Morven Park Fall Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA (Area II)
October 2 - 4, 2009

 

Advanced-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jan Byyny

Waterfront

32.9

2

0

0

32.9

2

0

12.4

45.3

1

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

4

0

16.8

54.7

2

Allison Springer

Destination Known

42.5

14-T

0

0

42.5

7

0

13.6

56.1

3

Jane Jennings

From

41.7

12

0

4

45.7

11

0

14.0

59.7

4

Boyd Martin

Neville Bardos

43.8

18

4

2

49.8

13-T

0

12.8

62.6

5

Escipion Mendivil

Azteca

45.8

20

4

0

49.8

13-T

0

16.8

66.6

6

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

37.1

5-T

8

0

45.1

9

0

22.8

67.9

7

Michael Pollard

Wonderful Will

42.9

16-T

4

4

50.9

17

0

18.8

69.7

8

Mary Bess Sigman

Glen Morangie

39.2

8

12

1

52.2

19

0

28.4

80.6

9

Carl Bouckaert

Raphael

41.3

10-T

8

2

51.3

18

0

34.4

85.7

10

Kate Hicks

Belmont II

40.0

9

8

9

57.0

20

0

32.0

89.0

11

Dornin North

Lion Display

37.1

5-T

32

0

69.1

22

0

28.0

97.1

12

Katie Willis

Polar Storm

42.5

14-T

4

4

50.5

16

20

30.8

101.3

13

Ian Roberts

Napalm

41.3

10-T

0

0

41.3

6

20

61.6

122.9

14

Katie Ruppel

Sir Donovan

46.7

21-T

0

0

46.7

12

0

R

R

R

Gina Fiore

Feral Errol

35.4

4

0

5

40.4

5

0

R

R

R

Susie Beale

Isabella II

42.1

13

8

0

50.1

15

20

R

R

R

Mara Dean

Nicki Henley

34.6

3

0

3

37.6

3

0

WD

WD

WD

William Coleman

Nevada Bay

45.4

19

0

0

45.4

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Olivia Loiacono

Subway

48.3

23

8

10

66.3

21

0

WD

WD

WD

Nate Chambers

Rolling Stone II

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

WD

WD

WD

Rebecca Howard

Riddle Master

42.9

16-T

0

2

44.9

8

0

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Green

Wondaree Penelope

46.7

21-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Kieffer

Radio Flyer II

33.3

6

4

2

39.3

7

0

0.8

40.1

1

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

30.4

3

0

0

30.4

2

0

12.4

42.8

2

Jennie Brannigan

Cooper

32.1

4

8

2

42.1

10-T

0

3.2

45.3

3

Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

36.7

10

0

0

36.7

6

0

11.6

48.3

4

Phillip Dutton

Mandiba

34.6

7

8

3

45.6

14

0

12.4

58.0

5

Jan Byyny

Inmidair

44.6

20

0

0

44.6

13

0

18.4

63.0

6

Karl Slezak

Braveheart

38.3

12-T

0

2

40.3

8-T

0

25.6

65.9

7

Mary Bess Sigman

Guinness X

42.9

18

4

0

46.9

15

20

24.8

91.7

8

Imtiaz Anees

Interwin

38.3

12-T

12

3

53.3

19

0

42.4

95.7

9

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

39.6

14

12

2

53.6

20

20

60.0

133.6

10

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

42.1

17

0

0

42.1

10-T

60

E

E

E

Leslie Law

Fleeceworks Mystere Du Val

22.1

1

0

0

22.1

1

40

R

R

R

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

48.8

21

8

0

56.8

22

60

R

R

R

Colin Davidson

Draco

40.0

15

8

0

48.0

17

0

WD

WD

WD

Ashley MacVaugh

All's Fair

37.9

11

4

2

43.9

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Boyd Martin

Remington XXV

27.5

2

4

5

36.5

5

0

WD

WD

WD

Dornin North

Jimminy Cricket

35.4

8

0

0

35.4

4

0

WD

WD

WD

Susan Beebee

Prowler

41.3

16

12

2

55.3

21

0

WD

WD

WD

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

32.5

5

0

1

33.5

3

0

WD

WD

WD

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

43.3

19

4

0

47.3

16

0

MR

MR

MR

Jane Sleeper

UN

36.3

9

4

0

40.3

8-T

0

RF

RF

RF

Chelan Kozak

Tasman Sea

50.0

22-T

16

14

80.0

23

0

RF

RF

RF

Dustin Craig

Nap For Sycamore

50.0

22-T

0

2

52.0

18

20

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Kheops Du Quesnay

37.6

6-T

0

0

37.6

5-T

0

0.0

37.6

1

Nikki Smith

Suzie Q

37.6

6-T

0

0

37.6

5-T

0

3.6

41.2

2

Laura Vello

Winning Facts

38.6

10

4

0

42.6

10

0

0.0

42.6

3

Colin Fraser

Griffin

42.4

14

0

0

42.4

9

0

2.0

44.4

4

Laura Borger

Sassy J.R.

