North American Junior & Young Rider Championships
Lexington, KY (Area VIII)
July 22 - 26, 2009

 

CH-J*

#

Horse

Rider

Team

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Galway Blazer

Laura Roberts

Area II

45.7

1T

0

0.0

45.7

1

4

0.0

49.7

1

35

Totally Awesome Bosco

Arden Wildasin

Area I

54.6

4

0

0.0

54.6

4

0

0.0

54.6

2

53

Spot Me One

Allegra Aiuto

Area VI

51.1

3

0

0.0

51.1

3

4

0.0

55.1

3

24

Savannah IX

Molly Curtis

Area II

60.2

10

0

0.0

60.2

9

0

0.0

60.2

4

34

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

Area VII & Area IX

59.3

8

0

0.0

59.3

7

4

0.0

63.3

5

48

Dynamic Image

Devon Brown

Area III

45.7

1T

0

2.0

47.7

2

16

0.0

63.7

6

31

The Aviator

Catherine Ruggiero

Area VIII & Area X

60.0

9

0

0.0

60.0

8

4

0.0

64.0

7

29

Way Cool

Sophie Laframboise

Alberta / Quebec

62.0

12T

0

0.4

62.4

11

4

0.0

66.4

8

43

Chocco de Pomme

Rachel Vear

Ontario / BC

68.0

24

0

0.0

68.0

19

0

0.0

68.0

9

22

Carlingford's Forever

Emma Kate Fisher

Area IV & Area V

65.7

18

0

1.6

67.3

18

4

0.0

71.3

10

52

Charleston

Katelyn Lafranier

Ontario / BC

60.4

11

0

0.0

60.4

10

12

0.0

72.4

11

36

Rickard's Red

Louise Johns

Area II

68.5

25T

0

0.4

68.9

20

4

0.0

72.9

12

55

Lucky Light III

Anna Loschiavo

Area I

57.4

6

0

0.0

57.4

5

16

0.0

73.4

13

38

Falcon Splash

Jacob Fletcher

Area IV & Area V

65.9

19T

0

0.0

65.9

15

8

0.0

73.9

14

25

Wondaree Skite

Bethany Healey

Ontario / BC

65.9

19T

0

0.0

65.9

16

8

0.0

73.9

15

49

Goodness Gracious

Liam Kronlund

Alberta / Quebec

66.5

21

0

0.4

66.9

17

8

0.0

74.9

16

30

Connor II

Colleen McKitrick

Area II

58.3

7

0

0.8

59.1

6

16

0.0

75.1

17

54

Moxie

Kelli Hicks

Area VII & Area IX

63.3

15

0

0.0

63.3

12

12

0.0

75.3

18

23

Sir Rockstar

Libby Head

Area III

56.1

5

20

0.0

76.1

24

0

0.0

76.1

19

44

Raquel

Madison Reeb

Area VI

67.6

22T

0

5.2

72.8

22

4

0.0

76.8

20

33

Double Take

Moraya Cleary

Area VI

68.5

25T

0

4.4

72.9

23

12

0.0

84.9

21

47

Sky Show

Lexi Scovil

Area IV & Area V

64.8

16

0

0.0

64.8

13

24

0.0

88.8

22

46

Ordinary Magic

Kimber Achorn

Area I

91.5

34

0

0.0

91.5

29

0

0.0

91.5

23

28

Walk the Line

Emily Renfroe

Area III

62.0

12T

20

0.0

82.0

25

16

0.0

98.0

24

37

Double Rivers 2 Cool

Allison Smith

Area II

69.1

27

0

0.0

69.1

21

24

5.0

98.1

25

45

Huadoresya

Amber McCluskey

Area VII & Area IX

85.0

33

0

0.0

85.0

27

8

6.0

99.0

26

32

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

Ontario / BC

79.6

31

0

5.2

84.8

26

8

8.0

100.8

27

40

On Target

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

Alberta / Quebec

71.1

28

20

3.6

94.7

32

16

0.0

110.7

28

41

Octavian

Huxley Greer

Area II

72.0

29

20

9.6

101.6

33

16

1.0

118.6

29

39

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

Kathryn Nichwander

Area III

62.6

14

20

11.2

93.8

31

E

E

E

42

Lissandro

Kimberly Toop

Area VIII & Area X

67.6

22T

20

0.0

87.6

28

E

E

E

51

Awesome KC

Helen Morris

Area VIII & Area X

83.0

32

0

RF

RF

RF

RF

26

Resolute

Ryann Quigley

Area I

65.2

17

0

0.0

65.2

14

TE

TE

TE

27

Super Nova

J. Taylor Humphrey

Area IV & Area V

73.5

30

20

0.0

93.5

30

TE

TE

TE

 

