Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

North American Young Riders' Championships
Bromont, QC
August 20 - 24, 2003

CCI-J * Division

Results after Dressage

Results after X Country & Dressage

Jumping Test

 

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Area

#

Horse

Rider

Penalty Score

Score

Jumps

Time

Total

Rank

USA

Area 1

34

Herzprinz

Andrina Calder (J)

51.3

51.3

0

0

51.3

1

USA

Area 5

51

Hugh Knows

Katherine Breunig (J)

54.1

54.1

0

0

54.1

2

Brazil

21

Land Insbruck

Vitoria Rabello Nolli (J)

53.0

53.0

4

4

61.0

3

USA

Area 1

35

O'Doull

Alexandra R Felsenstein (J)

52.6

62.6

0

0

62.6

4

USA

Area 3

43

Prove It Again

Caroline Snow (J)

66.1

66.1

0

0

66.1

5

Canada

Ontario

33

Paleface

Waylon Roberts (J)

58.9

62.1

4

0

66.1

6

USA

Area 4

47

Higher Learning

Coren Morgan (J)

55.2

64.0

4

0

68.0

7

USA

Area 5

52

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter (J)

64.1

64.1

4

0

68.1

8

Canada

Ontario

32

Snow Boots

Hilary Popiel (J)

70.7

75.9

4

0

79.9

9

Brazil

20

Titanium

Marcelo Camargos Fernandes (J)

68.7

75.1

12

0

87.1

10

USA

Area 2

40

Roo

Molly McMillen (J)

63.7

88.5

8

0

96.5

11

USA

Area 8

58

A Flashy Gambler

Abby Mundt (J)

59.8

72.8

24

0

96.8

12

Brazil

22

Bohemia

Roberta Colares Nelson Senna (J)

58.7

91.1

20

0

111.1

13

USA

Area 2

39

Rendezvous

Laura Gaither (J)

58.5

97.5

16

0

113.5

14

USA

Area 5

54

Crescent

Katherine Hodge (J)

58.9

136.7

0

0

136.7

15

USA

Area 5

53

Much Ado

Lindsay Dickson (J)

64.6

161.4

8

0

169.4

16

USA

Area 3

44

The Countryman

Sarah Williams (J)

68.5

R

 

 

R

 

USA

Area 8

55

Bru Maguire

Acacia Brush (J)

74.6

R

--

--

R

 

USA

Area 2

41

Mosha

Kellie Van Pelt (J)

67.6

R

 

 

R

 

Canada

Ontario

31

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce (J)

72.4

75.6

X 3RD H.I.

               

CCI-Y * Division

August 24, 2003

 

Results after Dressage

Results after X Country & Dressage

Jumping Test

 

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Area

#

Horse

Rider

Penalty Score

Score

Jumps

Time

Total

Rank

USA

Area 4

50

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand (Y)

60.2

60.2

4

0

64.2

1

USA

Area 3

45

Hot Picante

Kaelin Willis (Y)

64.8

64.8

4

0

68.8

2

USA

Area 1

37

GarryOwen

Alexandra Small (Y)

49.1

49.1

20

0

69.1

3

USA

Area 1

36

Lalique

Kathleen Hart (Y)

63.5

67.5

8

0

75.5

4

Canada

BC/Ontario

29

Oslek

Samantha Taylor (Y)

53.7

73.7

4

0

77.7

5

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

26

Naughty by Nature

Jessica Ruppel (Y)

67.0

73.0

8

3

84.0

6

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

25

Glorious Colours

Colleen Loach (Y)

62.8

84.0

4

0

88.0

7

Canada

BC/Ontario

28

Ryley

Ashley Knight (Y)

65.7

82.1

8

0

90.1

8

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

23

C 5's Conflict of Interest

Colin Campbell (Y)

63.9

83.9

16

0

99.9

9

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

24

Aramis

Sarah Green (Y)

60.7

96.7

4

0

100.7

10

Canada

BC/Ontario

27

Amadeus

Trish Green (Y)

52.4

92.0

4

8

104.0

11

USA

Area 9

60

Alexander

Michael Larsen (Y)

81.7

104.1

16

0

120.1

12

Canada

Ontario

30

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard (Y)

71.7

95.7

16

9

120.7

13

USA

Area 4

49

Caspian

Dana Stewart (Y)

66.3

112.3

8

1

121.3

14

USA

Area 8

57

Woodwork

Kurt Martin (Y)

71.1

R

--

--

R

 

USA

Area 3

42

Mario's Moon

Crystal O'Brien (Y)

69.1

R

 

 

R

 

USA

Area 4

48

Mongoose Tavi

Andrew Stein (Y)

65.2

116.0

W

W

W

 

USA

Area 2

38

Godot

Karen Conk (Y)

53.7

53.7

W

W

W

 

                      

CCIY/J * Division

 

 