44.5

17-T

0

0

44.5

14

0

0.0

44.5

5

Douglas Payne

World Premiere

41.4

13

4

0

45.4

15

0

0.0

45.4

6

Scott Keach

Vamor

38.3

8-T

0

0

38.3

7-T

0

17.2

55.5

7

Amanda Bossong

In The Nick Of Time

45.9

19

0

0

45.9

16

0

12.8

58.7

8

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinney

39.3

12

4

0

43.3

13

20

4.8

68.1

9

Scott Keach

Henry

38.3

8-T

0

0

38.3

7-T

0

31.2

69.5

10

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Select

34.8

2-T

0

0

34.8

2-T

20

17.6

72.4

11

Kelli Temple

Veelion

36.2

5

16

0

52.2

18

0

29.2

81.4

12

Courtney Cooper

Havasu Canyon

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

60

21.2

115.3

13

Daniel Warrington

Will Smith

34.8

2-T

0

0

34.8

2-T

60

50.0

144.8

14

Ashley Kehoe

Mazetto

39.0

11

4

0

43.0

11

0

R

R

R

Sarah Cousins

Tsunami III

43.1

15

0

0

43.1

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Liz Riley

Ghost Whisperer

44.5

17-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Hannah Burnett

St. Barths

35.9

4

0

0

35.9

4

0

TE

TE

TE

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

43.8

16

4

0

47.8

17

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karl Slezak

Watson's Shelbreen

26.9

1

8

0

34.9

4

0

0.0

34.9

1

Sharon White

Russian Roulette II

30.7

3

4

0

34.7

3

0

3.2

37.9

2

Lillian Heard

Share Option

34.8

7

4

0

38.8

7

0

1.6

40.4

3

Kelli Temple

Axel Rose

27.6

2

0

5

32.6

1

0

12.8

45.4

4

Katie Sunderland

Southern Tango

45.9

19

0

0

45.9

13

0

0.0

45.9

5

Julia Steinberg

The King's Spirit

42.4

16

4

0

46.4

14

0

0.0

46.4

6

Mia Petersen

Irish Envy

39.0

11-T

4

0

43.0

12

0

12.8

55.8

7

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

32.4

4-T

16

0

48.4

15

0

8.8

57.2

8

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

45.5

18

4

0

49.5

16

0

10.4

59.9

9

Ashley Kehoe

Magic Man

35.5

8

4

0

39.5

8

20

7.2

66.7

10

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

38.6

9-T

0

0

38.6

6

20

16.8

75.4

11

Peter Green

Dixie Chick

32.8

6

0

0

32.8

2

20

23.6

76.4

12

Ashley MacVaugh

Tactiek

38.6

9-T

4

0

42.6

11

20

22.8

85.4

13

Ashley Jones

Tinkabella

39.0

11-T

16

7

62.0

17

80

E

E

E

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

39.7

13

0

0

39.7

9

0

WD

WD

WD

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

42.8

17

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Jennie Brannigan

Cambalda

32.4

4-T

4

1

37.4

5

0

RF

RF

RF

Dorothy Crowell

Pikadilly

40.3

14

0

0

40.3

10

0

RF

RF

RF

Katharine Byron

Welton Limerick

42.1

15

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Intermediate-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Skyeler Icke

