Necarne Castle International Horse Trials
Irvinestown, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, UK
Septe0ber 15 - 18, 2005


 

CCI * *

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

276

Run of the Mill

Rodney Powell

45.0

1

4

11

0

0

49.0

1

215

Grove Joucas

Matthew Wright

51.5

2

5.6

14

0

0

57.1

2

265

Endeavour

Nicola Tweddle

53.1

3

2.4

=8

4

0

59.5

3

263

Watership Down

Louise Lyons

58.8

11

0.8

3

0

0

59.6

4

274

Bromley Mill

Hannah Bate

57.3

8

0

=1

4

0

61.3

5

236

L.B

Selina Elliott

55.4

5

3.2

10

4

0

62.6

6

260

General Outlook

Emilie Chandler

55.0

4

1.2

4

8

0

64.2

7

253

Fernhill Clover Mist

Patricia Donegan

61.7

17

5.2

13

0

0

66.9

8

233

Super Seal

Philippa Mains

59.0

12

0

=1

8

0

67.0

9

271

Limierick X

Antionette McKeown

68.5

=29

1.6

=5

0

0

70.1

10

278

Southern Cross

Steven Smith

67.9

=26

1.6

=5

4

0

73.5

11

251

Rustic Dancer

Helen West

66.5

25

6.4

15

4

0

76.9

12

282

Deltry Salute

Lea Ryder

58.1

10

21.2

31

0

0

79.3

13

241

The Matrix

Jo Aston

57.7

9

8.8

16

12

2

80.5

14

252

Woodfalls Thatcher

Owen Moore

57.1

7

15.6

28

8

0

80.7

15

228

Rockhill Kashmir

David Gatherer

56.3

6

21.6

32

4

0

81.9

16

218

Kilkishen

Geoff Curran

64.2

21

14

=24

4

0

82.2

17

230

Another Cavalier

Matthew Wright

72.7

37

2

7

8

0

82.7

18

268

On Fire

Jolyse Clancey

62.5

20

10.4

19

12

0

84.9

19

240

Art Attack

Jayne Harrison

70.8

32

15.2

27

0

0

86.0

20

280

Slicker Than Your Average

Matthew Wright

69.0

31

14

=24

4

0

87.0

21

283

Red Baron

Zara Philips

59.2

13

28

=34

0

0

87.2

22

219

London Apprentice

Hannah Bate

68.5

=29

10.8

=20

8

0

87.3

23

261

Lett's Talk

Fiona Malcolm

71.9

35

12.4

=22

4

0

88.3

24

231

Rakaposh

Heidi Hamilton

73.3

39

4.4

12

12

0

89.7

25

266

Rocktown Spring

Henrietta Nish

82.3

41

2.4

=8

4

2

90.7

26

237

Bowjangle

Simon Lucey

65.2

23

10.8

=20

8

8

92.0

27

222

Cavanna

Samantha Seaton

72.1

36

14.4

26

4

4

94.5

28

229

Hidden Assit

Emma Galway

61.0

16

22

33

12

0

95.0

29

277

Gun-A-B-Good

Samantha Seaton

62.1

19

18

29

16

0

96.1

30

273

Touchdown Blackjack

Ginnie Turnbull

61.9

18

28

=34

12

0

101.9

31

248

Simply A Star

Hattie Roger-Smith

86.3

42

12.4

=22

4

1

103.7

32

256

Miles Ahead II

Cecilia Holman

71.5

34

19.6

30

12

1

104.1

33

234

Keeford Gold

Rachel Ferres

66.0

24

10

18

28

1

105.0

34

220

Dontbesobold

Jamie Atkinson

60.2

14

9.2

17

28

9

106.4

35

264

Brave Spirit

Michael Ryan

67.9

=26

40.8

36

0

0

108.7

36

242

Kincluny

Sarah Wardell

65.0

22

45.2

39

0

0

110.2

37

217

Lady Guenevere

Antionette McKeowen

71.0

33

46

40

4

0

121.0

38

225

Skukuzu

Aisling Deverell

80.4

40

41.2

37

0

0

121.6

39

269

Kiln Double Take

Adrian Little

60.4

15

62.8

41

0

0

123.2

40

257

Dancing Cavalier

Fiona Nobbs

68.1

28

43.2

38

16

0

127.3

41

224

Instant Reaction

Ginnie Turnbull

73.1

38

100.6

48

8

1

182.7

42

245

Briarlands Miss Pippin

Georgie Lloyd

100.0

=43

100

=42

100

0

300.0

=43

281

VA Fox

Sara Glynn

100.0

=43

100

=42

100

0

300.0

=43

275

Look Forward

Jamie Atkinson

100.0

=43

100

=42

100

0

300.0

=43

214

Monarch's Rock

Bumble Thomas

100.0

=43

100

=42

100

0

300.0

=43

247

Pamina

Gordon Murphy

100.0

=43

100

=42

100

0

300.0

=43

216

El Maestro

Chris King

100.0

=43

100

=42

100

100

400.0

48

 

CCI*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

158

F.B.

