Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Morven Park CCI*
and Advanced Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
October 3 - 6, 2002

Advanced I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Jump

Seconds

Time

To Date

Jump

Seconds

Time

Final

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Points

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Score

Pl.

110

Mind The Gap

Peter Green

34.6

2

0

11

4.40

39.0

1

5

0

0.0

44.00

1

127

Nova Top

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

44.6

13T

0

1

0.40

45.0

3

0

0

0.0

45.00

2

112

Better I Do It

Diann Roffe

36.6

4

0

14

5.60

42.2

2

5

0

0.0

47.20

3

113

Hazmat

John Williams

40.8

7

0

32

12.80

53.6

5

5

0

0.0

58.60

4

118

Test Run

Kim Morani

47.4

17

0

26

10.40

57.8

6

5

0

0.0

62.80

5

105

Sir Nicholas

Gayle Molander

37.9

5

0

68

27.20

65.1

8

0

1

1.0

66.10

6

122

Could You Just

Sean McQuillan

40.4

6

0

53

21.20

61.6

7

5

0

0.0

66.60

7

116

Eastern Shore

Beale Morris

33.7

1

20

38

15.20

68.9

9

0

1

1.0

69.90

8

121

Lester Piggott

Holly Hepp

42.9

8

0

25

10.00

52.9

4

10

9

9.0

71.90

9

120

Second Hope

William S. Coleman III

45.4

15

0

60

24.00

69.4

10

5

0

0.0

74.40

10

123

Balmoral

Michael Dan Mendell

44.2

11T

0

78

31.20

75.4

12

0

1

1.0

76.40

11

130

Iditarod

Teresa Loughlin

44.6

13T

0

64

25.60

70.2

11

10

3

3.0

83.20

12

131

On The Button

J. Michael Pollard

44.2

11T

20

46

18.40

82.6

13

10

0

0.0

92.60

13

126

Truly David

Emily Hansen-Palmus

52.5

19

20

97

38.80

111.3

14

15

6

6.0

132.30

14

108

Bally Mar

Karen OConnor

43.7

9T

E

 

E

E

E

 

 

 

E

E

129

Bonfire

Allison Springer

51.7

18

E

 

E

E

E

 

 

 

E

E

101

Janraffole

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

43.7

9T

E

 

E

E

E

 

 

 

E

E

115

Horton Who

Marcia Kulak

36.2

3

R

 

R

R

R

 

 

 

R

R

107

What You Will

Sara Kozumplik

67.5

20

R

 

R

R

R

 

 

 

R

R

119

Skywalker

Gina Miles

47.0

16

No XC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            

Advanced II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Jump

Seconds

Time

To Date

Jump

Seconds

Time

Final

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Points

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Score

Pl.

160

Sloopy

John Williams

30.0

2T

R

17

6.80

36.8

2

0

0

0.0

36.80

1

142

Dusky Moon

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

30.8

5

0

11

4.40

35.2

1

5

0

0.0

40.20

4

154

Upstage

Karen OConnor

30.4

4

0

30

12.00

42.4

5

0

0

0.0

42.40

5

140

Shared Dreams

Jan Thompson

33.3

9T

0

33

13.20

46.5

6

0

0

0.0

46.50

6

135

Raw Deal

Caroline Dowd

42.1

21T

0

29

11.60

53.7

8

0

0

0.0

53.70

7

139

Radio Flyer

Dorothy Crowell

40.0

20

0

33

13.20

53.2

7

0

3

3.0

56.20

8

149

Arrow

Graeme Thom (CAN)

37.9

14T

0

40

16.00

53.9

9

10

1

1.0

64.90

9

144

My Turn

Mary Hazzard

42.1

21T

0

33

13.20

55.3

10

10

0

0.0

65.30

10

146

Waj Mirage

Rainey Sealey

45.0

24

0

39

15.60

60.6

11

5

2

2.0

67.60

11

132

Eight Saint James Place

Laine Ashker

56.6

26

0

23

9.20

65.8

12

5

0

0.0

70.80

12

148

Texas Pride

David OConnor

31.7

7

20

41

16.40

68.1

13

5

0

0.0

73.10

13

156

Jumbarlara

Gayle Molander

35.0

11T

20

86

34.40

89.4

15

10

0

0.0

99.40

14

137

Ides of March

Mary Grantham

39.6

18T

20

54

21.60

81.2

14

20

2

2.0

103.20

15

153

Truly Noble

Peter Green

31.2

6

80

105

42.00

153.2

16

5

0

0.0

158.20

16

145

The Big Easy

Will Faudree

47.0

25

80

91

36.40

163.4

17

25

0

0.0

188.40

17

138

Power Ty

Darren Chiacchia

30.0

2T

0

23

9.20

39.2

4

0

0

0.0

39.20

2T(2)

