Morven Park CCI* and Advanced Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
October 5 - 8, 2006

 

CCI* - Division I

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

DR

DR

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

A

B Jump

B Time

C

D Jump

D Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Tika

Skyeler Icke

USA

52.5

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

52.5

1

4

0

56.5

1

7

Daxtra-Ordinaire

Beth O'Rourke

USA

54.3

5

0

0

0.8

0

0

3.2

58.3

2

0

0

58.3

2

14

Rouge

Bruce Davidson, Sr

USA

58.9

9T

0

0

0

0

0

0

58.9

3

0

0

58.9

3

10

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

USA

57.1

8

0

0

0.8

0

0

1.6

59.5

4

0

0

59.5

4

20

Up Spirit

Clark Montgomery

USA

43.2

1

0

0

0

0

20

6

69.2

7

0

0

69.2

5

13

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

USA

51.8

2

5

0

11.2

0

0

1.6

69.6

8T

0

0

69.6

6

24

Kingsley

Mark Weissbecker

USA

65.7

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

65.7

5

4

0

69.7

7

15

Lucy in the Sky

Laura Vandervliet

USA

69.6

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

69.6

8T

4

0

73.6

8

6

Ringwood Mircrest

Buck Davidson

USA

70.4

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

70.4

10

4

0

74.4

9

18

Isidor

Cristin Stoop

USA

66.4

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

66.4

6

8

0

74.4

10

22

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

USA

62.1

13

0

0

0

0

0

16

78.1

12

4

0

82.1

11

16

Willow

Jane Sleeper

USA

85.5

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

85.5

13

0

0

85.5

12

23

Hole In One

Molly Hooper Bull

USA

52.1

3

0

0

0

0

20

5.6

77.7

11

12

0

89.7

13

12

I'm Checkin' Out

Natalie Wales

USA

74.6

21T

0

0

2.4

0

0

24

101.0

14

4

0

105.0

14

3

Equinox

Alison Chubb

USA

70.7

20

0

0

8.8

0

20

24

123.5

17

0

0

123.5

15

1

A Normal Fling

Katie Wherley

USA

66.8

16T

0

0

4.8

0

20

28.4

120.0

15

4

0

124.0

16

2

Killeen Clover

Jane Hamlin

USA

56.1

7

0

0

23.2

0

20

22.8

122.1

16

4

0

126.1

17

5

Money Spider

David O'Brien

USA

55.0

6

0

0

0

0

40

35.6

130.6

18

8

0

138.6

18

19

In the Beat

Kristen Bond

USA

74.6

21T

0

0

2.4

0

40

28.8

145.8

19

0

0

145.8

19

8

Cat II

Rebekah Calder

USA

97.5

24

0

0

8

0

20

30.8

156.3

21

8

0

164.3

20

9

Smokin One

Kerry Philhower Torrey

USA

58.9

9T

0

0

0

0

60

36.4

155.3

20

9

0

164.3

21

17

EM Wow

Ann Wicander

USA

59.6

11

0

0

5.6

0

80

21.2

166.4

22

16

1

183.4

22

21

Lord Jeffrey

Laurie Shiffer-Dwyer

USA

60.4

12

0

0

0

0

0

e

e

0

e

4

Zest

Jessica Hill

USA

66.8

16T

0

0

0

0

0

w

w

0

w

 

