Morven Park CCI* and Advanced Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
September 30 - October 3, 2004

 

CCI* - Division I

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

ADDIS ABBA

Lucia Strini

40.01

1

HURONIA

Darren Chiacchia

47.07

2

ST. GABRIEL

James Alliston

52.83

3

WEST ARCH

Denise Rath

53.27

4

CASTLE JORDAN

Kristin Schmolze

54.14

5

RONALDO

Sharon White

55.00

6

THOMASTON

Ashley MacVaugh

57.11

7

BEACON HILL

Elena de Barbadillo

57.70

8

HARLEY D

Amy Krengel

57.83

9

CORNERHOUSE

Doug Payne

58.14

10

CASSIE'S SHOT

Lisa Starr

58.26

11

FESTIVE WAY

Lisa Malek

58.49

12

SCARRA

Madeline Blackman

58.92

13

LET'S MAKE A DEAL

Teresa Loughlin

59.78

14

VIATAR

Phyllis Dawson

59.86

15

VAUNTED

Ashley Adams

59.88

16

THE ROBBER BARON

Sarah Cousins

59.97

17

LADY'S PRIDE

Virginia Jenkins

60.23

18

JIMINY CRICKET

Brie Giunta

61.08

19

FRENCH CLASS

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

62.61

20

NORMA JEAN

Andrea Eaton

63.92

21

TARKARRI

Heidi White

66.23

22

SURF GUITAR

Julia Wendell

69.87

23

MAJOR JAMIE

Keli Toth

72.56

24

N.Y., N.Y.

