North Georgia May Horse Trials
Chatsworth, GA
May 8 - 9, 2004

 

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

106

Carolyn Wright

Anthony

Novice

28.50

1

0

0

28.50

0

0

28.50

1

85

Kim Hiller

Hardeman

Novice

30.00

2

0

0

30.00

0

0

30.00

2

104

Barbara Beckett

Next In Line

Novice

32.50

3

0

0.4

32.90

0

0

32.90

3

91

Katie Clement

Nonesuch Irishman

Novice

33.50

4

0

0

33.50

0

0

33.50

4

100

Jodie Stowell

Comet

Novice

36.00

5T

0

0

36.00

0

0

36.00

5

89

Janice Ketsche

Pure Dazzle

Novice

38.00

9

0

0

38.00

0

0

38.00

6

87

Brandy Alexander

Trustworthy

Novice

40.50

13

0

0

40.50

0

0

40.50

7

95

Holly Kreikemeier

Toto

Novice

41.00

14

0

0

41.00

0

0

41.00

8

98

Erin Flynn

Degen

Novice

42.50

17T

0

0

42.50

0

0

42.50

9

101

Jocelyn Kriss

Hail Bop

Novice

42.50

17T

0

0

42.50

0

0

42.50

10

97

Glenn Wilson

Moose

Novice

43.00

20T

0

0

43.00

0

0

43.00

11

82

Carolyn Cadier

Newcastle Lad

Novice

43.50

22

0

0.4

43.90

0

0

43.90

12

90

Thomas Cadier

Fox In Sox

Novice

44.50

23

0

0

44.50

0

0

44.50

13

83

Cindy Johnson

Mighty Rite Time

Novice

42.50

17T

0

0.4

42.90

4

2

48.90

14

109

Melissa Mysing

Cruise Control

Novice

48.00

25

0

0

48.00

4

4

56.00

15

93

Janie Glasscock

Skibo Castle

Novice

39.50

10T

20

0

59.50

59.50

16

107

Allison Maestri

Pocketman

Novice

42.00

15T

20

0

62.00

4

0

66.00

17

88

Danielle Bolte

Daybright

Novice

43.00

20T

0

23.2

66.20

0

7

73.20

18

86

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

Novice

37.00

7T

40

7.6

84.60

84.60

19

103

Linda Ketsche

Nathaniel's Truth

Novice

39.50

10T

40

0

79.50

0

9

88.50

20

92

Boo Mcdonald

Cool Turk

Novice

36.00

5T

60

6

102.00

102.00

21

105

John Lambert

Diesis Storm

Novice

42.00

15T

80

0

122.00

0

0

122.00

22

94

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

Novice

37.00

7T

0

0

37.00

E

37.00

E

99

Paulina Taylor

Another Quatorze

Novice

46.00

24

0

0

46.00

E

46.00

E

96

Becky Beam

Maximo

Novice

49.00

26

20

0

69.00

0

0

69.00

HC

108

Pauline Appleby

Talisman

Novice

40.00

12

R

40.00

40.00

R

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Jessica Hicks

Mr. Chips

Novice

JR

39.50

3T

0

0

39.50

0

0

39.50

1

130

Brigitte Elaine Shamblen

Chief Commentator

Novice

JR

39.50

3T

0

0

39.50

0

0

39.50

2

117

Katie Goodman

Sudden Spark

Novice

JR

41.00

9

0

0

41.00

0

0

41.00

3

127

Jordan Littrell

Another Texan

Novice

JR

41.50

10

0

0

41.50

0

0

41.50

4

125

Nathalie Weil

William Tell

Novice

JR

40.00

7

0

0

40.00

4

0

44.00

5

128

Rachel Jackson

Willie Be Quick

Novice

JR

43.50

12T

0

4

47.50

0

0

47.50

6

119

Rose Byrne

Flew Over

Novice

JR

44.00

15T

0

0

44.00

4

0

48.00

7

123

Samantha Clifton

Theo

Novice

JR

34.50

1

20

0

54.50

0

0

54.50

8

129

Sinclair Anderson

Leaping Fire

Novice

JR

40.50

8

40

0

80.50

0

0

80.50

9

116

Sara Frances Pressley

Katherine The Great

Novice

JR

39.50

3T

60

7.6

107.10

4

0

111.10

10

121

Kristen Adams

Precious Jewel

Novice

JR

35.00

2

E

35.00

35.00

E

126

Laura Budd

Bailey's Bairn

Novice

JR

43.50

12T

E

43.50

43.50

E

118

Miranda Nelson

Glory Bound

Novice

JR

44.00

15T

60

24.8

128.80

E

128.80

E

122

Brittany Wyatt

Burnt Sienna

Novice

JR

42.00

11

0

0

42.00

R

42.00

R

120

Anna Moreland

Double Jeopardy

Novice

JR

43.50

12T

R

43.50

43.50

R

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Michael Pollard

Never Stop Dreaming

Open Intermediate

37.92

5

0

0

37.92

0

0

37.92

1

135

Jocelyn Kriss

Mystical Illusion

Open Intermediate

31.67

1

0

13.2

44.87

4

0

48.87

2

138

Julie Richards

Welton Gold

Open Intermediate

36.25

3

0

16

52.25

0

0

52.25

3

132

Christan Trainor

Theodore O'connor

Open Intermediate

40.00

6

0

20.8

60.80

4

4

68.80

4

133

Nicholas Cwick

Kozmo

Open Intermediate

37.08

4

0

25.2

62.28

4

5

71.28

5

137

Michael Pollard

On The Button

Open Intermediate

35.42

2

20

9.2

64.62

WD

64.62

WD

139

Christan Trainor

Good Fortune

Open Intermediate

49.58

7

0

30

79.58

WD

79.58

WD

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Dianne Lucas

Elemental aka"China"

