MREC October Horse Trials
Maple Ridge, BC
October 7 - 8, 2006

Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

1

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

51.1

0

51.1

15.6

0

66.7

1

2

10

Darcie Kerkhoven

Feier

51.8

16.0

67.8

0

0

67.8

2

3

7

Michelle Meacher

Daytrader

59.3

12.0

71.3

3.6

0

74.9

3

4

2

Marissa Wolfe

The Maestro

58.2

8.0

66.2

17.2

0

83.4

4

5

6

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

59.3

15.0

74.3

11.6

0

85.9

5

6

11

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion Lr

55.4

8.0

63.4

43.2

20

126.6

6

7

5

Anita Davey

Fanfayre

57.5

8.0

65.5

22.0

40

127.5

7

8

4

Caroline Smith

Tessa

54.6

32.0

86.6

28.4

20

135.0

8

9

Sarah Cunningham

Miss Congeniality

59.3

8.0

67.3

35.2

80

182.5

8

Mallorie Steele

Rednek Willy

65.4

E

E

54.8

20

E

 

Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

33

Amanda Warner

Augustus

44.0

0

44.0

0

0

44.0

1

2

14

Andi Mae Warner

Hariette

47.5

0

47.5

0

0

47.5

2

3

31

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

48.5

0

48.5

0

0

48.5

3

4

24

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

51.5

1.0

52.5

0

0

52.5

4

5

26

Jane Otterstrom

Fox Worthy

50.6

3.0

53.6

0

0

53.6

5

6

18

Christine Loseth

Riley

54.8

0

54.8

0

0

54.8

6

7

29

Margaret Woloschuk

Jamahick Des Vaux

51.5

4.0

55.5

0

0

55.5

7

8

32

Marissa Wolfe

Sage Advice

50.0

8.0

58.0

0

0

58.0

8

25

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

49.2

9.0

58.2

1.0

0

59.2

27

Tammie Blewett

Cheque Mate

50.8

14.0

64.8

0

0

64.8

15

Julia Norman

Double Your Loot

55.0

11.0

66.0

0

0

66.0

19

Ayla Martinoff

Piazz

62.1

4.0

66.1

1.6

0

67.7

23

Tiffany York

Glenda

55.4

14.0

69.4

0

0

69.4

17

Amanda Barbillion

The Red Rocket

65.2

9.0

74.2

0

0

74.2

16

Donna Wnuk

Lucky Strike

60.8

14.0

74.8

7.6

0

82.4

22

Melissa Thompson

Ms. Moonie Mccraw

55.4

32.0

87.4

26.0

0

113.4

30

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

76.5

44.0

120.5

0

20

140.5

28

Sheri Doerksen

Police Cruiser

57.7

E

E

E

21

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

51.3

3.0

54.3

E

E

E

20

Janette Carr

Dexterity

49.2

8.0

57.2

R

R

R

 