151

Welton Molecule

Carl Bouckaert (BEL)

26.2

1

0

30

12.00

38.2

3

0

1

1.0

39.20

2T(3)

136

Whitehill Lad

Teresa Fort

39.6

18T

E

 

 

E

E

 

 

 

E

E

155

Henry V

Sara Kozumplik

38.3

16

E

 

E

E

 

 

 

 

E

E

133

Tyson

Diana Burnett (CAN)

42.1

21T

E

 

 

E

E

 

 

 

E

E

162

Heyerdahl

Fanny Lee

32.1

8

MR

 

 

MR

MR

 

 

 

MR

MR

143

Show Biz

Suzanne Kloud

35.0

11T

W

 

 

W

W

 

 

 

W

W

147

Top Spin

Sarah Cousins

39.2

17

W

 

 

W

W

 

 

 

W

W

157

Mystic Mike

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

33.3

9T

No XC

 

 

 

 

10

11

11.0

 

 

159

Mackinac

Diann Roffe

35.8

13

No XC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

150

Sea Smart

Stuart Black (CAN)

37.9

14T

No XC

 

 

 

 

15

17

17.0

 

 

                           

Advanced III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Jump

Seconds

Time

To Date

Jump

Seconds

Time

Final

No.

Horse

Name

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Points

Pl.

Pen.

Late

Pen.

Score

Pl.

190

Antigua

Will Faudree

29.6

2

0

4

1.60

31.2

1T

0

0

0.0

31.20

1

192

Windfall

Darren Chiacchia

29.2

1

0

5

2.00

31.2

1T

5

0

0.0

36.20

2

172

Northern Spy

Heidi J White

39.2

8

0

1

0.40

39.6

4

0

0

0.0

39.60

3

193

It's A Knockout

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

33.3

4

0

1

0.40

33.7

3

10

0

0.0

43.70

4

174

Rusheen Warrior

Kristin Schmolze

39.6

9T

0

21

8.40

48.0

6

0

0

0.0

48.00

5

185

Midnight Magic

Stuart Black (CAN)

40.0

12T

0

9

3.60

43.6

5

5

0

0.0

48.60

6

165A

Three Magic Beans

Nina Fout

35.4

5

0

36

14.40

49.8

7

0

0

0.0

49.80

7

171

Ready About

Sharon White

57.9

27

0

4

1.60

59.5

11

0

0

0.0

59.50

8

167

I'm So Brite

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

41.6

16

0

53

21.20

62.8

12

0

0

0.0

62.80

9

168

Greystone V

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

37.9

7

0

52

20.80

58.7

9

5

0

0.0

63.70

10

169

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

44.6

19

0

37

14.80

59.4

10

5

2

2.0

66.40

11

173

Resolute

Jennifer Libby

43.7

18

0

52

20.80

64.5

14

5

3

3.0

72.50

12

175

Reggae Mon

Vicki Baker

39.6

9T

0

85

34.00

73.6

17

0

0

0.0

73.60

13

180

Highland King

Ashley Johnson

48.3

22

0

71

28.40

76.7

18

0

0

0.0

76.70

14

191

Balista

Mike Winter

49.2

23

20

20

8.00

77.2

19

0

0

0.0

77.20

15

182

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

50.4

25

0

50

20.00

70.4

16

10

0

0.0

80.40

16

177

Montana Native

Rainey Sealey

47.0

20T

0

21

8.40

55.4

8

15

15

15.0

85.40

17

178

Lion King II

Jonathan Holling

50.8

26

0

40

16.00

66.8

15

15

22

22.0

103.80

18

188

Windswept

Diann Roffe

40.4

14

MR

 

 

MR

MR

 

 

 

MR

MR

164

Zydeco

Gretchen Butts

47.0

20T

0

41

16.40

63.4

13

W

 

