MREC May Horse Trials
Maple Ridge, BC
May 1 - 2, 2010

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

7

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

51.4

0

8.4

0

59.80

1

8

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

54.3

0

21.2

0

75.50

2

6

Andi Mae Warner

Phlight Plan

62.1

4.00

MR

MR

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

16

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

42.5

0

0

0

42.50

1

17

Alice Mackay

Celtic Charm

52.5

0

0

0

52.50

2

11

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

56.7

8.00

0

0

64.70

3

14

Shannon Thomas

Glenda

70.0

4.00

0

0

74.00

4

18

Kat Lessing

Kaala Jaadu

74.2

8.00

3.0

0

85.20

5

15

Trevor Clarke

Larger Than Life

75.0

9.75

E

E

E

12

Claire Gaulin-Brown

Cache Is King

60.8

23.25

MR

MR

13

Jennifer Van Leeuwen

Ted. E. Bear

57.5

4.50

E

0

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

23

Lorna Humberstone

Always Owyn

49.5

0

0

0

49.50

1

36

Rebecca Manson

Rooster

42.8

4.00

6.4

0

53.20

2

37

Marissa Wolfe

Keys In My Pocket

48.0

4.00

3.0

0

55.00

3

26

Alana Robilliard

Clerical Grey

55.5

4.00

0

0

59.50

4

34

Susan Smith

Vroom

42.8

0

0

20

62.80

5

32

Sabrina Levere

Levitate

37.5

4.00

6.0

20

67.50

6

20

Marina Saunders

Call My Bluff

72.0

8.00

0

0

80.00

7

30

Elizabeth Manson

Penny

69.8

4.00

0.4

40

114.20

8

21

Maciej Rotecki

Boo Boo

52.5

4.00

0

E

E

33

Hanna Corsan

Troubador

40.5

E

0

0

E

31

Brittany Schulze

Locomotion LR

39.8

E

8.0

0

E

24

Katherine Tourigny

Ginger

54.8

E

E

35

Devon Wiebe

Sophie

67.5

E

E

28

Bri Glazier

Cashanova

72.8

12.00

E

E

E

29

Gerda Glaser

Hypona Blitz

45.0

4.00

E

E

E

22

Rachel Bodger

Bubbaganoush

55.5

0

MR

MR

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

46

Gillian Dorosh

Mr. Jetson

50.3

0

0

0

50.30

1

51

Karren Shimonek

Wholottamojo

62.3

0

0

0

62.30

2

50

Tessa Ladner

Patrick O'Sullivan

58.5

5.25

2.0

0

65.75

3

40

Marissa Wolfe

Main Stream

62.3

4.00

0

0

66.30

4

49

Olivia Young

Revelation

56.3

4.25

9.6

0

70.15

5

43

Nicole Kovacik

Baileys N' Cream

69.0

4.00

0

0

73.00

6

48

Kelsey Campbell

Truman

51.0

4.00

0

20

75.00

7

52

Marissa Wolfe

Lightning

60.8

E

20.8

40

E

41

Sara Pocock

Happy Hour

56.3

E

E

0

E

47

Rennie Jordan

Nina

55.5

0

E

E

E

42

Hannah Beaulieu

Cleopatra

51.0

5.75

E

E

E

53

Roger Bate

Minerva

66.0

W

W

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

58

Lindsay Rose

Austin

35.3

0

0

0

35.30

1

56

Maeve Drew

Redford

40.5

4.00

4.8

0

49.30

2

62

Maciej Rotecki

Santeno

51.0

0

0

0

51.00

3

61

Hayley Martin

Jesse

66.0

0

0

0

66.00

4

54

Jennifer Hendriks

Beethoven

67.5

0

3.2

0

70.70

5

59

Kimberley Mcaffer

Lasting Impression

54.8

0

0

40

94.80

6

55

Katherine Bailey

Casa

68.3

0

20.4

20

108.70

7

60

Christianna Turner

Piper

67.5

0

64.8

60

192.30

8

57

Natasha Nelson

Kactus

60.0

E

11.6

40

E