Morven Park Spring Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
April 2 - 3, 2005


 

Advanced - Test C Div I

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Johnny McCarthy

Liza Horan

42.60

10

0

0

4

0

42.6

51.40

1

6

Imageleaf

Sharon White

46.10

14

4

1

6

20

51.1

83.50

2

13A

Magical

Peter Green

38.30

7

4

12

8

20

54.3

107.90

3

14

Lion Display

Dornin North

41.30

9

20

0

10

20

61.3

110.50

4

10

Paris

Kelli McMullen Temple

32.60

1

12

4

5

40

48.6

128.60

5

7

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

35.20

2

4

0

3

60

39.2

140.40

6

15

Q

Mary Schwentker

43.50

11

W

0

0

W

W

2

Fleeceworks Blackout

Stuart Black

37.80

4T

0

0

1T

W

37.8

W

12

Lionel the Stalker

Stephanie Wear

43.90

12

8

2

7

E

53.9

E

1

Top Deck II

Sarah Cousins

37.80

4T

0

0

1T

R

37.8

R

8

3 Magic Beans

Nina Fout

45.20

13

8

2

9

W

55.2

W

3

Maguire

Kim Severson

37.80

4T

W

0

W

W

5

Swayne

Mark Weissbecker

36.50

3

W

0

0

W

W

4

Stonehenge

Stephen Bradley

39.10

8

W

0

0

W

W

 
Advanced - Test C Div III

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

33.00

2

4

0

2

0

37

45.80

1

32

Mystery Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

40.90

8T

8

0

7T

20

48.9

96.10

2

31

Topspin

Laura Vandervliet

39.10

4

4

0

3

20

43.1

110.30

3

40

Raw Deal

Caroline Dowd

40.40

7

20

32

10

80

92.4

216.80

4

33

Majestic Bear

Susie Beale

43.90

11

8

0

9

W

51.9

W

35

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

41.70

10

4

0

4T

E

45.7

E

28

Aly Cat Two

Ashley Johnson

40.00

5T

R

0

0

R

R

36

Macy

Susanne Andreotti

45.70

12

0

0

4T

W

45.7

W

29

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

40.00

5T

W

0

0

W

W

39

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

30.00

1

0

0

1

W

30

W

41

OK Charlie

Sharon White

38.70

3

8

0

6

E

46.7

E

30

Fine China

Vicki Baker

40.90

8T

8

0

7T

W

48.9

W

 

Advanced - Test D Div II

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

21

Northern Spy

Heidi White

36.00

4

0

0

2

0

36

54.00

1

24

Nova Top

Phillip Dutton

38.30

7

4

0

6

0

42.3

54.70

2

20

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehausen

33.80

1

8

0

5

0

41.8

68.60

3

22

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

41.30

9

20

0

8

0

61.3

86.90

4

19

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

34.60

2

4

0

4

40

38.6

116.20

5

25A

Second Hope

William Coleman, III

42.90

10

4

0

7

W

46.9

W

23

Task Force

Jan Thompson

35.80

3

0

0

1

W

35.8

W

18

Draco

Jennifer Libby

36.30

5

W

0

0

W

W

16

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

37.50

6

0

0

3

W

37.5

W

26

Midnight Magic

Jennifer Libby

39.20

8

W

0

0

W

W

 

JYOI

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Yardley

Daniel Clasing

39.50

2T

0

0

1

0

39.5

39.90

1

122

Dash N Splash

Lillian Heard

39.50

2T

4

0

3

0

43.5

43.50

2

112

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

43.50

15

12

0

11

0

55.5

55.50

3

123

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

36.50

1

8

0

4

0

44.5

56.10

4

117

Flexible Flyer

Parker Schmidt

42.00

8T

4

3

7

0

49

59.00

5

126

High Sierra

Amy Mulhern

42.00

8T

12

0

10

0

54

68.00

6

109

Ghost of Figgy

Amy Mulhern

42.50

13T

8

0

9

0

50.5

78.10

7

116

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

42.00

8T

4

0

5T

20

46

93.20

8

124

Upper Register

Caitlin Lighthouse

42.00

8T

4

0

5T

E

46

E

118

Clifton Himax

Jacqueline Mains

41.50

6T

R

0

0

R

R

119

Mr. Jingles

Wendy Masemer

41.00

5

W

0

0

W

W

113

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

42.00

8T

8

0

8

W

50

W

108

Montana Native

Caitlin Lighthouse

42.50

13T

0

0

2

R

42.5

R

111

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

41.50

6T

W

0

0

W

W

120

Rickards Red

Molly McMillen

47.00

16

W

0

0

W

W

125

Muireann

Katie Poffenberger

49.50

17

20

22

12

E

91.5

E

114

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

40.50

4

0

0

0

W

W

 

