North Georgia CIC*** and Horse Trials
Chatsworth, GA
April 8 - 10, 2005


 

CIC Three Star

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Phillip Dutton

The Foreman

45.00

2

0

45

1

1.2

46.20

1

Phillip Dutton

Hannigan

46.90

4

0

46.9

2

0

46.90

2

Kim Severson

Winsome Adante

42.50

1

8

50.5

4

0

50.50

3

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall

45.30

3

5

50.3

3

4

54.30

4

Kim Severson

Royal Venture

48.80

7

4

52.8

6

1.6

54.40

5

Amy Tryon

Poggio II

48.40

6

4

52.4

5

7.2

59.60

6

William Coleman III

Ratzi

47.50

5

8

55.5

8

8.8

64.30

7

Kristin Schmolze

Cavaldi

57.80

13-T

12

69.8

17

0

69.80

8

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Urban Legend

55.60

11

12

67.6

13

3.2

70.80

9

Will Faudree

Wild Frontier

63.80

22

4

67.8

14

3.2

71.00

10

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

59.40

16-T

4

63.4

10

8.4

71.80

11

Will Faudree

Antigua

60.60

19-T

12

72.6

20

0.4

73.00

12

Tiffani Loudon-Metze

Above N' Beyond

57.80

13-T

8

65.8

11

12.8

78.60

13

Rebecca Howard

Big Wave dave

60.90

21

8

68.9

15

10.8

79.70

14

Robyn Fisher

Le Samurai

65.90

24

8

73.9

21

12

85.90

15

Nathalie Bouckaert/Pollard

Westfarthing

55.30

10

0

55.3

7

31.2

86.50

16

Peter Gray

Balladeer Ted

74.40

28

4

78.4

23

13.2

91.60

17

Clark Montgomery

Falcon Flight

73.40

27

24

97.4

27

6.8

104.20

18

Karen O'Connor

Joker's Wild

53.70

9

8

61.7

9

45.6

107.30

19

Lynn Symansky

No It Tissant

70.60

26

24

94.6

26

17.6

112.20

20

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

59.10

15

12

71.1

18

47.6

118.70

21

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Better I Do It

56.30

12

13

69.3

16

111.6

180.90

22

Sara Kozumplik

As You Like It

59.70

18

12

71.7

19

125.4

197.10

23

Emma Winter

Mahogany Chief

64.70

23

23

87.7

25

E

E

E

Jessica Moore

Fibber Magee

60.60

19-T

16

76.6

22

R

R

R

Jessica Pye

Carte Blanche

69.40

25

12

81.4

24

R

R

R

Penny Rowland

Windswept

59.40

16-T

8

67.4

12

WD

WD

WD

Leigh Mesher

My beau

49.10

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

William Coleman III

Second Hope

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Advanced Test C CT

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Place

Amy Tryon

Woodstock

46.90

1

4

50.9

1

50.90

1

Kim Severson

Maguire

52.20

2

0

52.2

2

52.20

2

Donna Smith

Clifton Say What

61.90

7

0

61.9

3

61.90

3

Sarah Davis

Dexter Wong

58.80

5

4

62.8

4

62.80

4

Darren Chiacchia

Ahlerich

58.40

4

8

66.4

5

66.40

5

Mike Winter

Kingpin

57.50

3

12

69.5

6

69.50

6

Nicky Turner

Warrie Hill

63.10

8

8

71.1

7

71.10

7

Mary Bess Horton

Mojo Rising

73.40

10

8

81.4

8

81.40

8

Darren Chiacchia

San Salvador

60.30

6

28

88.3

9

88.30

9

Susanne Andreotti

Macy

84.70

11

4

88.7

10

88.70

10

Molly Hooper

Kiltartan

69.70

9

20

89.7

11

89.70

11

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Carl Bouckaert

The Boomer

26.70

2

0

26.7

1

0

26.70

1

Karen O'Connor

Bon Chane

33.80

8

0

33.8

3

0.4

34.20

2

Karen O'Connor

Mr Ripley

26.30

1

8

34.3

4

1.2

35.50

3

Marcia Kulak

Master Glitz

29.60

4

0

29.6

2

16

45.60

4

Kate Luce

Fox In Flight

35.40

10

12

47.4

8

0

47.40

5

Mike Winter

Daybreak

36.30

11-T

12

48.3

9-T

0

48.30

7

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

32.10

7

8

40.1

7

8

48.10

6

Marcia Kulak

Mack,s Gold

31.70

5-T

4

35.7

5

15.6

51.30

8

Lesley Grant

Timber Spirit

35.00

9

4

39

6

12.4

51.40

9

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Dromore boy

36.30

11-T

12

48.3

9-T

5.2

53.50

10

Sinead Halpin

Glitterati

42.50

17

12

54.5

12

0

54.50

11

Kate Luce

Beacon Hill

37.90

13

16

53.9

11

2.8

56.70

12

Tonia Wells

New Heights

48.30

19

8

56.3

13

4.4

60.70

13