Tika

28.6

1

0

0

28.6

1

0

2.4

31.0

1

Rebecca Howard

Roquefort

29.3

2

0

0

29.3

2

0

3.6

32.9

2

Leslie Law

Paladin

34.8

6

0

0

34.8

5

0

0.0

34.8

3

Lauren Kieffer

Allstar

32.1

5

0

0

32.1

4

0

4.8

36.9

4

Douglas Payne

Running Order

38.6

11

0

0

38.6

8

0

3.6

42.2

5

Fie Ottosen

Clifton

30.7

4

12

0

42.7

11

0

1.2

43.9

6

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

35.9

7

0

0

35.9

6

0

8.4

44.3

7

Erin Sylvester

Armani IV

39.7

14-T

0

0

39.7

9

0

4.8

44.5

8

Ashley Leith

Jet

41.4

18

8

0

49.4

20-T

0

0.0

49.4

9

Jenna Kuzenko

Renegade

36.6

8-T

8

0

44.6

16

0

8.4

53.0

10

Jessica Frankfurt

Carlingford Merlot

38.3

10

0

0

38.3

7

0

15.6

53.9

11

Ashley DaFermo

Puff Dragon

40.7

16

8

0

48.7

19

0

7.2

55.9

12

Kendal Lehari

Daily Edition

39.7

14-T

4

0

43.7

14

0

12.4

56.1

13

Liz Millikin

Quintus 54

41.7

19

0

0

41.7

10

0

16.0

57.7

14

Chelan Kozak

Waimea Bay

42.4

20

4

3

49.4

20-T

0

14.8

64.2

15

Cindy Anderson

Windsor

39.3

13

4

1

44.3

15

0

23.6

67.9

16

Sam Elsenaar

Armon

41.0

17

4

0

45.0

17

0

24.0

69.0

17

Kelli Temple

Valentine

29.7

3

0

2

31.7

3

20

20.4

72.1

18

Emily Beshear

Here's To You

39.0

12

4

0

43.0

12

20

R

R

R

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

36.6

8-T

4

3

43.6

13

0

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Stewart

No Objection

43.5

21

0

2

45.5

18

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nina Ligon

Chai Thai

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

Arden Wildasin

Mandar

31.7

3

4

0

35.7

3

0

0.0

35.7

2

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

40.4

6

4

0

44.4

7

0

0.0

44.4

3

Kayla Muller

Falko

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

0

14.4

51.9

4

Abbie Golden

Phantom Pursuit

28.3

2

4

0

32.3

2

20

24.8

77.1

5

Maddi Fleit

Guypowder Valley

42.9

7

0

0

42.9

6

40

6.8

89.7

6

Kate Lokey

Cherubino

38.3

5

4

0

42.3

5

20

50.8

113.1

7

Michael Widmer

Jamal Shahr

43.3

8

4

0

47.3

8

60

R

R

R

Alexandra Miotla

The River Runs Gold

46.3

9

8

0

54.3

9

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Brumfield

River Radiance

33.3

1-T

0

0

33.3

1-T

0

0.0

33.3

1

Missy Miller

Pembridge Swingtime

33.3

1-T

0

0

33.3

1-T

0

2.8

36.1

2

Tracey Bienemann

Aces Zoomin' Dude

37.1

6

0

0

37.1

4

0

0.0

37.1

3

Veronique St-Maurice

Majestic Bear

37.5

7

4

0

41.5

6

0

4.0

45.5

4

Lauren Sumner

Golden Memories - Ella

37.9

8-T

8

0

45.9

7

0

6.0

51.9

5

Christina McKitrick

Teco

33.8

3

4

0

37.8

5

0

15.2

53.0

6

Sam Elsenaar

Picasso

35.0

4

0

1

36.0

3

0

20.0

56.0

7

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

36.3

5

12

0

48.3

8

0

28.0

76.3

8

Arden Wildasin

Jos Ambition

37.9

8-T

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

1

Kim Severson

Wiley Post

31.7

2-T

4

0

35.7

4

0

0.0

35.7

2

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

37.9

16-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

0.0

37.9

3

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

36.3

11-T

0

0

36.3

5-T

0

1.6

37.9

4-T

Phillip Dutton

Tickle Me

36.3

11-T

0

0

36.3

5-T

0

1.6

37.9

4-T

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Italica

38.8

20-T

0

0

38.8

11-T

0

0.0

38.8

6

Sarah Cousins

Sylvester Z

38.8

20-T

0

0

38.8

11-T

0

0.0

38.8

7

Phillip Dutton

This Is Houston

35.0

7-T

4

0

39.0

13

0

0.0

39.0

8

Lucia Strini

Oudo

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

2

0

7.2

39.7

9

Phillip Dutton

With Enthusiasm

37.9

16-T

4

0

41.9

16

0

0.0

41.9

10

Selena O'Hanlon

A First Romance

42.1

23

0

0

42.1

17

0

0.0

42.1

11

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

37.9

16-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

6.0

43.9

12

Timothy Bourke

Fernhill Flag

36.7

13-T

8

0

44.7

19

0

0.0

44.7

13

Leslie Chelstrom

Cecelia

35.0

7-T

8

0

43.0

18

0

3.2

46.2

14

Lucia Strini

Liste de Folie

31.7

2-T

0

0

31.7

1

0

18.4

50.1

15

Susanna Holder

FDF Riverina

33.3

6

8

0

41.3

15

0

12.4

53.7

16

Will Faudree

Errigal Lion

50.4

26

4

0

54.4

22

0

0.0

54.4

17

Yvonne Lucas

Dakota VI

32.9

5

12

0

44.9

20

0

13.6

58.5

18

Leslie Law

Sophie Belle

37.1

15

0

0

37.1

8

20

3.6

60.7

19

Elizabeth Bennett

Cornichon

35.8

10

4

0

39.8

14

0

31.6

71.4

20

Clarissa Wilmerding

Poppet

36.7

13-T

0

0

36.7

7

20

22.4

79.1

21

Daniel Warrington

Regalio

40.4

22

16

0

56.4

23

0

23.2

79.6

22

Stacia Simpson Camelli

Corporate Revolt

38.3

19

20

25

83.3

25

0

22.0

105.3

23

Lisa Malek

Walk About

42.9

24

24

0

66.9

24

