Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville, QC
July 5 - 6, 2008

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT PONEY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

155

Graulich, Lindsey

Simon Says

61.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

61.4

1

153

Pérusse, Sara-Jade

North Star

62.7

0.0

3.2

0.0

0.0

65.9

2

152

Millaire-Piché, Constance

Sesame

69.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.5

3

156

Murphy, Sarah

Adanac

59.3

0.0

18.0

0.0

0.0

77.3

4

161

Duchesne, Charlee

Allegria

76.4

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

80.4

5

143

Bossé, Audrey

Minibelle

73.6

0.0

12.8

4.0

5.5

95.9

6

154

Aumont, Florence

Batman

75.7

0.0

30.4

8.0

0.0

114.1

7

160

Grondin, Sarah

Frime

85.2

20.0

45.2

0.0

2.8

153.2

8

158

Couture, Léa

Zébulon

70.2

20.0

64.0

4.0

4.3

162.5

9

157

Beaulieu-Amirault, Viviane

Kysouris

77.7

40.0

39.6

E

E

E

E

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

151

Gobey, Shannon

Follow Me

53.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.2

1

144

Neely, Kelsey

Zula

60.7

0.0

2.0

4.0

0.0

66.7

2

141

Dorig, Philippe

Isolde

73.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

73.6

3

145

Ginsberg, Sarah

Lucca

64.1

0.0

10.4

0.0

0.0

74.5

4

148

Fortier, Karianne

Altiva

57.3

0.0

13.2

8.0

0.0

78.5

5

142

Métivier-Francis, Jade

Normat

74.3

0.0

4.4

0.0

0.0

78.7

6

146

Dwyer, Autumn

Durango

66.8

0.0

17.0

0.0

0.0

83.8

7

150

Lessard-Bélanger, Camille

Lancel

90.7

0.0

21.0

8.0

0.0

119.7

8

147

Loiselle-Blondin, Virginie

Rafale

76.4

0.0

42.0

12.0

0.0

130.4

9

140

Paquette, Camille

Miss Paris

81.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

149

Bergeron, Simé

Bailey

62.0

20.0

10.8

E

E

E

E

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Sancton, Kim

Sunny

43.0

0.0

1.6

0.0

0.0

44.6

1

123

Astels, Jessica

Play Boy

49.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

49.8

2

117

Barbeau, Ariane

Zablo

52.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

1.5

54.0

3

127

Dion, Justine

Crystale

60.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.0

4

159

Turcotte, Chantal

Alfalfa GF

47.0

0.0

13.6

0.0

0.0

60.6

5

129

Lanthier, Mélanie

Johny Cash

60.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.7

6

119

McMechan, Brandon

Rufus

54.5

0.0

2.4

4.0

0.0

60.9

7

120

Edwards, Tara

Harmony

62.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

62.0

8

121

Jones, Wendy

Sheza Sweet June

53.9

0.0

5.0

4.0

0.0

62.9

9

113

Landry, Isabelle

Gaillard Boucane

62.0

0.0

0.8

0.0

1.8

64.6

10

133

Kennell, Stacey

Rocky Balboa

66.1

0.0

2.4

0.0

0.0

68.5

11

135

Wallace, Caitlin

Elegant

46.4

20.0

0.0

4.0

2.5

72.9

12

124

Santini, Nadia

Taylor Made

75.7

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

79.7

13

136

Gillis, Casey

Dot Tom

59.3

20.0

3.2

4.0

0.0

86.5

14

114

Tremblay, Nathalie

Frodon

77.0

0.0

13.2

4.0

0.0

94.2

15

132

Monette, François

