Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville, QC
May 31 - June 1, 2003

(left) Isabelle Landry riding Vaillante
at Napierville Horse Trials
Photo: E-Pix

 

INITIATION - STARTER JUNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Todaro

Olivia Ultimate Cachet

43.2

3

18

0

18

61.2

0.75

0

0.75

61.95

1

Ewing

Sarah Cajun

42.6

2

26.8

0

26.8

69.4

0

0

0

69.4

2

Boudreau

Stéphanie Magic Knight

41.4

1

21.6

0

21.6

63

2.75

10

12.75

75.75

3

Bessette

Isabelle Mafalda

58.2

6

24.8

0

24.8

83

0

0

0

83

4

Walker

Kim Contare's Doll

52.2

5

32.4

0

32.4

84.6

0.5

0

0.5

85.1

5

Riendeau

Caroline Nagano

43.8

4

34

20

54

97.8

0

0

0

97.8

6

INITIATION - STARTER SÉNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Ewing

Debbie Flying Dutchman

49.8

5=

22.4

0

22.4

72.2

0.5

0

0.5

72.7

1

Lalonde

Melissa Chubby

42

3

12.8

20

32.8

74.8

0

0

0

74.8

2

Turgeon

Bertrand Jack

57

7

26.8

0

26.8

83.8

0

0

0

83.8

3

Alouani

Siham Tuff Tuff

35.4

1

34.8

20

54.8

90.2

4.25

0

4.25

94.45

4

Dufour

Daniel One Of A Gab

43.8

4

36.4

0

36.4

80.2

5.55

30

35.55

115.75

5

Turcotte

Diane Blue

57.6

8

49.6

0

49.6

107.2

5.75

10

15.75

122.95

6

Gillis

Casey Spanish Rose

58.2

9

E

E

E

0

E

E

Perreault

Sophie Amazone

39

2

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

Gagnon

Élise Dali

49.8

5=

W

W

W

2

0

2

W

W

PRÉ-ENTRAINEMENT - PRETRAINING JUNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Ostiguy Duplain

Camille Aquilon

52.2

2

32.8

0

32.8

85

0

0

0

85

1

Caron

Marie-Pier Lugano

53.4

3

11.6

60

71.6

125

0

0

0

125

2

Dennis

Elissa Kool Diva

49.8

1

21.6

0

21.6

71.4

11.25

50

61.25

132.65

3

PRÉ-ENTRAINEMENT - PRETRAINING SÉNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Guérin