Open Novice

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

0

0

37.50

1

113

Paulina Taylor

Norman Rockwell

Open Novice

38.00

4

0

0

38.00

0

0

38.00

2

115

Bryan Tweed

Cody

Open Novice

39.00

5

0

0

39.00

0

0

39.00

3

111

Meredith Durden

Black Tie Affair

Open Novice

37.00

2

0

0

37.00

4

0

41.00

4

64

Mike Winter

Pine Alley

Open Novice

43.50

7

0

0

43.50

0

0

43.50

5

114

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

Open Novice

32.00

1

20

0

52.00

4

0

56.00

6

21

Susan Harris

Gold Starr

Open Novice

39.50

6

20

0

59.50

0

0

59.50

7

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Jessica Schultz

Jamocha

Open Intermediate

41.00

8

0

3.2

44.20

0

0

44.20

1

17

Taylor Schaepe

Skeaf West

Open Intermediate

31.50

1

0

10

41.50

4

0

45.50

2

19

Mike Winter

Wonderful Will

Open Intermediate

35.50

3T

0

0

35.50

8

4

47.50

3

26

Jodi Smith

Tully Mars

Open Intermediate

38.00

5

0

14.4

52.40

0

0

52.40

4

27

Emily Hansen-palmus

Once In A Blue Moon

Open Intermediate

44.50

10

0

9.2

53.70

0

0

53.70

5

22

Jennifer Ohmes

Perseverance

Open Intermediate

40.00

7

0

16.4

56.40

0

4

60.40

6

147

Emma Winter

Frame Relay

Open Intermediate

43.00

9

0

25.6

68.60

0

5

73.60

7

24

Maggie Mulherin

Otterbein's On The Rocks

Open Intermediate

34.00

2

20

9.2

63.20

8

14

85.20

8

20

Lola Blackwell

Harrison

Open Intermediate

49.50

11

80

36.4

165.90

16

2

183.90

9

29

Rick Wallace

Back n' A Flash

Open Intermediate

39.50

6

0

15.6

55.10

E

55.10

E

30

Megan Gosch

Galactic Jazz

Open Intermediate

35.50

3T

20

10

65.50

E

65.50

E

23

Katie Boehme

Dang

Open Intermediate

51.50

12

0

19.2

70.70

W/D

70.70

W/D

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Shawn Price

Jack The Lad

Open Intermediate

JR

34.50

1

0

0

34.50

0

0

34.50

1

16

Kathryn Rasmussen

Ditto

Open Intermediate

JR

36.50

2T

0

0

36.50

4

0

40.50

2

12

Stephanie Sims

Mecca

Open Intermediate

JR

40.50

4

0

5.6

46.10

0

3

49.10

3

11

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

Open Intermediate

JR

36.50

2T

0

8

44.50

4

1

49.50

4

15

Kate Harman

Melancholy Blues

Open Intermediate

JR

44.50

4

0

9.2

53.70

0

0

53.70

5

13

Erica Hobbs

Blue Nate

Open Intermediate

JR

46.50

6T

0

7.2

53.70

12

0

65.70

6

14

Lindsey Rairden

Alleged Account

Open Intermediate

JR

46.50

6T

E

46.50

46.50

E

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Susan Wainwright

