Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville, QC
June 5 - 6, 2004

 

STARTER

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

180

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

430

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

74

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

1

Lea Mitchel

Just Taylor

On

91

50.56

74.2

4

60

470.0

40.0

40.0

16.0

76.0

150.2

5

16

74

25.0

25

25.0

41.0

191.2

5

2

Nicolas Goulet

Pistache

Qc

109

60.56

59.2

1

0

370.0

-60.0

30.0

30.0

30.0

89.2

2

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

89.2

2

3

Sop. Laframboise

Picture Hollywood

On

90

50.00

75.0

5

20

452.0

22.0

22.0

8.8

28.8

103.8

3

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

103.8

3

4

Dominic Morrissette

Artus

Qc

101

56.11

65.8

2

0

444.0

14.0

14.0

5.6

5.6

71.4

1

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

71.4

1

5

Caroline Brunet

Take a Chance

On

95

52.78

70.8

3

0

542.0

112.0

112.0

44.8

44.8

115.6

4

0

74

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

116.6

4

97

Dominique Boily

Texane

Qc

100

55.56

66.7

14ex

0

402.0

-28.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

66.7

8ex

4

74

16.0

16

16.0

20.0

86.7

6

Nathalie Tremblay

Dreamer's Choice

Qc

99

55.00

67.5

16ex

0

400.0

-30.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

67.5

11

0

74

5.0

5

5.0

5.0

72.5

7

7

Siam Alouani

Espiègle

Qc

104

57.78

63.3

11

0

397.0

-33.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

66.3

7

4

74

16.0

16

16.0

20.0

86.3

8

C. Champagne

Aspen

Qc

121

67.22

49.2

3

0

474.0

44.0

44.0

17.6

17.6

66.8

10

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

70.8

6

9

Carolyn Fedechko

Strawberry Social

On

141

78.33

32.5

1

0

442.0

12.0

12.0

4.8

4.8

37.3

1

0

74

4.0

4

4.0

4.0

41.3

1

10

Carmen Proulx

Gitane

Qc

101

56.11

65.8

13

0

472.0

42.0

42.0

16.8

16.8

82.6

16

0

74

3.0

3

3.0

3.0

85.6

11

Sophie Chabot

Payaso

Qc

98

54.44

68.3

18

0

404.0

-26.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.3

12

4

74

6.0

6

6.0

10.0

78.3

9

12

Isabelle Bessette

Mafalda

Qc

82

45.56

81.7

23

65

544.0

114.0

114.0

45.6

110.6

192.3

23

0

74

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

193.3

13

Andrée Bessette

Tango

Qc

84

46.67

80.0

22

0

453.0

23.0

23.0

9.2

9.2

89.2

17

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

93.2

14

Pascale Vermette

Owen

Qc

79

43.89

84.2

24

20

513.0

83.0

83.0

33.2

53.2

137.4

21

4

74

3.0

3

3.0

7.0

144.4

15

Mélanie Benoit

Hollywood Dandy

Qc

115

63.89

54.2

6

20

486.0

56.0

56.0

22.4

42.4

96.6

18

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

96.6

16

Manom Poirier

Surprise

Qc

125

69.44

45.8

2

0

411.0

-19.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

45.8

2

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

45.8

2

17

Chantal Coutu

Classic Dream

Qc

117

65.00

52.5

5

0

455.0

25.0

25.0

10.0

10.0

62.5

5

0.0

74

0

0

0.0

0.0

62.5

HC

19

Gabrielle Laplace

Soul Mate

Qc

110

61.11

58.3

7ex

0

466.0

36.0

36.0

14.4

14.4

72.7

13

0

74

5.0

5

5.0

5.0

77.7

8

20

P. Leimgruber

Merlin

Qc

105

58.33

62.5

10

0

355.0

-75.0

45.0

45.0

45.0

107.5

20

12

74

3.0

3

3.0

15.0

122.5

21

Nancy Drury

Chétak

Qc

89

49.44

75.8

21

0

429.0

-1.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

75.8

14

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

79.8

10

22

Julie Racine

Tricky Benji

Qc

110

61.11

58.3

7ex

0

436.0

6.0

6.0

2.4

2.4

60.7

4

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

60.7

4

23

Charles Baudinet

