Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Loren Hopkins on Living Legacy Julie O'Connell on Darius John Jamieson and Irish Cream Jacquie Sturm and T'Jean

Morven Park CCI* & HT
Leesburg, VA
October 5 - 8, 2000

 

 

  Loren Lopkins and Living Legacy
John Jamieson and Irish Cream Jacquie Sturm and T'Jean
 
Canadian fans watching dressage.
 Photos  EquestrianNews.com

 

 

CCI*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To Date

 

 

Jumping Test

 

Final

 

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Place

C

Penalties

Penalties

 

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Insp

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

50

Scirocco

Denise Rath

48.0

2

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

48.0

1

 

0

0

48.0

1

61

Could You Just

Gayle Molander

51.6

3

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

51.6

2

 

0

0

51.6

2

16

Burghley Park

Beale Morris

52.2

4T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

52.2

3

 

0

0

52.2

3

57

Jack The Lad

Beale Morris

54.6

8T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

54.6

4T

 

0

0

54.6

4

72

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

56.4

11T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

56.4

7

 

0

0

56.4

5

87

Guiinness

Rebekah Simmons

57.6

13T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

57.6

8T

 

0

0

57.6

6

20

Bye Bye

Suzanne Kloud

59.4

16T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

59.4

11T

 

0

0

59.4

7T (7)

91

Ayvric

Robert Costello

59.4

16T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

59.4

11T

 

0

0

59.4

7T(8)

53

Hometown Hero

Michele Ingold

54.6

8T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

54.6

4T

 

5

0

59.6

9

90

Majestic Bear

Suzanne Kloud

60.0

21T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

60.0

13T

 

0

0

60.0

10

25

Halls Harbour

Juliet Graham-Wait (CAN)

55.8

10

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

55.8

6

 

5

0

60.8

11

12

Jellicle Cat

Elizabeth Ricklefs

59.4

16T

0

0

0.0

 

0

2.0

61.4

15

 

0

0

61.4

12

62

Janraffole

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

61.8

26T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

61.8

16T

 

0

0

61.8

13

26

Shared Dreams

Craig Thompson

56.4

11T

0

0

0.0

 

0

1.2

57.6

8T

 

5

0

62.6

14

1

Top Flight Dash & Splash

John Williams

63.6

30T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

63.6

18T

 

0

0

63.6

15

88

Poor Richard

Beth Murphy

66.6

47T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

66.6

28

 

0

0

66.6

16

85

Excelsior Springs

Kathleen Dingus

61.8

26T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

61.8

16T

 

5

0

66.8

17

81

Flashy Biscuit

Leslie Hicks

63.6

30T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

63.6

18T

 

5

0

68.6

18

2

Jumbarlara

Gayle Molander

59.4

16T

0

0

0.8

 

0

8.8

69.0

29T

 

0

0

69.0

19

24

Alibi

Annie Eldridge

64.2

34T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

64.2

21

 

5

0

69.2

20

48

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm (CAN)

64.8

39T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

64.8

22T

 

5

0

69.8

21

94

Time For One More

Sabrina Morris

70.2

64T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

70.2

32T

 

0

0

70.2

22

29

Springcroft Tiamara

Kathleen Dingus

72.0

74T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

72.0

38

 

0

0

72.0

23

67

A Cut Above

Linda Dahlgren

58.2

15

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

58.2

10

 

15

0

73.2

24

92

Timaru

Craig Thompson

63.6

30T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

63.6

18T

 

10

0

73.6

25

6

Big Time Dash

Molly Hooper

69.0

59

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

69.0

29T

 

5

0

74.0

26

11

Marquis

Ann Thompson (CAN)

69.6

60T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

69.6

31

 

5

0

74.6

27

99

Gettsyburg

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

64.8

39T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

64.8

22T

 

10

0

74.8

28

21

Urban Legend

Catherine O'Donnell

64.2

34T

0

0

0.8

 

0

0.0

65.0

25

 