Results after Dressage

 

Results after X Country & Dressage

 

Jumping Test

 

FINAL

 

August 24, 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Area

#

Horse

Rider

Penalty Score

Place

Score

Place

Jumps

Time

Total

Rank

Brazil

21

Land Insbruck

Vitoria Rabello Nolli (J)

53.0

 

53.0

 

4

4

61.0

 

Brazil

22

Bohemia

Roberta Colares Nelson Senna (J)

58.7

 

91.1

 

20

0

111.1

 

Brazil

20

Titanium

Marcelo Camargos Fernandes (J)

68.7

 

75.1

 

12

0

87.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

219.2

3

 

Best 3

259.2

4

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

26

Naughty by Nature

Jessica Ruppel (Y)

67.0

 

73.0

 

8

3

84.0

 

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

23

C 5's Conflict of Interest

Colin Campbell (Y)

63.9

 

83.9

 

16

0

99.9

 

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

25

Glorious Colours

Colleen Loach (Y)

62.8

 

84.0

 

4

0

88.0

 

Canada

Alta/Q/Ont

24

Aramis

Sarah Green (Y)

60.7

 

96.7

 

4

0

100.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

240.9

6

 

Best 3

271.9

7

USA

Area 1

37

GarryOwen

Alexandra Small (Y)

49.1

 

49.1

 

20

0

69.1

 

USA

Area 1

34

Herzprinz

Andrina Calder (J)

51.3

 

51.3

 

0

0

51.3

 

USA

Area 1

35

O'Doull

Alexandria R Felsenstein (J)

52.6

 

62.6

 

0

0

62.6

 

USA

Area 1

36

Lalique

Kathleen Hart (Y)

63.5

 

67.5

 

8

0

75.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

163.0

1

 

Best 3

183.0

1

USA

Area 2

38

Godot

Karen Conk (Y)

53.7

 

53.7

 

 

 

W

 

USA

Area 2

40

Roo

Molly McMillen (J)

63.7

 

88.5

 

8

0

96.5

 

USA

Area 2

39

Rendezvous

Laura Gaither (J)

58.5

 

97.5

 

16

0

113.5

 

USA

Area 2

41

Mosha

Kellie Van Pelt (J)

67.6

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

239.7

5

 

Best 3

1210.0

9

USA

Area 3

45

Hot Picante

Kaelin Willis (Y)

64.8

 

64.8

 

4

0

68.8

 

USA

Area 3

43

Prove It Again

Caroline Snow (J)

66.1

 

66.1

 

0

0

66.1

 

USA

Area 3

42

Mario's Moon

Crystal O'Brien (Y)

69.1

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

USA

Area 3

44

The Countryman

Sarah Williams (J)

68.5

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Best 3

1134.9

8

USA

Area 4

50

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand (Y)

60.2

 

60.2

 

4

0

64.2

 

USA

Area 4

47

Higher Learning

Coren Morgan (J)

55.2

 

64.0

 

4

0

68.0

 

USA

Area 4

49

Caspian

Dana Stewart (Y)

66.3

 

112.3

 

8

1

121.3

 

USA

Area 4

48

Mongoose Tavi

Andrew Stein (Y)

65.2

 

116.0

 

W

 

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

236.5

4

 

Best 3

253.5

2

USA

Area 5

51

Hugh Knows

Katherine Breunig (J)

54.1

 

54.1

 

0

0

54.1

 

USA

Area 5

52

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter (J)

64.1

 

64.1

 

4

0

68.1

 

USA

Area 5

54

Crescent

Katherine Hodge (J)

58.9

 

136.7

 

0

0

136.7

 

USA

Area 5

53

Much Ado

Lindsay Dickson (J)

64.6

 

161.4

 

8

0

169.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

255.0

8

 

Best 3

259.0

3

USA

Area 8

58

A Flashy Gambler

Abby Mundt (J)

59.8

 

72.8

 

24

0

96.8

 

USA

Area 8

55

Bru Maguire

Acacia Brush (J)

74.6

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

USA

Area 8

57

Woodwork

Kurt Martin (Y)

71.1

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

Best 3

2096.8

10

Canada

BC/Ontario

29

Oslek

Samantha Taylor (Y)

53.7

 

73.7

 

4

0

77.7

 

Canada

BC/Ontario

27

Amadeus

Trish Green (Y)

52.4

 

92.0

 

8

4

104.0

 

Canada

BC/Ontario

28

Ryley

Ashley Knight (Y)

65.7

 

82.1

 

8

0

90.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

247.7

7

 

Best 3

271.7

6

Canada

Ontario

30

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard (Y)

71.7

 

95.7

 

16

9

120.7

 

Canada

Ontario

32

Snow Boots

Hilary Popiel (J)

70.7

 

75.9

 

4

0

79.9

 

Canada

Ontario

33

Paleface

Waylon Roberts (J)

