North American Young Riders' Championships
CCI** YR Championship
Lexington, VA
July 26 - 31, 2005


 

Dressage

PLACE

D

D

SCORE

PLACE

3rd

PLACE

SJ

SJ

SCORE

PLACE

July 27─Aug 1, 05

Penalty

Time

Jump

To date

R INSP

Inspection

Jump

Time

FINAL

FINAL

NUM

HORSE

RIDER

Points

188

Carte Blanche

Jessica Pye

Area V

47.3

1

0.0

0

47.3

1

P

1

4

0

51.3

1

174

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

Area II

48.5

2

0.4

0

48.9

2

P

2

8

0

56.9

2

176

Stina

Julia Briskin

Area II

60.6

18

0.0

0

60.6

8

P

7

0

0

60.6

3

187

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter

Area V

62.7

22

0.0

0

62.7

9

P

8

0

0

62.7

4

170

O'Doull

Alexandra R. Felsenstein

Area I

54.0

8

9.2

0

63.2

11

P

10

0

0

63.2

5

186

Ballynoe Rum

Ashley Bailey-Classen

Area V

64.6

24

0.0

0

64.6

12

P

11

0

0

64.6

6

192

King Street

Tiana Coudray

Area VI

55.6

10

0.0

0

55.6

4

P

3

12

0

67.6

7

181

Instant Appeal

Mary Beth Hudson

Area III

57.5

12

0.0

0

57.5

5

P

4

12

0

69.5

8

177

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

Area II

62.9

23

0.0

0

62.9

10

P

9

8

0

70.9

9

198

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

Canada

71.5

27

0.0

0

71.5

15

P

13

0

0

71.5

10

189

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

Area V

52.7

6

0.0

20

72.7

16

P

14

0

0

72.7

11

197

New Heights

Talia Wells

Canada

65.8

25

5.2

0

71.0

14

P

12

4

0

75.0

12

172

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

Area I

59.4

15

0.0

0

59.4

6

P

5

16

0

75.4

13

182

Fox In Flight

Kate Luce

Area III

59.6

16

0.0

0

59.6

7

P

6

8

8

75.6

14

175

L'Cedric

Lisa Barry

Area II

51.5

5

4.8

20

76.3

18

P

16

0

0

76.3

15

178

High Sierra

Amy Mulhern

Area II

57.5

12

0.0

20

77.5

19

P

17

4

0

81.5

16

179

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

Area III

53.5

7

0.0

20

73.5

17

P

15

12

0

85.5

17

185

Allstar

Mikki Kapaun

Area IX

60.8

20

6.8

20

87.6

21

P

19

0

0

87.6

18

193

Tom Henry

Alexandra Garr - Schultz

Area VI

56.9

11

16.8

20

93.7

22

P

20

8

0

101.7

19

184

As You Will

Marie Cohen

Area IV

61.9

21

24.0

0

85.9

20

P

18

16

0

101.9

20

171

Festive Way

Lisa Malek

Area I

67.3

26

7.6

20

94.9

23

P

21

8

0

102.9

21

173

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

Area II

49.2

3

39.6

65

153.8

25

P

22

0

4

157.8

22

195

Le Spirite

Janelle Riddle

Area VI

54.2

9

43.2

80

177.4

26

WD

WD

WD

WD

196

Summer's Gift

Kyle Smith

Area VIII

72.3

28

10.8

40

123.1

24

WD

WD

WD

WD

194

Russian

Loreen Kay

Area VI

60.6

18

6.4

0

67.0

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

180

Hot Night

Rebecca Lynn Huy

Area III

51.3

4

0.0

0

51.3

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

199

Just Jolly

Sofia Lombera

Mexico

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

183

Trinity Presence

Brittany J.L. Kart

Area III

58.5

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

191

Havana Gold

Lauren Gardipee

Area V

60.2

17

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

CCI** YR Championship:

12:11 PM

D

SJ

Dressage

D

TIME

Score

3rd

Score

SJ

TIME

SCORE

PLACE

NUM

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PLACE

JUMP

Penalties

To Date

PLACE

Inspection

To Date

PLACE

JUMP

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

Area I

172

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

59.4

0

0.0

59.4

P

59.4

16

16

0

75.4

171

Festive Way

Lisa Malek

67.3

20

7.6

94.9

P

94.9

8

8

0

102.9

170

O'Doull

Alexandra R. Felsenstein

54.0

0

9.2

63.2

P

63.2

0

0

0

63.2

#N/A

180.7

5

217.5

5

217.5

4

241.5

4

Area II

176

Stina

Julia Briskin

60.6

0

0.0

60.6

P

60.6

0

0

0

60.6

177

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

62.9

0

0.0

62.9

P

62.9

8

8

0

70.9

178

High Sierra

Amy Mulhern

57.5

20

0.0

77.5

P

77.5

4

4

0

81.5

175

L'Cedric

Lisa Barry

51.5

20

4.8

76.3

P

76.3

0

0

0

76.3

169.6

4

199.8

3

199.8

3

207.8

2

Area III

182

Fox In Flight

Kate Luce

59.6

0

0.0

59.6

P

59.6

8

8

8

75.6

180

Hot Night

Rebecca Lynn Huy

51.3

0

0.0

51.3

WD

1000.0

1000.0

181

Instant Appeal

Mary Beth Hudson

57.5

0

0.0

57.5

P

57.5

12

12

0

69.5

179

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

53.5

20

0.0

73.5

P

73.5

12

12

0

85.5

162.3

1

168.4

1

190.6

2

230.6

3

Area V

187

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter

62.7

0

0.0

62.7

P

62.7

0

0

0

62.7

186

Ballynoe Rum

Ashley Bailey-Classen

64.6

0

0.0

64.6

P

64.6

0

0

0

64.6

189

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

52.7

20

0.0

72.7

P

72.7

0

0

0

72.7

188

Carte Blanche

Jessica Pye

47.3

0

0.0

47.3

P

47.3

4

4

0

51.3

162.7

2

174.6

2

174.6

1

178.6

1

Area VI

193

Tom Henry

Alexandra Garr - Schultz

56.9

20

16.8

93.7

P

93.7

8

8

0

101.7

194

Russian

Loreen Kay

60.6

0

6.4

67.0

WD

1000.0

1000.0

192

King Street

Tiana Coudray

55.6

0

0.0

55.6

P

55.6

12

12

0

67.6

195

Le Spirite

Janelle Riddle

54.2

80

43.2

177.4

WD

1000.0

1000.0

166.7

3

216.3

4

1149.3

5

1169.3

5

Area VIII, IX, &IV

#N/A

196

Summer's Gift

Kyle Smith

72.3

40

10.8

123.1

WD

1000.0

1000.0

185

Allstar

Mikki Kapaun

60.8

20

6.8

87.6

P

87.6

0

0

0

87.6

184

As You Will

Marie Cohen

61.9

0

24.0

85.9

P

85.9

16

16

0

101.9

195.0

6

296.6

6

1173.5

6

1189.5

6