Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Morven Park CCI* & Advanced Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
October 4 - 7, 2001

CCI* Division I

1st

Dressage

A&C

B

D Cross-Country

3rd

Show Jumping

Horse

A

Time

Jump

Time

Points

Place

Horse

Jump

Time

Final

No.

Horse

Rider

Insp

Score

Place

C

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Insp

Penalties

Penalties

Score

Pl.

13

He's Got Rhythm

Kim Vinoski

39.4

1

0

0.0

0

0.0

39.40

1

0

0

39.40

1

26

Dexter Wong

Jan Thompson

54.2

7

0

0.0

0

0.0

54.20

4

0

0

54.20

2

19

Quiet Storm

Bonnie Mosser

56.0

9

0

0.0

0

0.0

56.00

5T

0

0

56.00

3T(3)

27

Epic Flight

Jessica Reed

48.6

2

0

0.0

0

2.4

51.00

2

5

0

56.00

3T(4)

4

Warsprite

Mark Weissbecker

59.2

16T

0

0.0

0

0.0

59.20

10T

0

0

59.20

5

38

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

52.0

4T

0

0.0

0

0.0

52.00

3

5

3

60.00

6

37

Fleet Makani

Parisa Bastani

56.4

10

0

0.0

0

0.0

56.40

7

0

5

61.40

7

48

State Bank

Stephen Bradley

59.2

16T

0

0.0

0

0.0

59.20

10T

5

0

64.20

8

42

Goode Guess

Stephanie Wear

67.2

29

0

0.0

0

0.0

67.20

20

0

0

67.20

9

45

Bantry Bay

Sarah Getchell

68.4

31T

0

0.0

0

0.0

68.40

22

0

0

68.40

10

28

Burghley Park

Jane Murray

64.0

25

0

0.0

0

0.0

64.00

16

5

0

69.00

11

20

Dash N Splash

Jessica Heard

69.6

34

0

0.0

0

0.0

69.60

24

0

0

69.60

12

46

Savannah

Elizabeth Hicks

62.2

21T

0

0.0

0

0.0

62.20

13T

10

0

72.20

13

24

Castillon

Kim Allen

58.6

15

0

0.0

0

0.0

58.60

9

10

4

72.60

14

21

Good Time Charlie

Mo Von Roeder (CAN)

60.8

19

0

0.0

0

4.4

65.20

17

5

3

73.20

15

32

Billabong

Karrie Holbrook

63.8

23T

0

0.0

0

0.0

63.80

15

10

0

73.80

16

8

Really Rich

Debbie Adams

56.0

8

0

0.0

0

0.0

56.00

5T

10

10

76.00

17

31

Good Timing

Liza Horan

62.2

21I

0

0.0

0

0.0

62.20

13T

15

0

77.20

18

35

Flying Advance

Siobhain OConnor (CAN)

67.6

30

0

0.0

0

0.0

67.60

21

10

0

77.60

19

23

Welcome News

Adele Baker

57.8

14

0

0.0

20

0.0

77.80

29

0

0

77.80

20

36

Welton Venture

Ashley Johnson

53.6

6

0

0.0

0

15.2

68.80

23

10

0

78.80

21

10

Donovan

Julie Burns

50.2

3

0

0.0

20

4.8

75.00

27

5

0

80.00

22

2

Upper Register

Jennifer Holling (CAN)