Wizard

Qc

106

58.89

61.7

9

0

397.0

-33.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

64.7

6

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

68.7

5

24

Stéphanie Gervais

Muscade

Qc

94

52.22

71.7

19

40

544.0

114.0

114.0

45.6

85.6

157.3

22

Éliminée

25

Beth Dixon

Oliver

Us

103

57.22

64.2

12

0

382.0

-48.0

18.0

18.0

18.0

82.2

15

0

74

15.0

15

15.0

15.0

97.2

95

Lucie Angers

Bismark

Qc

91

50.56

74.2

20

20

447.0

17.0

17.0

6.8

26.8

101.0

19

12

74

20.0

20

20.0

32.0

133.0

97

Dominique Boily

Texane

Qc

100

55.56

66.7

14ex

0

402.0

-28.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

66.7

8ex

4

74

16.0

16

16.0

20.0

86.7

52

Michèle Foster

Kid

Qc

120

66.67

50.0

4

0

423.0

-7.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

3

4

74

3.0

3

3.0

7.0

57.0

3

PRE TRAINING

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

180

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

347

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

74

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

34

Nicolas Goulet

Isolde

Qc

119

66.11

50.8

2

0

342.0

-5.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.8

1

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

50.8

1

29

Jade Grenier

Bobino

Qc

113

62.78

55.8

3

0

452.0

105.0

105.0

42.0

42.0

97.8

4

0

74

2.0

2

2.0

2.0

99.8

4

30

Olivia Todaro

Ultimate Cachet

Qc

106

58.89

61.7

4

0

358.0

11.0

11.0

4.4

4.4

66.1

2

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

66.1

2

31

S. Boudreau

Magic Knight

Qc

101

56.11

65.8

5

100

420.0

73.0

73.0

29.2

129.2

195.0

7

0

74

4.0

4

4.0

4.0

199.0

7

32

Amanda Lynch

Impérial Fantastic

On

125

69.44

45.8

1

65

343.0

-4.0

0.0

0.0

65.0

110.8

5

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

110.8

5

33

D. Smith

Bueno Poco Bar

Qc

85

47.22

79.2

7

20

416.0

69.0

69.0

27.6

47.6

126.8

6

4

74

55.0

55

55.0

59.0

185.8

6

27

Valérie Deschamps

La Senza

0

89

49.44

75.8

6

0

387.0

40.0

40.0

16.0

16.0

91.8

3

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

91.8

3

60

Jasmine Kuski

Fifi

On

111

61.67

57.5

13ex

0

396.0

49.0

49.0

19.6

19.6

77.1

12

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

77.1

8

35

Helene Robertson

Tonka Toy

Qc

130

72.22

41.7

1

0

393.0

46.0

46.0

18.4

18.4

60.1

4

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

60.1

3

36

Casey Gillis

Spanish Rose

On

87

48.33

77.5

24

60

533.0

186.0

186.0

74.4

134.4

211.9

23

16

74

1.0

1

1.0

17.0

228.9

18

37

Debbi Eaman

Flying Dutchman

Qc

94

52.22

71.7

22

60

393.0

46.0

46.0

18.4

78.4

150.1

16

4

74

6.0

6

6.0

10.0

160.1

14

38

Stéphanie Guiot

Mister Stryker

Qc

111

61.67

57.5

13ex

60

462.0

115.0

115.0

46.0

106.0

163.5

19

Éliminée

39

Caroline Riendeau

Nagano

Qc

123

68.33

47.5

6

0

390.0

43.0

43.0

17.2

17.2

64.7

7

8

74

5.0

5

5.0

13.0

77.7

9

40

Diane Lefebvre

Frédéric de Cour

Qc

125

69.44

45.8

4

105

417.0

70.0

70.0

28.0

133.0

178.8

22

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

182.8

16

41

Lesley McKay

Don't Tell Morn

Qc

97

53.89

69.2

21

40

506.0

159.0

159.0

63.6

103.6

172.8

21

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

176.8

15

42

Caroline Charrette

Motown

On

107

2

58.33

62.5

18

0

346.0

-1.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

62.5

5

4

74

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

66.5

5

43

Diane Lucas

Elemental Aka China

Qc

108

60.00

60.0

16

0

367.0

20.0

20.0

8.0

8.0

68.0

8

Éliminée

44

Kathe Roth

Beau Regard

Qc

109

60.56

59.2

15

60

458.0

111.0

