MREC June Horse Trials
Maple Ridge, BC
June 10 - 11, 2006

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

YR

Stephanie Montalban

First Impression

45.0

0

2.4

0

47.4

1

2

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

52.9

0

0.8

0

53.7

2

3

Jaimie Kidston

The Rock

52.1

4.0

0

0

56.1

3

4

Darcie Kerkhoven

Feier

50.0

6.0

2.4

0

58.4

4

5

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

53.6

4.0

1.2

0

58.8

5

6

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

47.9

0

0

20

67.9

6

7

YR

Marissa Wolfe

The Maestro

41.4

0

11.6

20

73.0

7

8

Michael Perron

Mesquite

53.6

0

31.2

0

84.8

8

Gordon Grills

Saluté

60.7

4.0

27.2

0

91.9

Sara Sellmer

General On Ice

50.7

12.0

38.0

20

120.7

Gordon Grills

Sassou

59.3

0

34.4

E

E

Michelle Meacher

Daytrader

55.0

4.0

28.0

E

E

Ashley Harris

Baylee

57.1

0

18.0

E

E

Chelan Kozak

Empty Nest

56.4

4.0

E

E

E

 

Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

YR

Andi Mae Warner

Hariette

51.7

0

0

0

51.7

1

2

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

48.3

0

5.6

0

53.9

2

3

YR

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

55.8

0

0

0

55.8

3

4

YR

Karen Evans

Wunderkind

52.5

4.0

0

0

56.5

4

5

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

50.8

8.0

0

0

58.8

5

6

Carrie Hopper

Mr. Kay

55.0

0

4.4

0

59.4

6

7

Jane Otterstrom

Fox Worthy

58.3

0

3.2

0

61.5

7

8

YR

Kendall Pugh

Beaufort

61.7

0

0

0

61.7

8

Amanda Warner

Augustus

60.0

2.0

0

0

62.0

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

57.5

0

10.0

0

67.5

Julie Bion

John

55.8

0

13.6

0

69.4

Tiffany York

Glenda

57.5

4.0

8.4

0

69.9

Janette Carr

Dexterity

52.5

0

18.4

0

70.9

Michelle Stockwell

Konner

50.8

4.0

17.6

0

72.4

Virginia Antilla

T. N. T.

68.3

0

0

20

88.3

Lindsay Rose

First Mate

60.0

0

10.4

20

90.4

YR

Whitney Cross

Wellington Boots

58.3

7.0

30.0

0

95.3

YR

Mercedes Mclean

Breaking Cover

67.5

20.0

20.4

0

107.9

Isauro Flores

Kings Ransom

60.0

0

14.4

80

154.4

Samantha Warner

Pacific Glory

60.8

0

E

E

E

Twyla Tolmie

Osama

56.7

W

W

 

Pre-Training "A"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

Melody Layden

How Bizarre

45.8

0

0

0

45.8

1

2

Taylor Wandfluh

Shoot A Feu

48.0

0

0

0

48.0

2

3

Amy Belliveau

Devil's Enforcer

43.5

0

4.8

0

48.3

3

4

Elizabeth Penner

Tristan

50.3

0

0

0

50.3

4

5

Kimberley Roman

Like Mike

47.3

8.0

0

0

55.3

5

6

Mikayla Custance

Mr. Dressup

52.5

4.0

0

0

56.5

6

7

YR

Alyse Corsan

Legacy

50.3

8.0

0

0

58.3

7

8

YR

Chelsea Ayers

Mister Victor

39.0

0

0

20

59.0

8

Roy Walker

Copperstone

51.0

0

10.8

0

61.8

YR

Melissa Grinwis

B.A. Titan

56.3

19.0

0

0

75.3

Connor Madden

Tia Maria

57.8

4.0

0

20

81.8

YR

Christie Pfeifer

Listowel

58.5

8.0

6.8

20

93.3

Leanna Hintz

Timeless Elegance

48.0

0

15.2

40

103.2

Natalie Wood

Highly Unlikely

44.3

0

32.0

E

E

Chelsea Doerkson

Pacific Draft

51.8

E

32.0

80

E

Jocelyn Adams

Inspector Gadget

48.8

E

E

 