20

41.2

128.1

24

Maley Coombs

Dark Knight

44.2

25

4

0

48.2

21

0

RF

RF

RF

Kim Severson

Fantasy Impromptu

35.0

7-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mara Dean

Chequers Macon

27.1

1

0

1

28.1

1

0

6.4

34.5

1

Michael Pollard

Jos Calfun

31.7

5

4

0

35.7

6

0

0.0

35.7

2

Leslie Law

Amarna

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

7.2

37.2

3

Lynn Symansky

Donner

32.5

6

4

0

36.5

7

0

2.8

39.3

4

Matthew Flynn

Weatherly

34.2

7-T

0

0

34.2

4

0

6.4

40.6

5

Julia Wendell

Picante

37.5

13

0

0

37.5

9

0

4.0

41.5

6

Wendy Masemer

Likolina

29.6

2

0

0

29.6

2

0

14.4

44.0

7

Michael Pollard

Dazzling Dekorum

38.8

15-T

8

0

46.8

18

0

0.0

46.8

8

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

38.8

15-T

4

0

42.8

15

0

13.6

56.4

9

Carl Bouckaert

Cyrano

35.4

10-T

0

0

35.4

5

0

26.8

62.2

10

Lynn Symansky

Royal Guest

35.4

10-T

8

13

56.4

21

0

6.4

62.8

11

Michelle Kuchta

Confetti

43.8

21

8

0

51.8

20

0

13.6

65.4

12

Kerri Short

Beltane

37.9

14

8

0

45.9

17

0

20.8

66.7

13

Laura Vello

C'est La Vie

36.7

12

0

0

36.7

8

20

23.6

80.3

14

Mindy Wyan

Taz

39.2

17-T

0

0

39.2

12-T

20

21.6

80.8

15

Michelle Craig

Nevermore

40.8

19

4

0

44.8

16

20

16.8

81.6

16

Sheri Thornley

Toga

42.9

20

4

0

46.9

19

20

21.2

88.1

17

Daniel Warrington

Visionary Patriarch

39.2

17-T

0

0

39.2

12-T

40

46.4

125.6

18

Holly Taylor

Lil' Albert

34.2

7-T

4

0

38.2

10

40

R

R

R

Pedro Gutierrez

Orujo de la Galerna

34.6

9

4

0

38.6

11

60

R

R

R

David O'Connor

Harbour Pilot

30.8

4

8

3

41.8

14

0

RF

RF

RF

Jeff Kibbie

Loki

E

E

4

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brittany Yard

Gatsby III

28.8

1-T

4

0

32.8

3

0

0.0

32.8

1

Michelle Warro

Prince William

39.6

13

0

0

39.6

7

0

2.4

42.0

2

Erin Freedman

Viola

28.8

1-T

0

0

28.8

1

0

18.4

47.2

3

James Daniel Conner III

Carter's Bridge

34.2

7

4

0

38.2

6

0

9.6

47.8

4

Kate Coleman

Model Image

32.5

5

4

0

36.5

5

0

16.0

52.5

5

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

37.1

10-T

4

0

41.1

8

0

14.4

55.5

6

Kaiti Saunders

Truman

42.5

19

8

0

50.5

14

0

6.8

57.3

7

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

32.9

6

0

0

32.9

4

20

14.4

67.3

8

Wendy Furlong

Jazzmine

41.3

16-T

8

1

50.3

13

0

21.2

71.5

9

Mardi Herman

Zoe VIII

35.4

8

8

0

43.4

9

20

17.2

80.6

10

Wendy Furlong

Amazzing

31.3

3

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Angel Martin-Dias

Judge Not

38.8

12

1003

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Charles Plumb

Revere Road

32.1

HC

4

0

36.1

HC

0

7.6

43.7

HC

Stephen Fulton

FMF Ides Of March

40.4

14-T

8

0

48.4

12

60

MR

MR

MR

DeAnna Hines

San Marco

35.8

9

16

13

64.8

15

60

R

R

R

Nancy Winning

Metropolitan

37.1

10-T

0

0

37.1

TE

20

R

R

R

Gary Tilghman

Just the Beginning

40.4

14-T

4

0

44.4

10

0

RF

RF

RF

Ann Baumgardner

Mick Dreamy

41.3

16-T

4

0

45.3

11

0

TE

TE

TE

Lisa Burnett

Winston

42.1

18

4

23

69.1

16

0

WD

WD

WD

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

31.7

4

0

0

31.7

2

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Amateur Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Louise Foster

Along Came A Spyder

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

Abby Gibbon

Prima LGF

31.1

5-T

0

0

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

2

Jennifer Hoey

Harrison

30.5

4

4

0

34.5

3

0

0.0

34.5

3

Sandy Felker

El Piasso

26.8

1

8

0

34.8

4

0

0.0

34.8

4

Teresa Condon

Good Friday

32.6

7

4

0

36.6

8

0

0.0

36.6

5

Kristine Slovis

Athena

33.2

8

8

0

41.2

9

0

0.0

41.2

6

Melissa Zeller

Vermilion

35.8

9-T

8

0

43.8

10

0

0.0

43.8

7

Michael Hillman

Commander Scot

30.0

3

8

6

44.0

11

0

0.0

44.0

8

Melissa Lessiak

HC Poco Leo

37.4

14

8

0

45.4

12

0

0.0

45.4

9

Victoria Bendure

Cochise

36.3

12-T

0

0

36.3

6-T

0

9.6

45.9

10

D.C. McBroom

Twain

31.1

5-T

4

12

47.1

13

0

0.0

47.1

11

Leigh Ann Leary

I Spy

41.1

16

8

0

49.1

14

0

0.0

49.1

12

Kathryn Rich

Scotch on the Rocks

47.4

18

4

0

51.4

16

0

0.0

51.4

13

Jane Quilter

Elegante

36.3

12-T

0

0

36.3

6-T

20

2.4

58.7

14

Kristy Poindexter

Future Promise

42.6

17

8

0

50.6

15

20

3.6

74.2

15

Patricia Palmer

Ian II

35.8

9-T

16

16

67.8

17

20

1.6

89.4

16

Byron Poindexter

Mister Biscuit

40.5

15

12

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Amy Hurt

Lady in Red

35.8

9-T

0

0

35.8

5

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Young Rider Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caitlin Silliman