56.8

11

0

4.8

0

13.2

74.80

26

5

3

82.80

23T

11

The Usual Suspect

Jessica Mollema

66.8

27

0

0.0

0

0.0

66.80

18T

15

1

82.80

23T

12

The Highlander

Kathy White

77.0

40

0

0.0

20

6.4

103.40

38

5

0

108.40

24

30

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds

52.0

4T

0

19.2

0

0.0

71.20

25

10

6

87.20

25

15

Reagan

Sarah Cousins

75.2

37

0

0.0

0

8.4

83.60

32

0

4

87.60

26

44

Pirate's Co-Star

Linda Dahlgren

78.4

41

0

0.0

0

0.0

78.40

31

10

0

88.40

27

41

Super Star

Ayla Turnquist

75.6

38

0

0.0

0

0.0

75.60

28

10

3

88.60

28

33

Madam Mop

Jim Wolf

67.0

28

0

0.0

20

0.0

87.00

33

5

3

95.00

29

25

Denhay Sir Russian

Jessica Moore

62.0

20

0

0.0

0

4.8

66.80

18T

10

20

96.80

30

16

Sir Edgar

Christine Lies

68.6

33

0

0.8

0

8.8

78.20

30

20

0

98.20

31

29

Long Tall Sally

Emily Weber

90.4

46

0

0.0

0

0.0

90.40

34

10

0

100.40

32

9

Shy Tempo

Kerry Torrey Philhower

69.8

35

0

0.0

20

4.0

93.80

35

10

0

103.80

33

1

San Marco

Richard Wood

81.6

42T

0

6.4

0

6.0

94.00

36

10

5

109.00

35

6

Major Impulse

Nancy Cole

68.4

31T

0

3.2

20

10.0

101.60

37

10

2

113.60

36

5

Proud Mary

Dean Miller

72.6

36

0

2.4

20

26.0

121.00

39

10

5

136.00

37

7

Iron Groom

Maria Werkiser

81.6

42T

0

0.0

80

9.2

170.80

40

15

11

196.80

38

3

A Kind Of Magic

Jan Snodgrass

83.4

44

0

3.2

80

87.2

253.80

41

0

0

253.80

39

14

17

By Chance

Sinead Halpin

57.0

12

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

18

Lucky Day

Patricia Van Der Minne (NED)

63.8

23T

0

0.0

E

18.8

E

E

E

22

34

The Highland Fling

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

57.4

13

0

0.0

0

0.0

57.40

8

W

W

39

Jacob

Christine Boyer

76.4

39

E

0.0

0

0.0

E

E

E

40

Swaps Ace

Lauren Skelton

64.8

26.0

0

0.0

E

0.0

E

E

E

43

Aristia

Denis Lynch, Jr.

60.6

18

0

0.0

0

0.0

60.60

12

W

W

47

Glasnevin

Ellie Murdoch

84.4

45

0

0.0

W

0.0

W

W

W

  

CCI* Division II

1st

Dressage

A&C

B

D Cross-Country

3rd

Show Jumping

Horse

A

Time

Jump

Time

Points

Place

Horse

Jump

Time

Final

No.

Horse

Rider

Insp

Score

Place

C

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Insp

Penalties

Penalties

Score

Pl.

86

Nicki Henley

Mara DePuy

42.2

1

0

0.0

0

0.0

42.20

1

0

0

42.20

1

91

Ahlerich

Darren Chiacchia

50.6

3

0

0.0

0

0.0

50.60

2

0

0

50.60

2

89

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick (CAN)

53.8

8

0

0.0

0

0.0

53.80

6

0

0

53.80

3

76

Mystry Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

52.6

5

0

0.0

0

0.0

52.60

4

0

2

54.60

4

55

Christmas Spirit

Virginia Jenkins

51.2

4

0

0.0

0

0.0

51.20

3

5

0

56.20

5

58

Coconut Connection

Kim Vinoski

52.8

6

0

0.0

0

0.0

52.80

5

5

1

58.80

6

96

Sunday Surprise

Megan McGregor

61.4

16T

0

0.0

0

0.0

61.40

7

0

0

61.40

7

90

Brown Betty

Oliver King

63.0

19

0

0.0

0

0.0

63.00

9

0

0

63.00

8

81

Landlord

Will Faudree

66.8

27

0

0.0

0

0.0

66.80

14

0

0

66.80

9

72

Riverdance

Angela Colterjohn (CAN)