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Irish Midnight

50.40

20

14

64.4

14

9.6

74.00

14

Dean Miller

Thunder Bay

40.80

15

27

67.8

15

37.2

105.00

15

Nathalie Bouckaert/Pollard

Icarus

28.30

3

62

90.3

16

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Schultz

Jamocha

42.10

16

54

96.1

17

WD

WD

WD

Courtney Olmstead

Rockafeller

42.90

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dorthey Crowell

El Guapo

31.70

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Penny Rowland

Eric

39.60

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

Open Intermediate CT

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Place

Leigh Mesher

Smoke Signal

35.40

1

0

35.4

1

35.40

1

Allyson Green

Thomas

48.00

3-T

0

48

2

48.00

2

Kim Severson

Pandora

36.00

2

12

48

3

48.00

3

Sara Kozumplik

The Middleman

48.00

3-T

4

52

4

52.00

4

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

53.40

7

12

65.4

5

65.40

5

Darren Chiacchia

Gasper II

51.00

6

16

67

6

67.00

6

Ursula Brush

Bru Maguire

63.00

8

12

75

7

75.00

7

Penny Rowland

My Romance

70.80

9

8

78.8

8

78.80

8

Penny Rowland

Romancing

49.80

5

E

E

E

E

E

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Missy Miller

Leprechaurs Rowdy boy

45.00

3

0

45

1

2.8

47.80

1

Kate Luce

Hoopla

47.50

6

0

47.5

2

16.4

63.90

2

Sarah Brown

Primestar

40.50

2

8

48.5

3

18

66.50

3

Kristin Linder

In A Trance

48.50

7

8

56.5

7

12.8

69.30

4

Andrina Calder

Heraclea

47.00

5

8

55

6

18

73.00

5

Kellen Watson

Top of the World

37.50

1

12

49.5

4

40.4

89.90

7

Kate Harman

Little Man

54.50

10

24

78.5

9

11.2

89.70

6

Missy Miller

Isidore

49.00

8

12

61

8

48.8

109.80

8

Lauren Nethery

Magnificently

45.50

4

9

54.5

5

E

E

E

Lauren Mc Dowell

On The Button

50.50

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Kristin Schmolze

Castle Jordan

27.50

3

0

27.5

1

7.2

34.70

1

Darren Chiacchia

Roux

32.50

8

4

36.5

4

9.6

46.10

2

Chris Desino

Camp Town

41.50

13

12

53.5

15

2

55.50

3

Darren Chiacchia

Fulton IV

31.50

6-T

16

47.5

10

14.8

62.30

4

Penny Rowland

Marmara

47.50

17

8

55.5

16

7.2

62.70

6

Emma Winter

Secret Decision

34.50

10

16

50.5

12

12

62.50

5

Clark Montgomery

Smashing The Options

40.50

11

12

52.5

14

13.6

66.10

7

Michael Pollard

Nero

45.50

16

4

49.5

11

21.2

70.70

8

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Fliper des Rollees

33.00

9

8

41

6

30

71.00

9

Eric Dierks

Vincent Vega

29.50

5

16

45.5

9

25.6

71.10

10

Will Faudree

Mr Mc Whinney

42.00

14

0

42

7

33.6

75.60

11

Kristin Schmolze

Surprise Party

41.00

12

4

45

8

31.6

76.60

12

Eric Dierks

Red Comet

36.00

HC

20

56

HC

22

78.00

HC

Susanne Andreotti

Senor playboy

48.00

18-T

25

73

18

12.4

85.40

13

Chris Desino

Somerset

51.00

20

36

87

19

12.4

99.40

14

Sarah Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

43.00

15

8

51

13

60.8

111.80

15

Robert D. Meyerhoff

Perryfields Samuel

25.50

1

4

29.5

2

E

E

E

Tiffani Loudon

Dar Avion

28.00

4

8

36

3

R

R

R

Chris Desino

Grand Jette Major

48.00

18-T

12

60

17

R

R

R

William Coleman III

K du Manoir

31.50

6-T

7

38.5

5

WD

WD

WD

Eric Dierks

Dynafern

27.00

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Brent Leytem

Chanticleer

42.50

3

16

58.5

5

7.6

66.10

1

Marcea Funk

Alma Boy GS

37.00

1

12

49

1

17.2

66.20

2

Brent Leytem

Chamberlein

45.00

4

12

57

4

18.8

75.80

3

Shanon Baker

Beringer

48.50

5-T

5

53.5

3

28.8

82.30

4

Cristen Stoop

Alchemilla

41.50

2

8

49.5

2

122.6

172.10

5

Amanda Cottrell

Lear Flight

51.00

8

24

75

6

MR

MR

MR

Juan Marcos Lopez

Joe Black

48.50

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Corina Bakke

Simple Red

48.50

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD