Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Midsouth Three Day Event & Team Challenge Horse Trials
Lexington,KY
October 15 - 17, 1999

 

Open Novice A
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Emily Ryan Chances Are 30.5
2 Stacie Foor Hailo Effect 32
3 Dianne Dawes-Torre The Queen Bee 32.5
4 Frances Clay Conner J. J. McGuire 33
5 D.C. McBroom Pickeroon 37.5
6 Kristel Brown Southern Cross 38
7 Tracy Hewlett Lady Alexis 38.5
8 Aimee Welsh Christopher Robin 39.5
9 Rebecca Meador C.C. Sugar Bear 40
10 Jesslyn Woodall Kincora 41.5
11 Nancy M. Heath Conversano Sir 42.5
12 Gael Bourquin Island of Malta 43
13 Kelly McMullen Dublin's Bay 44.7
14 Beth Murphy Catch The Motion 45
15 Janet Zoller Bridegroom 47.5
16 Kelly Clancy By Dand 48.5
17 Tricia Simpson Alex 49.5
18 Katie Reisz Johnny Be Good 50.5
19 Sarah Hughes Facetious 55.5
20 Alex Lough My Little Munchkin 57.75
21 Angela Mercer (CAN) Haze 69.5
22 Roslyn Johnson Shadowfax 88
23 Anne-Claire Christiaen (FRA) Foxy Lady 122
24 Claire Pendlebury Paddington Express 242.5
HC Brendon Laing (CAN) Just Joey NA
E Winni Spisak Private Ballad NA
Open Novice B
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Jyl Lavera Gille 33.5
2 Laura Wectawski Hebetuf 34.5
3 Ginny Bryson Porter 35
4 Ariel Lee Lotz Ferris Wheel 35.5
5 Allison Rennecker Material Girl 36
6 Colleen Hershey Bailey 37.5
7 Melanie Bertilson Sheza Montana 38
8 Bob Hewlett, DVM Makelaar 38.5
9 Brenda Newgaard Haydne 42.5
10 Anne Mortimer Operation Ivy 43
11 Rosy Brown Rusty 43.5
12 Amanda Hatton Joshua 1:9 43.5
13 Allaire Ryan Lost My Sock 44.5
14 Kassidy Kirchner Minimum Wage 45
15 Lindsey Doyen Remington 49.5
16 Scott Armour Roger That Houston 50.8
17 Katie McWilliams J.K. Express 53
18 Emily Skrdla Sweet Little Leader 54
19 Dorothy Crowell King James 55.6
20 Aislinn Pearce (CAN) Serendipity'sChampagne 59
21 Jeanie Dunn Which Direction 67.5
22 Ann Silone All Wrapped Up 74.5
E Shannon Potter Bonnie NA
E Brittany York That Darn Jim NA
E Marlys Pack Robin Hood NA
E Katie Schaldenbrand Laughnatousa Patti NA
Open Novice C
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Emily Mastervich Kalliope 33
2 Kristen Rea Alley Cat 33.5
3 Kathleen M. Anderson, DVM No Worries 36
4 Julie Pritchard Esprit 38.5
5 Roberta Zajac Sergeant Pepper 39
6 Erin Vittitow Song & Dance 39.5
7 Sara Younger Crescendo 39.5
8 Linda Wood Mistress Mouse 39.75
9 Mary Tinder Elvis 41.5
10 Brenda Jensen Cajun 43
11 Amy Bertilson Flying Dutchess 43.5
12 Erin Harlor Schimmer 44.5
13 Katey Caddel Rudy Tootie 44.5
14 Franz-Hahr Phillips Duke of Earl 45.2
15 Sherry Noon TLC Mac 46
16 Jody Cattell Chaya 46.5
17 Cindy Hyers Magazine Mountain 47
18 Jackie Lowe Max 49
19 Trina Trill A Little Wired 58.5
20 Kristi Newman (CAN) Lovely Decision 62.15
21 Patricia Ballantyne A Cor et a Cri 145.5
E Jennifer Williams Raise The Volume NA
E Derrick Ellis Irish Smoke NA
E Patricia Rupp Bright On Top NA
Open Novice D
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Kristine Kohnhorst Jesta Rodney D. 33
2 Sally Varner I've Got a Secret 35.5
3 Jennifer Shroder Dagny T. 36
4 Lindsey Rairden Rio de Janeiro 38.5
5 Dawn Lader Jasper 40
6 Elizabeth Leshner Tuck A Hoe 41.5
7 Dave Pritchard Maximum Effort 43.5
8 Doris M. Hope Fox Fire 45
9 Laura Beaver Backdraft 45.5
10 Jessica Lovewell Andre 45.5
11 Rachel DeVries Dress Rehearsal 46
12 Jean E. Hanley Scimicor 46.5
13 Nancy Klein Copper Fox 47.5
14 Elizabeth Stewart Thru The Smoke 49.6
15 Maureen McIlhany Zachary 52
16 Kayleigh Pratt Cracker Jack 59
17 Kelly Black Dante 73.25
18 Caroline Horoky (CAN) Sultan 127.3
E Kari Samuels Blazin West NA
E Kris Ropp Scotland Yards NA
E Shaina Oberlender Valentine NA
E Les H. Smith Pic 'o' Fortune NA
W Julie Foley Revisionary NA
E Mike Sigman, DVM Rio Star NA
Open Training A
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Kelly Black Mystical Illusion 31
2 Katie Lewis Killian's Red 35
3 Jennifer Merrick-Brooks Scarlett Secretary 39
4 Lori Twitchell Spur of the Moment 41.5
5 Lela Wulf Hospodar Bold Pluie 43.2
6 Kristen Moore Rain Maker 43.5
7 Susan Moessner Epic Satin 45.6
8 Kirstie Freitag (CAN) Roundabout 46
9 Abby Mundt Chief of the Promise 48
10 Michele Andrews-Sabol Knob Creek 51.5
11 Sister Edge Show Me Justice 55.5
12 Brittany Kart D'Artagnan's Fight 58.3
13 Mary Bess Sigman Galway Bay 58.8
14 Tina Luick First Impression 61.5
15 Alison Premo Runaway Devil 63.7
16 Blair King King's Whisper 112.9
17 Julie Foley Bitsy 134.7
E Mike Sekela Tess NA
E Rebecca Boggs Tempest NA
E Susan Nelson Finnegan NA
E Harry Attix Sly Devil Sly NA
Open Training B
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Janice Holmes Just Charlie 35
2 Michelle Mortier G. Willikers 39
3 Andrea Behling Archie Do 39.5
4 Jane Clapp Mystic Code 40.5
5 Renata J. Huffman Bungalow Bear 40.5
6 Wes Pearce Amotan East 41
7 Aimee Welsh Get-A-Long Little Doogie 42
8 Lindsay Pearce (CAN) Minuet 43
9 Michelle Gooch Rendezvous 46.2
10 Ainsley Cook C. Excalibur 49.6
11 Diana Rich Gallileo 50.3
12 Angi Goodwin Tucker's Town 56.8
13 Paul D. Jones IV Knightwind 63.4
14 Marge Gallagher Picky Ricky 70.1
15 Briana Becker Revolution Willie 77
16 Martha Lambert Toy Soldier 108
17 Johanna Dufort Code Red 124.5
18 Lana Connole Heydad 157.1
R Jerry Barnette Storm Front NA
R Alicia Watts Easy Spirit NA
E Alyson Claywell Mulan NA
Open Training C
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Hannah Sue Burnett Codiak Moment 38.5
2 Kimberley Walstad Calumet Prince 42.5
3 Myrl Beam Le Booga 44.1
4 Lacey Owens Blend To Perfection 47.5
5 Melissa McCraney Indecent Proposal 53
6 Lou Ann Wulf Subtle Appeal 53.2
7 Tammy Makela Lady Chardinan 54.5
8 Julie O'Connell (IRE) Darius 54.5
9 Tesse Harmon 'N Style 58.9
10 36161 Ketzler Ultraman 64.5
11 Christine White Tokai 67.25
12 Nancy Clinkinbeard The Maine Ruler 75.1
13 Elissa Estes Loughnatousa Max 104
14 Anne Miller Judge Fraju 108.7
15 Tyanne Byrd Andale 113.2
16 Ceirin Jerril Another Chance 115.35
17 Katie Makowicz Irish Myst 117.85
18 Jackie Knopf Miller's Jas 191.9
19 Nicole Dubou Bellerophon 224.6
W Cathy Jones Crossword Puzzle NA
E Holly Banta Autoritaire NA
MR Ron Stone Trouble NA
Open Training D
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Lisa A. Reed Gallupville 36.5
2 Rhonda Winter Fuse Box 36.7
3 Joni Fielding Southside Jack 42.5
4 Jocelyn Kriss The Nemesis 46.5
5 Alyssa Schmitt Tegan 48.25
6 Emily Sculthorpe (CAN) Hoffman 48.5
7 John Lambert Majestic Blues 49.4
8 Brenna Brooks Mr. Jefferson 49.5
9 Kelly Helm Mary Grey 53
10 Annika-Svea Kostrubala Good To Go 56.4
11 Nickie Gerdes The Provost 56.9
12 Nicole Chiampas Cricket 57.8
13 Jon Ketzler Cecil 65
14 Christy Schneider Reality Check 66.75
15 Leigh Hagen Vincent Van Rue 72.2
16 Kimberly Keeton Otterbein's Class Act 81.75
17 Sandra Pulliam S. J. Groucho 115.6
18 Sally Lilly Snap To Attention 122.2
19 Micki McDaniel Play For Keeps 203.5
E Nicole Arrandall Northern Reflection NA
E Emily Krause Heart a Gold NA
E Cindy Nann C'est La Vie NA
E Irene Lampton Elvira NA
Open Preliminary A
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Tricia Simpson Indiana Dexter 35.8
2 Holly Harris Politically Correct 37
3 Roger Smith (CAN) Sonic Boom 47
4 Anne Milliken Standing Ovation 47
5 Allison Springer Mr. Smith 48
6 Casey Hinkle Casey McGuire 51.75
7 Joy Crompton Mystic Minstrel 54.25
8 Alyson Claywell Chernabog 57.5
9 Brittany Pahon Summary Judgement 63
10 Lisa Riedel Chulo 67.5
11 Courtney Cooper May Pearl 69.25
12 Lauren Penfold Coranto 70.25
13 Susan Kaestner Bodoni 73.3
14 Kathryn Altier Mephista 83.5
15 Sarah Comer Abraham 134.75
E Palmer Pedigo Dune's Club NA
R Maggie Turner (CAN) Great Expectations NA
R Jack Clapp Ballycraigy Luke NA
E Susan Faulkner Victory Park NA
R Joanne Gelarden Antares NA
E Johanna Reimer Kris NA
E Helen Helton Ballymaloe NA
E Kelly Helm Royal Sapphire NA
Open Preliminary B
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Jamie Magner Ira 29.5
2 Holly Taylor Hennesey 34.5
3 Catana Deskins Tartan's Ace 36.75
4 Debbie Welch (GBR) Body 'n' Soul 37
5 Kiki Osbourne Dappir 39.5
6 Ellen Holloman Robinhood 40
7 Jane Clapp T. S. Maxwell 40.5
8 Jessica Underwood Tansy 50.5
9 Carolyn Wright Micheal 51
10 Jessica Wood Eminence 54
11 Anne Varns Macho 54.8
12 Susan Moessner Dawn Treader 55
13 Ian Roberts (CAN) Mata-Riki 55
14 Cathy Wieschhoff Blarney Belle 59
15 Jim Graham On The Beat 60.8
16 Eloise Griffith McKenzie 64
17 Megan Helton Tre Awain Anastasia 66
18 Kirstie Freitag (CAN) Frenchie 72
19 Irene Lampton Joker's Wild 124.4
E Emma Thomas (GBR) Bacall NA
R Robyn Hazelett Free Agent II NA
E Kim Wolff Maverick NA
R Megan Gosch Galactic Jazz NA
W Susan Faulkner Sir Patrick NA
R Loree Benoit Baudelaire NA
Open Preliminary C
Place Rider Horse Total
1 Julie Black Ballyhaise 31
2 Jeffrey Taylor (CAN) Crimson Ridge 34
3 Martha Lambert Ben Starr 37
4 Mark Krause Where There's Smoke 38
5 Jason Pascoe Volterra 38.5
6 Joanne Gelarden Dillon Road 39
7 Holly Wilson The Happy Dutchman 39.4
8 Jane Beshear Shammer Sandman 41.75
9 Nadeem Noon Greystone V 43
10 Pam Kimmel Special Event 43.5
11 Jessica Underwood Stars and Stripes 47.8
12 Julie Black Tiger Niece 48.25
13 Cathy Wieschhoff Martian Tiger 49.75
14 Matt Trynoski Lazer Ridge 51
15 Jennifer Newman My Star Buck 54.5
16 Laura Orlowski Frea 56.5
17 Mike Winter Sudden Attack 57.5
18 Denise Rath Legend 59
19 Diana Rich Sir Sydney 64.15
20 Brooke Kabat Delta Star 109
W Cathy Wieschhoff Lear Flight NA
W Cathy Jones Rising Sun NA
R Juliane Shaw (CAN) Terra Cotta NA
W Rachel Henson Formal Affair NA
CCN* Open Division
Place Rider Horse Insp. 1 Dres Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Total
1 Denise Rath Scirocco Pass 58 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\0 68
2 Buck Davidson Twist and Shout Pass 81 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 81
3 Cricket Worthen Tremlow's Irishman Pass 81 0 0\1 0\0 Pass 0\0 82
4 Jennifer Irwin (CAN) Lasair Pass 86 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\0 96
5 Emily Mastervich Flex Pass 98 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 98
6 Arthur Blouin (CAN) Silencio Pass 94 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 99
7 Cricket Worthen Harvey Wallbanger Pass 98 0 0\3 0\0 Pass 0\0 101
8 Anne Jennings Early Win Pass 97 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 102
9 Dorothy Crowell Poindexter Pass 87 0 0\4 0\6 Pass 5\0 102
10 Mo von Roeder (CAN) Moonstruck Pass 97 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\0 107
11 Wendy Southam (CAN) Northern Kid Pass 102 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 107
12 Courtney Cooper Cole Pass 103 0 0\0 0\23 Pass 0\0 126
13 Deborah Place (GBR) Count Shaw Pass 87 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 127
14 Mike Winter (CAN) Isaiah Pass 103 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 25\0 128