68.4

30

0

0.0

0

0.0

68.40

17

0

0

68.40

10

95

Its Happening

Tausha Michaud (CAN)

64.0

20

0

0.0

0

0.0

64.00

10

5

0

69.00

11

73

Solleone

Amanda Judge

65.2

23

0

0.0

0

0.0

65.20

12T

5

0

70.20

12

77

Norma Jean

Ferial Johnson (GBR)

47.0

2

0

0.0

20

0.0

67.00

15

5

0

72.00

13T

80

Bungee

Stephanie Butts

62.0

18

0

0.0

0

0.0

62.00

8

10

0

72.00

13T

57

Wild Frontier

Nina Fout

72.8

34

0

0.0

0

0.0

72.80

19

0

0

72.80

15T

59

The Red Dragon

Alexandria Shaner

67.8

29

0

0.0

0

0.0

67.80

16

5

0

72.80

15T

79

Wild Delight

Kati Bodin

64.2

21

0

0.0

0

0.0

64.20

11

10

1

75.20

17

69

Valdon

Tim Murray

61.2

15

0

1.6

0

2.4

65.20

12T

5

7

77.20

18

65

Mullingar

Jean Bowman

73.4

35

0

0.8

0

0.8

75.00

20

5

2

82.00

20

60

Fling's Dream

Carrie Schofield

72.6

33

0

0.0

0

0.0

72.60

18

10

0

82.60

21

70

Close The Deal

Rebecca Polan

77.2

38

0

0.0

0

0.0

77.20

22

5

1

83.20

22T

83

Fibber Magee

Jessica Moore

58.2

12

0

0.0

20

0.0

78.20

23T

5

0

83.20

22T

75

Special Excursion

Emilee Libby

61.4

16T

0

0.0

20

0.0

81.40

25

5

0

86.40

24

87

Time For One More

Sabrina Morris

78.2

40

0

0.0

0

0.0

78.20

23T

10

0

88.20

25

66

Constant Faith

Lauren McKee

66.0

24

0

0.0

20

0.0

86.00

26

15

0

101.00

26

74

Dante

Jill Gordon

66.6

26

0

0.0

20

12.4

99.00

27

5

2

106.00

27

93

Indigo

Amie Kersey

71.6

32

0

0.0

20

14.4

106.00

28

0

1

107.00

28

94

Gold Stick

Jennifer Hoey

108.4

43

0

0.0

0

4.8

113.20

30

5

6

124.20

29

92

Snip

Denise Connelly

66.2

25

0

0.0

40

30.4

136.60

33

0

2

138.60

31

85

Seven Lines of Gold

Nicole Estep

80.8

41

0

0.0

40

13.2

134.00

32

5

0

139.00

32

63

Vanity Fair

Amy Coffin

57.8

11

0

0.0

60

30.0

147.80

35

5

1

153.80

33

56

Just Jake

Rose Wilbraham

67.4

28

0

7.2

60

22.0

156.60

34

0

0

156.60

34

82

GHF Edisto

Ann Getchell

70.0

31

0

0.0

60

43.2

173.20

36

0

0

173.20

35

78

Chester

Karen Mahaffey

74.0

36

0

0.0

60

40.4

174.40

37

0

0

174.40

36

54

Xpress Mocha

Alison Haase

64.6

22

0

0.0

60

75.6

200.20

38

5

0

205.20

37

61

62

Ameripeds

William (Randy) Ward III

55.6

9

0

0.0

MR

0.0

MR

MR

64

Salute The Truth

Steuart Pittman

X

X

X

67

68

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman (CAN)

56.2

10

0

0.0

E

0.0

E

E

71

Francesca

Robert Richter

77.6

39

0

6.4

20

7.6

111.60

29

W

W

84

Smartalic

Erin Hurley

X

X

88

  
Advanced HT Division I

Dressage

Cross-Country

Final

Jump

Time

No.