Alex

Open Training

33.50

1

0

0

33.50

0

0

33.50

1

60

Joan Turner-burden

Gumby

Open Training

37.00

3

0

0

37.00

0

0

37.00

2

57

Chelsea Hope Roberts

Starlet Street

Open Training

35.50

2

0

0

35.50

0

3

38.50

3

53

Julie Richards

Seattle Pine

Open Training

39.50

4

0

0

39.50

0

0

39.50

4

141

Carl Bouckaert

Beat The Retreat

Open Training

40.50

5

0

0

40.50

0

0

40.50

5

56

Shelia Martin

Rodney

Open Training

43.50

7

0

0

43.50

0

0

43.50

6

61

Lynn Coates-holmes

Pcf Ballingowan Ryder

Open Training

44.50

8

0

0

44.50

0

0

44.50

7

59

Barbara Beckett

A Group Effort

Open Training

42.00

6

0

8.8

50.80

0

0

50.80

8

62

Sandra Pulliam

J. J. Groucho

Open Training

51.50

11

0

3.2

54.70

0

0

54.70

9

63

Sarah Rasmussen

Benetton

Open Training

45.50

10

0

0

45.50

E

45.50

E

58

Kathryn Wright

Center Field

Open Training

45.00

9

R

45.00

45.00

R

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Courtney Erickson

Risky Business

Preliminary

50.50

7

20

19.6

90.10

0

2

92.10

1

1

Laura Jones

May Affair

Preliminary

37.50

3

0

10

47.50

12

34

93.50

2

5

George Lucas

Gee Force

Preliminary

46.50

6

40

21.2

107.70

4

18

129.70

3

6

Roslyn Johnson

Politically Correct

Preliminary

44.50

5

20

102.8

167.30

0

12

179.30

4

9

Michelle Leighton

Imagine Irish

Preliminary

42.50

4

100

34

176.50

E

176.50

E

131

Julie Richards

Felix

Preliminary

33.50

2

0

15.6

49.10

0

0

49.10

HC

4

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

Preliminary

31.50

1

65

R

96.50

96.50

R

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Jennifer Newman

Cor De Chasse

Training

33.00

4

0

0

33.00

0

0

33.00

1

39

Boo Mcdonald

General Matthews

Training

33.50

5

0

0

33.50

0

2

35.50

2

35

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute - Lee

Training

39.50

8

0

1.2

40.70

0

0

40.70

3

32

Christy Riley

Karis Star

Training

42.50

10T

0

0

42.50

0

0

42.50

4

34

Tom Emmert

Rugged Magic

Training

42.50

11T

0

0

42.50

4

0

46.50

5

45

Janet Zoller

Ben Star

Training

37.50

6

0

8.4

45.90

0

2

47.90

6

51

Megan Sanders

Brookwood's Legacy

Training

44.50

15

0

0

44.50

5

4

53.50

7

40

Janie Glasscock

Firmantown

Training

49.50

18

0

1.6

51.10

4

0

55.10

8

142

Juan Marcos Lopez

Joe Black

Training

47.50

17

20

0

67.50

8

0

75.50

9

50

Karen Stewart

Jokers Bar Nan

Training

42.50

11T

60

0

102.50

0

0