Bristol

66.1

20.0

8.8

0.0

0.0

94.9

16

126

Lafleur, Christine

Ric O'Shay

60.0

20.0

20.8

0.0

0.0

100.8

17

116

Savignac, Martine

Maïka

57.3

20.0

32.4

8.0

0.0

117.7

18

115

Panju, Shelina

Frida

75.7

0.0

50.4

0.0

1.5

127.6

19

125

Laval, Emilie

Zara de Gerval

74.3

0.0

54.8

12.0

0.0

141.1

20

118

Timmins, Gretchen

Maybelline

60.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

122

Bronsard, Marie-Gabrielle

Chic Alors

54.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

131

Tamblyn, Robyn

Girlfriend

63.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

137

Proulx, Anne-Marie

Lancelot

75.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

128

Guillon, Dominique

Ruby Tuesday

73.0

0.0

21.6

W

W

W

W

130

Menzies, Diana

Dexter

68.9

60.0

28.0

W

W

W

W

138

Coulombe, Hélène

Mustang

67.5

0.0

0.0

W

W

W

W

139

Landry, Isabelle

Okie

43.6

20.0

36.0

W

W

W

W

 

PRE-TRAINING / PRE-ENTRAINEMENT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Caron-Jacques, Mathilde

Kool Kate

48.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.0

1

101

Barry, Alexandra

Devon

50.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.3

2

98

Millaire-Piché, Constance

R.S. Ladybug

48.0

0.0

3.2

0.0

0.0

51.2

3

94

Ouellet-Laplante, Sarah

A Touch of Frost

57.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

57.8

4

91

Boutin, Geneviève

Étincelle

69.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.0

5

92

Hall, Audrey-Jane

Away Up North

66.8

0.0

4.4

4.0

0.0

75.1

6

106

Roberge, Olivia

Plain Jane

78.0

0.0

4.0

4.0

0.0

86.0

7

107

Sansoucy-Gendron, Florence

Rafale

48.0

40.0

2.0

0.0

0.0

90.0

8

96

Cleophas, Maxime

Dandy de Tandem

70.5

0.0

7.6

12.0

1.0

91.1

9

105

Vinet, Chloé

Phénix

62.3

20.0

6.0

4.0

0.0

92.3

10

90

Archambault, Gabrielle

Du Coteau Lalou Java

63.8

20.0

14.4

4.0

0.0

102.1

11

109

Vaillancourt, Jade

Segovia

83.3

0.0

11.2

8.0

0.0

102.5

12

97

Mongeau, Audrey

China Girl

83.3

0.0

12.0

8.0

0.0

103.3

13

104

Galway, Hannah

Athena

72.0

0.0

29.2

4.0

1.3

106.5

14

95

Cousineau-Denis, Sarah

Casse-Noisette

66.8

40.0

6.4

0.0

0.0

113.2

15

111

Stewart, Reba

When In Rome

49.5

60.0

3.2

4.0

0.0

116.7

16

108

Gagnon, Marie-Pier

Gallant and Brave

54.0

20.0

21.2

20.0

3.5

118.7

17

93

Mathieu, Arianne

Sonora Opinion

61.5

60.0

18.0

8.0

0.0

147.5

18

99

Gauthier-Dufour, Étienne

Jimmy

54.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

100

Mackenzie, Samantha

Classic Caller

64.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

103

Wilks, Rachel

Just Between Us

54.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

110

Paquette, Simon

Zevy Fancy

72.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

41

Boutin, Mélissa

Bonzaï

68.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

112

Koczi, Erika

Copy (Mardi Gras)

71.3

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

PRE-TRAINING / PRE-ENTRAINEMENT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Noble, Karen

Robin

59.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.5

59.8

1

65

DeWolf, Katie

Midnight Phantom

50.3

0.0

11.2

0.0

0.0

61.5

2

88

Lister, Jonathan

Three Socks

61.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

61.5

3

79

Brouillette, Gilles

Dancing Queen

63.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

63.0

4

74

Monette, Sylvie

Soprano

66.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

1.8

67.8

5

67

Bird, Megan

Chico

51.0

0.0

13.6

4.0

1.3

69.9

6

58

Rouillard, Sara-Maude

Norroi

66.8

0.0

3.6

0.0

0.0

70.3

7

61

Loach, Colleen

Liberal Spirit

56.3

20.0

0.8

0.0

0.0

77.0

8

56

Carrier, Geneviève

Shams

54.8

20.0

4.0

0.0

0.8

79.5

9

57

Tremblay, Sylvie

Little Miss Sunshine

74.3

0.0

14.4

0.0

0.0

88.6

10

83

Charfi, Nidel

Rosario

57.8

20.0

11.6

0.0

0.0

89.4

11

59

Gagnon, Claude

Chetak Solo Chance

78.0

0.0

5.2

8.0

1.3

92.4

12

89

Barry, Peter

Allercombe Surprise

70.5

20.0

4.4

0.0

0.0

94.9

13

73

Moreland, Lee

Kilhazey

69.0

20.0

7.2

0.0

0.0

96.2

14

69

Guilbault, Fauve-Elise

Lynda Lucky

47.3

40.0

8.8

4.0

0.0

100.1

15

68

Young, Lyndsey

Miles from Ordinary

84.8

0.0

15.6

4.0

2.0

106.3

16

72

Rodrigue, Geneviève

Camélia

60.8

0.0

37.6

8.0

1.0

107.4

17

71

Lecompte, Céline

Lugano

85.5

20.0

2.4

0.0

0.0

107.9

18

70

Leblanc, Caroline

Harvey

59.3

20.0

9.6

12.0

10.0

110.9

19

76

Ménard, Josée

Larka

77.3

20.0

17.2

4.0

0.0

118.5

20

62

Braunwell, Jade

Kerasona Kay

74.3

20.0

25.6

0.0

1.5

121.3

21

63

Davis, Lucy

Seneschal

65.3

40.0

14.8

4.0

0.0

124.0

22

60

Sivo, Zsuzsa

Camélia

59.3

60.0

6.8

4.0

2.8

132.8

23

87

Lapointe, Pierrette

Speedy

59.3

85.0

20.4

0.0

0.0

164.6

24

78

Ringuette, Marie

Sweet Heart

64.5

40.0

70.4

0.0

0.8

175.6

25

75

Maillet, Lara

Naska

87.0

20.0

20.0

E

E

E

E

77

Buist, Marie-Claude

Kenza Kool

60.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

81

Vanden Oetelaar, Kristin

Xanadu

66.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

82

Ostiguy, Mathilde

Zoukie

77.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

85

Turgeon, Bertrand

Sky High Bully

71.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

66

Glassford, Jessica

Fine Line

70.5

60.0

73.2

W

W

W

W

86

Fortin, Marie-Josée

Chics Smokey Bold

63.0

0.0

22.4

W

W

W

W

80

Bessette, Andrée

Samsara

60.8

40.0

8.8

W

W

W

W

 

TRAINING / ENTRAINEMENT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

45

Martineau, Katherine

H.M. As Spirits Go

50.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

1

48

Vear, Rachel

Choco de Pomme

50.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

54.8

2

46

Kirby, Ariel

Lincoln Continental

48.3

0.0

0.0

8.0

1.0

57.3

3

51

Nicol, Blair

Power of 2

62.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

62.5

4

52

Rankin, Hannah

Conflict of Interest

62.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

62.5

5

44

Côté,Catherine

Stella Luna

52.5

0.0

22.0

0.0

0.0

74.5

6

54

Ewing, Sammy

Olie

69.2

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

77.2

7

53

Ewing, Sarrah

Abe

53.3

20.0

12.4

4.0

0.0

89.7

8

47

Galway, Samantha

Tangerine

75.0

0.0

11.6

4.0

0.0

90.6

9

42

Gaucher, Mélissande

Balou

63.3

20.0

7.2

4.0

0.5

95.0

10

49

St-James, Eve

Moon Shadow

75.0

0.0

16.8

16.0

7.5

115.3

11

50

Choquet, Karine

Fleetwood Tom

71.7

20.0

3.6

24.0

2.5

121.8

12

55

Sage, Roxanne

Diamond King

78.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING / ENTRAINEMENT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Mainville, Lyne