58.9

 

62.1

 

4

0

66.1

 

Canada

Ontario

31

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce (J)

72.4

 

75.6

 

X - 3 HI

 

X- 3 HI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

213.6

2

 

Best 3

266.7

5

                         

BROMONT CH-C ** Division

 

Results after Dressage

 

Results after Dressage & Cross Country

 

Jumping Test

 

FINAL

 

August 24, 2003

 

 

 

 

Penalty

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Area

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

Score

Place

Jumps

Time

Total

Rank

USA

Area 4 /9

14

Kowhai

Ashley Dalton

48.2

1

48.20

1

0

0

48.20

1

USA

Area 2

10

Rusheen Warrior

Kristin Schmolze

54.0

2

56.40

3

0

0

56.40

2

USA

Area 3/5/8

12

Northlight

Johanna Dufort

54.4

3

54.40

2

4

0

58.40

3

USA

Area 3/5/8

18

Capitol Hill

Stephanie Schmidt

55.8

4

57.40

4

4

0

61.40

4

USA

Area 2

5-I

Dexter Wong

Sara Davis

59.4

8

61.80

5

0

0

61.80

5

USA

Area 2

7

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

64.6

10

74.60

7

4

0

78.60

6

Canada

Que - Ont

2

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

68.6

12

68.60

6

8

3

79.60

7

Canada

Que-Ont

1

Dare to Compare

Colleen Loach

58.8

6

80.00

9

4

0

84.00

8

USA

Area 2

9

Special Excursion

Emilee Libby

68.0

11

79.60

8

12

0

91.60

9

USA

Area 2

11-I

Caraket

Tara Ziegler

82.6

16

93.80

11

12

0

105.80

10

USA

Area 3/5/8

13

Yoshi

Andrea Leatherman

56.2

5

94.60

12

16

0

110.60

11

Canada

Que-Ont

4

Remington Chase

Shandiss Wewiora

61.8

9

82.60

10

28

28

138.60

12

USA

Area 3/5/8

17

Temperence Classic

Ashley Bailey-Classen

59.0

7

149.20

13

24

0

173.20

13

USA

Area 2

6

The Maneman

Hans Gerling

70.0

14

153.60

14

W

 

W

 

USA

Area 4/9

16

Spiritualistic Babe

Katrina Schmitt

86.0

17

E

 

 

E

 

Canada

Que-Ont

3

T'Jean

Jacqui Sturm

72.4

15

E

 

 

 

E

 

USA

Area 4/9

19

San Francisco Bay

Chelsea Zimmerman

69.0

13

R

 

 

 

R

 

                         

CH-C * * Division

 

 

 

 

August 24, 2003

 

 

 

 

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Country

Area

#

Horse

Rider

Penalty Score

Place

Score

Place

Jumps

Time

Total

Rank

Canada

Que- Ont

2

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

68.6

 

68.6

 

8.0

3

79.6

 

Canada

Que-Ont

1

Dare to Compare

Colleen Loach

58.8

 

80

 

4.0

0

84.0

 

Canada

Que-Ont

4

Remington Chase

Shandiss Wewiora

61.8

 

82.6

 

38.0

38

158.6

 

Canada

Que-Ont

3

T'Jean

Jacqui Sturm

72.4

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

231.2

3

 

BEST 3

322.2

3

USA

Area 2

10

Rusheen Warrior

Kristin Schmolze

54

 

56.4

 

0.0

0

56.4

 

USA

Area 2

7

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

64.6

 

74.6

 

4.0

0

78.6

 

USA

Area 2

9

Special Excursion

Emilee Libby

68.0

 

79.6

 

12.0

0

91.6

 

USA

Area 2

6

The Maneman

Hans Gerling

70

 

153.6

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

210.6

2

 

BEST 3

226.6

1

USA

Area 3/5/8

12

Northlight

Johanna Dufort

54.4

 

54.4

 

 

 

 

 

USA

Area 3/5/8

18

Capitol Hill

Stephanie Schmidt

55.8

 

57.4

 

4.0

0

61.4

 

USA

Area 3/5/8

12

Northlight

Johanna Dufort

54.4

 

54.4

 

4.0

0

58.4

 

USA

Area 3/5/8

13

Yoshi

Andrea Leatherman

56.2

 

94.6

 

16.0

0

110.6

 

USA

Area 3/5/8

17

Temperence Classic

Ashley Bailey-Classen

59.0

 

149.2

 

24.0

0

173.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

260.8

1

 

BEST 3

230.4

2

USA

Area 4/9

14

Kowhai

Ashley Dalton

48.2

 

48.2

 

0.0

0

48.2

 

USA

Area 4/9

19

San Francisco Bay

Chelsea Zimmerman

69.0

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

USA

Area 4/9

16

Spiritualistic Babe

Katrina Schmitt

86

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.