 

W

W

166

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

32.1

3

65

190

76.00

173.1

20

W

 

 

W

W

181

Connor II

Deanna Hines

39.6

9T

120

117

46.80

206.4

21

W

 

 

W

W

183

Bert and I

Pam Wiedemann

41.2

15

W

 

 

W

W

 

 

W

W

179

The Mistress II

Sarah Cousins

50.0

24

W

 

 

W

W

 

 

 

W

W

170

Anderoo

Linden Wiesman

42.9

17

W

 

 

W

W

 

 

 

W

W

176

Make Mine Irish

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

40.0

12T

No XC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

189

Twist & Shout

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

35.8

6

No XC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCI* Division I

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

 

Cross-Country

Jumping Test

Final

No.

Horse

Name

1st H I

A & C

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Vet Box

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

3rd H I

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Score

Pl.

1

Frosted Mug

Karen Lorenzo

61.97

0

0

1.6

20

5.2

E

E

E

2

Bo Derek

Mary Hazzard

81.96

W

W

W

3

Swayne

Mark Weissbecker

49.56

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

49.56

3

4

Arizona

Rachel Gill

65.66

0

0

0.0

20

0.0

4

6

95.66

32

5

Yukon Performer

Amy Coffin

57.39

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

65.39

15

6

Freya

Kelly Rubley

61.95

0

0

0.0

20

0.0

4

3

88.95

30

8

Nacayobe

DeAnna Hines

63.05

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

67.05

16

9

Harry Potter

Michele Ingold

64.35

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

1

69.35

19

10

Northern Lights

Sharon White

64.79

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

64.79

14

11

Elegance II

Kim Tari (FRA)

63.05

0

0

0.0

R

R

R

12

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

53.27

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

57.27

10

13

Double Hierarchy

Beth Wheeler

53.70

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

53.70

6

14

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

54.14

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

62.14

12

15

Good To Go

Mark Nelson (CAN)

64.79

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

72.79

23

16

Garron

K.C. Karlson

53.70

0

0

0.0

20

0.0

4

3

80.70

27

17

Ocean Dawn

Kathleen Parker

72.39

0

0

0.0

0

1.6

W

W

W

18

Capricho

Lourdes Peralta (MEX)

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

2

56.35

8

19

Ecco

Gigi Carter

68.04

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

72.04

22

20

Corin

Julia Wendell

58.70

W

W

21

Giotto

William Booth

90.21

0

0

0.0

0

1.6

E

E

E

22

Trelawney

Kate Moga

74.34

0

0

0.0

20

2.0

4

100.34

34

23

King's Ransome

Lori Stover-Rader

82.40

0

0

5.6

0

8.8

E

E

E

24

Outfoxed

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

60.44

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

60.44

11

25

Mystic Kate

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

1

75.01

25

26

Towson State

Debbie McCaughtry

59.36

4

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

1

68.36

17tT

27

Fine China

Vicki Baker

47.18

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

47.18

2

29

Ard Intimate

Susan Robshaw (GBR)

0

0.0

0

14.4

8

27

109.84

35

30

Hawkpointe

Denise Rath

56.52

0

0

0.0

20

0.0

0

0

76.52

26

31

Chase The Breeze

Lorraine Evans

X

X

X

32

Dichotomous

Jonathan Holling

59.79

0

0

0.0

20

7.2

0

6

92.99

31

34

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

58.92

0

0

8.8

0

0.0

4

0

71.72

21

35

J. Walker

Jonathan Jayson

60.00

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

4

64.00

13

36

Phenomena

Sally Shirley

75.87

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

3

82.87

28

37

Nifty

Andrea Bechtel

59.36

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

9

68.36

17T

38

San Marco

Richard Wood

70.65

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

21

99.65

33

39

Beal Na Blath

Tom Waters

66.74

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

3

69.74

20

40

Eloquence

Jason Baillargeon (CAN)

0

0.0

0

1.6

12

0

86.86

29

41

Clover Market

Angi Goodwin

54.35

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

54.35

7

42

Merciful Judge

Marie Fisher

63.69

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

6

73.69

24

43

Carters Mill

Karen B. Fox

50.87

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

2

56.87

9

44

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

50.87

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

50.87

4T(4)

45

Danny Blue Eyes

Meredith Jane-Webb

59.13

0

0

0.0

MR

MR

MR

46

Epic Leap

Holly Hepp

50.87

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

50.87

4T(5)

47

Q

Kathleen Carr

69.35

0

0

0.0

60

9.6

4

6

148.95

36

48

Aces High

Kim Severson-Vinoski

45.87

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

45.87

1

 

CCI* Division II

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

 

Cross-Country

Jumping Test

Final

No.

