennifer Frey

39.5

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

41.1

Mahogany Rose

Carrie Clarke

40.0

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

41.2

Crosswhite

Michelle Tachouet

40.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.0

Teko

Joanne Emerson

40.0

8

0

8

0

0

0

48.0

Autumn

Bill Kirk

40.5

0

9

9

0

1.2

1.2

50.7

Ngamatea Fantasy

Karla Axness

33.5

8

6

14

0

4.4

4.4

51.9

Bold Chaser

Lauren Hoppert

52.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

72.5

Storm of the North

Caroline Bombar

35.5

8

30

38

0

2.8

2.8

76.3

E

Hunterville

Kate Pond

E

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

E

Finnigan

Kristen Spoor

50.0

E

0

0

777

0

0

50.0

R

Sofie

Kathryn Sullivan

33.0

0

7

7

R

0

0

40.0

W

State Bank

Ashley Hanna

40.5

W

10

10

0

110.8

110.8

161.3