10

0

75.0

29T

95

Brie

Richard Peterson-Cremer

75.0

85T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

75.0

46T

 

0

0

75.0

29T

4

Fling's Dream

Joanie Morris

65.4

42T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

65.4

26

 

10

0

75.4

31

82

It's Otto

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

60.0

21T

0

 

5.6

 

0

0.0

65.6

27

 

10

0

75.6

32

27

Front Page

Allison Wendling

70.8

67T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

70.8

35

 

5

0

75.8

33

17

Que Verdad

Barbara Lawrence

70.8

67T

0

0

0.0

 

0

5.6

76.4

48

 

0

0

76.4

34

33

Clifton Cruisin

Rainey Sealey

73.2

79T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

73.2

44

 

5

0

78.2

35

96

Colleen Go Bragh

Jennifer Berryman (AUS)

79.2

91

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

79.2

50

 

0

0

79.2

36

34

Castillon

Kim Allen

64.8

39T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

64.8

22T

 

15

0

79.8

37

54

HRH

Sara Kozumplik

70.2

64T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

70.2

32T

 

10

0

80.2

38T

77

Solo Flight

Jennifer Goebel

70.2

64T

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

70.2

32T

 

10

0

80.2

38T

60

Catalyst

Nancy Cole

71.4

70T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

71.4

37

 

10

0

81.4

40

80

Motivate

Mark Weissbecker

52.2

4T

0

 

0.0

 

20

0.0

72.2

39

 

10

0

82.2

41

9

Living Legacy

Loren Hopkins (CAN)

72.6

76T

0

0

5.6

 

0

0.0

78.2

49

 

5

0

83.2

42

70

Tim

Natalie Audia

67.2

51T

0

0

0.0

 

0

5.6

72.8

42

 

10

1

83.8

43

42

Giselle

Prudence Ruzicka

75.0

85T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

75.0

46T

 

10

0

85.0

44

76

Nashua Spin

Suyen Gingras

63.6

30T

0

 

0.0

 

20

1.6

85.2

56

 

0

0

85.2

45

52

San Salvador

Maren Foster

74.4

83T

0

0

0.0

 

0

7.2

82.4

53

 

5

0

87.4

46

32

Essence Du Bonjour

Richard Wood

64.2

34T

9

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

73.0

43

 

15

0

88.0

47

43

Aladdin's Jasmine

Jan Thompson

64.2

34T

0

 

0.0

 

20

0.0

84.2

55

 

5

0

89.2

48

75

Keswick

Kris Morton

71.4

70T

0

 

0.0

 

20

0.0

91.4

59T

 

0

0

91.4

49

93

Quomodocumquize "Mello"

Jeanne Coupe

81.6

94

0

 

0.0

 

0

0.0

81.6

52

 

10

0

91.6

50

41

On Call

Liza Stanley

63.0

29

0

0

0.0

 

20

0.0

83.0

54

 

10

0

93.0

51

64

Peterbilt

Kym Staudt

69.6

60T

0

0

1.6

 

0

0.0

71.2

36

 

10

14

95.2

52

45

Eastbound

Amy Foss

68.4

55T

0

0

0.0

 

20

8.0

96.4

62

 

0

0

96.4

53T

22

Redmond

Julia Wendell

67.8

53T

0

0

0.0

 

0

23.6

91.4

59T

 

5

0

96.4

53T

65

Street Smart

Beth Rasin

76.8

89

0

0

0.0

 

20

3.2

100.0

64

 

0

0

100.0

55

15

What The Heck

Amy Ruth De Wind

60.6

23

0

0

0.0

 

20

0.0

80.6

51

 

20

0

100.6

56

37

Chanel

Julie McElhaney

81.0

93

0

0

0.0

 

20

0.0

101.0

65

 

0

0

101.0

57T

49

Tucker

Marion Pomeroy

66.0

46

0

0

0.0

 

20

0.0

86.0

57

 

15

0

101.0

57T

23

Ballintaggert Freddie

Lauren Hart-O'Brien

61.2

24T

0

0

0.0

 