15 Joanne Macartney (CAN) Tully Mars Pass 96 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 136
16 Allison Springer Bonfire Pass 120 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 20\0 140
17 Terry Martin Sunkist Pass 103 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 143
18 Lesley Grant-King (CAN) Snappy Pass 120 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 5\0 165
19 Bill Whitehead (CAN) Eau de Vie Pass 102 0 0\28 0\38 Pass 0\0 168
20 Nicole Parkin (CAN) Swing Time Pass 103 0 0\0 40\29 Pass 0\0 172
21 Karen Wiggins (CAN) Mt. Lehman General Pass 105 0 0\0 120\10 Pass 5\0 240
22 Lara Gillen (CAN) Impromptu Pass 116 0 0\0 80\31 Pass 35\23 285
NA Jennifer McKenzie (CAN) Regency Fire Pass 103 1 0\0 0\0 E NA NA
NA Julie Black The Fugitive Pass 98 0 0\0 0\0 W NA NA
NA Judy Hodgkinson (CAN) Doogarey Pass 83 0 0\0 R NA NA NA
NA Mari Okamoto (JPN) Dexter Maximus Pass 109 0 R NA NA NA NA
NA Emma Thomas (GBR) Mahogany Pass 118 0 0\0 R NA NA NA
NA Moira Laframboise (CAN) Tara Pass 98 0 0\0 W NA NA NA
CCN* Harry T. Peters Division
Place Rider Horse Insp. 1 Dres Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Total
1 Ramsey Robertson Maverick Pass 86 0 0\9 0\0 Pass 5\0 100
2 Sean Brescia Von Otto Pass 98 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 103
3 Naomi Fretz Starlet Street Pass 108 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 108
4 Kurt Martin Three Wishes Pass 111 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 116
5 Jenny Robertson Special Presentation Pass 109 0 0\0 0\5 Pass 10\0 124
6 Katrina Schmitt Spiritualistic Babe Pass 114 0 0\0 0\9 Pass 5\0 128
7 Robyn Hazelett Fox Run's Legacy Pass 86 0 0\18 0\21 Pass 5\0 130
8 Leigh Hagen Spicy Molly Pass 127 0 0\0 0\9 Pass 10\0 146
9 Sarah Ryan Nalee's Roller Pass 101 0 0\0 40\20 Pass 10\0 171
10 Maika Aguilar Spiderman Pass 106 0 0\3 40\16 Pass 15\0 180
11 Katherine Thomas Dance Pass 109 0 0\0 0\79 Pass 20\5 213
12 Chrissy Krol Sebastian Pass 96 0 0\0 40\15 Pass 35\45 231
NA Laura Orlowski Frea Pass NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
NA Maya Studenmund Montana Sprout Pass 102 0 0\0 40\0 W NA NA
NA Kym Hanley Maverick Pass 135 0 0\0 MR NA NA NA
NA Megan McGregor Sunday Surprise Pass 100 0 0\0 W NA NA NA
NA Blair King LaLaPaLuza Fail NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
CCN* Open Division
Place Rider Horse Insp. 1 Dres Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Total
1 Denise Rath Scirocco Pass 58 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\0 68
2 Buck Davidson Twist and Shout Pass 81 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 81
3 Cricket Worthen Tremlow's Irishman Pass 81 0 0\1 0\0 Pass 0\0 82
4 Jennifer Irwin (CAN) Lasair Pass 86 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\0 96
5 Emily Mastervich Flex Pass 98 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 98
6 Arthur Blouin (CAN) Silencio Pass 94 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 99
7 Cricket Worthen Harvey Wallbanger Pass 98 0 0\3 0\0 Pass 0\0 101
8 Anne Jennings Early Win Pass 97 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 102
9 Dorothy Crowell Poindexter Pass 87 0 0\4 0\6 Pass 5\0 102
10 Mo von Roeder (CAN) Moonstruck Pass 97 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\0 107
11 Wendy Southam (CAN) Northern Kid Pass 102 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 107
12 Courtney Cooper Cole Pass 103 0 0\0 0\23 Pass 0\0 126
13 Deborah Place (GBR) Count Shaw Pass 87 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 127
