North American Junior and Young Rider Championships
Lexington, KY (Area VIII)
July 28 - August 1, 2010

 

CH-J*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

Kelly Loria

40.0

1

0

0.0

40.0

1

0

0

40.0

1

47

Clifton Peekachu

Claire Kelley

42.5

2

0

0.0

42.5

2

8

0

50.5

2

22

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

49.4

6

0

1.2

50.6

7

4

0

54.6

3

35

Way Cool

Sophie Laframboise

51.9

11

0

0.0

51.9

8

4

0

55.9

4

46

No Money Down

Rowdie Jo Adams

48.5

3T

0

0.0

48.5

4

8

0

56.5

5

45

H.M. As Spirits Go

Katherine Martineau

49.0

5

0

3.2

52.2

9

8

0

60.2

6

32

Ever So Lucky

Kendyl Tracy

48.5

3T

0

0.0

48.5

3

12

0

60.5

7

37

Glendosa Gold

Lily O'Brien

57.5

15T

0

0.0

57.5

13

4

0

61.5

8

50

Tazzmania

Julia Campbell Spatt

50.2

8T

0

0.0

50.2

6

12

0

62.2

9

44

A Dream Come True

Jamie Doolittle

58.5

19T

0

0.0

58.5

16

4

0

62.5

10

38

Sir Malcolm

Michelle Mercier

50.2

8T

0

0.0

50.2

5

16

0

66.2

11

49

C5's Conflict of Interest

Hannah Rankin

60.4

26

0

2.0

62.4

20

4

0

66.4

12

33

Raku

Jenny Caras

55.0

12

0

1.6

56.6

11

12

0

68.6

13

31

Ichabod

Haley Armstrong-Laframboise

50.4

10

0

2.4

52.8

10

16

0

68.8

14

19

Arrow

Alexandra MacLeod

59.0

22

0

14.0

73.0

25

0

0

73.0

15

27

Clifton Inspiration

Tripp Edwards

67.1

30

0

0.0

67.1

21

8

0

75.1

16

40

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonough

59.4

23

0

0.0

59.4

17

16

0

75.4

17

25

Lucky Bucky

Chase Beach

67.5

31

0

0.0

67.5

23

8

0

75.5

18

29

The Real Deal

Autumn Schweiss

57.7

17

0

0.0

57.7

14

20

0

77.7

19

43

Dolce & Gabbana

Jordan Litter

60.6

27

0

1.6

62.2

18

16

0

78.2

20

42

Urlanmore Beauty

Sarah Kamensky

55.8

13

0

21.2

77.0

26

4

0

81.0

21

26

Princeton Pride

Nayla Charbonneau

59.6

24T

0

7.6

67.2

22

16

0

83.2

22

34

Double Rivers 2 Cool

Allison Smith

57.9

18

0

0.0

57.9

15

28

4

89.9

23

30

BC Great Scot

Noelle Varga

68.3

32

0

0.0

68.3

24

28

0

96.3

24

20

Carakat

Amanda Silver

58.8

21

20

18.8

97.6

27

4

0

101.6

25

36

Crystal Clear

Alexa Ehlers

56.9

14

0

0.0

56.9

12

32

17

105.9

26

21

Super Nova

J. Taylor Humphrey

64.4

29

60

E

E

E

E

E

28

Dauntless Heart

Erika Johnson

59.6

24T

60

E

E

E

E

E

48

Raquel

Madison Reeb

57.5

15T

0

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

23

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

58.5

19T

0

R

R

R

R

R

51

Stellor King

Olivia Kamensky

50.0

7

0

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

41

Simply Ben

Kaylin Dines

62.3

28

0

0.0

62.3

19

8

TE

TE

TE

24

Splendid Bandit

Jamie March

69.6

33

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

CH-J* Teams

Area I

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Carakat

Amanda Silver

58.8

20

18.8

97.6

4

0

101.6

28

Dauntless Heart

Erika Johnson

59.6

60

E

1000.0

1000.0

37

Glendosa Gold

Lily O'Brien

57.5

0

0.0

57.5

4

0

61.5

175.9

9

1155.1

9

1163.1

9

 

Area II

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Arrow

Alexandra MacLeod

59.0

0

14.0

73.0

0

0

73.0

25

Lucky Bucky

Chase Beach

67.5

0

0.0

67.5

8

0

75.5

34

Double Rivers 2 Cool

Allison Smith

57.9

0

0.0

57.9

28

4

89.9

44

A Dream Come True

Jamie Doolittle

58.5

0

0.0

58.5

4

0

62.5

175.4

8

183.9

7

211.0

5

 

Area III

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Raku

Jenny Caras

55.0

0

1.6

56.6

12

0

68.6

42

Urlanmore Beauty

Sarah Kamensky

55.8

0

21.2

77.0

4

0

81.0

51

Stellor King

Olivia Kamensky

50.0

0

RF

1000.0

1000.0

160.8

4

1133.6

8

1149.6

8

 

Area IV

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

21

Super Nova

J. Taylor Humphrey

64.4

60

E

1000.0

1000.0

29

The Real Deal

Autumn Schweiss

57.7

0

0.0

57.7

20

0

77.7

38

Sir Malcolm

Michelle Mercier

50.2

0

0.0

50.2

16

0

66.2

47

Clifton Peekachu

Claire Kelley

42.5

0

0.0

42.5

8

0

50.5

150.4

2

150.4

1

194.4

2

 

Area V

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Clifton Inspiration

Tripp Edwards

67.1

0

0.0

67.1

8

0

75.1

36

Crystal Clear

Alexa Ehlers

56.9

0

0.0

56.9

32

17

105.9

46

No Money Down

Rowdie Jo Adams

48.5

0

0.0

48.5

8

0

56.5

172.5

7

172.5

5

237.5

6

 