CH-Y**

#

Horse

Rider

Team

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Pen

Place

16

Beacon Hill

Maxance McManamy

Area VI

53.6

1

0

5.6

59.2

2

0

0.0

59.2

1

19

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

Area IV

56.2

3

0

0.4

56.6

1

8

0.0

64.6

2

14

Nyls du Terroir

Katherine Samuels

Area II

66.4

13

0

0.0

66.4

7

0

0.0

66.4

3

8

Nestor

Jordynn Sahagian

Area IV

62.4

10

0

0.0

62.4

5

4

0.0

66.4

4

21

Bounce

Erin Hoverson

Area III, VII & VIII

62.6

11

0

0.4

63.0

6

4

0.0

67.0

5

20

Normandy Soldier

Elsie Patterson

Area VI

59.7

5

0

0.0

59.7

3

8

0.0

67.7

6

1

Gigi

Waylon Roberts

Team Canada

61.7

9

0

0.0

61.7

4

8

0.0

69.7

7

7

Stormin's Barbie

Alyssa Peterson

Area II

68.1

18

0

0.0

68.1

10

4

0.0

72.1

8

17

Paddy Winkler Lad

Natascha Danielle Eickert

Area III, VII & VIII

67.4

16

0

7.6

75.0

14

0

0.0

75.0

9

2

Copperfield

Alexandra Martone

Area II

67.8

17

0

0.0

67.8

9

12

0.0

79.8

10

5

Sirrahsta

Tyler Frey

Area III, VII & VIII

68.8

19

0

0.0

68.8

11

12

0.0

80.8

11

9

Catch A Star

Rachel Dwyer

Area VI

61.4

7T

0

5.6

67.0

8

16

0.0

83.0

12

12

Gallipoli II

Scott Kuhlman

Area VI

59.5

4

0

9.6

69.1

13

20

0.0

89.1

13

3

Fantasia

Hannah B. Ross

Area IV

54.5

2

20

8.4

82.9

17

12

0.0

94.9

14

4

Given Half A Chance

Suzy Hettich

Area VI

61.4

7T

40

33.6

135.0

18

8

0.0

143.0

15

6

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

Team Canada

75.7

20

0

E

E

E

E

11

Ballycormac Petrocelli

Edith Lee

Area IV

77.6

21

0

E

E

E

E

13

Sauvignon

Julia Norman

Team Canada

66.6

14

0

2.4

69.0

12

RF

RF

RF

10

Woodstock

Elinor MacPhail

Area III, VII & VIII

60.5

6

20

0.0

80.5

16

W

W

W

15

Call On Me

Callie A. Judy

Area IV

63.6

12

W

W

W

W

18

The Maestro

Marissa Wolfe

Team Canada

66.7

15

0

12.0

78.7

15

X

X

X

 

CH-Y** Teams

Area VI

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Given Half A Chance

Suzy Hettich

0

61.4

40

33.6

135.0

0

8

0

0

143.0

9

Catch A Star

Rachel Dwyer

0

61.4

0

5.6

67.0

0

16

0

0

83.0

16

Beacon Hill

Maxance McManamy

0

53.6

0

5.6

59.2

0

0

0

0

59.2

20

Normandy Soldier

Elsie Patterson

0

59.7

0

0.0

59.7

0

8

0

0

67.7

174.7

2

185.9

1

209.9

1

 

Area II

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Copperfield

Alexandra Martone

0

67.8

0

0.0

67.8

0

12

0

0

79.8

7

Stormin's Barbie

Alyssa Peterson

0

68.1

0

0.0

68.1

0

4

0

0

72.1

14

Nyls du Terroir

Katherine Samuels

0

66.4

0

0.0

66.4

0

0

0

0

66.4

202.3

5

202.3

3

218.3

2

 

Area III, VII & VIII

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

Sirrahsta

Tyler Frey

0

68.8

0

0.0

68.8

0

12

0

0

80.8

10

Woodstock

Elinor MacPhail

0

60.5

20

0.0

80.5

W

0

0

0

1000.0

17

Paddy Winkler Lad

Natascha Danielle Eickert

0

67.4

0

7.6

75.0

0

0

0

0

75.0

21

Bounce

Erin Hoverson

0

62.6

0

0.4

63.0

0

4

0

0

67.0

190.5

3

206.8

4

222.8

3

 

Area IV

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Fantasia

Hannah B. Ross

0

54.5

20

8.4

82.9

0

12

0

0

94.9

8

Nestor

Jordynn Sahagian

0

62.4

0

0.0

62.4

0

4

0

0

66.4

15

Call On Me

Callie A. Judy

0

63.6

W

0

0

0

0

1000.0

19

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

0

56.2

0

0.4

56.6

0

8

0

0

64.6

173.1

1

201.9

2

225.9

4

 

