Morven Park Three-Day Event And Advanced Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
September 29 - October 2, 2005


Area II Advanced Championships

 

CCI * I

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Phase A

Phase B

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Phase D

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Gorgeous George

Sonya Crampton (CAN)

53.90

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.90

1

0

0

53.90

1

29

Jack Sparrow

Jane Murray

57.90

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

57.90

3

0

0

57.90

2

32

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

60.40

12T

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.40

4T

0

0

60.40

3

31

The Alchemyst

Doug Payne

60.40

12T

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.40

4T

4

0

64.40

4

38

Imperial Imp

Ciara Barr

60.00

11

0

0

0

0

0

0.8

60.80

6

4

0

64.80

5

4

Sam Hooligan

Craig Thompson

61.10

17

0

0

0

0

0

0

61.10

7

4

0

65.10

6

36

Black Ice

Ann Geoghegan

56.10

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

56.10

2

12

0

68.10

7

24

Test Drive

Marty Morani

64.30

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.30

8

4

0

68.30

8

16

Leia

Elizabeth Callahan

68.90

33

0

0

0

0

0

0

68.90

14

0

0

68.90

9

6

Paddy the Pooh

Fanny Lee

61.40

18

0

0

12

0

0

0

73.40

16

0

0

73.40

10

13

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

68.60

32

0

0

3.2

0

0

3.2

75.00

18

0

0

75.00

11

26

Astrix

Danica Moore

65.70

22T

0

0

9.6

0

0

0

75.30

19

0

0

75.30

12

9

Arthur

Allison Springer

45.70

1

0

0

0

0

20

0

65.70

10

12

0

77.70

13

15

Corbally Lass

Anna Thompson (CAN)

67.10

27T

0

0

0

0

0

0

67.10

12

8

6

81.10

14

10

Oz

Mikki Kuchta

71.80

34

0

0

0

0

0

0

71.80

15

8

2

81.80

15

35

Ringmoylan

Jane M Jennings

58.90

9

0

0

0

0

20

0

78.90

20

4

0

82.90

16

22

Twain

M. Brittany Bruder

56.40

5T

0

0

1.6

0

20

2

80.00

21

8

0

88.00

17

30

The Full Monty

Bronwen Childs

60.40

12T

0

0

4.8

0

0

0

65.20

9

20

5

90.20

18

39

Illiad

Chris Grant

67.50

29

0

0

0

0

0

0

67.50

13

24

0

91.50

19

7

Let's Make A Deal

Teresa Loughlin

65.70

22T

0

0

8.8

0

20

4.4

98.90

23

0

0

98.90

20

2

Dakota

Yvonne Lucas

60.40

12T

0

0

0

0

20

7.2

87.60

22

16

0

103.60

21

12

Irishman Delosque

Ferial Johnson (GBR)