111.0

44.4

104.4

163.6

20

4

74

23.0

23

23.0

27.0

190.6

17

45

Chantal Hortop

Pale Ale

Qc

105

58.33

62.5

17

0

349.0

2.0

2.0

0.8

0.8

63.3

6

8

74

24.0

24

24.0

32.0

95.3

11

46

Pierrette Lapointe

Tibé

Qc

116

64.44

53.3

8

20

375.0

28.0

28.0

11.2

31.2

84.5

14

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

84.5

10

47

Gilles Brouillette

artic Queen

Qc

113

62.78

55.8

10

0

379.0

32.0

32.0

12.8

12.8

68.6

10

8

74

0.0

0

0.0

8.0

76.6

7

48

Elise Gagnon

Maybeline

Qc

122

67.78

48.3

7

0

363.0

16.0

16.0

6.4

6.4

54.7

3

8

74

3.0

3

3.0

11.0

65.7

4

49

Chantal Coutu HC

Amazone

Qc

90

50.00

75.0

23

Éliminée

50

Lucy Davis

Allrighthen

Qc

114

2

62.22

56.7

12

40

484.0

137.0

137.0

54.8

94.8

151.5

17

0

74

8.0

8

8.0

8.0

159.5

13

94

Julie Legault

Bodacious

On

128

71.11

43.3

3

20

381.0

34.0

34.0

13.6

33.6

76.9

11

Éliminée

64

Sarah Beck

Kierra

On

124

68.89

46.7

5

0

337.0

-10.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

46.7

1

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

46.7

1

53

Josée Forget

Feng shui

Qc

129

71.67

42.5

2

0

367.0

20.0

20.0

8.0

8.0

50.5

2

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

50.5

2

54

Lee Moreland

Kilhazey

Qc

115

63.89

54.2

9

20

385.0

38.0

38.0

15.2

35.2

89.4

15

4

74

5.0

5

5.0

9.0

98.4

12

55

Sophie Perreault

amazone

Qc

112

62.22

56.7

11

0

413.0

66.0

66.0

26.4

26.4

83.1

13

Retirée

96

Kimberly Baldiwn

High Hopes

On

101

56.11

65.8

19

0

353.0

6.0

6.0

2.4

2.4

68.2

9

0

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

68.2

6

51

Casey Gillis

Tom Tom

Qc

100

55.56

66.7

20

60

425.0

78.0

78.0

31.2

91.2

157.9

18

Retirée

TRAINING

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

210

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

353

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

71

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

56

Grace Herring

Viking Poco Bar

Qc

116

55.24

67.1

3

0

347.0

-6.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

67.1

2

0

68

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

67.1

2

57

Émily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

Qc

136

64.76

52.9

2

20

379.0

26.0

26.0

10.4

30.4

83.3

3

4

68

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

87.3

3

58

Brianna Albright

Northern Spye

On

140

66.67

50.0

1

0

358.0

5.0

5.0

2.0

2.0

52.0

1

8

68

0.0

0

0.0

8.0

60.0

1

59

Nathalie Guérin

Alizée

Qc

137

65.24

52.1

2

0

368.0

15.0

15.0

6.0

6.0

58.1

1

4

68

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

62.1

1

61

Tany Ewing

Daf-O-Ewing

Qc

131

62.38

56.4

5

0

419.0

66.0

66.0

26.4

26.4

82.8

7

4

68

12.0

12

12.0

16.0

98.8

8

62

Caitlin Wallace

Take The Chance

Qc

124

59.05

61.4

8

0

370.0

17.0

17.0

6.8

6.8

68.2

5

0

68

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

68.2

2

63

André Gervais

Larochelle

Qc

121

57.62

63.6

10

100

567.0

214.0

214.0

85.6

185.6

249.2

13

0

68

10.0

10

10.0

10.0

259.2

13

65

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Paradoxe de L"Éclypse

Qc

135

64.29

53.6

3

20

385.0

32.0

32.0

12.8

32.8

86.4

8ex

12

68

-3.0

1

1.0

13.0

99.4

9

66

Geneviève Houde

Virgil

Qc

117

55.71

66.4

12

0

388.0

35.0

35.0

14.0

14.0

80.4

6

0

68

2.0

2

2.0

2.0

82.4

6

67

Mihel Morissette

Blue Rodéo

Qc

95

45.24

82.1

13

0

422.0

69.0

69.0

27.6

27.6

109.7

12

4

68

6.0

6

6.0

10.0

119.7

12

68

Sarah Moore

Olie

Qc

121

2

56.67

65.0

11

0

405.0

52.0

52.0

20.8

20.8

85.8

8ex

4

68

8.0

8

8.0

12.0

97.8

7

69

Matrhilde Ostiguy