CCI* - Division II

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

DR

DR

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

A

B Jump

B Time

C

D Jump

D Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

USA

36.4

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.4

1

0

0

36.4

1

46

Raconteur

Clark Montgomery

USA

53.6

4

0

0

0.8

0

0

0

54.4

2

0

0

54.4

2

34

Annie Oakley III

Maya Studenmund

USA

57.5

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

57.5

5

0

0

57.5

3

41

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

USA

55.7

6T

0

0

0

0

0

0

55.7

3

4

0

59.7

4

48

Lissandro

Stuart Black

USA

54.6

5

0

0

4

0

0

1.2

59.8

7

0

0

59.8

5

42

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

USA

60.7

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.7

9

0

0

60.7

6

28

Madeline

Holly Payne

USA

57.1

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

57.1

4

4

0

61.1

7

47

Beantown Player

Kerry Philhower Torrey

USA

55.7

6T

0

0

3.2

0

0

8

66.9

11

0

0

66.9

8

33

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

USA

61.8

15

0

0

0

0

0

6.8

68.6

12

0

0

68.6

9

26

Slewacharms

Rebecca Howard

CAN

62.1

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

62.1

10

8

0

70.1

10

31

Devenir Celebre

Jan Byyny Thompson

USA

62.5

17

0

0

0

0

0

7.6

70.1

13

0

0

70.1

11

32

Welton Limerick

Katharine Byron

USA

50.0

3

0

0

3.2

0

0

6

59.2

6

12

0

71.2

12

50

Rock On Rose

Buck Davidson

USA

72.5

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

72.5

15

0

0

72.5

13

44

Patrickswell

Kristen Bond

USA

66.1

18

0

0

3.2

0

0

4.8

74.1

16

0

0

74.1

14

30

Blue Devil

Jeff Beshear

USA

60.4

12T

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.4

8

8

6

74.4

15

36

Dillon

Colleen Rutledge

USA

58.6

10

0

0

0.8

0

0

11.2

70.6

14

4

0

74.6

16

49

Grazie

Rebekah Calder

USA

71.8

22

0

0

9.6

0

0

1.2

82.6

19

0

0

82.6

17

39

Tokay

Jane Murray

USA

69.3

20

0

0

0

0

0

12

81.3

17

4

0

85.3

18

38

Dromore Boy

Sarah Morton

USA

59.3

11

0

0

0

0

20

10

89.3

20

0

0

89.3

19

43

Legally Bay

Aimee deBlanc

USA

68.9

19

0

0

4

0

0

9.6

82.5

18

8

0

90.5

20

37

Zanetti

Brittany DesCotes

USA

71.4

21

3

0

0

0

40

40.8

155.2

21

8

0

163.2

21

27

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

USA

74.6

24

0

0

4.8

0

60

54

193.4

22

4

2

199.4

22

40

Reggae Moon

Christine Ehlers

USA

X

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

X

29

Havarah's Charly

Molly Rosin

USA

47.9

2

0

0

0

0

r

0

r

R

45

Queen Wannabee

Bruce Davidson, Sr

USA

60.4

12T

0

R

0

0

e

R

0

R

 