Gabriella Rossellini

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

Gabby Dickerson

Folie A Deux

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

2

Morgan Kelly

Watching

34.7

4-T

0

0

34.7

3

0

0.0

34.7

3

Anna Schmitt

Liam

38.4

8-T

0

0

38.4

5

0

0.0

38.4

4

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

34.7

4-T

4

0

38.7

6

0

0.0

38.7

5

Lauren Hoffman

Beckham

35.3

6

4

0

39.3

7

0

0.0

39.3

6

Katherine Houston

Leanna's Legacy

36.3

7

8

0

44.3

8

0

1.2

45.5

7

Eleanor McCagg

Milestone

38.4

8-T

8

0

46.4

10

0

0.0

46.4

8

Victoria Pickett

Houston

40.5

12

4

0

44.5

9

0

4.4

48.9

9

Demmi Hersh

Fuego

39.0

10-T

12

0

51.0

11

0

0.0

51.0

10

Katie Hasse

Prime Time

34.2

3

4

0

38.2

4

60

E

E

E

Alexy Posner

Leap

43.7

14

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

39.0

10-T

12

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

Brittany Schneider

Cousteau

42.6

13

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Jordan Litter

Trailblazer

TE

TE

4

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Young Rider Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Krissy Smith

Globetrotter

21.6

1

4

0

25.6

1

0

0.0

25.6

1

Melinda Maslin

Midnight Treasure

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

0

0.0

32.6

2

Georgie Wilkins

Wilhelmina

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

3

Erika Gonzalez

Copper Dancer

35.3

7

4

0

39.3

6

0

0.0

39.3

4

Olivia Hurt

Nic Nac

38.4

13

0

0

38.4

5

0

1.6

40.0

5

Abbey Meyer

Wally The Beerman

40.5

15-T

0

0

40.5

7

0

0.0

40.5

6

Connor Husain

Folk Lore

36.8

9-T

4

0

40.8

8-T

0

0.0

40.8

7

Kate Aldrich

Woodrow III

36.8

9-T

4

0

40.8

8-T

0

0.0

40.8

8

Annelise Aurillo

Dante

39.0

14

4

0

43.0

11

0

0.0

43.0

9

Mary Ballew

General MacArthur

40.5

15-T

4

0

44.5

12

0

0.0

44.5

10

Alexy Posner

Honorable Nation

37.4

12

8

0

45.4

13

0

0.0

45.4

11

Cody Armstrong

Yes Can Do

34.2

6

16

0

50.2

14

0

0.0

50.2

12

David Pawlak

Dexter Wong

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

20

4.8

55.3

13

Sarah Finkel

Deep Sea

36.8

9-T

8

14

58.8

15

0

0.0

58.8

14

Maggie Sharp

F.I.S. Almighty Bruce

33.2

5

8

0

41.2

10

80

R

R

R

Carly Easton

Cooperstown Caliber

36.3

8

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Ularinka

20.5

1

0

0

20.5

1

0

0.0

20.5

1

Kim Severson

Mighty Himself

21.6

2

0

0

21.6

2

0

0.0

21.6

2

Kurt A Martin

Master Frisky

24.2

3

0

0

24.2

3

0

0.0

24.2

3

Christy Price

Victor

28.4

4

0

0

28.4

4

0

0.0

28.4

4

Erin Wilson

Pagan's Rebel

31.6

7-T

0

0

31.6

5

0

0.0

31.6

5

Scott Keach

Walstraed

32.1

9

0

0

32.1

6

0

0.0

32.1

6

Eric Dierks

Leopold

32.6

10

0

0

32.6

7

0

0.0

32.6

7

Phyllis Dawson

Drifter

34.7

12

0

0

34.7

8

0

0.0

34.7

8

Nina Fout

My Combination

31.6

7-T

4

0

35.6

10

0

0.0

35.6

9

Lauren Kieffer

Take Two

35.8

14-T

0

0

35.8

11-T

0

0.0

35.8

10

Douglas Payne

Delgany Flight

35.8

14-T

0

0

35.8

11-T

0

0.0

35.8

11

Liza Horan

Obama

36.3

16-T

0

0

36.3

13-T

0

0.0

36.3

12

Scott Keach

Why Not

36.3

16-T

0

0

36.3

13-T

0

0.0

36.3

13

Sara Miller-Smallwood

Regalia

37.4

18

0

0

37.4

15

0

0.0

37.4

14

Lisa Barry

F.I.S. Prince Charming

39.0

20-T

0

0

39.0

16-T

0

0.0

39.0

15

Chris Hitchcock

Anastasia

37.9

19

4

0

41.9

18

0

0.0

41.9

16

Elizabeth Bennett

Full O'Fancy

39.0

20-T

4

0

43.0

19

0

0.0

43.0

17

Jonathon Sonkin

Preston

43.2

24

0

0

43.2

20

0

0.0

43.2

18

Skyeler Icke

Argento

34.2

11

12

0

46.2

21

0

0.0

46.2

19

Melissa Hunsberger

Out of Jazz

39.0

20-T

16

0

55.0

22

0

0.0

55.0

20

Kim Severson

Echo November

35.3

13

0

0

35.3

9

20

0.0

55.3

21

Daniel Warrington

Saratoga

45.3

25

12

0

57.3

23

0

0.0

57.3

22

Katie Wherley

Hit and Run

39.0

20-T

0

0

39.0

16-T

20

4.0

63.0

23

Nina Holm

Havanna's Orphan Annie

29.5

5

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Ray

31.1

6

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kara Angulo

Wiplala

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

Josh Barnacle

Victor

32.1

7

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

Autumn Rae

Raya Del Sol

32.6

8-T

0

0

32.6

3-T

0

0.0

32.6

3

Laura Vello

Fanciful Miss

32.6

8-T

0

0

32.6

3-T

0

0.0

32.6

4

Clarissa Wilmerding