HORSE

RIDER

Penalties

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

101

Giltedge

David O'Connor

26.0

1

0

1.2

27.2

1

112

Bally Mar

Jim Stamets

36.5

8T

0

0.0

36.5

2

123

Uranes Des Pins

Nathalie Bouckaert

31.0

2T

0

12.0

43.0

3

113

Kelvedon Carrington

Holly Hepp

36.5

8T

0

16.4

52.9

4

106

Simon Sez

Marcia Kulak

36.5

8T

0

20.4

56.9

5

117

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

43.5

20

0

15.2

58.7

6

125

Bert and I

Pam Wiedemann

42.5

18T

0

16.4

58.9

7

121

Texas Pride

Jodi Platto

32.5

5T

20

12.0

64.5

8

122

Zydeco

Gretchen Butts

36.5

8T

0

30.8

67.3

10

115

Tacoma Longshot

Momi Akeley

44.0

21

0

21.2

65.2

9

124

Buzzby

Heidi J. White

42.5

18T

0

28.4

70.9

11

114

Primitive Gold

Linden Wiesman

33.0

7

20

44.8

97.8

12

118

What You Will

Sara Kozumplik

39.5

15

0

80.8

120.3

13

116

Gamin

Yves Landry (CAN)

36.5

8T

85

62.0

183.5

14

120

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

41.5

16T

125

70.4

236.9

15

109

Mata Riki

Ian Roberts (CAN)

41.5

HC

W

HC

111

Zoe

Gayle Molander

31.5

4

R

R

104

Memorial Cap

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

31.0

2T

W

W

107

Kildare

Julie Burns

37.5

13

W

W

108

Willoughby

Liz Millikin

32.5

5T

W

W

119

Streetlife

Pam Watts

39.0

14

W

W

105

Eastern Shore

Beale Morris

S

102

103

110

   

Advanced HT Division II

Dressage

Cross-Country

Final

Jump

Time

No.

HORSE

RIDER

Penalties

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

135

The Native

David O'Connor

35.0

5T

0

4.4

39.4

1

132

Montana Native

Rainey Sealey

38.5

11

0

4.4

42.9

2

136

Starman

Kyle Carter (CAN)

31.5

1

0

16.8

48.3

4

148

Better I Do It

Diann Steinrotter

34.0

3T

0

15.6

49.6

6

150

Adrenaline Rush

Shannon Ewing

39.0

12

0

6.4

45.4

3

145

Raw Deal

Caroline Dowd

41.5

18T

0

9.6

51.1

7

138

My Turn

Mary Hazzard

41.5

18T

0

11.2

52.7

10

130

Sloopy

John Williams

34.0

3T

0

14.8

48.8

5

140

Crackenthorpe's Burma Star

Jan Thompson

39.5

13T

0

12.4

51.9

8

146

Sea Smart

Stuart Black (CAN)

36.0

8

0

17.2

53.2

11

127

Above The Clouds

Peter Gray (CAN)

42.0

20T

0

24.0

66.0

13

139

Rio Bravo

Mindy Thompson

40.0

16

20

12.0

72.0

9

141

Smooth Sailing

Sonya Crampton (CAN)

40.5

17

0

20.8

61.3

12

128

I Spy

Priscilla Hoblitzell

35.0

5T

20

41.2

96.2

14

133

Truly Noble

Peter Green

42.0

20T

20

42.4

104.4

15

134

Red Adair V

Paul Delbrook

37.0

9

R

R

137

Welton Tangle

Amy Ruth De Wind

38.0

10

R

R

142

Code of Silence

Sarah Cousins

39.5

13T

R

R

143

Squire's Cap

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

33.0

2

W

W

144

Holme Truth

Ralph Hill

39.5

13T

W

W

149

FROM

Peter Green

35.0

5T

W

W

126

Spelga Dam

Cathy Wieschhoff

S

131

Travis

Karen OConnor

S

129

147

Advanced HT Division III

Dressage

Cross-Country

Final

Jump

Time

No.