20

20.0

101.2

66

 

0

0

101.2

59

8

Olanali

Kim Harmon

66.6

47T

0

0

6.4

 

0

1.6

74.6

45

 

25

3

102.6

60

97

Colonist

Laura Vandervliet

73.2

79T

0

 

0.0

 

20

10.8

104.0

69

 

0

0

104.0

61

69

Nacayobe

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

73.8

82

0

0

3.2

 

0

28.4

105.4

70

 

0

0

105.4

62

83

Brady

Elena Land

75.0

85T

0

 

9.6

 

20

2.8

107.4

71

 

0

0

107.4

63

14

Savannah

Elizabeth Hicks

78.6

90

0

0

0.0

 

20

4.4

103.0

67

 

5

0

108.0

64

46

Close The Deal

Rebecca Polan

71.4

70T

0

0

0.0

 

20

7.6

99.0

63

 

15

0

114.0

65

38

MacTaggart

James Foley

72.6

76T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

72.6

40T

 

30

12

114.6

66

40

Surprise Deal

Steve Brawerman

59.4

16T

0

0

0.0

 

20

11.6

91.0

58

 

20

14

125.0

67

71

Kinsella

Beatrice Cassou

68.4

55T

0

0

0.0

 

40

7.6

116.0

72

 

20

0

136.0

68

47

Doc Marten

Meredith Jane-Webb

74.4

83T

0

0

0.0

 

60

11.2

145.6

76

 

20

0

165.6

69

84

Josa Puntero

Patti Tingue-Poczatek

83.4

95

0

 

1.6

 

80

56.0

221.0

78

 

10

0

231.0

10

55

Hindsight

Laura Vandervliet

73.2

79T

0

0

4.0

 

100

52.4

229.6

79

 

5

0

234.6

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To Date

 

 

Jumping Test

 

Final

 

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Place

C

Penalties

Penalties

 

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Insp

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

13

Spinnaker Run

Louisa Anderson

53.4

7

0

0

0.0

 

E

2.0

E

 

 

 

 

E

19

En Fuego

Jennifer Morse

90.6

96

0

0

0.0

 

0

32.8

123.4

73

 

E

 

 

E

31

Mr. Blue Sky

Henry Marrow

71.4

70T

0

0

0.0

 

20

3.6

95.0

61

 

E

 

 

E

39

Mr. Tangerine Man

Amy Goodnow

68.4

55T

5

0

0.0

 

E

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

73

Quite Frankly

Alison Connard

79.8

92

0

 

0.0

 

E

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

30

Herbie Smith

Mara Depuy

46.2

1

0

0

0.0

 

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

35

Which One's That

Kerry Blackmer

68.4

55T

0

0

0.0

 

60

9.2

137.6

75

 

R

 

 

R

44

Dust Bunny

Shannon O'Malley

65.4

42T

0

0

0.0

 

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

59

Wild Rose

Sharon White

64.2

34T

0

0

0.0

R

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

66

Victory Park

Susan Faulkner

57.6

13T

0

0

0.0

 

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

74

Giovanni

Karrie Holbrook

62.4

28

0

 

0.0

 

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

86

Darius

Julie O'Connell (IRE)

66.6

47T

0

R

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

89

Proofread

Hans Gerling

75.6

88

0

 

0.0

 

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

3

Oh Gosh Josh

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

65.4

42T

0

0

0.0

W

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

5

The Bank Robber

Trudy Race

65.4

42T

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

7

Babble On

Virginia Jenkins

61.2

24T

0

0

0.0

W

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

10

Special Presentation

Jenny Robertson

66.6

47T

0

0

0.8

 

20

16.4

103.8

68

 

W

 

 

W

28

Pilot Me Home

Alison Eastman

52.8

6

0

0

0.0

 

0

7.2

60.0

13T

 

W

 

 

W

98

Chalons

Tiffany Catledge

69.6

60T

0

0

0.0

 

40

23.2

132.8

74

W

 