Horse

Name

1st H I

A & C

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Vet Box

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

3rd H I

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Score

Pl.

49

Mystery Diamond

Matthew Marano

63.05

0

0

0.0

80

89.2

W

W

W

50

The Highlander

Kathy White

77.39

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

77.39

20

51

Man of Means

Karen Conk

76.31

0

0

0.0

W

0

0

W

W

52

Ziggy

Clark Davis

51.74

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

2

53.74

3

53

Trooper Tobin

Linden Wiesman

52.17

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

60.17

6

54

Irish Malt

Dale Marie Smithson

64.13

0

0

0.0

40

0.0

4

0

108.13

28

55

Silent George

Luke A. Allen

71.52

0

0

0.0

80

13.2

4

2

170.72

30

56

Gaelic

Jennifeer Jones

W

W

58

Just Roman' Around

Ashley Adams

58.49

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

W

W

W

59

Canelle

Emily Weber

60.23

0

0

0.0

W

W

60

Lion Display

Dornin North

55.44

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

5

64.44

11

61

Rise Above

Doug Payne

52.83

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

52.83

2

62

Garth Rax

Deanna Hines

53.27

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

12

3

68.27

12

63

Clifton Disney

Erika Smith

53.69

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

11

72.69

15

64

As You Will

Marie Cohen

70.01

0

0

0.0

0

2.4

4

28

104.41

26

65

Let's Get It Right

Colleen Morris

74.79

67

0

0.0

20

20.4

4

0

186.19

31

66

Elmo

Curtis Barbour (CAN)

69.14

0

0

4.0

R

0

R

R

69

Xpress Mocha

Alison Haase

58.92

0

0

0.0

R

0

R

R

70

Every Wish

Samantha Allan

50.87

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

50.87

1

71

Rampant Lion

Wendy Lewis

58.26

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

62.26

8

72

Jasper Jay

Mark Combs

60.44

0

0

0.0

0

4.0

12

0

76.44

18

73

Double Take

Ellen O'Connor

66.96

0

0

5.6

0

8.8

8

4

93.36

25

74

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

55.44

50

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

109.44

29

75

Babble On

Liz Riley

73.04

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

77.04

19

76

Campino

Michele Ingold

65.00

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

8

1

74.00

17

77

Bailey II

Eleanor Brennan (GBR)

63.05

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

63.05

10

78

Herzprinz

Andrina Calder (CAN)

46.08

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

8

58.08

5

79

Clifton Gree

August Vetterino

76.08

0

0

0.0

0

1.6

12

0

89.68

23

80

High Mountain Road

Mark Weissbecker

43.05

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

W

0

W

W

81

Stack N Trace

Drew Schwartz

53.04

0

0

3.2

0

0.0

4

0

60.24

7

82

Cahir

Emilee Libby

55.44

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

55.44

4

83

Roo

Molly McMillen

61.31

0

0

0.0

20

0.0

8

0

89.31

22

84

Clifton Vitori

Jennifer Goebel

57.39

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

1

62.39

9

86

Welton Venture

Ashley Johnson

50.22

0

0

0.0

E

0

E

E

88

R. Huey

Julia Wendell

70.01

0

0

0.0

0

21.6

0

1

92.61

24

89

Vanity Fair

Amy Coffin

51.09

0

0

0.0

R

0

R

R

90

Just Talk

Denise Rath

48.92

0

20

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

72.92

16

91

Raffles

Amy Hurt

63.48

0

0

0.0

0

2.8

4

2

72.28

14

92

Power of 2

Mark Nelson (CAN)

80.43

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

80.43

21

93

Major

Mirar Bristol

78.69

0

0

0.0

20

4.4

4

1

108.09

27

95

Uno Sneaky Jake

Sabrina Morris

85.44

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

W

0

W

W

96

Mosha

Kellie Van Pelt

66.09

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

70.09

13

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.