Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Morven Park Fall CCI* and Advanced Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
October 3 - 5, 2003

CCI* - Division I

Dress.

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

#

Horse

Name

1st  Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

A & C

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Time Pen.

C Box

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

3rd Insp.

Jump Pen.

Time
Pen.

Score

Pl.

15

QT

Kim Severson

40.4

1

0

0

0

26.4

0

0

68.0

180.3

1

0

0

138.8

1

57

Paris

Kelli McMullen Temple (CAN)

40.9

2

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

117.6

134.3

2

0

1

158.5

2

3

Tri Sham

Juliet Graham (CAN)

44.8

3

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

96.4

122.2

3

0

0

142.2

3

54

Excelsior

Stephanie Baer

52.0

10

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

33.6

158.6

4

0

0

99.6

4

38

Von Otto

Nina Holm

51.6

9

0

4

0

0.0

0

0

23.2

127.5

6

0

0

74.8

5

24

Tomcat

Rebecca Schaar

56.1

15T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

22.8

106.0

7

0

0

78.9

6

43

Kintyre

Sarah Cousins

52.2

11

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

25.2

90.8

5

0

0

82.4

7

41

Flings Dream

Elizabeth Ricklefs

56.7

17

32

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

67.0

8

0

7

96.7

8

18

Surprise Party

Kristin Schmolze

59.6

23T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

2.4

120.9

9

0

0

62.0

9

30

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

60.9

27

0

0

0

4.0

0

0

16.4

84.5

12

0

1

81.3

10

1

Emma

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

60.5

26

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

5.6

67.0

10

4

20

70.1

11

19

Tic Tac II

Ralph Hill

55.4

14

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

10.8

83.2

11

0

2

71.2

12

53

Meadow Sparrow

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

65.7

34T

0

0

8.0

0

0

13.6

51.3

14

0

5

95.3

13

45

Oxley's Impulse

Kiira Troth

47.2

5

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

76.1

16

0

3

73.2

14

21

Majestic Bear

Blaire Stoveld

66.1

37

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

73.9

15

4

0

74.1

15

56

Paddy the Pooh

Fanny Lee

50.4

6

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

77.2

19

0

2

77.6

16

34

Woodwork

Kurt A. Martin

64.3

32

0

0

0

4.0

0

0

0.0

65.0

13

8

0

77.3

17

48

Jiminy Cricket

Brie Giunta

72.2

44

0

0

0.0

0

0

2.8

75.0

23

0

0

75.0

18

51

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

65.0

33

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

68.3

17

8

1

73.0

19

26

Sight Unseen

Kalyn Chalupa (CAN)

74.8

48

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

2.4

73.6

22

4

0

79.2

20

9

Clifton Macjinski

Rachael Hansen

73.9

45

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

66.1

21

8

0

77.9

21

36

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger

56.1

15T

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

67.2

24

4

2

79.1

22

13

Trump Lion

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

51.3

7T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

87.3

20

8

0

56.3

23

52

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

58.0

20

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

5.2

66.2

25

0

5

85.2

24

55

In the Loop

Beale Morris

47.0

4

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

66.1

18

4

0

91.0

25

16

Paris Tonight

Susan Gornall

61.3

28

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

81.3

27

0

0

85.5

26

28

Allegra

Momo Laframboise (CAN)

51.3

7T

0

0

0

0.0

0

60

9.6

62.0

29

0

0

120.9

27

27

Festive Way

Lisa Malek

67.0

38

0

32

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

88.7

26

8

0

74.0

28

5

Ballyhaise

Kristin Schlacter

67.6

39

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

77.4

28

4

1

90.8

29

20

Puzzles

Dale Marie Smithson

59.6

23T

0

0

0

0.0

0

40

6.4

78.9

30

0

0

106.0

30

37

Belltrees Sampras

Kate Luce

53.9

12

4

0

0

0.0

0

60

9.6

74.8

31

0

0

127.5

31

46

Frosted Mug

Karen Lorenzo

60.0

25

0

0

0.0

0

85

13.6

85.6

33

12

2

158.6

32

44

Rally Point

Amy Berlepsch

57.2

18

0

0

0

0.0

0

65

0.0

141.2

34

0

1

122.2

33

17

Monster Boy

Darrah Alexander

58.9

22

0

0

0

0.0

0

65

10.4

158.5

35

0

0

135.3

34

12

Welton Limerick

Katharine D. Byron

58.5

21

0

0

0

0.0

0

105

16.8

134.8

36

4

0

180.3

35

31

Rocket Man

Julie Hildebrand

54.8

13

0

0

0

6.4

0

60

36.0

157.2

32

E

0

E

40

Verge's Calypso

Susan G. Davis

77.0

49

28

28

0

63.2

0

145

54.0

367.2

37

W

W

4

Scooter

Julia Steinberg

74.1

46

E

E

E

0

E

10

Bo Derek

Mary Hazzard

74.5

47

W

W

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

W

0

W

11

Tiger Neece

Kelly Barrett

65.9

36

0

0

0

0.0

0

R

0.0

R

0

R

22

Simon Says

Megan White (CAN)