 

 

W

58

Pajama Game

Liz Riley

69.6

60T

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

63

Exploding Horn

Pam Wiedemann

67.2

51T

0

0

0.0

W

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

68

Special Brilliance

Amy Reynolds

70.8

67T

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

78

Irish Cream

John Jamieson (CAN)

72.0

74T

0

 

0.0

 

60

53.6

185.6

77

 

W

 

 

W

79

Calypso

Jessica Heard

67.8

53T

0

 

0.0

W

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

36

Lad Lanigan

Heather Wright

72.6

76T

0

0

0.0

 

0

0.0

72.6

40T

X

 

 

 

X

                                   
 

ADVANCED DIVISION I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Jump

Seconds

Time

To Date

 

Jump

Time

Final

 

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Place

Penalties

Late

Penalties

Points

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

117

Hazmat

John Williams

33.5

3T

0

35.00

14.0

47.5

1T

5

0.00

52.50

1

102

Mind The Gap

Peter Green

39.5

8

0

20.00

8.0

47.5

1T

5

0.75

53.25

2

112

Connor II

Paul A. Ebersole

35.5

6

0

50.00

20.0

55.5

3

0

0.00

55.50

3

110

Dexter Wong

Michele Ingold

48.5

2

0

20.00

8.0

56.5

5

0

0.00

56.50

4

109

Latour

Maren Foster

33.0

2

0

57.00

22.8

55.8

4

0

0.75

56.55

5

119

Simply Red

Phillip Dutton

33.5

3T

0

65.00

26.0

59.5

6

0

0.25

59.75

6

103

Legend

Denise Rath

50.5

13

0

28.00

11.2

61.7

8

0

0.00

61.70

7

101

Good Deal Lucille

Meicka Decher

47.5

11

0

32.00

12.8

60.3

7

5

0.75

66.05

8

115

Ready About

Sharon White

56.0

16

0

28.00

11.2

67.2

9

0

0.00

67.20

9

105

Mint Edition

Clark Montgomery

36.5

7

20

54.00

21.6

78.1

10

0

0.25

78.35

10

104

Chort

Momi Akeley

45.5

10

20

36.00

14.4

79.9

11

10

0.00

89.90

11

116

As You Will

Sara Kozumplik

52.5

14

20

50.00

20.0

92.5

12

15

0.00

107.50

12

106

Red Mercury

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

57.0

17

E

 

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

107

Eastern Shore

Beale Morris

40.0

9

WD

 

0.0

WD

 

 

0.00

 

 

113

Star Bright

Phyllis Dawson

31.5

1

0

R

R

R

 

 

 

 

 

114

Bert and I

Pam Wiedemann

53.0

15

0

WD

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

118

Zoe

Gayle Molander

35.0

5

R

 

R

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION II

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Jump

Seconds

Time

To Date

 

Jump

Time

Final

 

