Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville, QC
August 16 - 17, 2003

Junior Starter

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Melissa Boutin

Bilou

41.80

2

Mélanie Lanthier

New Moon

47.60

3

Olivia Todaro

Ultim. Cachet

56.70

4

Lesley Head

Picasso

63.65

5

Alexine Sevrac

Enchanté

67.90

6

Isabelle Bessette

Mafalda

68.00

7

Stephanie Boudreau

Magic Knight

72.55

8

Laurence Authier

Follow The Sam..

97.90

9

Kristen Sedgwick

Pete

98.80

10

Andree Laflamme

Jack

116.20

Senior Starter

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Sophie Perreault

Amazone

52.15

2

Elise Gagnon

Dali

59.75

3

Bertrand Turgeon

Jack

67.80

4

Beth A. Dixon

Oliver

68.60

5

Kendra Flynn

Highland Fling

72.70

6

Debbi Eaman

Flying Dutchman

74.30

7

Marie-Mich. Daoust

Legende

93.80

8

Genev. Boisvert

Tresor

112.00

9

Dominique Boily

Texane

118.60

10

Kristin v.Oetelaar

My Sacrifice

161.65

Junior Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Caitlan Wallace

Take The Chance

39.75

2

Nicolas Goulet

Isolde

47.05

3

Brianna Albright

Northern Spye

51.45

4

Julie Demers

Tim

57.90

5

Etienne Souske

Risky Business

77.60

6

Meagan Baker

Chopin

83.40

7

Sarrah Ewing

Cajun

115.10

8

Kim Walker

Contares Doll

157.10

Senior Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Siam Alouani

Fifi Brin d'Acier

42.25

2

Pierrette Lapointe

Toby

48.15

3

Genevieve Houde

Virgil

49.70

4

Anne MacMahon

Time For Moola

50.15

5

Francois Soucy

Honey Moon

50.50

6

Diane Lefebvre

Frédéric de Cour

50.55

7

Pierrette Lapointe

Speedy

51.55

8

Julie Legeault

Bodacious

62.85

9

Jennifer Routledge

Balakai Bay

64.55

10

Nathalie Guerin

Alizée

66.60

Junior Training

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Mathilde Ostiguy

Eric Talks a Lot

68.85

Senior Training

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Nathalie Guerin

Fin Mac Cumhail

52.10

2

Marie-P. Carrignan

Eureka

58.30

3

Sylvie Monette

Normat

67.90

4

Lyne Mainville

Monte-Cristo

73.30

5

Sarah Moore

Olie

104.85

Preliminary

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Gilles Brouillette

Merlin de Subligny

54.50

2

Michelle Foster

Mr. Milo

56.50

3

Isabelle Landry

Vaillante

61.50

4

Isabelle Landry

Bourrasque

61.75

5

Pascale Vermette

Muscadet

65.15

6

Carolyn Fredechko

Indigo

70.50

Intermediate

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Isabelle Landry

Gamin

73.20

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.