50.00

2

0

0

8

44

0

14.8

116.80

24

4

1

121.80

22

37

Iditarod

Holly Taylor

66.40

26

0

0

0

0

40

16

122.40

25

8

0

130.40

23

8

Joule

Sarah Cousins

63.60

20

0

0

0

0

65

12.4

141.00

28

0

0

141.00

24

17

Been There Done That

Jessica Riely

67.90

30T

0

0

0

0

60

2

129.90

26

16

0

145.90

25

27

Anyway

Megan Correia-Bittner

56.40

5T

0

0

0

0

100

20.8

177.20

29

12

0

189.20

26

18

Lenamore Dreamer

Jan Byyny Thompson

57.50

7

W

0

0

0

W

0

W

11

As You Wish IV

Rebecca Ferber

67.90

30T

0

65

R

0

R

0

R

20

Charming Chimes

Lauren McCaffrey

82.10

36

0

0

0

0

80

32.8

194.90

30

E

0

E

34

Classic Touch

Carrie Freeman

62.10

19

0

0

16

0

40

21.6

139.70

27

E

0

E

21

Sneak A Peak

Caitlin Silliman

60.40

12T

0

0

0

0

E

46.8

E

0

E

28

Mainway's Dry Ice

Megan Helton

66.10

24T

0

0

0

0

R

0

R

0

R

25

Carlos B

Julia Steinberg

74.60

35

0

0

0

0

0

0

74.60

17

E

0

E

5

Cat

Rebekah Calder

82.90

37

0

0

6.4

0

R

0

R

0

R

23

Braveheart the Great

Mary Cobey

66.10

24T

0

0

0

0

R

0

R

0

R

33

Pick n Mix

Gayle Davis

59.00

10

0

0

7.2

0

0

0

66.20

11

MR

0

MR

1

Daxtra-Ordinaire

Beth O'Rourke

67.10

27T

0

0

0

0

E

0

E

0

E

CCI * II

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Phase A

Phase B

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Phase D

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

46.80

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.80

1

0

0

46.80

1

60

Hadley Harbor

Fanny Lee

55.40

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

55.40

3

0

0

55.40

2

58

Foolish Games

Robert Costello

54.00

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.00

2

8

0

62.00

3

45

Tonka Toyz

Alfred Rayne

52.90

5

0

0

5.6

0

0

0

58.50

4

4

0

62.50

4

43

Golden Malt

Emilee Libby

66.80

23

0

0

1.6

0

0

0

68.40

10

0

0

68.40

5

56

Scarva

Madeline Blackman

64.60

17

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.60

6

4

0

68.60

6

57

The Irish Rogue

Barry R. Thomason

50.70

3

0

0

7.2

0

0

7.2

65.10

8

8

0

73.10

7

77

Grazie

Rebekah Calder

61.80

15

0

0

8

0

0

0

69.80

11

4

0

73.80

8

42

Mr. McWhinney

Will Faudree

65.00

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

65.00

7

12

0

77.00

9

54

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

57.50

11

0

0

0

0

0

15.6

73.10

12

4

0

77.10

10

71

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

53.20

6

0

0

0

0

0

8

61.20

5

16

0

77.20

11

52

Rolex

Rob Burk

63.90

16

0

0

0

0

0

4

67.90

9

12

9

88.90

12

61

Magic Man

Laura Vandervliet

52.50

4

0

0

0

0

20

8.4

80.90

14

8

0

88.90

13

70

Midnight Sun

Sarah Reese

82.80

32

0

0

0

0

0

0

82.80

16

8

1

91.80

14

69

Down Under Wunder

Nicole Coffey

77.90

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

77.90

13

20

0

97.90

15

66

Caledonia

Mary N. Clare

57.90

12

0

0

4

0

20

0.8

82.70

15

16

1

99.70

16

64

Morcheeba

Rebecca Golian

70.00

24

0

0

0

0

20

0

90.00

18

12

0

102.00

17

47

Elwood

Karen Schlingmann

60.70

13T

0

0

4

0

20

21.2

105.90

22

0

0

105.90

18

46

Stopped Silence

Christy Marion

65.40

19T

0

0

0

0

20

0

85.40

17

24

0

109.40

19

67

De Niro

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

73.60

28

0

0

0

0

20

0

93.60

20

16

0

109.60

20

50

Isidor

Missy Miller

72.50

26

0

0

0

0

20

0

92.50

19

16

9

117.50

21

74

Mr. Peabody

Sarah Cousins

60.70

13T

0

0

0

0

40

18.4

119.10

24

0

0

119.10

22

55

Woodrow

Lauren Kieffer

49.30

2

0

0

0

0

60

2.8

112.10

23

8

0

120.10

23

65

Salsa

Hannalore Gerling-Dunsmore

65.40

19T

0

0

15.2

0

40

68.4

189.00

25

E

0

E

59

Curious George

Andrea Waldo

56.40

10

0

0

0.8

0

R

0

R

0

R

75

Dato Dancer

Teresa Loughlin

77.40

29

S

0

0

S

0

S

48

Telemakhos

Polly Merrill

66.10

22

0

0

8.8

0

R

0

R

0

R

51

Dances with Wolves

Jenna Binelli

81.40

31

0

0

1.6

0

R

0

R

0

R

63

Connelly Road

James Alliston

53.60

7

0

0

0

0

E

0

E

0

E

62

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

73.40

27

0

0

0

0

E

0

E

0

E

49

Mulvin O'Meara

Beatrice Cassou

71.80

25

W

0

0

W

0

W

44

Babalily

Erika Smith

65.40

19T

0

0

4

0

20

8.8

98.20

21

W

0

W

 

Advanced Horse Trials I

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

107

Wild Delight

Robert Costello

35.20

9T

0

5.6

40.80

1

8

0

48.80

1

113

Special Excursion

Emilee Libby

39.60

15T

0

14.8

54.40

3

0

0

54.40

2

105

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

35.20

9T

0

24.8

60.00

7

0

0

60.00

3

109

Close The Deal

Bonnie Mosser

37.00

12T

0

21.6

58.60

4

4

0

62.60

4

117

Select

Mogie Bearden-Muller

31.70

6

0

17.6

49.30

2

16

8

73.30

5

110

U.N.