Pre-Training "B"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

YR

Margaret Woloschuk

Jamahick Des Vaux

39.8

0

0

0

39.8

1

2

Nikki Ayers

Independence

35.3

0

6.0

0

41.3

2

3

Therese Washtock

Boneparte's Nobility

39.8

4.0

0

0

43.8

3

4

Nadine Koreman

Makena

44.3

0

1.2

0

45.5

4

5

Vanessa Isler

Magic

42.0

4.0

0

0

46.0

5

6

Therese Washtock

Galena's Secret

42.8

4.0

0

0

46.8

6

7

Sabrina Glaser

Nicodemus

44.3

4.0

0

0

48.3

7

8

YR

Jessica Mercier

Señor Carlos

51.0

0

0.4

0

51.4

8

Kate Pilgrim

Diamond Mine

48.8

0

2.8

0

51.6

YR

Katherine Bailey

Martinitza

51.8

0

0

0

51.8

Barbara Marcuk

Sidley

50.3

4.0

0.8

0

55.1

Ashley Livingstone

Mare Cedes

61.5

0

0

0

61.5

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

51.0

4.0

9.0

0

64.0

Tiffany Littman

Maguyver

64.5

4.0

1.6

0

70.1

YR

Melissa Thompson

Ms. Moonie Mccraw

42.8

28.0

0

0

70.8

YR

Shelby Huish

Mellowood Lori

49.5

0

7.6

20

77.1

Tamara Blondin

Tenacious Spirit

39.0

49.0

0

0

88.0

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

61.5

23.0

17.0

0

101.5

Lisa Andrews

Perfect Intentions

44.3

4.0

65.6

E

E

Michele Macdonald

Arturo

44.3

E

22.0

20

E

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

41.3

0

0

E

E

Adrienne Brule

Bailey

54.8

4.0

9.0

E

E

Jean Sanderson

Aurora Borealis

48.0

E

E

Susan Albrecht

On The Sly

47.3

8.0

W

 

Entry "A"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

Lindsay Wand

Delilah

50.3

0

0

0

50.3

1

2

Danielle Cornish

Weel B Right There

51.0

0

0

0

51.0

2

3

YR

Tessa Mccullough

Unlimited Potential

51.8

0

1.2

0

53.0

3

4

YR

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

54.0

0

0

0

54.0

4

5

Gabrielle Bertrand

The Red Rocket

55.5

0

0

0

55.5

5

6

Lauren Paton

The Sweetest Thing

48.8

0

7.0

0

55.8

6

7

Megan Macdonald

Mustang Sally

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

7

8

Stephanie Chicoine

Happy Go Lucky

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

8

Taylor Roney

Cover Girl

62.3

0

4.4

0

66.7

Mia Sheldon

Grace

49.5

0

19.0

0

68.5

YR

Kiyomi Foster

Incite

69.0

0

0

0

69.0

Victoria Moes

Without A Doubt

49.5

10.0

23.0

0

82.5

YR

Sarah Keyes

Spyder

60.8

0

24.0

0

84.8

Ailsa Antilla

Merrylegs

65.3

3.0

20.0

0

88.3

Laura Redekop

Exclusive Rule

63.8

0

25.0

0

88.8

Miranda Williams

Perfect Storm

57.8

0

33.0

0

90.8

Jesse Pattinson

Luna Loca

72.8

0

25.0

0

97.8

Stephanie Moore

Skye Hawk Apollo

52.5

0

46.0

0

98.5

Megan Davis

Atomic Annie

57.0

0

43.0

0

100.0

YR

Casey Leroux

Nahuanie

53.3

4.0

24.0

20

101.3

Meagan Shipley

Cloud Nine

52.5

2.0

62.0

0

116.5

Naomi Isaak

Supreme Court

60.8

33.0

26.0

0

119.8

Julia Hilton

Donovan

82.5

0

15.0

40

137.5

YR

Jessica Marohn

Jocularity

54.0

E

86.0

40

E

YR

Amy Pfeifer

Caballero

65.3

4.0

E

E

E

Rachelle Palkovsky

John Deere

59.3

31.0

E

E

 