JYOP Div I

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

212

Scrimshaw

Stephanie Boyer

36.00

2

0

0

2

0

36

36.00

1

220

Sir Real

Kellie Van Pelt

38.00

5

0

0

4

0

38

39.60

2

225

Squeezable Softly

Julia Ward

39.00

6

0

0

5

0

39

41.00

3

224

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

37.50

3T

4

0

6

0

41.5

41.50

4

208

Red Pepper

Alison Haase

43.50

12

0

1

7

0

44.5

53.30

5

223

A Day in May

Jenna Schildmier

47.00

16

4

0

12

0

51

55.00

6

215

Stina

Julia Briskin

48.00

17T

4

0

13T

0

52

56.40

7

209

Bungee

Merida Lloyd

48.50

19

4

0

15

0

52.5

62.90

8

222

Charles

Whitney Weston

45.00

13

0

0

8T

20

45

74.60

9

211

Caramelo

Thea Johnson

45.50

14

4

0

11

20

49.5

89.90

10

221

Archer

Jennifer Ward

40.50

8

8

0

10

W

48.5

W

219

Roxy Hart

Victoria Long

48.00

17T

4

0

13T

W

52

W

213

Blue Lagoon

Jessie Smith

46.50

15

8

0

16

W

54.5

W

210

Gorta Glen

Austin Allen

39.50

7

W

0

0

W

W

226

Regal Marine

Jessica Brumfield

37.50

3T

0

0

3

W

37.5

W

217

Pass The Port

Emma Davies

43.00

11

W

0

0

W

W

218

Springcroft's Tia Maria

Caroline Fenkel

41.00

9

4

0

8T

W

45

W

214

Scarva

Madeline Blackman

42.50

10

W

0

0

W

W

216

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

31.50

1

4

0

1

W

35.5

W

 

JYOP Div II

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

240

Just Get Over It

Liz Schumann

31.50

1

4

0

2

0

35.5

38.70

1

231

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

39.50

5T

0

0

3

0

39.5

39.50

2

243

Enzo

Julia Briskin

42.00

8

0

0

5

0

42

43.60

3

233

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

45.50

10T

0

0

6

0

45.5

45.90

4

234

Daily Edition

Kendall Lehari

40.00

7

0

0

4

0

40

47.20

5

230

Body 'N Soul

Brittany Foust

37.50

3

12

0

9

0

49.5

49.50

6

237

Juliet

Kerri Long

43.50

9

4

0

8

0

47.5

52.70

7

244

Marco 522

Danielle Quinn

35.00

2

0

0

1

20

35

55.00

8

238

Romance

Alyssa Peterson

39.00

4

12

14

14

0

65

65.00

9

235

Delta Deuce

Melissa Fox

47.00

16

4

0

11

20

51

87.80

10

239A

Victoria

Bethany Baumgardner

51.00

17

4

0

13

20

55

89.40

11

228

Philadelphia Freedom

Daniel Clasing

46.00

12T

4

0

10

E

50

E

232

Mountain Conquest

Laura Ward

45.50

10T

16

9

15

W

70.5

W

242

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

39.50

5T

12

0

12

W

51.5

W

229

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

46.00

12T

0

0

7

E

46

E

227

The Full Monty

Bronwen Childs

46.50

15

W

0

0

W

W

236

Littonian

Helen Murray

46.00

12T

W

0

0

W

W

 

