North American Junior and Young Riders' Championships
Lexington, VA
August 2 - 6, 2006

 

CCI* nonCh NAYR/J Individual Results

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

A

B

B

C

2nd

D

D

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Time

Jump

Time

Insp.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

40.0

1

0

0

0

0

P

0

0

40.0

1

P

0.0

0.0

40.0

1

7

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

56.4

17

0

0

0

0

P

0

0

56.4

4

P

4

0.0

60.4

2

9

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman

53.9

13

0

0

0

0

P

0

0

53.9

3

P

8

0.0

61.9

3

22

Bugsy

Maura Teal

62.5

24

0

0

0

0

P

0

0

62.5

7

P

8

0.0

70.5

4

31

T ’Jean

Robyn Miller

54.3

14

0

9.6

0

0

P

4

0

67.9

9

P

4

0.0

71.9

5

3

Carakat

Alexandra Curtiss

54.3

14

0

4.8

0

0

P

2.8

0

61.9

6

P

12

0.0

73.9

6

11

Sailti Lightfoot

Caitrin O’Shea

65.7

26

0

0

0

0

P

3.2

0

68.9

10

P

12

0.0

80.9

7

29

Charlie Horse

Amanda Doucette

74.3

29

0

0

0

0

P

2.4

0

76.7

14

P

8

0.0

84.7

8

21

Summer’s Gift

Kyle Smith

51.8

9

0

0

0

0

P

0

20

71.8

11

P

16

0.0

87.8

9

4

Frederick’s Finest

Lillian Heard

50.0

4

0

0

0

0

P

2.8

20

72.8

12

P

16

0.0

88.8

10

25

Zanetti

Brittany DesCotes

55.0

16

0

0

0

0

P

10

0

65.0

8

P

28

0.0

93.0

11

1

Myles to Go

Mariel Cabot

56.4

17

0

0

0

21

P

1.2

20

98.6

15

P

4

0.0

102.6

12

5

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

68.6

27

0

7.2

0

0

P

8.4

20

104.2

16

P

8

0.0

112.2

13

2

Halcyon Meadow’s Canilla

Sarah Shearin

69.6

28

0

20

20

0

P

12.4

0

122.0

17

P

4

0.0

126.0

14

6

Wil’Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

52.5

10

0

3.2

0

68

P

22

20

165.7

18

P

0.0

0.0

165.7

15

15

Invictus

Mara Nydes

62.1

23

0

14.4

0

0

P

55.6

65

197.1

20

P

4

0.0

201.1

16

13

Promising Sports Field

Brett Elise Handy

52.5

10

0

8.8

0

179

P

2.8

0

243.1

22

P

4

0.0

247.1

17

20

Nigel

Virginia Kerr

51.4

7

0

13.6

0

128

P

23.2

20

236.2

21

P

16

0.0

252.2

18

10

Sprint Tech

Jamie Marlewski

48.6

3

0

1.6

0

0

P

3.6

0

53.8

2

E

E

12

Riverman

Ashley Scott

45.7

2

0

0

0

0

P

10

20

75.7

13

E

E

14

Leprechaun’s Rowdy Boy

Missy Miller

56.8

19

0

0

0

0

P

E E

E

E

26

Dunlavins Token

Danica Moore

52.5

10

0

0

0

1

P

E E

E

E

27

Take the Chance

Caitlin Wallace

51.1

6

0

0

0

0

P

E E

E

E

19

Snap To Attention

Eryn Holmes

64.3

25

0

8.8

0

E

E

E

E

8

Cruse In Style

Chelsey Adams

58.2

21

0

R

R

R

R

R

23

Final Score

Marty Whitehouse

50.0

4

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

W D

W D

16

Endeavor

A. Grace VanDyke

57.5

20

WD

WD

W D

W D

28

As Time Goes By

Dana Carlin

60.7

22

0

0

0

0

P

0

0

60.7

5

WD

WD

18

Nero

Katie Daratony

51.4

7

0

0

0

0

P

58

65

174.4

19

WD

WD

 