Entry "B"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

42.8

0

0

0

42.8

1

2

Clare Struik

Montana

51.0

0

0

0

51.0

2

3

Bill Macdonald

Lalique

51.8

0

0

0

51.8

3

4

Katie Andrews

Rhys

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

4

5

Stacey Carlson

Giddian

51.8

4.0

0

0

55.8

5

6

Erin Silo

Little Red

50.3

6.0

1.0

0

57.3

6

7

Gordon Grills

Sonoma

60.0

0

0

0

60.0

7

8

Dorothea Sigurdson

Seanna

61.5

0

0

0

61.5

8

YR

Shannon Larkin

Elixir II

71.3

0

0

0

71.3

Victoria Abercrombie

Coco Zip

53.3

8.0

12.0

0

73.3

Carol Lalonde

Macs Sno'derrin

60.0

0

0

20

80.0

Bridget Martin

Millie

45.8

0

38.0

0

83.8

Tracy Anderson

Standing Ovation

50.3

43.0

0

0

93.3

Shannon Larkin

Nia

58.5

5.0

30.0

0

93.5

Jasmine Flanagan

Castle Rock

69.0

0

26.0

0

95.0

Stacey Herring

Dec. Lighted Presence

60.0

7.0

28.0

0

95.0

YR

Sara Pocock

Suzy Q

60.8

4.0

35.0

0

99.8

Kate Schoen

Rocky Mountain Bonanza

61.5

4.0

16.8

20

102.3

YR

Tammy Yacyshyn

Samson

63.8

4.0

37.0

0

104.8

Shannon Fenrich

Stormin' Norman

70.5

12.0

33.0

0

115.5

Wendy Walker

Luna

63.0

0

42.8

E

E

YR

Natalie Bell

Sub-Zero

46.5

E

2.0

0

E

Ashley Livingstone

The Shredanator

63.8

0

E

E

E

Roger Bate

Not So Lousey

E

W

E

 

Pre-Entry "A"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

Jane Stone

Kalamata

48.8

0

0

0

48.8

1

2

YR

Alyse Corsan

Panda Bear

55.5

0

0

0

55.5

2

3

YR

Richelle Cornell

Tinka Tinka Too

51.8

4.0

0

0

55.8

3

4

Lindsay Rose

Dexter

58.5

0

0

0

58.5

4

5

Chrissy Tenerelli

Majistique

54.8

4.0

0.4

0

59.2

5

6

Shannon Thomas

Cashanova

49.5

8.0

1.6

20

79.1

6

7

Katie Tenbroek

Limited Edition

50.3

0

36.4

0

86.7

7

8

Lainey Jantzi

Lots Of Dots

68.3

0

0

20

88.3

8

Neva Broadhead

Bonsoir

75.0

4.0

9.6

20

108.6

YR

Gemma Mcnaughton

Phinal Sunset

55.5

4.0

11.2

60

130.7

Breanna Morris

Mercedes

62.3

70.0

8.0

0

140.3

Robin Kroeker

Benen Bay

63.0

0

24.8

80

167.8

YR

Karen Evans

Kianti

57.0

51.0

38.4

E

E

Alana Smith

Obvious Intentions

70.5

0

E

E

E

Kim Powell

I'll Show You

69.0

4.0

E

0

E

 

Pre-Entry "B"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

1

Jenny Heinz

Leopard

50.3

0

0

0

50.3

1

2

YR

Kylie Wilkins

Sweet Like Sugar

51.0

0

0

0

51.0

2

3

Sarah Cram

Teddy

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

3

4

Marina Saunders

In The Wind

57.0

0

0

0

57.0

4

5

Deja Leroux

Optical Illusion

57.0

0

0

0

57.0

5

6

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

51.0

8.0

0

0

59.0

6

7

Katy Peters

Zack

57.8

0

3.6

0

61.4

7

8

Laura Patterson

Militant Lady

51.8

12.0

0

0

63.8

8

Sarah Keyes

Hat Trick

62.3

4.0

0

0

66.3

Victoria Mandt

Beach Boy

61.5

0

5.6

0

67.1

Daniel Cram

Samson

56.3

13.0

0

0

69.3

Rebeka Kennedy

Jesse

58.5

4.0

8.0

0

70.5

Emily Flowers

On The Rox

51.0

0

4.8

20

75.8

Kate Meffen

Little Trojan

57.0

19.0

0.8

0

76.8

Elspeth Mcgillivray

Mrs. Tiggywinkle

47.3

0

43.2

0

90.5

Nayla Charbonneau

Tango - Duke Of Hazard

54.0

4.0

0.4

40

98.4

YR

Ehren Volk

Daisy Duke

57.0

4.0

34.0

60

155.0

Courtney Davis

Beach Bum

76.5

4.0

53.2

40

173.7

Lydia Cram

Jolly Roger

54.0

E

0

20

E

Verity Stow

Genesee

E

E

25.0

0

E

Eleanor Maclean

Comanche

56.3

0

E

E

E

YR

Sophie Leroux

The Shadow Knows

54.8

E

E

E

E