Luna

34.2

10-T

0

0

34.2

5-T

0

0.0

34.2

5

Courtney Cooper

Scout

34.2

10-T

0

0

34.2

5-T

0

0.0

34.2

6

Debbie Adams

Zack

31.6

4-T

4

0

35.6

7-T

0

0.0

35.6

7

Lisa Mendell

Ripplin' Waters

31.6

4-T

4

0

35.6

7-T

0

0.0

35.6

8

Julia Steinberg

McLovin

31.6

4-T

4

0

35.6

7-T

0

0.0

35.6

9

Emily Fogelberg

Quantum Meruit

35.8

12

0

0

35.8

10

0

0.0

35.8

10

Shannon Crocker

Truck By Lightning

36.3

13-T

0

0

36.3

11

0

0.0

36.3

11

Debbie Adams

Wrandels

36.8

17-T

0

0

36.8

12

0

0.0

36.8

12

Courtney Olmstead

Call Mom

37.9

21

0

0

37.9

13

0

0.0

37.9

13

Andy Amato

Aiden's Epic

38.4

22-T

0

0

38.4

14

0

0.0

38.4

14

Amanda Tamminga

Idealized

39.5

24

0

0

39.5

16

0

0.0

39.5

15

Lisa Mendell

Red River

37.4

19-T

4

0

41.4

17

0

0.0

41.4

16

Wendy Furlong

Jazz Blues

38.4

22-T

4

0

42.4

18

0

0.0

42.4

17

Jacqui Ross

Princess Willamina

45.8

27

0

0

45.8

20

0

0.0

45.8

18

Erin Hurley

Killian's Red VI

36.3

13-T

12

0

48.3

21

0

0.0

48.3

19

Alexandra Tatham

Astaire To The Future

29.0

1

8

14

51.0

22

0

0.0

51.0

20

Molly Bull

Etoile

36.3

13-T

8

7

51.3

23

0

0.0

51.3

21

Gina Riedmuller

Told You So

36.3

13-T

16

0

52.3

25

0

1.6

53.9

22

Sally Shirley

The Senator

31.1

3

8

0

39.1

15

20

0.0

59.1

23

Kerry Blackmer

Slim Jim

37.4

19-T

16

19

72.4

27

0

0.0

72.4

24

Kerry Blackmer

Elf

43.7

26

8

0

51.7

24

20

6.8

78.5

25

Tom Waters

Rhys

36.8

17-T

4

22

62.8

26

80

E

E

E

Mara Seitel-Mellencamp

Knight's Ebony Rose

41.1

25

4

0

45.1

19

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Duffy

IronVine's Balmoral

31.6

1-T

0

0

31.6

1

0

0.0

31.6

1

Susan Southard

Civil Liberty

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

2

0

0.0

33.7

2

Lysa Clemens

Boxing Day

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.0

35.8

3

Lisa Warnock

Constant Sorrow

33.2

3

4

0

37.2

5

0

0.0

37.2

4

Jamie Gunyula

London By Night

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

6

0

0.0

37.9

5

Sarah Berhalter

S.S. Armani

36.3

6

4

0

40.3

8

0

0.0

40.3

6

Katherine Rizzo

Majestic Falcon

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

4

0

6.4

43.2

7

Julie Miller

Oarsman

40.5

11

4

0

44.5

10

0

0.0

44.5

8

Jessica Bowen

LHF Chaucer

41.1

12-T

4

0

45.1

11

0

0.0

45.1

9

Sharon Miller

Miesque Star

46.3

16

8

0

54.3

12

0

0.0

54.3

10

Dave Vos

Tangle Top

43.2

14

0

0

43.2

9

20

0.0

63.2

11

Leslie Fredrick

Arnold the Terminator

43.7

15

12

16

71.7

13

40

4.8

116.5

12

Kara Clissold

Mischief Managed

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

7

60

99.6

199.6

13

Nancy Schechtman

Manzotti Law

47.4

17

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Sharon White

Jos Calquen

26.3

HC

0

0

26.3

HC

0

0.0

26.3

HC

Beth Sokohl

Buckharo

39.5

9

4

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Anita Antenucci

He's Got Rhythm

31.6

1-T

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Valerie Ashker

Solar Express

41.1

12-T

8

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Parker

Que Sera

22.6

1

4

0

26.6

2

0

1.2

27.8

1

Maley Coombs

Land Quizzy

24.2

2-T

4

0

28.2

3

0

0.0

28.2

2

Sharon White

Legacy

31.6

5

0

0

31.6

5

0

0.0

31.6

3

Kathleen Carr

Olympic Task

33.7

7

4

0

37.7

8

0

0.0

37.7

4

Hannah Burnett

Landmark's Miss Liberty

34.2

8

4

0

38.2

9

0

0.0

38.2

5

Claudia Sarnoff

Catwalk

37.4

14

4

0

41.4

14

0

0.0

41.4

6

Molly Rosin

Beaujeste

35.3

10

8

0

43.3

15

0

0.0

43.3

7

Molly Bull

Carousel's Killian

24.2

2-T

0

0

24.2

1

20

0.4

44.6

8

Hannah Burnett

Landmark's Cinco De Mayo

39.0

15

8

0

47.0

18

0

0.0

47.0

9

Sara Miller-Smallwood

Chance

36.8

13

0

0

36.8

7

20

0.0

56.8

10

Rebecca Polan

Madame X

36.3

11-T

4

0

40.3

10-T

20

0.0

60.3

11

Cary Chavis

Lois Lane

36.3

11-T

4

0

40.3

10-T

20

0.0

60.3

12

Shannon O'Roark

Lucky Devil

34.7

9

0

0

34.7

6

20

6.0

60.7

13

Sheri LeBrun

Truth or Dare

40.5

16-T

4

0

44.5

16-T

20

0.0

64.5

14

Lisa Mendell

Hokus Pokus

40.5

16-T

4

0

44.5

16-T

20

3.2

67.7

15

Josh Barnacle

Kaleido Scope

29.0

4

0

0

29.0

4

40

0.0

69.0

16

Jeffrey Taylor

Handsomely Wild

32.6

6

8

0

40.6

13

20

8.8

69.4

17

Kerry Blackmer

Razzmatazz

40.5

16-T

0

0

40.5

12

60

13.6

114.1

18

 

Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Liza Horan

Hastening Opal

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

Matthew Flynn

BreakThrough

25.8

1

4

0

29.8

2

0

0.0

29.8

2

Alyssa Ford

Upper Limit

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

3

Victoria Jessop

Desert Mystery

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

4

0

0.0

30.5

4

Hannah Burnett

Landmark's Sunday Storm

33.2

7

0

0

33.2

5

0

0.0

33.2

5

Sara Miller-Smallwood

For Pete's Sake

33.7

8

0

0

33.7

6

0

0.0

33.7

6

Jennifer Simmons

London Venture

36.3

13

0

0

36.3

9

0

0.0

36.3

7

Michael Hillman

Ensign Crusher

34.2

9-T

0

0

34.2

7

0

2.8

37.0

8

Julia Beamish

Flame of Truth

30.0

3-T

8

0

38.0

11

0

0.0

38.0

9

Eduardo Coria

Zephyr

39.0

16

0

0

39.0

14

0

0.0

39.0

10

Katie Adams

Anjara

35.8

12

4

0

39.8

15

0

0.0

39.8

11

Hunter Barto

Talk of the Town

34.2

9-T

4

0

38.2

12-T

0

1.6

39.8

12

Brittanie Hardy

Starstruck

37.9

15

0

0

37.9

10

0

2.4

40.3

13

Julia Wendell

Cyd Charisse

41.6

18-T

0

0

41.6

16

0

0.0

41.6

14

Nancy Winning

Cran Moor

31.6

6

4

0

35.6

8

0

6.8

42.4

15

Hannah Burnett

Sunset Paradise

37.4

14

8

0

45.4

18

0

0.0

45.4

16

Sarah Baker

Puddle Pirate

41.6

18-T

4

0

45.6

19

0

15.2

60.8

17

Elizabeth Bennett

Nick

34.2

9-T

4

0

38.2

12-T

20

3.6

61.8

18

Audra Spouse

Peter Panther

41.1

17

4

0

45.1

17

20

17.2

82.3

19

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heidi Brueckner

Inquisitive

35.3

7

0

0

35.3

1

0

0.0

35.3

1

Andrew Chippendale

Zignal

31.6

3

4

0

35.6

2

0

0.0

35.6

2

Cristina Root

Hi-Jacked

29.0

1

8

0

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

3

Katie Davis

Fast Punch

37.9

12-T

0

0

37.9

7-T

0

0.0

37.9

4

John Nunn

Smilelikeyoumeanit

36.3

8

4

0

40.3

10

0

0.0

40.3

5

Kaitlynn Mosing

McGlade

37.4

10-T

4

0

41.4

11

0

0.0

41.4

6

Mary-Catherine Riley

Major Addiction

34.7

6

4

0

38.7

9

0

3.6

42.3

7

Rebecca Barber

Duane's Country

37.4

10-T

0

0

37.4

5

0

8.8

46.2

8

Denise Ford

Red Dirt Road

44.2

17

4

0

48.2

15

0

0.0

48.2

9

Erin Lewis Durst

Blink He's Gone

31.1

2

20

0

51.1

16

0

0.0

51.1

10

Leah Backus

Dusty

33.7

5

4

0

37.7

6

20

0.0

57.7

11

Lisa DeHart

Lookndownthebarrel

37.9

12-T

0

0

37.9

7-T

20

8.4

66.3

12

Erin Miller

Eliza Doolittle

39.5

15

8

0

47.5

14

20

4.4

71.9

13

Ann Louise Bleecker

He's Well Versed

36.8

9

8

0

44.8

12

80

12.0

136.8

14

Madison Greif

Golden Opportunity

39.0

14

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Gammon Nuckols

Dragon

33.2

HC

4

0

37.2

HC

0

0.8

38.0

HC

Elizabeth Darr

Twice the Spice

41.1

16

4

0

45.1

13

0

RF

RF

RF

Kendall Church

Casanova

32.1

