Mt. Cheam Horse Trials
Island 22 - Chilliwack, BC
April 19 - 20, 2008

 

Open Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

1

6

Chelsey Hay

No Regrets

39.2

1.00

6.4

0

46.60

2

16

Nikki Ayers

Independence

47.5

4.50

0

0

52.00

3

8

Caroline Smith

Tessa

51.7

0.25

3.2

0

55.15

4

17

Andi Mae Warner

Phlight Plan

46.7

9.25

0

0

55.95

5

3

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

55.8

1.50

0

0

57.30

6

15

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

52.5

5.50

0

0

58.00

7

4

Maeve Drew

Fernhill Impetuous

55.8

3.50

0

0

59.30

8

1

Malia Orr

Maxcima

60.0

2.25

4.0

0

66.25

7

Joelle Baskerville

Malibu

58.3

9.00

0

0

67.30

18

Bill MacDonald

Bobcat

46.7

22.25

0

0

68.95

2

Sarah Cunningham

Miss Congeniality

66.7

9.00

0

0

75.70

13

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

77.5

2.25

0

0

79.75

9

Becky Farrell

Vintage

63.3

18.75

0

0

82.05

12

Taylor Wandfluh

Shoot a Feu

57.5

6.25

8.4

20

92.15

11

Jennifer Wright

Ted E. Bear

68.3

3.00

22.0

60

153.30

5

Merel Van Oeveren

Master Plan

75.8

5.50

6.0

E

E

 

Pre-Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

1

47

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

41.3

0.50

0

0

41.80

2

45

Jessie Marohn

Stop the Blues

42.8

0

0

0

42.80

3

46

Marlies Kerkhoven

Pistol's Pride

43.5

0

0

0

43.50

4

41

Jill Barnett

Mystere

42.8

4.25

0

0

47.05

5

52

Brittany Froc

Persia

47.3

2.00

0

0

49.30

6

24

Shelby Huish

Mellowood Lori

45.0

1.00

4.4

0

50.40

7

30

Ryan Varchol

Simply Irresistible

51.0

4.00

0

0

55.00

8

20

Shannon Thomas

Glenda

54.8

0.25

0

0

55.05

48

Dorothea Sigurdson

Seanna

53.3

2.25

0

0

55.55

31

Jens Larsen

Mangabey

46.5

6.50

5.0

0

58.00

25

Jami Struys

Major Mischief

58.5

0.25

1.2

0

59.95

21

Katja Gallagher

Just Tim

57.0

4.00

0

0

61.00

53

Connor Madden

Tia Maria

57.0

4.00

0

0

61.00

23

Chelsea Spurrell

Drakkar

53.3

8.25

0

0

61.55

35

Erin Beckett

Ace of Diamonds

50.3

1.75

10.4

0

62.45

29

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

54.0

9.00

0

0

63.00

50

Lynne Larsen

Kokopelli

57.0

8.50

0

0

65.50

44

Rylee Yurik

Splash

54.8

3.25

7.6

0

65.65

38

Sarah Cunningham

Interested

56.3

9.50

0

0

65.80

37

Malia Orr

At Ease

55.5

10.75

0

0

66.25

33

Ramona Laffer

Kaz

53.3

5.25

8.4

0

66.95

43

Ellie Sykes

Macy

64.5

12.00

0

0

76.50

27

Becky Mathews

Mandatory Meeting

64.5

5.25

8.8

0

78.55

42

Marit Moerman

Wicklow

60.8

8.25

10.4

0

79.45

34

Kathleen Beekmann

Miss Fancy

54.0

7.00

0

20

81.00

39

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

51.8

32.25

0

0

84.05

54

Kelsey Wigton

Mia Money

60.8

6.00

18.4

0

85.20

36

Samantha Warner

Eye Spy

51.0

2.00

5.2

40

98.20

28

Megan MacDonald

Kira

70.5

5.00

2.4

60

137.90

26

Annie Chastain

General Money

73.5

16.75

22.4

40

152.65

51

Chelsea Doerksen

Spiel

64.5

E

20.8

0

E

19

Lynne Larsen

Frosch

52.5

4.50

0

E

E

22

Rachel Bodger

Bubbaghanoush

59.3

MR

MR

32

Sarah Hohner

Mai Tai

59.3

MR

MR

40

Julianne VanHalst

Veracruz

52.5

19.00

W

 

Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

1

58

Kelly Starrak

Unspoken Reality

50.3

4.00

0

0

54.30

2

89

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

49.5

5.25

0

0

54.75

3

83

Donna Wnuk

Insicive

45.0

12.00

0

0

57.00

4

61

Chrissy Tenerelli

Majestique

59.3

0.50

0

0

59.80

5

59

Justine Rogawski

Sierian

60.0

0

0

0

60.00

6

74

Jenn Forge

Finders Keepers

63.0

0

0

0

63.00

7

62

Elizabeth Penner

Tristan

63.0

0

0

0

63.00

8

80

Rennie Jordan

Budweiser

59.3

4.00

0

0

63.30

86

Martine Kramer

Navigator's Freedom

60.0

8.00

0

0

68.00

75

Cindy Thomas

Gilligan

60.0

8.00

0

0

68.00

73

Jane Stone

Dijon

67.5

5.25

0

0

72.75

79

Sarah Gilmour

Kelsey's Tartan Jewel

66.0

6.75

0.4

0

73.15

81

Leah Woodhouse

Robbie

70.5

4.00

0

0

74.50

56

Taryn Koreman

Venus

75.0

0

0

0

75.00

68

Liz Verschuur

Vulcanic Gem

65.3

10.00

0

0

75.30

63

Patrick Martin

Sky

64.5

8.00

4.0

0

76.50

71

Stephanie Konkin

Gift of Freedom

76.5

0

0

0

76.50

55

Kate Meffen

Little Red

61.5

0

0

20

81.50

87

Mirna Topic

Misty Star Girl

77.3

0

5.0

0

82.30

82

Maddison Holmberg

Jupiter's Sunset

63.8

4.00

17.0

0

84.80

57

Mirna Topic

Jack be Nimble

64.5

10.50

20.0

0

95.00

76

Aleah Morris

Major Colonel

77.3

4.00

14.0

0

95.30

88

Christina Stevenson

Heart & Soul

82.5

15.75

0

0

98.25

69

Marianne Struys

Black Saphire

77.3

4.00

18.0

0

99.30

85

Raymond Burns

Wynsum

72.8

15.00

25.0

0

112.80

66

Julia Pesek

Tilly's Turn to Star

72.0

4.00

14.4

40

130.40

84

Roger Bate

Minerva

70.5

E

85.2

E

E

72

Alana Robilliard

Clerical Grey

72.8

5.00

0

E

E

65

Tabitha Lee

Ting

42.8

E

E

67

Brianna Davies

Irish Mist

59.3

E

E

78

Laura Patterson

Jackie Brown

65.3

8.00

E

E

E

77

David Winship

Final Legacy

67.5

4.00

R

R

R

 

Pre-Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

1

90

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

47.3

0.25

0

0

47.55

2

105

Cynthia Andrews

Dogwood Legacy

54.0

0

0.4

0

54.40

3

103

Marianne Thornton

Dimitree

48.0

11.00

0

0

59.00

4

101

Tabitha Lee

Oprah

52.5

8.00

0

0

60.50

5

92

Jessica Purcell

Catfish

53.3

1.50

6.8

0

61.60

6

114

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

59.3

4.00

0

0

63.30

7

115

Tammy Yacyshyn

Grasioso

51.8

12.00

0

0

63.80

8

99

Annet Moerman

Won and Only

50.3

14.75

0

0

65.05

117

Kelsey MacDonald

Mustang Sally

60.8

4.00

1.2

0

66.00

108

Lora Martens

Skeeter

60.8

5.00

3.2

0

69.00

97

Jami Struys

Impulsive Desire

73.5

0

0

0

73.50

98

Rachel Budden

Tonka

69.8

0

4.8

0

74.60

106

Shannon Davies

Pacific Draft

54.8

0.75

0

20

75.55

116

Michelle Worrall

Trinity Road

54.8

4.00

3.2

20

82.00

113

Tina Buser

Nimpo

58.5

4.00

0

20

82.50

91

Julia Courtney

Mr Free Spirit

71.3

4.25

10.8

0

86.35

107

Jennifer George

Molson

60.0

0

13.6

20

93.60

112

Robin Moran

Max-A-Million

67.5

17.00

10.4

40

134.90

110

Katherine Bailey

Go Commando

54.8

4.50

33.6

65

157.90

95

Robyn Baldrey

Intrepid

63.8

8.00

44.8

65

181.60

93

Mireya Hooper

Captain Des

49.5

4.50

67.2

E

E

104

Paige Cote

Penny Lane

65.3

17.75

50.0

E

E

100

Miranda Spencer

Mia

57.8

E

49.2

0

E

94

Jodi Halsey-Brandt

Intact

82.5

2.25

36.8

E

E

118

Megan Winship

Kokomo

57.8

11.75

18.0

E

E

102

Paul Harrison

King of the Brass

59.3

4.00

0

E

E

109

Jennifer Lockhart

Zante

75.8

E

E