Eric talks a lot

Qc

127

60.48

59.3

7

0

341.0

-12.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

59.3

2

4

68

8.0

8

8.0

12.0

71.3

4

70

Virginie Morrow

Merlin

Qc

132

62.86

55.7

4

0

376.0

23.0

23.0

9.2

9.2

64.9

3

4

68

2.0

2

2.0

6.0

70.9

3

71

Alain C. Olivier

Contessa

On

123

58.57

62.1

9

0

458.0

105.0

105.0

42.0

42.0

104.1

10

4

68

9.0

9

9.0

13.0

117.1

11

72

Alan Gibson

Bigsky

US

129

61.43

57.9

6

0

377.0

24.0

24.0

9.6

9.6

67.5

4

0

68

7.0

7

7.0

7.0

74.5

5

73

Nathalie Guérin

Finn Mac Cumhaill

Qc

147

70.00

45.0

1

60

360.0

7.0

7.0

2.8

62.8

107.8

11

4

68

1.0

1

1.0

5.0

112.8

10

PRELIMINARY

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

200

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

283

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

72

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

 #

Rider Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

76

Isabelle Landry

Vaillante

Qc

128

64.00

54.0

3ex

0

338

55.0

55.0

22.0

22.0

76.0

3

4

68

5.0

5

5.0

9.0

85.0

4

77

Siham Alouani

Frimas

Qc

114

57.00

64.5

8

0

353

70.0

70.0

28.0

28.0

92.5

9

0

68

8.0

8

8.0

8.0

100.5

9

78

Hilary Popiel

Snow Boots

On

113

56.50

65.3

9

0

319

36.0

36.0

14.4

14.4

79.7

5

0

68

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

79.7

3

79

Anna Thompson

Corbally Lass

Qc

105

52.50

71.3

12

0

313

30.0

30.0

12.0

12.0

83.3

7

8

68

0.0

0

0.0

8.0

91.3

5

80

Colleen Loach

Glorious Colours

Qc

119

59.50

60.8

6

0

338

55.0

55.0

22.0

22.0

82.8

6

12

68

0.0

0

0.0

12.0

94.8

6

81

Britany Blouin

Bob's Rule

On

109

54.50

68.3

10ex

0

423

140.0

140.0

56.0

56.0

124.3

12

12

68

0.0

0

0.0

12.0

136.3

12

88

Isabelle Landry

Bourrasque

Qc

132

66.00

51.0

1ex

0

318

35.0

35.0

14.0

14.0

65.0

2

0

68

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

66.0

2

83

Amanda Marsh

Northern Promise

On

98

49.00

76.5

14

20

380

97.0

97.0

38.8

58.8

135.3

13

Retirée

84

Denise Lukacs

apollo

On

109

54.50

68.3

10ex

0

367

84.0

84.0

33.6

33.6

101.9

11

4

68

3.0

3

3.0

7.0

108.9

11

85

George Lukas

Gee Force

US

124

2

61.00

58.5

5

0

349

66.0

66.0

26.4

26.4

84.9

8

4

68

7.0

7

7.0

11.0

95.9

7

98

Gaston Rondeau

Majolie

Qc

100

50.00

75.0

13

0

344

61.0

61.0

24.4

24.4

99.4

10

8

68

0.0

0

0.0

8.0

107.4

10

87

Carolyn Fedechku

Indigo

On

132

66.00

51.0

1ex

0

309

26.0

26.0

10.4

10.4

61.4

1

0

68

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

61.4

1

86

Siam Alouani

Gambling Man

Qc

128

64.00

54.0

3ex

0

344

61.0

61.0

24.4

24.4

78.4

4

16

68

6.0

6

6.0

22.0

100.4

8

82

Isabelle Landry

Carcajou

Qc

116

58.00

63.0

7

60

336

53.0

53.0

21.2

81.2

144.2

14

0

68

6.0

6

6.0

6.0

150.2

13

INTERMEDIATE

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

250

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

343

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

72

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

 #

Rider Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

90

Peter Barry

Glenfiddich

Qc

153

61.20

58.2

4

60

528.0

185.0

185.0

74.0

134.0

192.2

4

w

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0.0

91

Michelle Foster

Benneton

On

170

68.00

48.0

1

0

375.0

32.0

32.0

12.8

12.8

60.8

1

0

0.0

0

6.0

6.0

66.8

1

92

Peter Barry

Duke Sommerset

Qc

160

64.00

54.0

2

20

479.0

136.0

136.0

54.4

74.4

128.4

3

4

0.0

0

8.0

12.0

140.4

3

93

Peter Barry

Gin Tonic

Qc

159

63.60

54.6

3

4

442.0

99.0

99.0

39.6

43.6

98.2

2

8

0.0

0

4.0

12.0

110.2

2