Open Intermediate Div I

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

30.00

1

0

0

1

0

30

38.00

1

43

UN

Bonnie Mosser

37.50

10

0

0

7T

0

37.5

45.10

2

49

Woodwork

Kurt A. Martin

39.00

12

0

0

9

0

39

48.60

3

58

Ronaldo

Sharon White

48.00

14

0

0

13

0

48

49.20

4

57

Ratzi

William Coleman, III

35.50

7

4

0

10

0

39.5

49.90

5

47A

Polaris

Sarah Hickie

36.50

8T

8

2

12

0

46.5

52.10

6

63

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

52.50

15

0

0

14

0

52.5

59.30

7

55

James Henry

Marcia Carabell

33.50

4

4

0

7T

0

37.5

59.90

8

59

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

38.50

11

4

0

11

20

42.5

80.90

9

46

Saxony

Sarah Cousins

31.50

2T

0

0

2T

W

31.5

W

48

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

31.50

2T

0

0

2T

R

31.5

R

50

Thomaston

Ashley MacVaugh

34.00

5

0

0

4

W

34

W

56

Dunstan Juggle

Vicki Baker

46.50

13

28

42

15

W

116.5

W

52

Brandenburg's Joshua

Stephen Bradley

34.50

6

0

0

5

W

34.5

W

44

Dark Harbour

Michael Dan Mendell

36.50

8T

0

0

6

R

36.5

R

  

Open Intermediate Div II

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

67

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

37.00

1T

0

0

1

0

37

38.20

1

84

Bullet Card

Phillip Dutton

42.00

8

4

0

6

0

46

55.20

2

69

Sportz

Lisa Starr

37.00

1T

12

0

9

0

49

55.80

3

70A

Orion

Craig Thompson

40.50

7

8

0

8

0

48.5

58.90

4

79

Excelsior Springs

Kathleen Dingus

44.00

11T

12

0

13

0

56

62.40

5

80

Birch Hill Clover

Bonnie Mosser

46.00

17T

4

0

10T

20

50

83.60

6

74

Gregory

Martha Griggs

38.50

4

4

0

2

20

42.5

83.70

7

81

Garry Owen

Alexandra Small

46.00

17T

12

0

14

W

58

W

72

Regal Wood

Laura W Jones

45.00

14T

W

0

0

W

W

82

Balmoral

Michael Dan Mendell

42.50

9

4

0

7

W

46.5

W

78

Brown Betty

Oliver King

45.50

16

0

0

5

R

45.5

R

77

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

38.00

3

12

0

10T

R

50

R

85

Handsome Devil

Teresa Stewart

39.00

5

4

0

3

W

43

W

71

Jamaican Blue

Anne Kaufman

44.00

11T

R

0

0

R

R

75

As You Will

Marie Cohen

43.00

10

E

0

0

E

E

66

Law and Order

Darrah Alexander

39.50

6

4

0

4

W

43.5

W

68

Surf Guitar

Julia Wendell

44.50

13

32

0

15

W

76.5

W

76

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

45.00

14T

8

0

12

W

53

W

 

Open Intermediate Div III

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Giselle Superstar

Kurt A. Martin

27.00

1

4

0

1

0

31

33.40

1

98

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

42.50

13

4

0

5

0

46.5

46.50

2

104

New Moon

Bonnie Mosser

35.50

3T

8

5

8T

0

48.5

54.50

3

90

Double Hierarchy

Beth Wheeler

41.50

11

8

0

10

0

49.5

55.10

4

100

Cassie's Shot

Lisa Starr

39.50

9

8

1

8T

0

48.5

56.50

5

92

Leap

Hans Gerling

43.50

14T

12

0

13

0

55.5

60.30

6

87

Duchess

Colin Davidson

36.50

6

4

0

3

20

40.5

74.50

7

106

French Class

Phillip Dutton

39.00

8

8

0

6

20

47

78.20

8

86

Frosty Morning

Josh Buchanan

48.50

16

4

0

11

145

52.5

213.10

9

88

Loughnatousa Max

Elissa Estes

42.00

12

20

0

14

W

62

W

103

Warrie Hill

Nicky Turner

36.00

5

12

0

7

W

48

W

95

Phantom

Nadeem Noon

35.00

2

W

0

0

W

W

89

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

35.50

3T

8

0

4

R

43.5

R

96

R. Huey

Julia Wendell

43.50

14T

W

0

0

W

W

105A

Whitehill Lad

Teresa Fort

37.50

7

16

0

12

W

53.5

W

94

Greenwood

Kevin Keane

40.00

10

0

0

2

W

40

W

 