Jody Petty

74.01

26

HUC ET LUC

Jane Sleeper

74.01

25

SLEUTH

Margaret Hutchison

74.44

27

CONOR LINSLEY

Nancy Guyotte

75.25

28

C K

Rose Wilbraham

76.13

29

JA FOX

Jocelyn Hawe

77.17

30

MADAM MOP

Jim Wolf

82.32

31

RED MERCURY

Helen Murray

82.36

32

THIRD WATCH

Susan Gornall

84.80

33

CENTERFIELD

Erin Hurley

85.35

34

IMMORTAL TRUTH

Kat Cook

94.21

35

RED PEPPER

Alison Haase

118.00

36

THUNDER BAY II

Dean Miller

122.00

37

MONTENEGRO

Brandon McMechan

124.02

38

PATHFINDER

Heather LoCascio

219.54

39

WESTPOINT

Lori Stover-Rader

E

ON BELAY

Katy Cording

E

JUST TEDDY

Lauren Killgallon

E

EDWARD PLANTAGENET

Sara Kozumplik

R

BLUE LAGOON

Jessie Smith

R

SIR CORBEL

Nina Fout

R

CCI* - Division II

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

KING CHESTER

Virginia Jenkins

43.04

1

IN THE LOOP

Beale Morris

46.95

2

KOPECK DE GAMET

Darrah Alexander

50.66

3

PARIS TONIGHT

Susan Gornall

51.96

4

OBERON

Rebecca Barron

52.40

5

CLIFTON WARRIOR

Donna Smith

55.01

6

DANIEL

Gwendalyne Lehari

55.88

7

LANDSEAR

Erin Sylvester

58.49

8

MASTER MERLIN

John Strassburger

58.66

9

TENACITY

Samantha O'Connell

59.34

10

NOBLESSE OBLIGE

Teresa Stewart

60.21

11

PLAYMAKER

Andy Sparks

64.30

12

OCTOBER ROAD

Robert Costello

64.40

13

TURNING POINT

Jackie Greene

65.22

14

FRENCH MISSIONARY

Jennifer Goebel

67.88

15

RICKARDS RED

Molly McMillen

70.70

16

SAY YOU DO

Sally Shirley

72.70

17

KING MINUHUNI

James Alliston

72.81

18

TWINKLE TOES

Rebecca Brown

73.70

19

GRAND JETTE MAJOR

Robert Desino

73.80

20

OLIVER TWIST

Ashley Donayre

76.52

21

PCF IRISH MIDNIGHT

Lynn Coates-Holmes

78.51

22

REGAL MARINE

Jessica Brumfield

78.74

23

HOT DIGGITY

Clare Bernard

84.09

24

BODY 'N SOUL

Brittany Foust

85.90

25

ONE MAN BAND

Sara Richardson

86.44

26

ALBERT HALL

Lindsay Wolcott

90.70

27

WHICH ONE'S THAT

Rebecca Gray

94.79

28

MIDNIGHT SUN

Sarah Reese

100.57

29

BALLADEER FLIGHT

Amy Coffin

110.19

30

DUCHESS

Colin Davidson

114.22

31

CHARLES

Whitney Weston

118.30

32

TONKA TOYZ

Alfred Rayne

130.76

33

TITAN

Steven Westland

131.95

34

NEW HEIGHTS

Talia Wells

152.49

35

NILE TOUR

Henry Davenport

W

SPORTZ

Lisa Starr

W

FANTASIA

Kerri Short

W

OK CHARLIE

Sharon White

W

TANKIE SEZ TOO

Traudi Miller-Moss

W

ZAMBONI

Jennifer Ravalico

E

SHALL WE DANCE

Dean Miller

R

GEORGIE

Lizzy Aksten

R

IRISH PENNY

Laura Vandervliet

R

HIT THE ROOF

Sandra Bartsch

W

Advanced - Division I

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

AMAZING ODYSSEY

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

34.95

1

BETTER I DO IT

Abigail Lufkin

39.28

2

ROYAL VENTURE

Kim Severson

39.92

3

FLEECEWORKS BLACKOUT

Stuart Black (CAN)

42.42

4

CONNAUGHT

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

43.72

5

MACY

Susanne Andreotti

56.20

6

AS YOU LIKE IT

Sara Kozumplik

57.02

7

MYSTERY MAN II

Clarissa Wilmerding

72.03

8

TACOMA LONGSHOT

Momi Black

73.07

9

HILL STREET

Erin Spohr

123.27

10

TAYLOR MADE

Ashley Minion

140.55

11

URBAN LEGEND

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

E

FULL TILT

Lesley Stevenson

W

TROY

Sarah Cousins

W

BUZZBY

Sarah Cousins

W

PRIVATE TREATY

Buck Davidson

W

CLIFTON SAY WHAT

Donna Smith

W

GRAND SLAM

Karen O'Connor

W

SWAYNE

Mark Weissbecker

W

STONEHENGE

Stephen Bradley

W

SPORTSCAR

Gillian Clissold (GBR)

R

Advanced - Division II

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

DAMIEN

Holly Hepp

37.04

1

WILD FRONTIER

Will Faudree

41.68

2

CAVALDI

Kristin Schmolze

43.67

3

DEXTER WONG

Sara Davis

44.78

4

SECOND HOPE

William Coleman, III

45.81

5

OCOTILLO

Cathy Wieschhoff

46.61

6

DUNRATH ALTO

Lauren O'Brien

50.40

7

PRESTO

Allison Springer

53.90

8

FALCON FLIGHT

Clark Montgomery

54.17

9

SAN SALVADOR

Darren Chiacchia

57.57

10

GIBSON

Kyle Carter (CAN)

58.92

11

ALEXANDER

Michael Larsen

66.80

12

LION DISPLAY

Dornin North

80.90

13

BIG WAVE DAVE

Rebecca Howard

83.25

14

SALUTE THE TRUTH

Steuart Pittman

103.17

15

MERCIFUL JUDGE

Marie Treiber

136.99

16

JOS AMBITION

Mara Dean

W

MR. BIG

Julia Steinberg

W

SAMBUCCA

Suzy Pettman (CAN)

W

IDALGO

Buck Davidson

W

HOLME TRUTH

Cathy Wieschhoff

R

ALY CAT TWO

Ashley Johnson

W

PICKLE ROAD

Heather Gillette

W

Advanced - Division III

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

CAYMAN WENT

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

33.32

1

I'M SO BRITE

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

34.00

2

THE FOREMAN

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

36.12

3

KILTARTAN

Molly Hooper

37.35

4

DECORDOVA

Mark Weissbecker

42.83

5

JOKER'S WILD

Karen O'Connor

46.87

6

DILLINGER

Skyeler Icke

60.75

7

BALLADEER TED

Peter Gray

63.05

8

MAJESTIC BEAR

Susie Beale

65.67

9

POWER OF 2

Mark Nelson (CAN)

74.82

10

UPPER REGISTER

Kim Severson

75.00

11

UN

Jane Sleeper

78.15

12

MACKINAC

Sara Davis

78.45

13

DOLLAR SPOT

Rebecca Diesinger

S

FLORESTAN DU SERIN

Josh Barnacle

S

THE MISTRESS II

Sarah Cousins

S

ARROW

Graeme Thom (CAN)

S

WILLOW

Sandra Donnelly

W