Sally Taylor

57.1

=5

0

=1

0

0

57.1

1

130

Cavaliers Knight

Emilie Chandler

49.6

1

0

=1

4

4

57.6

2

174

Ferny

Caroline Powell

55.4

4

0

=1

4

0

59.4

3

122

Mac Macdonald

Caroline Powell

60.0

14

0

=1

0

0

60.0

4

160

Shannondale Que

Katie O'Sullivan

52.5

3

0

=1

8

0

60.5

5

143

Beamlight

Claire Gilna

51.1

2

6

=24

4

0

61.1

6

150

High Havoc

Marti Rudd

58.2

=8

0

=1

4

0

62.2

7

182

Ground Control

Deidre Reilly

61.4

17

2.4

=16

0

0

63.8

8

146

Loxton Ridge

Deidre Reilly

65.0

23

0

=1

0

0

65.0

9

128

Mr. Copperfield

Steven Smith

61.8

18

5.2

=20

0

0

67.0

10

141

Willie Wee

Beth Young

59.3

=11

0

=1

8

0

67.3

11

135

The Clare Man

Sally Corscadden

58.2

=8

6

=24

4

0

68.2

12

181

DSL Walk On By

Caroline Bjork

57.9

7

0

=1

12

0

69.9

13

163

Rathmoylan Flight

Melanie Ashe

70.7

=29

0

=1

4

0

74.7

14

118

Park Jessie

Sharon Reilly

74.6

34

0.8

=14

0

0

75.4

15

153

Bellaney Rock

Stuart Crawford

62.5

19

9.2

29

4

0

75.7

16

149

Eurisco

Elaine Murphy

58.6

10

13.2

32

4

0

75.8

17

133

Killeenduff Boy

Sarah Wardell

65.4

=24

7.6

28

4

0

77.0

18

127

War Ship

Lee Murphy

70.7

=29

2.4

=16

4

0

77.1

19

134

XLNT Cosmic Creature

Michael Diamantides

69.3

28

0

=1

8

0

77.3

20

179

Mr. Nixon

Lee Murphy

57.1

=5

5.2

=20

16

0

78.3

21

162

Master Mexico

Michael Ryan

60.4

=15

6

=24

12

0

78.4

22

161

Tredstep Boa

Aidan Keogh

60.4

=15

10.4

=30

8

0

78.8

=23

175

Superman's Flight

Fraser Duffy

59.6

13

3.2

19

16

0

78.8

=23

171

Scarlett Porsch

Trevor Smith

63.6

=20

15.6

33

0

0

79.2

25

119

Mattersey

Zoe Kelly

70.7

=29

10.4

=30

0

1

82.1

26

137

Ballymore Villa

Lindsay Graham

75.0

=35

0

=1

8

0

83.0

27

129

Dark Rebel

George Russell

79.6

42

0.8

=14

4

0

84.4

28

144

The Ginger Fox

Claire Hunter

75.4

=37

5.6

=22

4

0

85.0

29

167

CTS Peppermill

Kieran Carey

71.1

32

6

=24

8

0

85.1

30

136

Baskin Jack

Sarah Ennis

63.9

22

22.8

39

0

0

86.7

31

138

King Crimson

Alison Mortell

80.4

43

0

=1

8

0

88.4

32

142

Ballynoe Night Chair

Clairemarie Richardson

71.4

33

20.4

36

0

0

91.8

33

178

Montank

Orla Cassidy

85.0

46

5.6

=22

8

0

98.6

34

151

Trendy Rose

Heather Graham

80.7

44

2.8

18

16

0

99.5

35

121

Graf Keerogue

Suzanne Jordan

68.9

27

24.4

40

8

0

101.3

36

169

Ballyorney Butterfly

Neil Brown

79.3

41

19.6

35

4

1

103.9

37

177

Simonside

Susanne Thomsen

59.3

=11

44.8

42

0

0

104.1

38

139

Royal Bailey

Katie Williams

77.5

39

27.6

41

0

0

105.1

39

168

Cragganmore

Lorraine Patton

78.2

40

22

37

20

0

120.2

40

117

Irish Distinction

Clara Smullen

65.4

=24

16.4

34

8

34

123.8

41

170

