North American Young Riders' Championships
CCI* JR Championship
Lexington, VA
July 26 - 31, 2005


 

Dressage

PLACE

D

D

SCORE

PLACE

3rd

PLACE

SJ

SJ

SCORE

PLACE

Area

Penalty

Time

Jump

To date

R INSP

Inspection

Jump

Time

FINAL

FINAL

NUM

HORSE

RIDER

Points

136

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

Area II

45.7

1

0.0

0

45.7

1

P

1

4

0

49.7

1

143

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

Area IV

48.3

2

0.0

0

48.3

2

P

2

4

0

52.3

2

148

Steely Dan

Paige Hewlett

Area V

52.1

9

0.0

0

52.1

4

P

4

4

0

56.1

3

160

Leprechaun's Rowdy Boy

Missy Miller

Area III

57.2

17

0.0

0

57.2

11

P

11

0

0

57.2

4

155

For Kicks

Kelly Pugh

Area VI

51.0

5

4.4

0

55.4

9

P

9

0

2

57.4

5

138

Sir Real

Kellie Van Pelt

Area II

53.6

11

0.0

0

53.6

5

P

5

4

1

58.6

6

139

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

Area II

54.8

13

0.0

0

54.8

7

P

7

4

0

58.8

7

135

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

Area II

57.4

18

0.0

0

57.4

12

P

12

4

0

61.4

8

146

One2One

Diana Brown

Area V

54.3

12

0.0

0

54.3

6

P

6

8

0

62.3

9

145

Billabong

Valerie Becker

Area V

54.8

13

0.0

0

54.8

7

P

7

8

0

62.8

10

154

Sure Thing

Alison Pavlis

Area VI

51.0

5

0.0

0

51.0

3

P

3

12

0

63.0

11

134

Squeesable Softly

Julia Ward

Area II

56.2

15

0.0

0

56.2

10

P

10

8

0

64.2

12

159

Final Score

Marty Whitehouse

Area VIII

58.3

19

0.0

0

58.3

13

P

13

8

0

66.3

13

132

Immortal Truth

Kathleen Cook

Area I

60.5

23

0.0

0

60.5

15

P

14

8

0

68.5

14

158

Everst

John Thier

Area VIII

60.2

22

1.2

0

61.4

16

P

15

16

0

77.4

15

161

Belle Cheval

Julie Walton

Area III

62.1

25

0.4

0

62.5

17

P

16

16

0

78.5

16

131

Brisco Bay

Michael Robbins

Area I

75.2

31

0.0

0

75.2

21

P

19

8

0

83.2

17

157

Scotchfelder's Fancy

Melissa Miller

Area VIII

52.9

10

0.0

20

72.9

19

P

18

12

0

84.9

18

149

No Secrets

Madison Buchanan

Area V

61.9

24

0.0

20

81.9

22

P

20

4

0

85.9

19

153

Little Hero

Jessica Montgomery

Area VI

64.5

28

6.8

0

71.3

18

P

17

4

12

87.3

20

133

Hot Diggity

Clare Bernard

Area I

58.3

19

0.8

40

99.1

23

P

21

0

0

99.1

21

156

Snooze Alarm

Lauren Kieffer

Area VIII

58.8

21

4.8

60

123.6

24

P

22

8

0

131.6

22

162

Pacifec M

Kate Shoemaker

Area IX

65.7

30

36.0

60

161.7

25

P

23

0

0

161.7

23

137

Grand Marnier

Krissy Smith

Area II

51.4

8

8.4

0

59.8

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

140

Emily Sharp Fox

Andrea Gates

Area IV

65.0

29

10.0

0

75.0

20

NP

NP

NP

NP

141

St. George

Patricia Green

Area IV

62.4

26

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

144

Super Star

Alexandra Smallpage

Area IV

63.1

27

R

R

R

R

R

R

150

Smooth Operator

Maeve Roth McFall

Area V

56.2

15

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

130

Excelsior

Heather Maytham

Area I

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

142

Early Achiever

Coren Morgan

Area IV

51.0

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

147

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