69.8

40T

0

0

0

0.0

0

R

R

0

R

23

MacTaggart

James Foley

70.9

42

0

0

0

0.0

0

E

E

0

E

25

Irish Barrister

Mathew Ory (FRA)

69.8

40T

0

0

0

7.2

0

MR

MR

0

MR

32

Kempe's Gal

Katie Willis

62.2

29

0

0

0

0.0

0

E

E

0

E

33

Fara

Patricia Hall

X

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

X

0

X

35

Barrister

Cynthia Lynn Lowenberg

65.7

34T

0

0

0

3.2

0

W

W

0

W

39

Avatar IV

Michele Ingold

57.4

19

0

0

0

0.0

0

R

R

0

R

42

True Romantic

Gaby Wirth

62.8

31

0

0

0

0.8

0

E

E

0

E

47

Indego

Jennifer Taxay

X

0

0

49

Just Teddy

Lauren Killgallon

71.1

43

0

0

0

0.0

0

MR

MR

0

MR

50

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

62.4

30

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

W

0

W

 

CCI* - Division II

Dress.

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

#

Horse

Name

1st  Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

A & C

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Time Pen.

C Box

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

3rd Insp.

Jump Pen.

Time
Pen.

Score

Pl.

88

Lionel the Stalker

Stephanie Wear

45.0

1

0

0

0.0

0

0

14.4

189.8

1

0

0

71.4

1

61

MP II

Paul Ebersole

49.1

2

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

38.0

129.6

2

4

27

95.1

2

87

Hoopla

Darren Chiacchia

53.3

9

0

0

0.0

0

0

18.0

143.2

3

0

0

72.3

3

66

L'Cedric

Susan Bourassa

55.0

12

0

0

0

21.6

0

0

20.8

84.7

5

0

0

101.4

4

107

Leprechaun's Rowdy Boy

Kiira Troth

57.8

18T

0

0

0.0

0

0

27.6

76.7

9

0

6

93.4

5

90

Handsome Devil

Teresa Stewart

54.4

11

0

0

12.8

0

0

16.0

65.7

4

0

0

91.2

6

62

Business Class

Maya Studenmund

58.9

20

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

84.4

10

0

0

66.9

7

72

Delgany Flight

Kristin Schmolze

56.1

14

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

4.8

82.8

6

4

0

64.9

8

59

Donnchadh

Eric Dierks

57.6

17

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

9.2

70.2

8

4

3

70.8

9

96

Dually

Jane Hamlin

49.6

3

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

92.2

13

0

2

53.6

10

100

Red Hill

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

56.5

15

0

0

0.0

0

0

7.2

76.2

7

4

0

69.7

11

68

Gifted Simplicity

Mike Winter (CAN)

63.7

31

0

0

0

8.8

0

0

0.0

61.3

15

0

5

80.5

12

70

Pickpocket

Betsy Loughran

51.3

6

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

9.2

78.0

11T

4

1

62.5

13

60

Icy Mist

Samantha Taylor

59.3

21

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

1.6

80.2

11T

8

0

60.9

14

89

Castle Blues

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

67.4

35

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

73.0

17

0

1

71.4

15

99

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

63.5

29T

0

0

2.4

0

0

9.2

55.9

14

4

0

83.1

16

95

Ruby Boy

Tom Waters

65.8

33

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

71.1

16

4

0

69.8

17

108

Don't Know Jack

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

70.0

40

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

70.0

19

0

0

70.0

18

98

JA Fox

Jocelyn Hawe

71.1

43

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

65.8

21

4

0

75.1

19

94

Glendosa Gold

Babette Lenna

55.9

13

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

75.1

18

8

0

59.9

20

67

Close The Deal

Rebecca Polan

73.0

45

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

67.4

22

4

0

74.0

21

58

Silver Prophet

Parisa Bastani

57.0

16

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

60.9

23

0

0

88.2

22

77

Tesseen

Momo Laframboise (CAN)