Area VI, VII & VIII

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

49.4

0

1.2

50.6

4

0

54.6

30

BC Great Scot

Noelle Varga

68.3

0

0.0

68.3

28

0

96.3

39

Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

Kelly Loria

40.0

0

0.0

40.0

0

0

40.0

48

Raquel

Madison Reeb

57.5

0

MR

1000.0

1000.0

146.9

1

158.9

2

190.9

1

 

Area IX

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

Ever So Lucky

Kendyl Tracy

48.5

0

0.0

48.5

12

0

60.5

41

Simply Ben

Kaylin Dines

62.3

0

0.0

62.3

8

TE

1000.0

50

Tazzmania

Julia Campbell Spatt

50.2

0

0.0

50.2

12

0

62.2

161.0

5

161.0

3

1122.7

7

 

British Columbia & Quebec

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Princeton Pride

Nayla Charbonneau

59.6

0

7.6

67.2

16

0

83.2

35

Way Cool

Sophie Laframboise

51.9

0

0.0

51.9

4

0

55.9

45

H.M. As Spirits Go

Katherine Martineau

49.0

0

3.2

52.2

8

0

60.2

160.5

3

171.3

4

199.3

3

 

Ontario

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

58.5

0

R

1000.0

1000.0

31

Ichabod

Haley Armstrong-Laframboise

50.4

0

2.4

52.8

16

0

68.8

40

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonough

59.4

0

0.0

59.4

16

0

75.4

49

C5's Conflict of Interest

Hannah Rankin

60.4

0

2.0

62.4

4

0

66.4

 

CH-Y**

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

14

Copycat Chloe

Kelly Pugh

51.9

2T

0

4.0

55.9

3

0

0

55.9

1

7

TSF Amazing Grace

Missy Miller

58.3

10

0

0.4

58.7

6

0

0

58.7

2

12

Tops

Danielle Dichting

52.8

5T

0

5.2

58.0

5

4

0

62.0

3

9

Sound Prospect

Tessa Beckett

58.9

11

0

2.0

60.9

8

4

2

66.9

4

1

Falcon Splash

Jacob Fletcher

60.9

13T

0

4.0

64.9

9

4

2

70.9

5

8

Baba Creek

Lauren Lambert

52.8

5T

0

0.8

53.6

1

12

9

74.6

6

15

Fernhill Figaro

Karen Shull

52.4

4

0

4.8

57.2

4

24

1

82.2

7

5

Cool Dancer

Brittany Lunney

63.0

16

0

21.2

84.2

13

0

1

85.2

8

2

Malibu

Joelle Baskerville

55.0

8

20

8.0

83.0

12

4

1

88.0

9

6

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

57.6

9

0

10.0

67.6

10

20

1

88.6

10

17

Dynamic Image

Devon Brown

51.9

2T

20

13.2

85.1

14

8

4

97.1

11

4

Tequesteris

Natalia Gurmankin

65.2

17

0

12.0

77.2

11

28

1

106.2

12

18

Galway Blazer

Laura Roberts

60.6

12

40

21.6

122.2

15

20

0

142.2

13

13

Sky Show

Lexi Scovil

60.9

13T

60

20.4

141.3

16

8

0

149.3

14

3

Walk the Line

Emily Renfroe

E

E

E

E

11

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

61.7

15

0

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

10

Tigger VIII

Anisa Tracy

45.4

1

0

14.4

59.8

7

W

W

16

Sauvignon

Julia Norman

53.7

7

0

0.0

53.7

2

W

W

 

CH-Y** Teams

Area III

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Walk the Line

Emily Renfroe

E

1000.0

1000.0

7

TSF Amazing Grace

Missy Miller

58.3

0

0.4

58.7

0

0

58.7

12

Tops

Danielle Dichting

52.8

0

5.2

58.0

4

0

62.0

17

Dynamic Image

Devon Brown

51.9

20

13.2

85.1

8

4

97.1

163.0

2

201.8

3

217.8

1

 

Area VI & VII

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Tequesteris

Natalia Gurmankin

65.2

0

12.0

77.2

28

1

106.2

9

Sound Prospect

Tessa Beckett

58.9

0

2.0

60.9

4

2

66.9

14

Copycat Chloe

Kelly Pugh

51.9

0

4.0

55.9

0

0

55.9

176.0

5

194.0

2

229.0

2

 

Area V & IX

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Falcon Splash

Jacob Fletcher

60.9

0

4.0

64.9

4

2

70.9

5

Cool Dancer

Brittany Lunney

63.0

0

21.2

84.2

0

1

85.2

10

Tigger VIII

Anisa Tracy

45.4

0

14.4

59.8

W

1000.0

15

Fernhill Figaro

Karen Shull

52.4

0

4.8

57.2

24

1

82.2

158.7

1

181.9

1

238.3

3

 

Area II, IV & VIII

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Baba Creek

Lauren Lambert

52.8

0

0.8

53.6

12

9

74.6

13

Sky Show

Lexi Scovil

60.9

60

20.4

141.3

8

0

149.3

18

Galway Blazer

Laura Roberts

60.6

40

21.6

122.2

20

0

142.2

174.3

4

317.1

5

366.1

4

 

Team Canada

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Malibu

Joelle Baskerville

55.0

20

8.0

83.0

4

1

88.0

6

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

57.6

0

10.0

67.6

20

1

88.6

11

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

61.7

0

RF

1000.0

1000.0

16

Sauvignon

Julia Norman

53.7

0

0.0

53.7

W

1000.0

166.3

3

204.3

4

1176.6

5