Team Canada

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Gigi

Waylon Roberts

0

61.7

0

0.0

61.7

0

8

0

0

69.7

6

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

0

75.7

0

E

0

0

0

0

1000.0

13

Sauvignon

Julia Norman

0

66.6

0

2.4

69.0

0

RF

0

0

1000.0

18

The Maestro

Marissa Wolfe

0

66.7

0

12.0

78.7

X

0

0

0

1000.0

195.0

4

209.4

5

2069.7

5

 

CH-J* Teams

Area II

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Savannah IX

Molly Curtis

0

60.2

0

0.0

60.2

0

0

0

0

60.2

30

Connor II

Colleen McKitrick

0

58.3

0

0.8

59.1

0

16

0

0

75.1

41

Octavian

Huxley Greer

0

72.0

20

9.6

101.6

0

16

1

0

118.6

50

Galway Blazer

Laura Roberts

0

45.7

0

0.0

45.7

0

4

0

0

49.7

164.2

2

165.0

1

185.0

1

 

Ontario / BC

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Wondaree Skite

Bethany Healey

0

65.9

0

0.0

65.9

0

8

0

0

73.9

32

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

0

79.6

0

5.2

84.8

0

8

8

0

100.8

43

Chocco de Pomme

Rachel Vear

0

68.0

0

0.0

68.0

0

0

0

0

68.0

52

Charleston

Katelyn Lafranier

0

60.4

0

0.0

60.4

0

12

0

0

72.4

194.3

5

194.3

3

214.3

2

 

Area VI

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Double Take

Moraya Cleary

0

68.5

0

4.4

72.9

0

12

0

0

84.9

44

Raquel

Madison Reeb

0

67.6

0

5.2

72.8

0

4

0

0

76.8

53

Spot Me One

Allegra Aiuto

0

51.1

0

0.0

51.1

0

4

0

0

55.1

187.2

4

196.8

4

216.8

3

 

Area I

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Resolute

Ryann Quigley

0

65.2

0

0.0

65.2

0

TE

0

0

1000.0

35

Totally Awesome Bosco

Arden Wildasin

0

54.6

0

0.0

54.6

0

0

0

0

54.6

46

Ordinary Magic

Kimber Achorn

0

91.5

0

0.0

91.5

0

0

0

0

91.5

55

Lucky Light III

Anna Loschiavo

0

57.4

0

0.0

57.4

0

16

0

0

73.4

177.2

3

177.2

2

219.5

4

 

Area IV & Area V

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Carlingford's Forever

Emma Kate Fisher

0

65.7

0

1.6

67.3

0

4

0

0

71.3

27

Super Nova

J. Taylor Humphrey

0

73.5

20

0.0

93.5

0

TE

0

0

1000.0

38

Falcon Splash

Jacob Fletcher

0

65.9

0

0.0

65.9

0

8

0

0

73.9

47

Sky Show

Lexi Scovil

0

64.8

0

0.0

64.8

0

24

0

0

88.8

196.4

6

198.0

5

234.0

5

 

Area VII & Area IX

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

0

59.3

0

0.0

59.3

0

4

0

0

63.3

45

Huadoresya

Amber McCluskey

0

85.0

0

0.0

85.0

0

8

6

0

99.0

54

Moxie

Kelli Hicks

0

63.3

0

0.0

63.3

0

12

0

0

75.3

207.6

8

207.6

7

237.6

6

 

Area III

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Sir Rockstar

Libby Head

0

56.1

20

0.0

76.1

0

0

0

0

76.1

28

Walk the Line

Emily Renfroe

0

62.0

20

0.0

82.0

0

16

0

0

98.0

39

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

Kathryn Nichwander

0

62.6

20

11.2

93.8

0

E

0

0

1000.0

48

Dynamic Image

Devon Brown

0

45.7

0

2.0

47.7

0

16

0

0

63.7

163.8

1

205.8

6

237.8

7

 

Alberta / Quebec

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

Way Cool

Sophie Laframboise

0

62.0

0

0.4

62.4

0

4

0

0

66.4

40

On Target

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

0

71.1

20

3.6

94.7

0

16

0

0

110.7

49

Goodness Gracious

Liam Kronlund

0

66.5

0

0.4

66.9

0

8

0

0

74.9

199.6

7

224.0

8

252.0

8

 

Area VIII & Area X

Team

Team

#

Horse

Rider

1st

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

The Aviator

Catherine Ruggiero

0

60.0

0

0.0

60.0

0

4

0

0

64.0

42

Lissandro

Kimberly Toop

0

67.6

20

0.0

87.6

0

E

0

0

1000.0

51

Awesome KC

Helen Morris

0

83.0

0

RF

0

0

0

0

1000.0

210.6

9

E

E

2064.0

9