Impératrice

56.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.5

57.2

1

31

Claridge, Amy

Way Past Cool

60.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.0

2

37

Tourangeau, Danielle

Domino

58.3

0.0

2.8

0.0

0.0

61.1

3

14

MacQuarrie, Sarah

Galena

54.2

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

62.2

4

33

Ostiguy, Camille

Petit Shogun

59.2

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.5

63.7

5

25

Roberts, Ian

Mastermind

61.7

0.0

0.0

4.0

1.3

66.9

6

40

Wallace, Caitlin

Boucane Jr

64.2

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

68.2

7

30

Broderick, Korah

Nike

68.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.3

68.6

8

39

Baldwin, Kimberly

Fifth Avenue

58.3

0.0

6.4

4.0

0.0

68.7

9

34

Boudreau, Stéphanie

Odin

69.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.2

10

28

Loach, Colleen

Good News

64.2

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

72.2

11

23

Nadeau, Marie-France

Noah

62.5

0.0

1.6

8.0

1.0

73.1

12

26

Branigan, Erin

Tiger Lilly

55.0

0.0

11.6

8.0

3.5

78.1

13

35

Boogaards, Cyndi

Tax This

54.2

0.0

25.6

4.0

0.8

84.5

14

38

Mackenzie, Angel

Black Russian

76.7

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

84.7

15

15

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

70.8

0.0

6.8

8.0

0.3

85.9

16

20

Béchard, Véronique

Houdini

62.5

20.0

21.2

4.0

2.5

110.2

17

18

Grimard, Anne

That's Tequila

69.2

0.0

30.0

16.0

0.5

115.7

18

21

Wallace, Caitlin

Voltigeur Japur

66.7

20.0

24.0

8.0

0.0

118.7

19

27

Harvey-Micay, Jayme

Solar Eclipse

70.0

60.0

21.2

0.0

0.3

151.4

20

22

Vermette, Pascale

Knight in a Jag

59.2

80.0

18.8

0.0

0.0

158.0

21

13

Baldwin, Kimberly

Eastview's Celebrity

60.8

60.0

66.4

0.0

0.0

187.2

22

17

Bolduc, Isabelle

Soleil D'Amour

72.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

24

Coulombe, Ashley

River Willow

53.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

29

Townsend, Robyn

Beau Dacious

51.7

E

E

E

E

E

E

32

Bessette, Isabelle

Mafalda

73.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

36

Proulx, Carmen

Gitane

66.7

0.0

9.6

E

E

E

E

16

Gillis, Casey

Winston

70.0

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

PRELIMINARY / PRELIMINAIRE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Cousineau-Denis, Alexandre

On Target

57.1

0.0

18.4

0.0

1.0

76.5

1

6

Bailie, Meghan

Stryker

50.7

0.0

33.2

0.0

0.0

83.9

2

11

Landry, Isabelle

Bourrasque

57.9

0.0

30.0

0.0

3.0

90.9

3

7

Morra, Madeline

Mail Order Bride

85.0

0.0

21.2

4.0

2.0

112.2

4

10

Gervais, André

Larochelle

72.1

80.0

50.0

8.0

22.0

232.1

5

8

Boogaards, Jen

Azalea

50.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

12

Standish, Erica

Kevlar's Mark

87.1

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

INTERMEDIATE / INTERMEDIAIRE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

Tarves, Edie

Arwen

53.8

0.0

36.8

0.0

1.0

91.6

1

2

Landry, Isabelle

Vaillante

65.0

0.0

24.4

0.0

4.0

93.4

2

3

Mackenzie, Angel

Spartacus

83.8

40.0

36.8

20.0

9.0

189.5

3

1

Wallace, Caitlin

Take The Chance

63.8

60.0

100.0

0.0

6.0

229.7

4

4

McMechan, Brandon

Ryder's Juliet

53.8

R

R

R

R

R

R