4

4

0

36.1

3

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Raymond Carter

Borris Minor

32.6

3-T

0

0

32.6

1

0

0.0

32.6

1

Beth Mueller

Rave Review

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

2

Dara Brandt

Cardinio

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

3

0

0.0

33.2

3

Dara Brandt

Teddy O'Brien

36.3

7-T

0

0

36.3

4

0

0.0

36.3

4

Sabine Desper

Koublet

32.6

3-T

4

0

36.6

5

0

0.0

36.6

5

Sara Tilley

Glacier Bay

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

6

0

0.0

37.4

6

Barbara Culbert

Custom Halo

30.0

2

8

0

38.0

7

0

0.0

38.0

7

Pamela Blumberg

Kodak

40.0

14-T

0

0

40.0

9

0

0.0

40.0

8

Laura Holloway

Clive

36.3

7-T

4

0

40.3

10

0

0.0

40.3

9

Linda Dahlgren

AFW Ami Fidele

36.8

9

4

0

40.8

11

0

0.0

40.8

10

Christine Vitkus

Kentucky Bourbon

39.0

13

0

0

39.0

8

0

2.4

41.4

11

Michelle Corbeille

Boo Radley aka Shorty

38.4

12

4

0

42.4

13

0

1.2

43.6

12

Mary Griffin

Wings of Oisin

35.8

6

8

0

43.8

15

0

0.0

43.8

13

Katie Davis

Orange Pekoe

43.7

16

0

0

43.7

14

0

0.8

44.5

14

Alexa Seip

Oakengrove Giselle

40.0

14-T

4

2

46.0

16

0

21.6

67.6

15

Leslie Page

Hero III

37.9

11

4

0

41.9

12

20

7.2

69.1

16

Liz Schroeder

Life of Riley

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Simone Kann

Arizona's Wildfire +/

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

2

0

0.0

27.9

1

Jamie Gunyula

St. James

29.0

4-T

0

0

29.0

3

0

0.0

29.0

2

Lauren Kieffer

Double Take

30.0

7

0

0

30.0

4

0

0.0

30.0

3

Jennifer Simmons

High Noon

28.4

3

4

0

32.4

5

0

0.0

32.4

4

D.C. McBroom

Ground Force

32.6

8

0

0

32.6

6

0

0.0

32.6

5

Molly Bull

Andiamo VI

29.0

4-T

4

0

33.0

7

0

0.4

33.4

6

Paul Ebersole

Rock Master

29.5

6

4

0

33.5

8

0

0.0

33.5

7

Melissa Hunsberger

Nothing Stands in My Way

37.4

12-T

0

0

37.4

9-T

0

0.0

37.4

8

Nancy Seybold

Django

37.4

12-T

0

0

37.4

9-T

0

0.4

37.8

9

Denise Adomines

Dinewiththedevil

37.9

14

0

0

37.9

12

0

0.0

37.9

10

Laura Pitts

Honestly So

34.7

10

4

0

38.7

13

0

0.0

38.7

11

Joanna Aiken Bleakley

Melody

35.3

11

4

0

39.3

14

0

0.0

39.3

12

Colleen Coughlin

Jesse James V

33.7

9

4

0

37.7

11

0

3.2

40.9

13

Timothy Bourke

Willpower

22.1

1

0

0

22.1

1

20

0.0

42.1

14

Beth Rahn

Just Fun Stuff

41.1

18

4

0

45.1

16

0

0.0

45.1

15

Michelle Craig

Sea Star

40.5

16-T

4

0

44.5

15

0

2.8

47.3

16

Peter Adame

Tally

47.9

20

4

0

51.9

19

0

0.0

51.9

17

Pamela Flail

Indy

39.0

15

12

0

51.0

18

20

0.0

71.0

18

Kristen Gray

Crack the Sky

40.5

16-T

12

0

52.5

20

40

0.0

92.5

19

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

The QuarterMaster

42.1

19

8

0

50.1

17

60

E

E

E