Jane Sleeper

38.70

14

0

20

58.70

5

16

0

74.70

6

106

Q

Mary Schwentker

40.00

17T

0

19.6

59.60

6

12

23

94.60

7

103

Merciful Judge

Craig Thompson

34.80

8

20

24.4

79.20

9

20

2

101.20

8

115

Better I Do It

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

29.60

3

20

14

63.60

8

16

25

104.60

9

119

Wild Frontier

Will Faudree

30.00

4

W

0

W

0

W

W

120

Connaught

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

31.30

5

W

0

W

0

W

W

101A

Antigua

Will Faudree

29.10

2

W

0

W

W

W

100

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

28.30

1

W

0

W

W

W

118

Troy

Sarah Cousins

36.50

11

W

0

W

0

W

W

114

Redmond

Julia Wendell

40.00

17T

W

0

W

0

W

W

121

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

33.00

7

R

0

R

0

R

R

112

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

39.60

15T

W

0

W

0

W

W

108

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

37.00

12T

W

0

W

0

W

W

 

Advanced Horse Trials II

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

142

Le Samurai

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

46.50

12T

0

7.6

54.10

4

0

1

55.10

1

155

Allstar

Mikki Kapaun

44.80

9T

0

8.4

53.20

3

4

0

57.20

2

164

Power of 2

Mark Nelson (CAN)

52.10

19

0

5.2

57.30

5

0

0

57.30

3

147

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

48.30

14T

0

4.4

52.70

2

8

2

62.70

4

152

Fliper des Rollees

Pascale Tremblay-Wagner

50.40

18

0

0.8

51.20

1

12

0

63.20

5

160

Surprise Party

Kristin Schmolze

49.60

16

0

16

65.60

7

0

0

65.60

6

153A

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger

44.80

9T

0

17.2

62.00

6

4

0

66.00

7

158

Brio

Leslie Chelstrom

43.70

8

0

31.6

75.30

9

4

0

79.30

8

146

Falcon Flight

Clark Montgomery

50.00

17

0

19.6

69.60

8

12

3

84.60

9

159

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

46.20

11

20

27.6

93.80

11

8

0

101.80

10

145

Docksider

Cayla Kitayama

56.50

20

20

47.2

123.70

12

0

1

124.70

11

144

Artic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

42.20

7

0

40.4

82.60

10

20

33

135.60

12

150

Huronia

Darren Chiacchia

37.50

2

W

0

W

0

W

151

Idalgo

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

38.30

3T

W

0

W

0

W

143

Warrie Hill

Nicky Turner

46.50

12T

W

0

W

0

W

157

El Guapo

Dorothy Crowell

W

S

0

W

0

W

149

Lion Display

Dornin North

38.70

5

W

0

W

0

W

156

Blackout

Kristen Bond

48.30

14T

W

0

W

0

W

161

Urban Legend

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

40.00

6

W

0

W

0

W

163

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

32.50

1

W

0

W

0

W

154

Dexter Wong

Sara Davis

38.30

3T

W

0

W

0

W

148

Leap

Hans Gerling

W

W

0

W

0

W

 

Advanced Horse Trials Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

123

Damien

Holly Hepp

32.20

5

0

5.2

37.40

1

4

0

41.40

1

126

Draco

Jennifer Libby

35.20

12T

0

11.2

46.40

2T

8

0

54.40

2

131

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

34.80

10T

0

11.6

46.40

2T

8

0

54.40

3

133

Bru Maguire

Ursula J. Brush

39.10

16T

0

8

47.10

4

8

0

55.10

4

116

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

32.90

8

0

22.4

55.30

5

4

0

59.30

5

134

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

39.10

16T

0

25.2

64.30

8

4

0

68.30

6

138

Dunrath Alto

Lauren O'Brien

32.50

6

0

24.8

57.30

6T

12

2

71.30

7

141

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

31.70

4

0

25.6

57.30

6T

8

9

74.30

8

130

Mystery Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

33.90

9

20

33.2

87.10

9

4

1

92.10

9

136

Cahir

Emilee Libby

35.70

14

60

27.2

122.90

10

0

0

122.90

10

140

Direct Merger

Jonathan Holling

36.60

15

W

0

W

0

W

127

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

34.80

10T

W

0

W

0

W

129

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

35.20

12T

W

0

W

0

W

124

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

31.30

3

W

0

W

0

W

132

Magical

Peter Green

30.40

1T

R

0

R

0

R

128

Platinum

Amy Barrington

30.40

1T

60

34

124.40

11

W

0

W

139

Topspin

Laura Vandervliet

39.10

16T

W

0

W

0

W

122

Lion King II

Jonathan Holling

32.60

7

W

0

W

4

0

W