Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville, QC
August 24 - 25, 2002

Junior Starter

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Score

Pl.

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

 

 

 

Take a Chance

Caitlan Wallace

39

1.2

0

0

40.2

1

1Lily Printemps

Emilie Setlakwie

50.4

4.8

0

0

55.2

2

Aquilon

Camille Ostiguy Duplain

47.4

8.8

0

0

56.2

3

Sultan

Laurence Authier

52.8

0

0

10

62.8

4

Lugano

Marie Pier Caron

46.2

16.8

0

0

62.92

5

Toska

Allison Nelder

48.6

14

0

5

67.6

6

Azuri

Sarrah Ewing

56.4

12.4

0

0

68.8

7

Pirate Pete

Kristen Sedgwick

52.2

18.8

0

0

71

8

Nagano

Caroline Riendeau

51.0

0

20

5

76

9

Contact

Sarrah Ewing

55.2

26.4

0

0

81.6

10

New Moon

Melanie Lanthier

48.0

0

20

17

85

11

Jack

Kim Walker

57.6

26

0

15

98.6

12

Kool Diva

Elissa Dennis

45.6

0.8

0

53.50

99.9

13

 

Senior Starter

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Score

Pl.

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

 

 

 

Quidam

Monique McMurray

34.8

0

0

0

34.8

1

Mister Stryker

Stephanie Guiot

54.0

1.6

0

5

60.6

2

Baby Moon

Julie Choquette

40.8

0

20

0

60.8

3

Ophilia

Josiane Arbour

50.4

10.4

0

0

60.8

4

Kool Knight

Sophie D’Auteuil

51.6

0

0

11.25

62.85

5

Frederic de Cour

Diane Lefebvre

54.6

8.4

0

0

63.0

6

Chamade

Susan Simpson

47.4

0

20

0

67.4

7

Out of the Blue

Ashley Weatherall

43.8

0

0

38.75

82.55

8

Etenel Star

Clara Whitman

51.6

21.6

20

0

93.2

9

Coureur des Bois

Tara Kemp

49.8

7.6

40

5

102.4

10

My Sacrifice

Kristen Vandenoetelaar

62.4

157.2

E

E

E

E

Quicksilver

Kim Barley

60.6

187.6

E

E

E

E

Dulcinee

Genevieve Rodrique

44.4

2.4

20

E

E

E

Tristian

Sherif Afifi

51.6

66.8

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Pre-Training

Horse

Rider

Dressage

 

Pl.

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Score

Pl.

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump
 Pen.

 

 

 

Tim

Olivia Todaro

46.2

5

0

0

0

46.2

1

Westminister

Marie Pier Charette

45.6

4

0

0

5

50.6

2

Troika

Shelina Panju

48.6

7

4.4

0

0

53.0

3

Love me Tender

Erica Koczi

49.2

8T

5.6

0

0

54.8

4

Isolde

Nicolas Goulet

49.2

8T

8.4

0

0

57.6

5

Dreamer’s Choice

Julie Demers

51.0

10T

12.8

0

0

63.8

6

Lucky Devil

Crystal Hill

51.6

12

9.6

0

10

71.2

7

Benji

Hilary Lecluse

57.0

14

23.6

0

0

80.6

8

Charcoal

Beavan Flanagan

52.8

13

26

20

0

98.8

9

Cool Flow

Dara Vander

45.0

3

21.6

0

73

139.6

10

Sandokan

Cailin La Prairie

43.2

1

72

40

0

155.2

11

Viking Poco Bar

Maria Patriciu

51.0

10T

W

W

W

W

W

Maybelline

E. Patenaude Veilleux

46.8

6

E

E

E

E

E

Kool Image

Carolyne Daigneault

44.4

2

0

0

E

E

E

Remington Steele

Natasha Yates

58.8

15

E

E

E

E

E

 

Senior Pre-Training

Horse

Rider

Dressage

 

Pl.

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Score

Pl.

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump
 Pen.

 

 

 

Dunvegan

Isla Craig

40.2

6

0

0

0

40.2

1

Moustache

Sophie Chabot

41.4

8

0

0

0

41.4

2

Bodacious

Julie Legault

37.2

1T

0

0

5

42.2

3

Filou

Siham Alouhani

39.6

3T

6

0

0.5

46.1

4

Lady Macbeth

Sarah Catt

44.4

13

4.4

0

0

48.8

5

Sweet Liberty

Amanda Strain

54.0

24T

0

0

0

54.0

6

Platinum von Rappenhoff

Claude Diotte

47.4

19T

2

0

10

59.4

7

Lightening Jack

Lucy Davis

51.0

23

4.4

0

5

60.4

8

Gentle Ben

Lori Leach

39.6

3T

1.2

20

0

60.8

9

Toby

Pierrette Lapointe

37.2

1T

6.8

0

18.25

62.25

10

Normat

Sylvie Monette

45.0

14

0.4

20

0

65.4

11

Marika

Victoria Creighton

49.8

21T

12

0

5

66.8

12

Madame Butterfly

Karen Powell-Evans

57.0

26

2

20

0.5

79.5

13

Balakai Bay

Jennifer Routledge

54.0

24T

13.6

0

12.25

79.85

14

Ascotte Gem

Leanne Ellson

49.8

21T

14.8

0

18.5

83.1

15

Killhazey

Lee Moreland

47.4

19T

12

20

7.75

87.15

16

Speedy

Pierrette Lapointe

46.8

18

3.6

20

18

88.4

17

Time for Moola

Anne McMahon

39.6

3T

24.4

20

5.25

89.25

18

Commander Chief

Shannon McManus

40.8

7

0.8

60

5

106.6

19

Magrite

Chantal Coutu

43.2

10T

32.4

20

13.25

108.85

20

Zeffie

Vanessa Garwood

43.8

12

18.4

10

10

112.1

21

Feng Shui

Josee Forget

42.0

9

76.8

0

5

123.8

22

Athos

Luc Zimmer

43.2

10T

62.8

20

0

126.0

23

My Pet Monster

Tess Dunklin

46.2

17

17.6

E

E

E

E

Misty Vale Bacardi

Ann Thaw

45.6

15T

E

E

E

E

E

Doolittle

Peter Roberts

45.6

15T

103.6

E

E

E

E

Indigo Blue

Celine Lecompte

57.6

27

0

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Training

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Score

Pl.

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump
 Pen.

 

 

 

Eric Talks A lot

Matilde Ostiguy Duplain

57

10.8

20

15

106.05

1

Olie

Sarah Moore

65.4

36.8

40

11

153.2

2

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.