CCI* nonCh NAYR/J Team Results

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

A-C

D

D

To Date

To Date

3rd

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

(+2nd Insp)

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Area II

3

Carakat

Alexandra Curtiss

54.3

4.8

0

2.8

61.9

P

61.9

12

0

73.9

6

Wil’Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

52.5

71.2

20

22.0

165.7

P

165.7

0

0

165.7

4

Frederick’s Finest

Lillian Heard

50.0

0.0

20

2.8

72.8

P

72.8

16

0

88.8

7

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

56.4

0.0

0

0.0

56.4

P

56.4

4

0

60.4

156.8

3

191.1

2

191.1

2

223.1

2

Area III&I

8

Cruse In Style

Chelsey Adams

58.2

R

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1

Myles to Go

Mariel Cabot

56.4

21.0

20

1.2

98.6

P

98.6

4

0

102.6

9

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman

53.9

0.0

0

0.0

53.9

P

53.9

8

0

61.9

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

168.5

7

1152.5

6

1152.5

4

1164.5

4

Area IV

11

Sailti Lightfoot

Caitrin O’Shea

65.7

0.0

0

3.2

68.9

P

68.9

12

0

80.9

12

Riverman

Ashley Scott

45.7

0.0

20

10.0

75.7

E

1000.0

1000.0

10

Sprint Tech

Jamie Marlewski

48.6

1.6

0

3.6

53.8

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

160.0

5

198.4

3

2068.9

8

2080.9

7

Area IX&X

16

Endeavor

A. Grace VanDyke

57.5

WD

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

15

Invictus

Mara Nydes

62.1

14.4

65

55.6

197.1

P

197.1

4

0

201.1

13

Promising Sports Field

Brett Elise Handy

52.5

187.8

0

2.8

243.1

P

243.1

4

0

247.1

14

Leprechaun’s Rowdy Boy

Missy Miller

56.8

0.0

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

166.8

6

1440.2

7

1440.2

6

1448.2

6

Area VIII

21

Summer’s Gift

Kyle Smith

51.8

0.0

20

0.0

71.8

P

71.8

16

0

87.8

20

Nigel

Virginia Kerr

51.4

141.6

20

23.2

236.2

P

236.2

16

0

252.2

22

Bugsy

Maura Teal

62.5

0.0

0

0.0

62.5

P

62.5

8

0

70.5

23

Final Score

Marty Whitehouse

50.0

WD

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

153.2

1

370.5

4

370.5

3

410.5

3

Area II&VIII

19

Snap To Attention

Eryn Holmes

64.3

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

2

Halcyon Meadow’s Canilla

Sarah Shearin

69.6

40.0

0

12.4

122.0

P

122.0

4

0

126.0

5

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

68.6

7.2

20

8.4

104.2

P

104.2

8

0

112.2

18

Nero

Katie Daratony

51.4

0.0

65

58.0

174.4

WD

1000.0

1000.0

184.3

8

400.6

5

1226.2

5

1238.2

5

BC, Quebec, Alberta

27

Take the Chance

Caitlin Wallace

51.1

0.0

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

26

Dunlavins Token

Danica Moore

52.5

1.0

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

25

Zanetti

Brittany DesCotes

55.0

0.0

0

10.0

65.0

P

65.0

28

0

93.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

158.6

4

2065.0

8

2065.0

7

2093.0

8

Ontario

31

T’Jean

Robyn Miller

54.3

9.6

0

4.0

67.9

P

67.9

4

0

71.9

28

As Time Goes By

Dana Carlin

60.7

0.0

0

0.0

60.7

WD

1000.0

1000.0

29

Charlie Horse

Amanda Doucette

74.3

0.0

0

2.4

76.7

P

76.7

8

0

84.7

30

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

P

40.0

0

0

40.0

155.0

2

168.6

1

184.6

1

196.6

1

 