50.0

4

0

0

5.6

0

20

2.4

60.5

24

0

2

83.0

23

81

Balliough

Julia Briskin

61.3

26

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

72.5

20

8

0

66.3

24

110

Ondine

Gretchen Schleicher

53.0

8

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

63.7

27

4

2

80.2

25

82

Hulla Baloo

Sarah Cousins

59.4

22

0

0

8.0

0

20

4.8

49.6

25T

4

0

94.2

26

64

Zest

Rainey Sealey

70.2

41

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

66.8

25T

4

0

77.2

27

71

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

82.8

47

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

60.9

31

4

0

86.8

28

85

Double Take

Ellen OConnor

84.4

48

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

58.9

29

8

0

84.4

29

93

Top Sargent

Ann Geoghegan

65.7

32

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

83.2

33

4

4

65.7

30

102

Dundino

Eric Stauffer

53.5

10

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

85.4

34

8

0

82.7

31

91

Aaspen's Black Diamond

Amy Jo Magee

61.5

27

0

0

0.0

0

20

3.2

97.4

37

4

0

84.7

32

103

Theodore O'Connor

Nicolle Villers

57.8

18T

0

0

0.0

0

85

0.4

71.3

39

0

1

143.2

33

83

El Pasha

Brooke Taylor

60.0

23

0

0

0.0

0

60

9.6

87.1

38

8

0

160.6

34

101

Justice

Denise Soper

68.0

36T

0

0

0.0

0

105

16.8

59.4

40

8

4

189.8

35

63

Tremlow's Irishman

Jill Gordon

W

W

0.0

W

0

W

65

Mystic Replica

Mary Hazzard

60.9

24T

W

W

0

W

69

Jam

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

68.0

36T

W

0

5.6

0

0

0.0

W

0

W

74

Silent George

Luke A. Allen

63.5

29T

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

83.5

28

W

0

W

75

Artax

Micheline Jordan (CAN)

66.1

34

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

86.1

30

E

0

E

76

Coal Harbour

Kyle Carter (CAN)

68.3

38T

0

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

88.3

32

W

0

W

78

Jupiter Ridge

Michele Ingold

51.7

7

0

0

0.0

0

R

R

0

R

79

Proud Muscadet

Pascale Vermette (CAN)

72.6

44

0

0

9.6

0

MR

MR

0

MR

80

Foxfire

Amy Minogue

60.9

24T

0

0

4.8

0

20

17.6

103.3

36

W

0

W

84

Well Werth It

Sarah Connell

70.7

42

0

0

0.0

0

E

E

0

E

92

Knickerbocker

Mary Hammond

81.5

46

0

0

0.0

0

20

0.0

101.5

35

W

0

W

97

Matchless

Denis Lynch, Jr.

62.0

28

0

0

W

0

W

104

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

50.7

5

0

0

0.0

0

R

R

0

R

105

Western Prince

Nina Fout

68.3

38T

0

0

0.0

0

R

R

0

R

 

Advanced I

Dressage

Cross Country

Jumping Test

Jump

Sec.

Time

To Date

Jump

Seconds

Time

Final

#

Horse

Name

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Late

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Score

Pl.

145

Larissa

Bruce Mandeville (CAN)

38.26

5

0

51

20.40

58.66

2

0

1

1

59.66

1

147

Oliver

Wyndham St. John (CAN)

40.43

9T

0

64

25.60

66.03

3

0

0

0

66.03

2

141

Livingstone

Hawley Bennett (CAN)

43.04

12

0

64

25.60

68.64

4

0

0

0

68.64

3

131

The Mistress II

Sarah Cousins

39.13

6T

0

79

31.60

70.73

6

0

0

0

70.73

4

134

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman (CAN)

40.43

9T

0

74

29.60

70.03

5

4

6

6

80.03

5

150

Simon Says

Amanda Vines (CAN)

47.39

15

0

79

31.60

78.99

7

8

0

0

86.99

6

144

Test Run

Kim Morani

42.19

11

20

58

23.20

85.39

8

0

4

4

89.39

7

149

Dene Court

Missy Ransehousen

40.00

8

20

81

32.40

92.40

9

0

3

3

95.40

8

148

All Talk

Denise Rath

37.83

4

80

144

57.60

175.43

10

4

5

5

184.43

9

130

Cayman Went

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

39.13

6T

0

27

10.80

49.93

1

E

0

E

135

Windfall

Darren Chiacchia

33.49

1

W

0.00

W

0

W

136

Courting Danger

David O'Connor

35.65

2

W

0.00

W

4

0

0

W

138

Here To Stay

Mara Depuy

37.39

3

W

0.00

W

0

W

139

Image Leaf

Sharon White

57.39

16

R

0.00

R

0

R

151

Faraday's Hope

Jessica Shuler

46.96

14

W

0.00

W

4

0

0

W

153

Broadstone Whitehall

Cricket Worthen

43.91

13

W

0.00

W

0

W

 

Advanced II

Dressage

Cross Country

Jumping Test

Jump

Sec.