Pre-Training Jr.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

60

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

52.5

4.0

56.5

0

0

56.5

1

2

56

Jesse Pattinson

Luna Loca

57.1

0

57.1

8.8

0

65.9

2

3

52

Amy Belliveau

Devil'S Enforcer

65.8

1.0

66.8

0

0

66.8

3

4

40

Emma Riek

Inuk

66.9

0

66.9

0

0

66.9

4

5

54

Chelsea Ayers

Mister Victor

62.3

4.0

66.3

2.0

0

68.3

5

6

47

Mikayla Custance

Mr. Dressup

68.7

0

68.7

0

0

68.7

6

7

38

Karmen Lotoski

Unique Touchdown

68.7

0

68.7

0

0

68.7

7

8

41

Alyse Corsan

Legacy

60.0

9.0

69.0

0

0

69.0

8

49

Tessa Mccullough

Unlimited Potential

60.6

10.0

70.6

0

0

70.6

53

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

64.6

3.0

67.6

3.6

0

71.2

59

Amanda Brook

Persuasion

65.2

8.0

73.2

4.0

0

77.2

39

Allison Welton

Bonami

60.6

24.0

84.6

0

0

84.6

48

Samantha Warner

Pacific Glory

53.7

12.0

65.7

0

20

85.7

55

Jill Barnet

Laiken

62.3

4.0

66.3

0

20

86.3

50

Elizabeth Penner

Tristan

66.3

7.0

73.3

1.2

20

94.5

46

Katie Struthers

Kryptonite

69.2

11.0

80.2

4.8

20

105.0

43

Jenna Shenker

Sci-Fi-Ki

78.5

1.0

79.5

28.0

0

107.5

58

Connor Madden

Tia Maria

80.2

12.0

92.2

2.4

20

114.6

42

Katelyn Enns

Kentucky

66.9

1.0

67.9

7.6

80

155.5

36

Chelsea Doerkson

Pacific Draft

62.3

E

E

44.0

E

E

37

Naomi Isaak

Supreme Court

60.6

4.0

64.6

2.0

E

E

44

Rylee Yurik

Splash

69.2

E

E

0

0

E

57

Mirna Topic

Suzy Q

81.3

5.0

86.3

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

69

Malia Orr

Buddy

49.0

0

49.0

0

0

49.0

1

2

74

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

52.5

4.0

56.5

0

0

56.5

2

3

66

Ashley Livingstone

Macs Sno Derin

60.0

4.0

64.0

0

0

64.0

3

4

75

Jessica Mercier

Seņor Carlos

64.0

0

64.0

0

0

64.0

4

5

67

Nadine Koreman

Makena

62.3

3.0

65.3

0

0

65.3

5

6

79

Tiffany-Ann Finch

Joe Cool

55.4

10.0

65.4

0

0

65.4

6

7

64

Robin Armstrong.

Lochinvar

62.9

4.0

66.9

0

0

66.9

7

8

73

Cindy Frost

Dustin

54.2

11.0

65.2

3.2

0

68.4

8

81

Tess Corps

Serendipity

72.7

4.0

76.7

0

0

76.7

82

Lindsay Rose

Valtarra

75.6

4.0

79.6

0

0

79.6

70

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

66.9

16.0

82.9

0

0

82.9

78

Sara Sellmer

Count Louder

58.3

11.0

69.3

15.2

0

84.5

77

Lindsey Brooks

Connect The Dots

61.7

8.0

69.7

0

20

89.7

83

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

66.3

17.0

83.3

6.8

0

90.1

68

Stacey Carlson

Giddian

66.9

24.0

90.9

0

0

90.9

80

Tina Llewellyn

Lehnnox

62.3

18.0

80.3

30.0

0

110.3

76

Shira Daltrop

Cassiopeia

59.4

0

59.4

23.6

145

228.0

71

Claire Roper

Mullentine O.B.O.S. Star

E

14.0

E

29.6

E

E

63

Tracy Anderson

Standing Ovation

68.7

E

E

20.0

E

E

65

Lucero Eckl

Spiel

66.3

4.0

70.3

0

E

E

62

Natalie Groenevelt

Inquisitive Miss

61.7

16.0

77.7

E

E

E

72

Susan Albrecht

On The Sly

64.6

W

W

W

 

Entry Jr.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

100

Lauren Paton

The Sweetest Thing

48.8

0

48.8

0

0

48.8

1

2

99

Katja Gallagher

Just Tim

49.5

0

49.5

0

0

49.5

2

3

104

Lindsay Wand

Delilah

57.8

0

57.8

1.0

0

58.8

3

4

106

Krista Vankoughnett

Magic Eastwind

53.3

0

53.3

12.0

0

65.3

4

5

86

Bethany Healey

Titania

67.5

0

67.5

0

0

67.5

5

6

94

Justine Rogawski

Sierian

66.8

0

66.8

1.0

0

67.8

6

7

101

Kayla Read

Tuffy

63.8

0

63.8

6.0

0

69.8

7

8

91

Meg Polack

Cool Contradiction

60.0

11.0

71.0

0

0

71.0

8

87

Rennie Jordan

Budweiser

62.3

7.0

69.3

3.2

0

72.5

96

Lisa Schultz

Stormchaser

51.8

0

51.8

26.0

0

77.8

108

Patrick Martin

Spot My Presence

54.0

4.0

58.0

20.0

0

78.0

98

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

57.8

0

57.8

2.0

20

79.8

107

Charlee Leahy

Just Bonny

73.5

0

73.5

7.0

0

80.5

105

Holly Forbes

Little Bijou

64.5

0

64.5

17.0

0

81.5

109

Brittany Schulze

Jesse

57.0

5.0

62.0

22.4

0

84.4

110

Rae-Ann Koemsted

Africa

62.3

24.0

86.3

0

0

86.3

97

Nicole Grafton

Skye'S The Limit

67.5

4.0

71.5

15.0

0

86.5

95

Kaylie Martinoff

Alladin

73.5

0

73.5

0

20

93.5

90

Jocelyn Adams

Inspector Gadget

60.0

16.0

76.0

32.0

0

108.0

92

Mirna Topic

Misty Star Girl

69.0

4.0

73.0

0

85

158.0

89

Erin Sowerby Greene

Rum Cola

60.0

0

60.0

22.0

E

E

102

Alexandra Norton

Frequent Flyer

49.5

0

49.5

E

E

E

93

Jessica Marohn

Jocularity

68.3

E

E

E

E

E

88

Sarah Keyes

Hat Trick

58.5

11.0

69.5

W

 