CCI* NAYR Championship Individual Results

#

Horse

Rider

Team

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

Area IV

40.7

1

0.0

0

40.7

1

P

4

0

44.7

1

80

I’m So Brite

Jessica Rice

Area VI&VIII

51.7

5

0.0

0

51.7

4

P

0

0

51.7

2

60

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

Area II

53.8

9

0.0

0

53.8

8

P

0

0

53.8

3

70

What’s Shakin

Cassidy Lundmark

Area IV

51.0

3

0.0

0

51.0

2

P

4

0

55.0

4

74

Paradigm

Forrest El-Effendi

Area V

54.8

12

0.0

0

54.8

11

P

0

2

56.8

5

61

Squeezable Sofly

Julia Ward

Area II

53.3

7

0.0

0

53.3

6

P

4

0

57.3

6

78

Wonder Not

Alana Amack

Area VI&VIII

53.3

7

0.0

0

53.3

6

P

4

0

57.3

7

81

Scotchfelder’s Fancy

Melissa Miller

Area VI&VIII

51.2

4

0.0

0

51.2

3

P

8

0

59.2

8

59

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

Area II

59.3

17

0.0

0

59.3

15

P

0

0

59.3

9

69

Kilkenny Castle

Callie Judy

Area IV

51.9

6

0.0

0

51.9

5

P

8

0

59.9

10

71

Ahlerich

Meaghan Marinovich

Area IV

56.0

13

0.0

0

56.0

12

P

4

0

60.0

11

83

Mata Riki

Meghan Bailie

Ontario/BC/Quebec

61.9

22

0.0

0

61.9

18

P

0

0

61.9

12

65

Ruse de Guerre

Kirsten Selvig

Area III

54.0

11

0.4

0

54.4

10

P

8

0

62.4

13

85

Apollo

Denise Lukacs

Ontario/BC/Quebec

59.8

18

0.0

0

59.8

16

P

0

3

62.8

14

63

Bounce Back

Georgia Gibbes

Area III

57.6

15

0.0

0

57.6

14

P

8

0

65.6

15

75

Ringwood Ventura

Alex Jones

Area V

60.7

19

0.0

0

60.7

17

P

8

0

68.7

16

58

Benjamin Bunny II

Lela Hanagan

Area II

66.0

27

0.0

0

66.0

20

P

4

0

70.0

17

62

Marron Coin

Danielle Dichting

Area III

64.5

24

0.0

0

64.5

19

P

8

0

72.5

18

66

Mountaindale

Katie Wimberly

Area III

61.9

22

0.8

20

82.7

22

P

0

0

82.7

19

64

Canabrett Minstrel

Sarah Kezar

Area III

74.3

28

0.0

0

74.3

21

P

8

1

83.3

20

82

Powerball

Conor Rollins

Area VIII

61.4

21

10.8

40

112.2

24

P

4

1

117.2

21

77

Carlingford Cuculain

Hannah Taylor

Area V

60.7

19

13.2

20

93.9

23

P

12

16

121.9

22

84

Dare To Compare

Erica Koczi

Ontario/BC/Quebec

65.2

25

9.6

60

134.8

25

P

8

0

142.8

23

68

Aranui

Lauren Adkins

Area IV

65.7

26

87.6

65

218.3

26

P

8

1

227.3

24

76

Vaquero

Andrea Schweiker

Area V

56.9

14

0.0

0

56.9

13

E

E

E

73

Ferris Bueller

Kelsey Votoupal

Area IV

57.9

16

E E

E

E E

79

Malletto V

Alexandra Caspary

Area VI&VIII

43.3

2

E E

E

E E

67

Satori II

Liz Zerkus

Area III

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

86

Dreamer

Rose Rogowski

Ontario/BC/Quebec

53.8

9

0.0

0

53.8

8

WD

WD

WD

 