Rocktango

Shelley Harper

82.9

45

22.4

38

16

4

125.3

42

124

In A Pickle

Orla Cassidy

75.4

=37

74.2

43

8

0

157.6

43

164

Destination Bewley's

Elizabeth Power

66.8

26

95.8

45

4

0

166.6

44

165

Vlacq Arroch

Emma Castle

63.6

=20

115.4

51

4

2

185.0

45

166

Cavalier For Sure

Kieran Connors

75.0

=35

80.4

44

24

6

185.4

46

145

Welton Maximillion

Kirtsy Geddes

100.0

=47

100

=46

100

0

300.0

=47

155

Erikson II

Natasha Eastwood

100.0

=47

100

=46

100

0

300.0

=47

159

Button Rock

Elder Scouller

100.0

=47

100

=46

100

0

300.0

=47

180

Indian Duke

Jonathan Hagan

100.0

=47

100

=46

100

0

300.0

=47

154

Beau de Champeix

Michael O'Toole

100.0

=47

100

=46

100

0

300.0

=47

 

CCIJ*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

Song For Gull

Georgie Spence

57.9

6

0

=1

4

0

61.9

1

114

Marlfield Duke

Valerie Dromey

55.4

=2

0

=1

8

0

63.4

2

96

Winsome Masterpiece

Eliza Preston

56.8

4

0.4

10

16

0

73.2

3

92

Sanaer

Colm Keenan

64.6

=10

0

=1

8

2

74.6

4

106

Pompadour

Rachel Gough

58.9

8

0

=1

16

0

74.9

5

84

Fernhill Remember Me

Carol Gee

71.4

16

0

=1

4

0

75.4

6

108

Pajero

Rachael Moorhead

69.6

14

2.8

12

4

0

76.4

7

85

Miss Twiglet

Aideen O'Connor

68.2

13

0

=1

12

0

80.2

8

88

Bayview Bounder

Aisling Donnelly

67.5

12

9.6

14

4

0

81.1

9

87

Coral De Mars

Emily Llewellyn

57.1

5

22

17

4

0

83.1

10

98

Hot 'N' Smart

Harriet Morris-Baumber

72.9

17

6.4

13

4

0

83.3

11

102

Spider VI

Harry Dzenos

55.4

=2

20

=15

8

0

83.4

12

111

Mallibu Beach

Victoria Adderley

64.6

=10

20

=15

0

0

84.6

13

89

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

82.5

20

0

=1

4

2

88.5

14

101

Ballydown

Jonathan Cresswell

62.1

9

2.4

11

12

13

89.5

15

86

Daisy Twain

Ben Crawford

73.9

18

0

=1

16

0

89.9

16

103

Fairyfield Star

Joanne Morgan

58.6

7

0

=1

40

0

98.6

17

91

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

78.2

19

24

18

12

0

114.2

18

115

By Gone Days

Aideen O'Connor

54.3

1

42.4

19

20

0

116.7

19

97

Innishannon Court

Emma Kavanagh

71.1

15

78.6

20

28

0

177.7

20

99

Patrice Marie

Dearbhail Kennedy

100.0

21

100

21

100

0

300.0

21

 

CCNP**

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Welton Jazz

Sienna Myson-Davies

48.3

1

0

=1

0

0

48.3

1

25

Winter Holly

Olivia Craddock

58.6

=6

0

=1

4

0

62.6

2

5

Cherry Sparrow

Paula Stone

57.2

4

0

=1

8

0

65.2

3

6

Billy Joe Bob

Amy Hawley

49.3

2

4.8

17

15

0

69.1

4

35

Prince Zola

Alida O'Connor

57.6

5

0

=1

12

0

69.6

5

21

Baydale Velvet

Lucy Hawley

62.9

11

0

=1

1.2

8

72.1

6

11

Hearsay

Ashley Hussey

72.4

=19

0

=1

0

0

72.4

7

26

O.T.T.

