Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville, QC
June 1 - 2, 2002

Updated June 27, 2002

Junior Starter

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Contact

Sarrah Ewing

49.8

0

0

0

49.8

1

Nagano

Caroline Riendeau

49.8

12.4

0

23.25

85.45

2

Jack

Kim Walker

62.4

83.2

0

14

159.6

3

Fierro LOasis

Catherine Goulet

41.4

E

E

E

E

E

Lugano

Marie Pier Caron

39.6

E

E

E

E

E

Take A Chance

Caitlin Wallace

38.4

0

0

E

E

E

Hanni

Julia Jaworski

48.6

0

0

E

E

E

 

Senior Starter

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lady Macbeth

Sarah Catt

34.8

2.0

0

5

41.8

1

Ophilia

Josiane Arbour

42.0

0

0

0.75

42.75

2

Aspen

Audrey Godlewski

45.6

1.2

0

0

46.8

3

Indigo Blue

Celine Lecompte

60.6

11.6

0

0

72.2

4

Dulcinee

Genevieve Rodrique

54.8

38.8

0

25.25

112.05

5

Mister Stryker

Stephanie Guiot

42

0

0

78

120

6

Frederic de Cour

Diane Lefebvre

58.2

0

E

E

E

E

Nero

Dana Carr

45.0

8.4

E

E

E

E

Street Boy Gambler

Isabelle Demers

E

11.2

0

E

E

E

Falcor

Rachel Missout

80.4

-

-

SCRATCHED

-

-

Coralie

Eve Mathieu

-

-

-

SCRATCHED

-

-

 

Junior Pre-Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

 

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Steady Freddy

Sara Lowes

33.6

1

0

0

0

33.6

1

Eventide

Lyndsey Young

36.6

2=

0

0

0

36.6

2

Love me Tender

Erica Koczi

36.6

2=

0

0

0

36.6

3

Sarabi

Erica McCann

40.2

6

0.8

0

0

41

4

Cashmere

Eliane P.Veilleux

48.6

10

0

0

0

48.6

5

Max Factor

Veronique Bernier

37.2

4

13.2

0

0

50.4

6

Olie

Sarah Moore

46.2

8=

12

0

0

58.2

7

Eric Talks A Lot

M. Ostiguy-Duplain

37.8

5

31.6

0

3.25

72.65

8

Westminster

M.Pier Charette

40.8

7

45.2

20

0

106.0

9

Troika

Shelina Panju

46.2

8=

17.2

60

0

123.4

10

Isolde

Nicolas Goulet

51

11

9.2

0

E

E

E

 

Senior Pre-Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

 

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Bodacious

Julie Legault

42

1

0.8

0

0.25

43.05

1

1Bourrasque

Siam Alouani

51

8

0

0

0

51

2

Bodega

Stephanie Brown

56.4

14

0

0

0

56.4

3

Eureka

Marie Pierre Carignan

48

5

10.8

0

0

58.8

4

Daf-O-Dil

Tany Ewing

51.6

9

3.2

0

5.5

60.3

5

Oway

Stephanie Hewitt

49.8

6

14.4

0

0

64.2

6

Mme Butterfly

Karen Powell-Evans

57.6

15

8.0

0

2.25

67.85

7

Ready to Rumble

Emily Sculthorpe

45.6

2

4.4

20

0

70

8

1Toby

Pierrette Lapointe

50.4

7

18.4

0

1.75

70.55

9

Time for Moola

Anne McMahon

47.4

3=

24.0

0

0.25

71.65

10

Athos

Luc Zimmer

54.6

12=

16.8

0

3.25

74.65

11

Gentle Ben

Lori Leach

52.8

10=

20.4

0

5.75

78.95

12

Speedy

Pierrette Lapointe

54.6

12=

16.4

0

14

85

13

Filou

Siam Alouani

66.0

18

0

20

0

86

14

Okala

Rene Dumont

59.4

16

12.8

0

14.5

86.7

15

Alley Jazz

Jason Pascoe

61.2

17

24.0

20

10.25

115.45

16

Sweet Pea

Carolyn Maftew

52.8

10=

44.4

20

12.25

128.37

17

Quantum Leap

Darrah Alexander

47.4

3=

16.4

E

0

E

E

Huxley

Anne Venyard

E

13.2

E

E

E

E

Larochelle

Andre Gervais

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Spotlight on Broadway

Cheryl Denault

64.8

E

E

E

 

Senior Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Zeppy

Katia Drouin

51.6

26.4

0

0

78

1

Gaelic

Jennifer Jones

53.4

15.6

0

12.5

81.5

2

Fifth Avenue

Sandra Bartsch

52.5

31.2

0

0

83.7

3

Carcajou

Siam Alouani

60.6

24

0

0

84.6

4

Lucky Day

P. Van der Minne

72.6

18.8

0

0

91.4

5

Moon Shadow

Chantal Coutu

51.6

26.4

0

1

91.8

6

Merlin de Subligny

Gilles Brouillette

48.6

46.8

0

0

95.4

7

Pterelas

Rebecca Seath

54.6

40.8

0

0

95.4

8

Forplay

Leanne Ellson

51.6

37.6

0

10.5

99.7

9

Aquilon

Nathalie Guerin

57.6

24.0

0

18.25

99.85

10

Sam-I-Am

Lyndsay Colwell

52.2

50.0

0

0

102.2

11=

Glorious Colors

E. Foisy-Seigneur

62.4

34.8

0

5

102.2

11=

Henry Bolingbroke

Peter Barry

56.4

31.2

0

15.75

103.35

13

Vaillante

Isabelle Landry

48

35.2

20

0.25

103.45

14

Lancelot

M.Josee Lantagne

60.6

49.2

0

7.25

117.05

15

Majolie

Gaston Rondeau

72.6

38.8

0

6

117.4

16

Irish Parks Caraway Finn

Christine Carey

51.6

44.4

20

5

121

17

Zachary

Valerie Wilcox

66.6

57.2

0

0

123.8

18

Hannah

Louise Meryman

55.2

49.2

20

0

124.4

19

Mimosa

Dominique Fortier

62.4

62.4

80

14.5

219.3

20

 

Preliminary

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Japuras Pride

Isabelle Landry

52.8

3.6

0

0.5

56.9

1

Gambling Man

Siam Alouani

45

6.8

0

6.25

58.05

2

Murphy

Peter Barry

48.6

0

0

11.25

59.85

3

Merlin

Virginie Morrow

57.6

10

0

0

67.6

4

Muscadet

Pascale Vermette

51.6

10.8

0

5.75

68.15

5

Casel

Isabelle Landry

63.6

5.2

0

0.5

69.3

6

Polonaise

Kimberly Baldwin

52.8

4.4

20

1.5

78.7

7

Great Expectations

Peggy Turner

55.2

25.2

20

10.5

110.9

8

Flying Squirrel

Emily Sculthorpe

59.4

78.8

E

1.5

E

E

Gazelle

E. Foisy-Seigneur

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Intermediate

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Cross Country

SJ

Final

 

 

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

70.2

25.6

20

0.25

116.05

1

Madam Mop

Jim Wolf

71.4

W

W

0.25

W

W

He Be Jammin

Deb Sylvain

68.4

W

W

0.75

W

W

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire

70.2

W

W

2.50

W

W

Batsford

Jim Wolf

65.4

W

W

0

W

W

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.