CCIY*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

DR

DR

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

Phase

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

A

B Jump

B Time

C

D Jump

D Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

No Secrets

Hadley Warner

USA

54.3

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.3

2

0

0

54.3

1

91

Liste de Folie

Lucia Strini

USA

51.4

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.4

1

4

0

55.4

2

82

Promising Sports Field

Brett Handy

USA

55.0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

55.0

3

0

3

58.0

3

65

Roo

Charlotte Freeman

USA

55.4

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

55.4

4

4

0

59.4

4

73

Robinson

Holly Bleck

USA

66.8

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

66.8

8

0

0

66.8

5

61

Spirit of the Outback

Caitlin Romeo

USA

61.1

9

0

0

0

0

0

3.6

64.7

5

4

0

68.7

6

74

Spyglass

Sara Siegel

USA

65.4

14T

0

0

0

0

0

0

65.4

6T

4

0

69.4

7

80

Golden Opportunity

Laura Ward

USA

65.4

14T

0

0

0

0

0

0

65.4

6T

4

0

69.4

8

81

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

USA

70.0

22

0

0

0

0

0

5.2

75.2

15

0

0

75.2

9

77

The Houdini

Sarah Robb

USA

66.4

17

0

0

0

0

0

2

68.4

10

8

0

76.4

10

66

Briar Fox Quintessential

Allie Blyskal

USA

64.3

13

0

0

0

0

0

12.4

76.7

16

0

0

76.7

11

71

Puff Dragon

Ashley DaFermo

USA

72.9

26T

0

0

0

0

0

0

72.9

13

4

0

76.9

12

83

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

USA

61.8

10

0

0

0

0

0

7.6

69.4

11

8

0

77.4

13

79

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

USA

67.1

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

67.1

9

12

0

79.1

14

78

Casino Royale

Carrie Mulks

USA

72.1

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

72.1

12

8

0

80.1

15

90

Mr Golly Gosh

Maggie Sharp

USA

72.9

26T

0

0

0

0

0

7.6

80.5

18

0

0

80.5

16

86

Queen Bee

Marley Stone

USA

77.1

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

77.1

17

8

0

85.1

17

69

Pachelbel's Canon

Marsha Zebley

USA

73.2

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

73.2

14

20

0

93.2

18

72

Dazzling

Ashley Kehoe

USA

65.7

16

0

0

0

0

20

0

85.7

19

8

0

93.7

19

60

Connelly Road

Erin Spohr

USA

56.1

6

0

0

0

0

20

16.8

92.9

20

8

0

100.9

20

63

Heza Rinoso

Anna Aulgur

USA

69.3

21

0

0

0

0

20

14

103.3

21

8

6

117.3

21

87

Chatham II

Nina Jasiulewicz

USA

63.6

11T

0

0

0

0

65

11.6

140.2

23

0

0

140.2

22

70

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

USA

71.8

24

0

0

0

0

60

47.6

179.4

24

8

0

187.4

23

75

Alotawanna

Ryan Andrew Garza

USA

68.2

20

0

0

0

0

20

30

118.2

22

165

5

288.2

24

64

Braveheart the Great

Audrey Bean

USA

63.6

11T

0

0

0

w

W

88

Dunlavin Lights

Christine Neubeiser

USA

S

0

0

0

S

0

S

67

Noble Irish

Whitney Wilson

USA

71.1

23

0

0

0

0

0

e

e

0

e

89

Irish Star

Ryan Ross

USA

75.7

29

0

0

0

0

e

0

e

0

e

62

Clifton Retro

Maggie Sharp

USA

60.7

8

0

0

w

0

r

R

84

Ellie

Alyssa Huggins

USA

60.0

7

0

0

0

0

0

r

r

0

r

68

Carpe Diem

Dana Bivens

USA

55.7

5

0

0

0

0

0

e

e

0

e

 

Advanced Division

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

151

Gryffindor

Kristin Bachman

31.3

2T

0

5.2

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

143

Warrie Hill

Laura Vandervliet

37.1

18T

0

6

43.1

4

0

0

43.1

2

146

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

37.1

18T

0

5.2

42.3

2T

4

0

46.3

3

154

Woodwork

Kurt A. Martin

35.9

12T

0

6.4

42.3

2T

4

0

46.3

4

139

Better I Do It

Darren Chiacchia

29.2

1

0

16.8

46.0

5

4

1

51.0

5

148

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

36.3

16T

0

15.6

51.9

9

0

0

51.9

6

155

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

40.0

24

0

8.4

48.4

6

8

0

56.4

7

130

Radio Flyer

Dorothy Crowell

35.9

12T

0

13.6

49.5

7

4

4

57.5

8

142

Edmund

Ashley Demander

38.4

21

0

21.2

59.6

12

4

0

63.6

9

138

Madison Park

Kyle Carter (CAN)

33.4

7

0

25.2

58.6

10

4

2

64.6

10

134

Tigger Too

Lauren Kieffer

32.1

5

0

28.8

60.9

13

8

0

68.9

11

141

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehausen

31.3

2T

0

27.6

58.9

11

8

4

70.9

12

136

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

43.8

25

0

28

71.8

14

8

1

80.8

13

137

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

34.2

8T

0

15.6

49.8

8

16

17

82.8

14

132

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

33.0

6

20

30.8

83.8

15

0

0

83.8

15

128

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

38.0

20

W

0

W

W

0

W

133

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

35.9

12T

W

0

W

12

0

W

144

Dunrath Alto

Lauren O'Brien

34.6

10

W

0

W

0

0

W

149

New Moon

Buck Davidson

S

0

S

0

S

145

Leap

Hans Gerling

38.8

22

R

0

R

4

0

R

153

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

36.3

16T

W

0

W

0

0

W

147

Rocket

Donna Smith (NZL)

