MREC May Horse Trials
Maple Ridge, BC
May 2 - 3, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

5

Caroline Smith

Tessa

42.1

0

12.0

0

54.1

1

2

4

Maeve Drew

Fernhill Impetuous

57.1

10.0

25.2

0

92.3

2

 

Open Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

12

Julie Bion

John

50.8

0

3.0

0

53.8

1

2

13

Isauro Flores

Yuri Zhivago

63.3

0

0.0

0

63.3

2

3

14

Michele Hague

Jasper

59.2

0.50

4.8

0

64.5

3

4

10

Alice Mackay

Celtic Charm

62.5

4.00

0.0

0

66.5

4

5

11

Shannon Cook

Tavistock

62.5

12.00

0.0

0

74.5

5

6

9

Jennifer Duke

Clayton II

75.0

0

0.0

0

75.0

6

8

Rylee Yurik

Splash

59.2

11.25

E E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

STADIUM

PH. D

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

19

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

48.0

0

0.0

0

48.0

1

2

30

Darcie Kerkhoven

Diva

49.5

0

0.0

0

49.5

2

3

25

Ashley Pleasance

Sir Poco's Kid

47.3

9.00

1.0

0

57.3

3

4

32

Zoe Spring

Ringo Star

54.8

4.75

2.0

0

61.6

4

5

17

Claire Gaulin-Brown

Cache Is King

60.0

8.25

0.0

0

68.3

5

6

31

Saskia Ringsma

Dinsdale

67.5

0

10.0

0

77.5

6

7

20

Stacey Carlson

Bravito

65.3

4.00

9.0

0

78.3

7

8

18

Tanya Bender

Eternal Promise

60.0

12.50

8.4

0

80.9

8

23

Sarah Kidd

Celtic Lass

55.5

16.00

14.0

0

85.5

29

Dorothea Sigurdson

Seanna

60.0

4.00

7.2

20

91.2

28

Shelby Dede

Little Red Ferrari

73.5

0

20.0

0

93.5

33

Roger Bate

Minerva

72.0

R

131.2

E

E

24

Chelsey Hay

Undisputed

62.3

E

E

27

Trevor Clarke

Larger Than Life

61.5

0

E E

E

21

Rachel Bodger

Bubba Ghanoush

54.0

8.00

E E

E

26

Carol Lalonde

Macs Sno'derin

68.3

7.50

E E

E

22

Lynn Thorburn

Florian

51.0

E

E E

E

 

Open Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

47

Sherry Barton

Pacific Spice

46.5

0

0.0

0

46.5

1

2

39

Lindsay Rose

Briar

39.8

4.00

7.6

0

51.4

2

3

45

Julie Bion

Harmony's Lexi

44.3

8.00

0.0

0

52.3

3

4

40

Sarah Bradley

Jerome

53.3

0

0.8

0

54.1

4

5

46

Chrissy Tenerelli

Tique

55.5

0

0.0

0

55.5

5

6

42

Julie Odo

Charlie Horse

57.0

0

1.2

0

58.2

6

7

49

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

58.5

0

0.0

0

58.5

7

8

50

Calianne Kirker

West Abbey Spotlight

54.0

0

5.0

0

59.0

8

41

Kimberly Pleasance

Tregaerhun

54.0

8.00

0.0

0

62.0

36

Karren Shimonek

Picture Perfect

50.3

0

13.0

0

63.3

51

Mirna Topic

Bailey

58.5

0

5.0

0

63.5

48

Hanna Corsan

Dancing To You

45.8

4.00

14.0

0

63.8

44

Trea Robinson

Ricko

58.5

4.00

2.8

0

65.3

43

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

53.3

0

4.4

20

77.7

37

Emma Andrew

Don't Tell Daddy

69.0

0

10.8

0

79.8

38

Wendy Mann

Mr. Bentley

66.0

9.25

16.0

20

111.3

52

Eric Petit

Willaby

59.3

4.00

9.6

60

132.9

 

Pre-Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

60

Leanne Wyborn

Eli

31.5

8.25

3.2

0

43.0

1

2

59

Karen Parent

Nik

46.5

0.25

6.0

0

52.8

2

3

72

Maciek Rotecki

Boo-Boo

62.3

0

0.0

0

62.3

3

4

63

Gillian Dorosh

Mr. Jetson

53.3

0

13.2

0

66.5

4

5

62

Nina Sylvester

Dominique

60.8

5.75

0.0

0

66.6

5

6

68

Shannon Thomas

Wishing Well

65.3

4.00

0.0

0

69.3

6

7

70

Alyse Corsan

Troubador

42.8

9.00

17.6

0

69.4

7

8

71

Brianne Hamilton

Murphy's Law

72.0

0

2.4

0

74.4

8

58

Lisa Kaczmar

Black Tie Affair

60.8

0

14.0

0

74.8

66

Allison Lagan

Chica

66.0

0

10.0

0

76.0

61

Madison Creaser

Hour Shadow

69.0

1.75

12.4

0

83.2

69

Deb Creaser

Thunder's Echo

48.0

0

29.2

40

117.2

55

Emily Browne

Duffy's Ringo

52.5

27.50

38.4

20

138.4

67

Jane Stone

Hazel

53.3

1.25

35.2

60

149.8

65

Ally Badger

Misty

69.8

0

E E

E

64

Diane Schellenberg

B-52

66.8

0

E E

E

 

Starter

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

75

Nicole Kovacik

Baileys N' Cream

51.0

0

0.0

0

51.0

1

2

76

Stacey Carlson

Rubix

60.8

0

2.8

20

83.6

2

3

74

Kennedy Ritchie

Sunny

55.5

0

0.8

40

96.3

3