14 Mike Winter (CAN) Isaiah Pass 103 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 25\0 128
15 Joanne Macartney (CAN) Tully Mars Pass 96 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 136
16 Allison Springer Bonfire Pass 120 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 20\0 140
17 Terry Martin Sunkist Pass 103 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 143
18 Lesley Grant-King (CAN) Snappy Pass 120 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 5\0 165
19 Bill Whitehead (CAN) Eau de Vie Pass 102 0 0\28 0\38 Pass 0\0 168
20 Nicole Parkin (CAN) Swing Time Pass 103 0 0\0 40\29 Pass 0\0 172
21 Karen Wiggins (CAN) Mt. Lehman General Pass 105 0 0\0 120\10 Pass 5\0 240
22 Lara Gillen (CAN) Impromptu Pass 116 0 0\0 80\31 Pass 35\23 285
NA Jennifer McKenzie (CAN) Regency Fire Pass 103 1 0\0 0\0 E NA NA
NA Julie Black The Fugitive Pass 98 0 0\0 0\0 W NA NA
NA Judy Hodgkinson (CAN) Doogarey Pass 83 0 0\0 R NA NA NA
NA Mari Okamoto (JPN) Dexter Maximus Pass 109 0 R NA NA NA NA
NA Emma Thomas (GBR) Mahogany Pass 118 0 0\0 R NA NA NA
NA Moira Laframboise (CAN) Tara Pass 98 0 0\0 W NA NA NA
CCN* Mackay-Smith Division
Place Rider Horse Insp. 1 Dres Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Total
1 Elizabeth Kane Sugarnotch Pass 87 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 87
2 Jody Scharping Silver Danzig Pass 85 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\5 90
3 Carrie Shallcross George Jacob Pass 92 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 92
4 Jennifer Merrick-Brooks Destraire Pass 90 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 95
5 Leigh Smith-Johnson High Cotton Pass 97 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 97
6 Robert Stevenson Bold Approach Pass 94 0 0\0 0\3 Pass 5\0 102
7 Brooke Russell Paxton Dash Pass 107 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 107
8 Jerry Barnette Blue Ridge Pass 108 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 108
9 Sue Aeck Frizbe Pass 98 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\2 110
10 Jamie Magner Strider Pass 106 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 111
11 Vanessa Koper Hail Bopp Pass 117 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 0\0 117
12 Deborah Sylvain He Be Jammin' Pass 113 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 118
13 Erika Adams F. Fitzgerald Pass 113 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 5\0 118
14 Kelly Bowman Triple Dog Dare Pass 118 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 15\0 133
15 Barbara Allen Windsor Pass 121 0 0\0 0\0 Pass 10\5 136
16 William Randall Ward III Sir Edgar Pass 82 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 15\0 137
17 Jennifer Coleman-Glass Tommy's Pop Gun Pass 91 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 15\11 157
18 Eleanor Phillips Buck Joy Pass 110 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 10\0 160
19 Walter E. Reynolds Barclay Square Pass 121 0 0\0 40\0 Pass 0\0 161
20 Brant Gamma Magic Carpet Pass 103 0 0\0 0\60 Pass 10\0 173
21 Brooke Burnett Roumillat Pass 120 0 0\0 40\18 Pass 5\5 188
22 Beth Rosness Walzerklang Pass 106 0 0\0 80\1 Pass 10\0 197
23 Kevin Petitgout Redford Pass 135 0 0\0 40\79 Pass 30\4 288
NA Eric Retford Bristol Bae Pass 128 0 0\0 W NA NA NA
NA Melissa Daniels Jungle Jim Pass 83 0 0\0 0\7 W NA NA
NA Julia Wendell R. Huey Pass 124 0 0\0 W NA NA NA
NA Vicki Rauwolf Praetorian Guard Pass 112 0 0\0 E NA NA NA
NA Kiki Osbourne Slim Chance Pass 114 0 0\0 E NA NA NA
NA Jennifer Dalziel Regal Scamp Fail NA NA NA NA NA NA NA

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.