102.50

10

47

Jackie Ryanczak

False Message

Training

52.50

20

20

30.4

102.90

0

0

102.90

11

148

Lynn Coates-holmes

World Series

Training

31.50

2

60

14

105.50

4

2

111.50

12

43

Samantha Engelhart

On Cloud Nine

Training

51.00

19

85

13.2

149.20

0

0

149.20

13

33

Leslie Hatcher

Cover Girl

Training

32.50

3

E

32.50

32.50

E

37

Maggie Skibba

Intangible Asset

Training

38.50

7

E

38.50

38.50

E

31

Palmer Pedigo

Minikanda Club

Training

41.00

9

E

41.00

41.00

E

44

Sheri Farley

Gasconade

Training

43.50

14T

E

43.50

43.50

E

42

Simon Eades

Frayed Knot

Training

29.50

1

60

R

89.50

89.50

R

36

Lucy Tutwiler

Secret Decision

Training

42.00

10

WD

42.00

42.00

W/D

48

Lynn Platon

Murphy

Training

55.50

21

WD

55.50

55.50

W/D

Dressage

Cross Country

2-day

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Division

Sec.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Alyson Budd

Lady Liberty

Training

JR

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

0

0

30.00

1

76

Kristen Elliott

Raven

Training

JR

39.00

4

0

0

39.00

0

0

39.00

2

68

Amy Mccoy

Pied Piper

Training

JR

40.00

5

0

0

40.00

0

0

40.00

3

75

Tessa Branas

Elvis Lives

Training

JR

44.00

8T

0

0

44.00

0

0

44.00

4

77

Marielle Stockdale

Mackenzi

Training

JR

44.50

10

0

0

44.50

0

0

44.50

5

67

Megan Hughes

No Remorse

Training

JR

46.00

13

0

0

46.00

0

0

46.00

6

66

Kerri Neuendorf

Martian Tiger

Training

JR

48.50

15

0

0

48.50

0

0

48.50

7

79

Sarah Kezar

Canabrett

Training

JR

45.00

11T

0

0

45.00

4

0

49.00

8

69

Lindsey Collier

My Lucky Day

Training

JR

50.00

16

0

0

50.00

0

0

50.00

9

81

Elizabeth Johnson

One Tin Soldier

Training

JR

36.50

3

0

16.4

52.90

4

14

70.90

10

71

Leah Brooks

Free-For-All

Training

JR

45.00

11T

20

5.6

70.60

4

0

74.60

11

78

Grace Francez

Top Gun

Training

JR

34.00

2

40

16.8

90.80

0

0

90.80

12

149

Carley Crispel

Gryfindorf

Training

JR

37.50

3T

20

0

57.50

16

19

92.50

13

72

Lori Davis

Blackjack IV

Training

JR

43.50

6T

40

10.4

93.90

0

0

93.90

14

73

Rachel Leslie

Sparrow Cappuccino

Training

JR

43.50

6T

40

12

95.50

4

0

99.50

15

65

Lauren Ray

Soapy's Secretary

Training

JR

44.00

8T

40

14.8

98.80

4

0

102.80

16

74

Kelsey Santa Cruz

The Know It All

Training

JR

51.50

17

65

23.6

140.10

8

0

148.10

17

52

Sarah Murphy

A Bit A Patchy Nme

Training

JR

48.00

14

E

48.00

48.00

E