Peter Hanigan

64.8

14

0

=1

9

0

73.8

8

31

Fernhill Mayfly

Sophie Beaveridge

58.6

=6

0

=1

20

0

78.6

9

3

Ballinagore Flicka

Ruth Robinson

65.2

15

0

=1

15

0

80.2

=10

32

Indian Dream

Tasha Sear

60.2

9

0

=1

20

0

80.2

=10

27

Trew Colours

Posy de Walden

72.4

=19

0

=1

8

0

80.4

12

1

Russelstown Prince

Cormac O'Flynn

56.0

3

5.6

18

19

0

80.6

13

24

Glencara April Love

Eimear Sheehan

76.2

23

0.8

15

4

0

81.0

14

23

Juno II

Michelle Chalmers

60.5

10

0

=1

22

0

82.5

15

4

Killusty Prince

Sophie Llewellyn

70.5

17

0

=1

16

0

86.5

16

9

Air Express

Aoife Reilly

69.3

16

2.4

16

20

0

91.7

17

19

Darbys Knap

Lizzy Pyle

63.1

=12

20

20

10

0

93.1

18

22

Fernhill Golden Snitch

Natasha Corballis

63.1

=12

24

22

8

0

95.1

19

34

Con

Tom McEwen

77.6

24

20.8

21

0

0

98.4

20

33

Annaghdown Mulroy

Stevie Murphy

74.5

22

12

19

16

0

102.5

21

7

Bow Flyer

Cian Kennedy

71.4

18

0

=1

48

0

119.4

22

20

Milford Russett Heather

Holly Greaghty

72.4

=19

30.8

23

20

0

123.2

23

16

Tenby

Emilio Scala

80.0

25

40.4

24

8

0

128.4

24

14

Tantany Torch

Danielle Boustead

59.8

8

93.4

25

0

0

153.2

25

12

Columbcille Skipper

Elizabeth Northcote

100.0

=26

100

=26

100

0

300.0

26

15

Kildea Tarzan

Gina Waite

100.0

=26

100

=26

100

100

400.0

27

 