CCI* NAYR Championship Team Results

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

Score

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

JUMP

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

To Date

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Area II

58

Benjamin Bunny II

Lela Hanagan

66.0

0

0.0

66.0

P

66.0

4

0

70.0

60

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

53.8

0

0.0

53.8

P

53.8

0

0

53.8

61

Squeezable Sofly

Julia Ward

53.3

0

0.0

53.3

P

53.3

4

0

57.3

59

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

59.3

0

0.0

59.3

P

59.3

0

0

59.3

166.4

3

166.4

3

166.4

3

170.4

3

Area III

64

Canabrett Minstrel

Sarah Kezar

74.3

0

0.0

74.3

P

74.3

8

1

83.3

63

Bounce Back

Georgia Gibbes

57.6

0

0.0

57.6

P

57.6

8

0

65.6

66

Mountaindale

Katie Wimberly

61.9

20

0.8

82.7

P

82.7

0

0

82.7

65

Ruse de Guerre

Kirsten Selvig

54.0

0

0.4

54.4

P

54.4

8

0

62.4

173.5

5

186.3

6

186.3

4

210.7

4

Area IV

71

Ahlerich

Meaghan Marinovich

56.0

0

0.0

56.0

P

56.0

4

0

60.0

69

Kilkenny Castle

Callie Judy

51.9

0

0.0

51.9

P

51.9

8

0

59.9

70

What’s Shakin

Cassidy Lundmark

51.0

0

0.0

51.0

P

51.0

4

0

55.0

72

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

40.7

0

0.0

40.7

P

40.7

4

0

44.7

143.6

1

143.6

1

143.6

1

159.6

1

Area V

77

Carlingford Cuculain

Hannah Taylor

60.7

20

13.2

93.9

P

93.9

12

16

121.9

76

Vaquero

Andrea Schweiker

56.9

0

0.0

56.9

E

1000.0

1000.0

75

Ringwood Ventura

Alex Jones

60.7

0

0.0

60.7

P

60.7

8

0

68.7

74

Paradigm

Forrest El-Effendi

54.8

0

0.0

54.8

P

54.8

0

2

56.8

172.4

4

172.4

4

209.4

5

247.4

5

Area VI&VIII

81

Scotchfelder’s Fancy

Melissa Miller

51.2

0

0.0

51.2

P

51.2

8

0

59.2

80

I’m So Brite

Jessica Rice

51.7

0

0.0

51.7

P

51.7

0

0

51.7

79

Malletto V

Alexandra Caspary

43.3

E

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

78

Wonder Not

Alana Amack

53.3

0

0.0

53.3

P

53.3

4

0

57.3

146.2

2

156.2

2

156.2

2

168.2

2

Ontario/BC/Quebec

86

Dreamer

Rose Rogowski

53.8

0

0.0

53.8

WD

1000.0

1000.0

84

Dare To Compare

Erica Koczi

65.2

60

9.6

134.8

P

134.8

8

0

142.8

85

Apollo

Denise Lukacs

59.8

0

0.0

59.8

P

59.8

0

3

62.8

83

Mata Riki

Meghan Bailie

61.9

0

0.0

61.9

P

61.9

0

0

61.9

175.5

6

175.5

5

256.5

6

267.5

6

CCI** NAYR Championship Individual Results

#

Horse

Rider

Team

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

Area II

49.2

2

0.0

0

49.2

1

P

0

0

49.2

1

39

Oberon IV

Rebecca Barron

Area I&III

51.5

3

0.0

0

51.5

2

P

0

0

51.5

2

51

Upolu

Jessica DiGenova

Ontario/Alberta

48.1

1

4.0

0

52.1

3

P

0

0

52.1

3

32

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

Area I&III

52.5

5

0.0

0

52.5

5

P

0

0

52.5

4

44

Crescent

Katherine Hodge

Area V

55.0

9

0.0

0

55.0

7

P

0

0

55.0

5

40

Fox in Flight

Kate Luce

Area I&III

55.2

10

0.0

0

55.2

8

P

0

0

55.2

6

43

Steely Dan

Paige Hewlett

Area V

56.0

12

0.0

0

56.0

9

P

0

0

56.0

7

53

Pale Face

Waylan Roberts

Ontario/Alberta

58.8

15