Time

To Date

Jump

Seconds

Time

Final

#

Horse

Name

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Late

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Score

Pl.

167

Three Magic Beans

Nina Fout

30.43

1T

0

47

18.80

49.23

2

0

0

0.0

49.23

1

164

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

30.43

1T

0

36

14.40

44.83

1

0

5

5

49.83

2

179

Reno Tune

Amy Smith

40.43

15T

0

27

10.80

51.23

3

0

0

0

51.23

3

162

Sportscar

Gillian Clissold (GBR)

38.26

12

0

54

21.60

59.86

4

4

0

0

63.86

4

170

Rough Cut

Sarah Cousins

36.09

8

0

72

28.80

64.89

5

0

0

0

64.89

5

174

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

36.96

10

0

82

32.80

69.76

7

0

0

0

69.76

6

166

Tell You Why

Jonathon Holling

35.22

6

0

85

34.00

69.22

6

4

0

0

73.22

7

159

Baystreet

Liza Horan

41.30

17

20

46

18.40

79.70

9

0

0

0

79.70

8

177

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds (CAN)

37.39

11

20

47

18.80

76.19

8

4

1

1

81.19

9

169

Sword Play

Ashley Johnson

36.52

9

20

76

30.40

86.92

10

0

0

0

86.92

10

176

Truly David

Emily Hansen-Palmus

44.35

19

20

70

28.00

92.35

12

4

4

4

100.35

11

163

Ides of March

Mary Grantham

35.65

7

20

82

32.80

88.45

11

12

0

0

100.45

12

175

Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

32.61

3

40

77

30.80

103.41

13

0

0

0

103.41

13

157

Outfoxed

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

40.43

15T

W

0.00

W

0

0

0

W

165

Razamataz

Megan Hansen

42.17

18

E

0.00

E

0

E

171

Maybelle

Jennifer Dougherty

39.13

13

W

0.00

W

0

W

172

Sailing Falcon

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

39.57

14

R

0.00

0

R

173

Inspector Gadget

Ralph Hill

33.04

4

W

0.00

W

0

W

180

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

34.35

5

W

0.00

W

0

0

0

W

 

Advanced III

Dressage

Cross Country

Jumping Test

Jump

Sec.

Time

To Date

Jump

Seconds

Time

Final

#

Horse

Name

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Late

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Score

Pl.

198

Grand Slam

Karen O'Connor

33.48

2T

0

38

15.20

48.68

2

0

0

0

48.68

1

184

I'm So Brite

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

37.83

6T

0

31

12.40

50.23

3

0

0

0

50.23

2

187

Ashdale Count

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

25.52

1

0

49

19.60

45.12

1

8

0

0

53.12

3

205

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

38.26

8

0

30

12.00

50.26

4

4

0

0

54.26

4

191

Damien

Holly Hepp

40.00

9T

0

49

19.60

59.60

5

4

0

0

63.60

5

204A

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

50.43

17

0

36

14.40

64.83

6

0

0

0

64.83

6

189

Stonehedge Heritage

Eric Dierks

40.00

9T

0

63

25.20

65.20

7

0

0

0

65.20

7

195

Kilcoltrim

Suzy Pettman

43.04

11

0

56

22.40

65.44

8

0

0

0

65.44

8

186

Wild Frontier

Nina Fout

47.83

16

0

52

20.80

68.63

11

0

0

0

68.63

9

199

Caesar

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

51.74

18

0

35

14.00

65.74

9

4

0

0

69.74

10

200

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

47.39

15

0

49

19.60

66.99

10

0

4

0

70.99

11

188

Balista

Mike Winter (CAN)

45.65

14

0

83

33.20

78.85

13

4

0

0

82.85

12

203

Troy

Sarah Cousins

44.78

12

0

62

24.80

69.58

12

12

5

5

86.58

13

183

Dunston Celtic

David O'Connor

33.91

4

20

73

29.20

83.11

14

12

8

8

103.11

14

192

Outlawed

Jennifer Taxay

45.22

13

W

0.00

W

0

W

193

Aberdare

Penny Rowland (CAN)

37.83

6T

80

79

31.60

149.43

15

W

0

W

194

Out of the Park

Ann Horrell

35.22

5

R

0.00

R

0

R

202

Call Me Clifton

Donna Smith (NZ)

33.48

2T

R

0.00

R

0

R

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.