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Place

Penalties

Late

Penalties

Points

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

133

Arrow

Graeme Thom

36.0

3

0

6.00

2.4

38.4

1

0

0.00

38.40

1

135

Silent Partner

David O'Connor

28.5

1

0

29.00

11.6

40.1

2

5

0.00

45.10

2

151

Montana Native

Joanne Gelarden

36.5

4

0

13.00

5.2

41.7

3

5

0.00

46.70

3

140

Ballymist

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

43.0

13T

0

27.00

10.8

53.8

5

5

0.00

58.80

4

149

Papillion

Tiffani Loudon

34.0

2

0

50.00

20.0

54.0

6

5

0.75

59.75

5

128

Brimstone

Darrah Alexander

42.5

12

0

24.00

9.6

52.1

4

10

0.00

62.10

6

130

Topspin

Sarah Cousins

41.5

11

0

56.00

22.4

63.9

7

0

0.00

63.90

7

146

Baystreet

Liza Horan

54.0

19

0

26.00

10.4

64.4

8

5

0.00

69.40

8

143

Babarock

Marty Morani

43.0

13T

0

54.00

21.6

64.6

9

5

0.00

69.60

9

125

Little Tricky

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

39.5

8

20

30.00

12.0

71.5

12

0

0.00

71.50

10

127

Waj Mirage

Ralph Hill

43.5

15

0

59.00

23.6

67.1

10

5

0.50

72.60

11

126

Jaguar

Darren Chiacchia

38.0

5T

0

76.00

30.4

68.4

11

5

0.00

73.40

12

131

Hat Trick

Sonya Crampton

52.0

17

0

61.00

24.4

76.4

14

5

0.00

81.40

13

132

Bonfire

Allison Springer

51.5

16

0

57.00

22.8

74.3

13

15

0.00

89.30

14

139

Clifton Castle

Nick Larkin

53.5

18

20

130.00

52.0

125.5

15

10

0.00

135.50

15

152

Attention Shoppers

Ann Geoghegan

40.5

9

105

143.00

57.2

202.7

17

0

0.00

202.70

16

134

Spelga Dam

Cathy Wieschhoff

38.5

7

0

R

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

137

Spiderman

Lisa Kent

41.0

E

0

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

138

Kelvedon Carrington

Patrick McGaughan

38.0

5T

0

WD

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

141

Hy Lucinda

Sara Sadler

50.5

HC

0

 

0.0

HC

 

 

 

 

 

150

Strike-A-Pose

Penny Rowland

41.0

10

65

138.00

55.2

161.2

16

W

 

 

 

153

Mata Riki

Ian Roberts

44.5

HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION III

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Jump

Seconds

Time

To Date

 

Jump

Time

Final

 

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Place

Penalties

Late

Penalties

Points

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

166

Carrick

John Williams

36.5

4

0

22.00

8.8

45.3

2

0

0.00

45.30

1

171

Solar Bear

Peter Atkins

34.0

3

0

14.00

5.6

39.6

1

10

0.00

49.60

2

168

Frosted Crystal

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr

44.0

14

0

38.00

15.2

59.2

4

0

0.00

59.20

3

156

Power Ty

Darren Chiacchia

40.0

7

0

54.00

21.6

61.6

5

0

0.75

62.35

4

172

Bally Mar

Jim Stamets

40.5

8T

0

44.00

17.6

58.1

3

10

0.00

68.10

5

170

My Turn

Mary Hazzard

52.5

18

0

50.00

20.0

72.5

8

0

0.00

72.50

6

169

Jerry McGerry

Kimberly Vinoski

30.0

2

20

51.00

20.4

70.4

7

5

0.00

75.40

7

165

Blueprint

Meika Decher

44.5

15T

0

78.00

31.2

75.7

9

0

0.00

75.70

8

182

Class Touch

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

38.5

5T

20

55.00

22.0

80.5

10

0

0.00

80.50

9

180

Holme Truth

Ralph Hill

44.5

15T

0

107.00

42.8

87.3

12

5

0.25

92.55

10

176

Streetlife

Pam Watts

40.5

8T

20

90.00

36.0

96.5

13

0

0.00

96.50

11

162

Mahogany Chief

Emma Winter

47.0

17

0

90.00

36.0

83.0

11

15

0.00

98.00

12

154

Squire's Cap

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

38.5

5T

WD

 

0.0

WD

 

 

 

 

 

157

Rainbow Magic

Cathy Wieschhoff

41.5

12

0

 

0.0

WD

 

 

 

 

 

158

Smooth Sailing

Sonya Crampton

43.5

13

0

66.00

26.4

69.9

6

W

 

 

 

159

Tenacity

Allison Springer

40.5

8T

R

 

0.0

R

 

 

 

 

 

160

Ashdale Count

Graeme Thom

41.0

11

R

 

0.0

R

 

 

 

 

 

173

Sir Nicholas

Gayle Molander

28.0

1

WD

 

0.0

WD

 

 

 

 

 

175

Spilt Milk

Aaron Stuckey

57.5

19

R

 

0.0

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.