HORSE

RIDER

Penalties

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

163

Jerry McGerry

Kim Vinoski

24.0

1

0

10.0

34.0

1

151

Cayman Went

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

29.5

5

0

11.2

40.7

4

152

Upstage

Karen O'Connor

30.0

6

0

9.2

39.2

3

161

Custom Made

David O'Connor

26.5

3

0

10.0

36.5

2

170

Sammy Dazzler

Ryan Brown

43.0

17

0

15.6

58.6

6

172

Rhymer

Sherry Hill (CAN)

41.5

16

0

22.4

63.9

7

155

Ayvric

Robert Costello

50.0

21

0

19.2

69.2

9

174

All Talk

Denise Rath

37.0

12T

20

27.2

64.2

8

165

Titleist

Mark Weissbecker

37.0

12T

20

19.6

76.6

10

171

Eveready

Eric Dierks

52.0

22

0

31.6

83.6

12

167

Leaps and Bounds

Jennifer Carter

37.0

12

20

26.0

83.0

11

162

Always A Lady

Virginia Jenkins

35.0

8T

20

42.4

97.4

13

158

Windfall

Darren Chiacchia

26.0

2

60

29.2

115.2

14

160

Lester Piggott

Holly Hepp

35.0

8T

65

67.2

167.2

15

153

Rainbow Magic

Cathy Wieschhoff

35.0

8T

165

79.8

279.8

16

168

The Red Baron

Caryn Fellows

39.5

15

E

159

Baystreet

Liza Horan

46.5

20

R

169

Tyson

Diana Burnett (CAN)

35.5

11

R

154

Connaught

Julie Burns

33.0

7

W

156

Delta Regality

Stephen Bradley

43.5

18

W

157

Show of Heart

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

28.0

4

20

6.4

54.4

5

166

Babarock

Marty Morani

44.0

19

W

164

Scarva

William (Randy) Ward III

S

173

175

Advanced HT Division IV

Dressage

Cross-Country

Final

Jump

Time

No.

HORSE

RIDER

Penalties

Place

Penalties

Penalties

Points

Place

185

Larissa

Bruce Mandeville (CAN)

28.5

1T

0

2.4

30.9

1

195

Dalliance

Robert Costello

35.0

5

0

7.2

42.2

3

192

High Scope

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

32.5

3

0

13.6

46.1

4

177

Tigger Too

David O'Connor

28.5

1T

0

20.4

48.9

5

197

Grand Slam

Karen O'Connor

33.5

4

0

8.0

41.0

2

188

Horton Who

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

35.5

6

0

18.0

53.5

6

180

Ready About

Sharon White

44.0

18

0

10.0

54.0

7

194

Mackinac

Diann Steinrotter

38.0

7T

0

20.4

58.4

8

187

Killian

Sinead Halpin

43.0

16

0

18.4

61.4

9

189

Baltic Pride

Lisa Prochnow

41.0

11

0

28.4

69.4

11

196

Caesar

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

46.5

19

0

18.8

65.3

10

181

Dig Deep

Jennifer Holling (CAN)

41.5

12T

0

32.4

73.9

12

182

Task Force

Jan Thompson

42.0

14

40

26.0

108.0

13

179

Shindig II

Sonya Crampton (CAN)

43.5

17

20

54.0

117.5

14

183

Ticket To Ride

Christan Trainor

42.5

15

40

43.6

126.1

15

178

Bonfire

Allison Springer

40.5

10

65

32.8

138.3

16

199

Saint Maybe

Tremaine Cooper

39.5

HC

W

176

Topspin

Sarah Cousins

39.5

9

R

190

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

41.5

12T

W

191

Maker's Mark Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

38.0

7T

W

184

As You Will

Sara Kozumplik

S

186

Loughnatousa Spring

Michael Dan Mendell

S

193

Grand Teton

David O'Connor

S

198

200

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.