Area V

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

151

Maletto V

Alexandra Caspary

Area VI

48.8

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

152

Happy Go Lucky III

Fiona Dodson

Area VI

49.1

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CCI* JR Championship

10:27 AM

D

SJ

Team

July 27─Aug 1, 05

Dressage

Team

D

TIME

Score

Team

3rd

Score

Team

SJ

TIME

SCORE

PLACE

NUM

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PLACE

JUMP

Penalties

To Date

PLACE

Inspection

To Date

PLACE

JUMP

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

Area I

131

Brisco Bay

Michael Robbins

75.2

0

0.0

75.2

P

75.2

8

8

0

83.2

132

Immortal Truth

Kathleen Cook

60.5

0

0.0

60.5

P

60.5

8

8

0

68.5

133

Hot Diggity

Clare Bernard

58.3

40

0.8

99.1

P

99.1

0

0

0

99.1

130

Excelsior

Heather Maytham

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

194.0

7

234.8

4

234.8

4

250.8

4

Area II

135

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

57.4

0

0.0

57.4

P

57.4

4

4

0

61.4

134

Squeesable Softly

Julia Ward

56.2

0

0.0

56.2

P

56.2

8

8

0

64.2

139

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

54.8

0

0.0

54.8

P

54.8

4

4

0

58.8

136

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

45.7

0

0.0

45.7

P

45.7

4

4

0

49.7

156.7

2

156.7

1

156.7

1

169.9

1

Area IV

144

Super Star

Alexandra Smallpage

63.1

R

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

141

St. George

Patricia Green

62.4

WD

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

143

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

48.3

0

0.0

48.3

P

48.3

4

4

0

52.3

142

Early Achiever

Coren Morgan

51.0

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

161.7

4

2048.3

7

2048.3

7

2052.3

7

Area V

149

No Secrets

Madison Buchanan

61.9

20

0.0

81.9

P

81.9

4

4

0

85.9

148

Steely Dan

Paige Hewlett

52.1

0

0.0

52.1

P

52.1

4

4

0

56.1

146

One2One

Diana Brown

54.3

0

0.0

54.3

P

54.3

8

8

0

62.3

145

Billabong

Valerie Becker

54.8

0

0.0

54.8

P

54.8

8

8

0

62.8

161.2

3

161.2

2

161.2

2

181.2

2

Area VI

154

Sure Thing

Alison Pavlis

51.0

0

0.0

51.0

P

51.0

12

12

0

63.0

155

For Kicks

Kelly Pugh

51.0

0

4.4

55.4

P

55.4

0

0

2

57.4

152

Happy Go Lucky III

Fiona Dodson

49.1

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

151

Maletto V

Alexandra Caspary

48.8

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

148.9

1

1106.4

6

1106.4

6

1120.4

6

Area VIII

159

Final Score

Marty Whitehouse

58.3

0

0.0

58.3

P

58.3

8

8

0

66.3

157

Scotchfelder's Fancy

Melissa Miller

52.9

20

0.0

72.9

P

72.9

12

12

0

84.9

158

Everst

John Thier

60.2

0

1.2

61.4

P

61.4

16

16

0

77.4

156

Snooze Alarm

Lauren Kieffer

58.8

60

4.8

123.6

P

123.6

8

8

0

131.6

170.0

5

192.6

3

192.6

3

228.6

3

Areas III&IX

162

Pacifec M

Kate Shoemaker

65.7

60

36.0

161.7

P

161.7

0

0

0

161.7

160

Leprechaun's Rowdy Boy

Missy Miller

57.2

0

0.0

57.2

P

57.2

0

0

0

57.2

#N/A

161

Belle Cheval

Julie Walton

62.1

0

0.4

62.5

P

62.5

16

16

0

78.5

185.0

6

281.4

5

281.4

5

297.4

5