39.2

23

W

0

W

W

0

W

156

Keep the Faith

Hannah Sue Burnett

31.3

2T

W

0

W

W

0

W

135

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

35.9

12T

E

0

E

0

0

E

129

Tommy Star

Buck Davidson

35.5

11

W

0

W

0

0

W

150

A Second Hope

William Coleman, III

34.2

8T

W

0

W

0

0

W

152

Gaspar II

Darren Chiacchia

S

0

S

0

S

 

Area II Advanced Championships

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

114

Figjam

Peter Atkins (AUS)

34.2

10

0

0

34.2

1

8

0

42.2

1

110

Don't Dali

Will Faudree

33.8

7T

0

10

43.8

2

0

0

43.8

2

101

Twizzle

William Coleman, III

34.6

11T

0

9.6

44.2

3T

0

0

44.2

3

112

Ronaldo

Sharon White

37.5

21

0

8

45.5

5

0

0

45.5

4

107

Direct Merger

Jonathan Holling

35.0

13T

0

9.2

44.2

3T

4

0

48.2

5

108

Russian

Loreen Kay

33.8

7T

0

12

45.8

6

4

0

49.8

6

109

Allstar

Mikki Kapaun

32.5

4T

0

17.6

50.1

7

0

0

50.1

7

102

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger

36.7

17T

0

14.8

51.5

8

4

0

55.5

8

120

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper Bull

35.9

15T

0

19.6

55.5

9

12

0

67.5

9

104

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

36.7

17T

20

27.2

83.9

10

4

0

87.9

10

106

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

42.5

22

60

35.6

138.1

11

8

1

147.1

11

118

Stina

Julia Briskin

34.6

11T

0

R

0

0

R

117

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

S

0

S

0

S

115

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

30.0

1

0

W

0

0

S

122

Waterfront

Jan Byyny Thompson

32.5

4T

0

W

0

0

S

103

Call Me Clifton

Donna Smith (NZL)

33.4

6

0

0

W

4

0

W

111

Lion Display

Dornin North

35.0

13T

0

W

4

0

S

124

Three Wishes

Kristen Bond

32.1

3

0

W

4

0

W

116

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

S

0

S

0

S

121

U.N.

Jane Sleeper

36.7

17T

0

W

0

0

S

100

Fleeceworks Blackout

Kristen Bond

33.8

7T

0

W

4

0

W

105

Windfall II

Darren Chiacchia

30.5

2

0

0

W

0

0

W

113

Troy

Sarah Cousins

35.9

15T

0

W

W

0

W

119

Buenos Aires

Sandra Donnelly (CAN)

37.1

20

0

W

4

0

W

 

5 Year Old Young Event Horse Championship

Horse

Rider

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Rain Man

Leslie Law (GBR)

89.34

1

Folk Lore

Allison Springer

81.32

2

Ganymedes

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

81.27

3

Tuckernuck

Craig Thompson

80.82

4

Dynamik

Darren Chiacchia

80.26

5

Pikadilly

Dorothy Crowell

75.59

6

Private Eyes

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

75.41

7

Quoit Amber

Pedro Gutierrez (MEX)

70.79

8

BFF In Disguise

Lisa Reid

68.07

9

 

4 Year Old Young Event Horse Championship

Horse

Rider

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Hanno

Darren Chiacchia

88.35

1

Fantastik

Darren Chiacchia

83.56

2

Ginger Snap

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

82.73

3

El Paso

Cristin Stoop

79.88

4

London Grove

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

77.96

5

Grey Houdini

Craig Thompson

76.90

6

V.S.O.P.

Craig Thompson

76.80

7

Auntie's Echo

Marie Treiber

73.62

8

BFF Peppermint

Colleen Rutledge

73.41

9

Unbelievable

Cindy Wood

68.18

10

Pegasus Pure Gold

Anne Kaufman

59.00

11