0.0

0

58.8

12

P

0

0

58.8

8

33

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

Area II

52.3

4

0.0

0

52.3

4

P

8

0

60.3

9

35

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

Area II

57.7

14

0.0

0

57.7

10

P

4

0

61.7

10

52

Minstral

Kelly List

Ontario/Alberta

61.3

18

2.8

0

64.1

15

P

0

0

64.1

11

41

Billabong

Valerie Becker

Area V

56.5

13

1.2

0

57.7

10

P

8

0

65.7

12

36

Golden Malt

Emilee Libby

Area II

62.9

19

0.0

0

62.9

13

P

4

0

66.9

13

47

Keep the Faith

Hannah Sue Burnett

Area VIII

61.2

17

2.4

0

63.6

14

P

8

0

71.6

14

50

Everest

John Thier

Area VIII

54.0

6

0.0

0

54.0

6

P

12

16

82.0

15

49

Musntuchit

Sarah Shade

Area VIII

61.1

16

0.0

20

81.1

16

P

8

0

89.1

16

42

Impeccable

Bonner Carpenter

Area V

54.8

8

32.0

20

106.8

17

P

12

0

118.8

17

48

Snooze Alarm

Lauren Kieffer

Area VIII

54.0

6

0.0

60

114.0

18

P

8

0

122.0

18

54

Quinn

Laura Thompson

Ontario/Alberta

64.2

20

5.6

85

154.8

19

P

12

47

213.8

19

46

Bru Maguire

Acacia Brush

Area VIII

66.7

22

R R

R

R

R

45

Primary Colors

Keeya Jones

Area V

55.4

11

E E

E

E

E

34

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

Area II

64.8

21

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

CCI** NAYR Championship Team Results

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Area II

35

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

57.7

0

0.0

57.7

P

57.7

4

0

61.7

33

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

52.3

0

0.0

52.3

P

52.3

8

0

60.3

36

Golden Malt

Emilee Libby

62.9

0

0.0

62.9

P

62.9

4

0

66.9

38

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

49.2

0

0.0

49.2

P

49.2

0

0

49.2

159.2

1

159.2

1

159.2

1

171.2

2

Area V

41

Billabong

Valerie Becker

56.5

0

1.2

57.7

P

57.7

8

0

65.7

44

Crescent

Katherine Hodge

55.0

0

0.0

55.0

P

55.0

0

0

55.0

42

Impeccable

Bonner Carpenter

54.8

20

32.0

106.8

P

106.8

12

0

118.8

43

Steely Dan

Paige Hewlett

56.0

0

0.0

56.0

P

56.0

0

0

56.0

165.8

3

168.7

3

168.7

3

176.7

4

Area VIII

46

Bru Maguire

Acacia Brush

66.7

R

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

47

Keep the Faith

Hannah Sue Burnett

61.2

0

2.4

63.6

P

63.6

8

0

71.6

48

Snooze Alarm

Lauren Kieffer

54.0

60

0.0

114.0

P

114.0

8

0

122.0

50

Everest

John Thier

54.0

0

0.0

54.0

P

54.0

12

16

82.0

169.2

5

231.6

5

231.6

5

275.6

5

Ontario/Alberta

53

Pale Face

Waylon Roberts

58.8

0

0.0

58.8

P

58.8

0

0

58.8

52

Minstral

Kelly List

61.3

0

2.8

64.1

P

64.1

0

0

64.1

54

Quinn

Laura Thompson

64.2

85

5.6

154.8

P

154.8

12

47

213.8

51

Upolu

Jessica DiGenova

48.1

0

4.0

52.1

P

52.1

0

0

52.1

168.2

4

175.0

4

175.0

4

175.0

3

Area I&III

32

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

52.5

0

0.0

52.5

P

52.5

0

0

52.5

39

Oberon IV

Rebecca Barron

51.5

0

0.0

51.5

P

51.5

0

0

51.5

40

Fox in Flight

Kate Luce

55.2

0

0.0

55.2

P

55.2

0

0

55.2

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

1000.0

159.2

1

159.2

1

159.2

1

159.2

1