Entry Sr.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

121

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino

48.0

0

48.0

0

0

48.0

1

2

115

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

45.8

4.0

49.8

0

0

49.8

2

3

117

Dorothea Sigurdson

Seanna

54.8

0

54.8

0

0

54.8

3

4

118

Kendall Venning

Shasta

57.0

0

57.0

0

0

57.0

4

5

112

Donna Wnuk

Tommie

55.5

4.0

59.5

0

0

59.5

5

6

116

Lisa Birchard

Elite Espionage

58.5

4.0

62.5

0

0

62.5

6

7

124

Shelby Huish

Willoughby

45.8

0

45.8

17.0

0

62.8

7

8

114

Emily Mcgreevy

Dexter

63.8

4.0

67.8

0

0

67.8

8

113

Jinnell Gunn

Why Not

65.3

4.0

69.3

0

0

69.3

119

Kim Powell

I'Ll Show You

62.3

4.0

66.3

9.0

0

75.3

120

Heidi Peters

Jablo

45.8

13.0

58.8

9.0

20

87.8

123

Brenda Glowinski

Now It'S Joe

54.0

0

54.0

38.0

0

92.0

122

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

48.0

4.0

52.0

7.2

40

99.2

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

139

Anya Sopow

Bullseye

49.5

0

49.5

0

0

49.5

1

2

142

Kate Meffen

Little Red

58.5

4.0

62.5

1.2

0

63.7

2

3

131

Taryn Myddleton

One Stormy Night

66.8

0

66.8

0

0

66.8

3

4

128

Hayley Mica

Dixie

66.0

4.0

70.0

0

0

70.0

4

5

138

Dana Hawley

Maggie Muggins

74.3

0

74.3

5.2

0

79.5

5

6

133

Ashley Olson

Silver Legacy

69.0

6.0

75.0

5.6

0

80.6

6

7

130

Danielle Sydenham

Suzie Q

68.3

8.0

76.3

5.6

0

81.9

7

8

135

Ashley Kampman

Heartfelt Dreams

57.0

8.0

65.0

0

20

85.0

8

137

Julia Pesek

Amira

75.0

0

75.0

0.4

20

95.4

129

Martine Kramer

Mystic Dream

78.8

8.0

86.8

2.0

20

108.8

140

Alyse Corsan

Rajaro Sun

55.5

4.0

59.5

13.2

65

137.7

141

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

67.5

12.0

79.5

10.4

60

149.9

132

Kimberley Eaton

Felina

69.8

8.0

77.8

19.6

125

222.4

134

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

69.8

9.0

78.8

71.2

E

E

127

Emma Wetherill

Foxy

77.3

44.0

121.3

67.6

E

E

136

Robin Kroeker

Benen Bay

60.8

4.0

64.8

19.2

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

165

Jenny Van Der Flier

Bella Pacifica

40.5

0

40.5

0

0

40.5

1

2

152

Fiona Christensen

Finnigan

44.3

0

44.3

0

0

44.3

2

3

155

April Spies

Benbeya Enigma C.I.

43.5

5.0

48.5

0

0

48.5

3

4

166

Debra Easton

Benecia

44.3

0

44.3

7.0

0

51.3

4

5

159

Kelly Hartley

Rianjena

51.8

4.0

55.8

0

0

55.8

5

6

157

Chrissy Tenerelli

Tique

60.0

0

60.0

0

0

60.0

6

7

148

Trea Robinson

Birkfell B

60.8

0

60.8

0

0

60.8

7

8

147

Andrea Larsen

Revy

44.3

0

44.3

0

20

64.3

8

160

Lorrie Bailey

Tarzan

46.5

0

46.5

0

20

66.5

149

Shelagh Niblock

Val'S Countess

69.8

4.0

73.8

0

0

73.8

151

Stephanie Stirling

Dan

50.3

0

50.3

4.8

20

75.1

154

Jill Palahicky

??

71.3

0

71.3

6.0

0

77.3

156

Annet Moerman

Wun And Only

43.5

15.0

58.5

0

20

78.5

145

Chelsea Woodward

Major

71.3

0

71.3

13.0

0

84.3

161

Shannon Larkin

Genesee

57.0

8.0

65.0

22.0

0

87.0

162

Shannon Witt

Mystery

60.0

0

60.0

11.0

20

91.0

158

Linda Smith

Kahlua

60.8

12.0

72.8

1.6

20

94.4

153

Frank Pfeiffer

Lion King Leo

54.8

0

54.8

8.0

40

102.8

150

Roger Bate

Nugget

66.8

R

R

R

144

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Bryn Carregwen Carys

43.5

4.0

47.5

W

163

Susannah Lancaster

King Rudy Royal

65.3

14.0

79.3

W