CIC * *

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

207

Millenium Star

Stuart Crawford

59.4

13

2.8

=5

0

0

62.2

1

188

Harpley Dollar

Bumble Thomas

43.5

1

16

14

4

0

63.5

2

184

Opposition Buzz

Nicola Tweedle

60.0

14

0

=1

4

0

64.0

3

210

Millridge Kalmar

Sally Corscadden

49.8

2

5.2

9

12

2

69.0

4

209

Mr. Nicklebeby

Nicola Tweedle

61.5

16

0

=1

8

0

69.5

5

195

Tyrella Lovesong

Emily Corbett

67.2

=21

0.8

4

4

0

72.0

6

212

Sportsfield Sandyman

Richard Irwin

58.8

11

6.4

10

8

0

73.2

7

193

Telroyale

Aoife Sisk

55.5

9

4

8

16

0

75.5

8

284

Ardfield Magic Star

Zara Philips

68.7

23

0

=1

8

1

77.7

9

204

Ambrose III

Sasha Stewart

54.0

=6

11.6

12

8

7

80.6

10

205

Master Taldi

Suzanne Donnelly

51.6

4

9.2

11

20

1

81.8

11

196

By A Whisker

Heidi Simmons

64.5

19

2.8

=5

16

2

85.3

12

192

The Jump Jet

Geoff Curran

54.0

=6

3.6

7

20

11

88.6

=13

208

Flogas Randy

Sarah Wardell

66.6

20

18

15

4

0

88.6

=13

185

Singalong

Matthew Wright

55.2

8

35.6

17

0

0

90.8

15

197

Valencia

Kim O'Gorman

67.2

=21

15.6

13

16

0

98.8

16

194

Silent Running

Adrian Little

60.6

15

45.6

21

0

0

106.2

17

213

Welton Spice Girl

Bumble Thomas

53.4

5

40

18

12

2

107.4

18

202

Tsuami II

Zara Philips

62.1

17

20

16

12

17

111.1

19

186

Seven 4 Seven

Richard Irwin

50.1

3

45.2

20

16

0

111.3

20

203

XLNT Cavalier

Michael Diamantides

59.1

12

51.6

22

12

2

124.7

21

187

On High

Jolyse Clancey

57.9

10

41.6

19

28

0

127.5

22

191

Teepee

Fiona Malcolm

69.9

24

69.6

23

0

0

139.5

23

201

Gee Apollo

Joanne Jarden

62.7

18

108.6

24

12

5

188.3

24

 

CIC*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

CCH Allure

Declan Cullen

44.3

=1

0

=1

4

2

50.3

1

78

Do The Right Thing

Daisy Binding

48.2

5

0

=1

4

0

52.2

2

74

Lemington Lett Dance

Hayley Rose

47.1

4

1.2

10

8

1

57.3

3

59

Drumcullen Allstar

Becky George

51.8

6

0

=1

8

0

59.8

4

79

Classic Image

Lesley Webb

56.8

=11

0

=1

4

0

60.8

5

49

Kilpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

53.9

9

0

=1

8

0

61.9

6

64

For Sure

Valeska Kroeger

44.3

=1

6.8

18

12

0

63.1

7

46

Bellaney Destiny

Stuart Crawford

57.1

13

4

15

4

0

65.1

8

73

Designated Hitter

Sophie Patton

58.2

=14

3.6

14

4

0

65.8

9

82

Ananova

Janet Murray

60.4

17

2

12

4

0

66.4

10

41

Glenhill Gold

Declan Cullen

55.0

10

0

=1

12

0

67.0

11

80

CTS Twin Peaks

Kieran Carey

58.2

=14

0

=1

12

0

70.2

12

60

Roi Pygmy

Joseph Murphy

63.2

19

0

=1

8

0

71.2

13

44

CTS So What

Kieran Carey

63.6

=20

1.6

11

8

0

73.2

14

43

George The Dandy

Lesley Webb

64.6

22

4.8

16

4

0

73.4

15

40

Red Romulus

Joseph Murphy

68.2

=24

5.2

17

4

0

77.4

=16

61

Paddy's Spring

Jillian Byrne

63.6

=20

2.8

13

8

3

77.4

=16

67

Kilrodan Abbott

Frances Younghusband

45.4

3

30.4

22

4

0

79.8

18

66

Micko

Trevor Smith

56.8

=11

12.8

20

12

0

81.6

19

68

Unforgivable

Isabelle Crosse

65.4

23

16.8

21

4

0

86.2

20

48

Skidaddle

Heidi Simmons

68.2

=24

11.2

19

8

0

87.4

21

75

Mountain Grove

Kieran Connors

77.9

29

0

=1

16

0

93.9

22

55

Miss Fernhill

Carol Gee

62.1

18

33.6

24

0

0

95.7

23

50

Millridge Aurora's Diamond

Sally Corsacadden

58.2

=14

35.6

26

8

0

101.8

24

81

Sportsfield Supersonic

Richard Irwin

53.6

=7

50.8

27

4

0

108.4

25

52

Jack

Elaine Turley

72.9

26

32.8

23

8

0

113.7

26

51

Old Flames

Terry Smith

73.2

27

34

25

8

6

121.2

27

72

Adams Touch

Sarah Reid

53.6

=7

52

28

20

0

125.6

28

57

Scotts Irish

Caroline Dennison

75.0

28

66.8

29

8

0

149.8

29

47

Centre Stage III

Vicky Simpson

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30

69

Grosvenor Vandeman

Natasha Eastwood

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30

62

Hamilton Harty

Felicity Pierce

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30

45

Sportsfield Ginger Pop

Richard Irwin

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30

76

Impetus

Karen Reuter Nicklasson

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30

70

Blackwater Clover

Oinri Jackson

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30

58

Kingshill Diamond

Diana Heffron

100.0

=30

100

=30

100

0

300.0

=30