Nathalie Alizée

41.4

1

3.2

0

3.2

44.6

0

0

0

44.6

1

Powell Evans

Karen Maybelline

49.8

9=

1.6

0

1.6

51.4

0

0

0

51.4

2

Carignan

Marie-Pier Eurêka

51.6

12=

0

0

51.6

0

0

0

51.6

3

Catt

Sarah Lady McBeth

53.4

15

0

0

53.4

0

0

0

53.4

4

Lapointe

Pierrette Toby

45.6

3

5.6

0

5.6

51.2

0

5

5

56.2

5

Garwood

Vanessa Zeffie

56.4

20

0

0

56.4

0

0

0

56.4

6

Vinyard

Anne Huxley

55.8

18=

1.2

0

1.2

57

0

0

0

57

7

Lefebvre

Diane Frédéric de Cour

57.6

23=

4.8

0

4.8

62.4

0

0

0

62.4

8

Will

Sharon Monster Bay

54.6

17

8

0

8

62.6

0

0

0

62.6

9=

Gervais

André Larochelle

57.6

23=

0

0

57.6

0

5

5

62.6

9=

Demers

Josianne Lancelot

46.8

4

2.4

0

2.4

49.2

1.5

15

16.5

65.7

11

Alouani

Siham Filou

51.6

12=

15.2

0

15.2

66.8

0.25

0

0.25

67.05

12

Guérin

Nathalie Finn Mac Cum

42.6

2

15

0

15

57.6

0.75

10

10.75

68.35

13

Moreland

Lee Kilhazey

49.2

6=

7.6

0

7.6

56.8

1.75

10

11.75

68.55

14

Houde

Geneviève Virgil

49.2

6=

20.8

0

20.8

70

1.25

0

1.25

71.25

15

Baldwin

Kimberley High Hopes

51.6

14

20.4

0

20.4

72

2

0

2

74

16

Alexander

Darrah Stay High

49.8

9=

20

0

20

69.8

2.5

10

12.5

82.3

17

Forget

Josée Feng Shui

57

21=

10.4

0

10.4

67.4

3.5

15

18.5

85.9

18

McMahon

Anne Time For Moola

51

11

19.2

0

19.2

70.2

6.5

10

16.5

86.7

19

Loach

Colleen Count On Taylor

48

5

1.6

40

41.6

89.6

0

5

5

94.6

20

Morissette

Michel Blue Rodeo

60.6

25

36

0

36

96.6

0

0

0

96.6

21

Rodrigue

Geneviève Dulcinée

55.8

18=

19.6

80

99.6

155.4

5

15

20

175.4

22

Roth

Kathe Beau Regard

49.2

6=

51.2

0

51.2

100.4

E

E

E

Guiot

Stéphanie Mr Striker

54

16

38.8

0

38.8

92.8

E

E

E

Fortier

Dominique Katie

0

0

0

E

Legault

Julie Bodacious

57

21=

15.6

0

15.6

72.6

W

W

W

ENTRAINEMENT- TRAINING JUNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Ostiguy Duplain

Mathilde Eric Talks A Lot

57.6

4

32

80

112

169.6

6.25

15

21.25

190.85

12

ENTRAINEMENT - TRAINING SÉNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Hoffmann

Sibylla 5th Avenue

60.6

7

0.4

0

0.4

61

0

0

0

61

1

Will

Sharon Tomiano

60

6

0.4

0

0.4

60.4

0

5

5

65.4

2

Landry

Isabelle Bourrasque

49.2

1

19.6

0

19.6

68.8

0

0

0

68.8

3

Alcaly

Mara Fox Fire

61.8

8

11.6

0

11.6

73.4

0

0

0

73.4

4

Ewing

Tamy Daf-O-Dil

52.8

2

28.8

0

28.8

81.6

0

0

0

81.6

5

Lantagne

Marie-Josée Lancelot

58.2

5

20.8

20

40.8

99

0.5

0

0.5

99.5

6

Moore

Sarah Olie

61.8

8

42

0

42

103.8

0.75

5

5.75

109.55

7

Chabot

Sophie Moustache

66

11

38.4

0

38.4

104.4

1

5

6

110.4

8

Manville

Lyne Monte-Cristo

57

3

34

20

54

111

1.75

0

1.75

112.75

9

Lapointe

Pierrette Speedy

60.6

7

34.4

0

34.4

95

3.25

15

18.25

113.25

10

Gillis

H. Nobody's Fool

63

9

40.4

40

80.4

143.4

0

0

0

143.4

11

Hull

Emily Caraway Finn

58.2

5

35.6

120

155.6

213.8

0

0

0

213.8

13

Barry

Peter Duke Sommerset

E

53.6

0

53.6

E

0

0

0

E

E

Fortier

Dominique Mimosa

1.6

0

1.6

1.6

0

HC

HC

Ellson

Leanne Ascot Gem

63.6

10

W

W

10.25

40

50.25

W

W

PRÉLIMINAIRE - PRELIMINARY

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Landry

Isabelle Vaillante

39

1

13.6

0

13.6

52.6

2

0

2

54.6

1

Landry

Isabelle Casel

54

8

0.8

0

0.8

54.8

0

0

0

54.8

2

Vermette

Pascale Muscadet

52.2

6

12.8

0

12.8

65

1.75

10

11.75

76.75

3

Polan

Rebecca Close The Deal

59.4

9

22.4

0

22.4

81.8

2

5

7

88.8

4

Drouin

Katia Zeppy

51.6

5

19.6

20

39.6

91.2

0

10

10

101.2

5

Stewart

Teresa Handsome Devil

44.4

2

19.6

60

79.6

124

0

0

0

124

6

Fortier

Dominique Mimosa

45

3

x

x

x

x

19

35

54

HC

Brouillette

Gilles Merlin

47.4

4

W

W

1.75

5

6.75

W

Catt

Sarah Zachety Blue

61.8

10

W

W

12.25

40

52.25

W

Loach

Colleen Glorious Colors

52.8

7

11.6

E

E

E

E

INTERMÉDIAIRE - INTERMEDIATE

Dressage

Cross Country

Total
Dress.

Stadium

Final

Last Name First Name

Horse

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

 & XC

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Landry

Isabelle Gamin

62.4

1

24

0

24

86.4

0.75

5

5.75

92.15

1

Alouani

Siham Gambling Man

64.2

3

26.4

0

26.4

90.6

1.5

5

6.5

97.1

2

Loach

Colleen Dare to Compare

63

2

W

W

W

W

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.