Open Preliminary Div I

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

149

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

31.50

1

0

0

1

0

31.5

31.50

1

139

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson

36.50

5T

0

0

4T

0

36.5

36.50

2

145A

Kintyre

Sarah Cousins

33.00

2

4

0

6

0

37

38.20

3

137

Leia

Kim Meier-Morani

39.50

10

0

0

9

0

39.5

39.50

4

153

Carlingfords West

Hillary Moses

38.50

8

4

0

13

0

42.5

42.90

5

148

Carlingford Taldi

Missy Ransehausen

35.50

3

0

0

2

0

35.5

43.50

6

128

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

39.00

9

0

0

8

0

39

44.20

7

150

Wolftown

Clark Davis

41.00

13T

0

0

11T

0

41

44.60

8

143

Maldini

Liza Horan

41.00

13T

0

0

11T

0

41

52.20

9

141

Austin

Mimi Combs

44.00

17

4

0

15

0

48

55.60

10

133

Dakota VI

Yvonne Lucas

40.50

12

8

0

16

0

48.5

68.10

11

151A

Syncopation

Charlotte Freeman

46.50

18

12

0

18

100

58.5

212.50

12

140A

Automatic Appeal

Stephen Steinhoff

42.50

16

R

0

0

R

R

129

Top Gallant

Mark Weissbecker

36.50

5T

0

0

4T

W

36.5

W

147

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

37.50

7

0

0

7

W

37.5

W

152

Seamus Malone

Karen Lorenzo

42.00

15

8

0

17

W

50

W

144

Step Up

Ashley Johnson

47.50

19

0

0

14

W

47.5

W

135

Aviator

Peter Green

36.00

4

0

0

3

E

36

E

130

Tarkarri

Heidi White

40.00

11

0

0

10

W

40

W

 

Open Preliminary Div II

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

168

Phoenix Secret

Sharon White

37.00

6

0

0

2

0

37

39.80

1

156

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

39.00

9

4

0

10

0

43

43.80

2

180

Kelley's Marquis

Gammon Nuckols

44.50

20T

0

0

12T

0

44.5

44.50

3

161

Could You Just

Petra Buc

36.50

5

4

0

6

0

40.5

54.10

4

154

Jasper Jay

Mark Combs

40.00

11T

16

0

15

0

56

56.00

5

171

Genial

Mara Dean

28.50

1

4

0

1

20

32.5

58.10

6

172

In the Loop

Nina Fout

42.00

16T

0

0

7T

20

42

65.60

7

166A

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

39.50

10

4

0

11

20

43.5

71.10

8

164

Springcroft Cricket

Kathleen Dingus

38.50

8

0

0

4

20

38.5

72.10

9

159

Miles

Kerry Blackmer

35.50

3

4

0

5

40

39.5

97.10

10

179

Toast of Manhattan

Elizabeth Patrick

42.50

19

W

0

0

W

W

170

Test Drive

Marty Morani

42.00

16T

E

0

0

E

E

155

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

Carol Kozlowski

36.00

4

W

0

0

W

W

167A

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

40.00

11T

W

0

0

W

W

165

Street Smart

Beth Rasin

42.00

16T

0

0

7T

W

42

W

176

Jack Sparrow

Jane Murray

40.00

11T

W

0

0

W

W

162

Kubota

Morgan Rowsell

38.00

7

4

0

7T

W

42

W

160

Speedracer

Peter Blauner

41.50

14T

W

0

0

W

W

173A

Noblesse Oblige

Teresa Stewart

45.00

22

W

0

0

W

W

169

Ruby Boy

Tom Waters

41.50

14T

8

5

14

E

54.5

E

157

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Megan Pappler

44.50

20T

0

0

12T

W

44.5

W

174

Tommy Flight

Kim Ziegler

33.50

2

4

0

3

W

37.5

W

 

Open Preliminary Div III

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

201

Crescent Moon

Sharon White

31.00

2

0

0

2

0

31

33.40

1

185

Verbena

Nina Holm

30.50

1

0

0

1

0

30.5

34.50

2

186

Jupiter Ridge

Michele I. Hobson

36.00

5

0

0

4

0

36

36.00

3

188

On A Tear

Matt Flynn

33.50

3

4

0

5

0

37.5

38.70

4

182

Daniel

Gwendalyne Lehari

38.50

8T

0

0

6

0

38.5

39.70

5

204

Henery VIII

Stephen Steinhoff

41.50

16

0

0

10

0

41.5

41.50

6

189

Stanley Cup

Matthew Ferguson

41.00

13T

0

0

8T

0

41

41.80

7

191

Dunraven

Melissa Hunsberger

42.50

18

0

0

12

0

42.5

42.50

8

183

Opua

Terri Impson

41.00

13T

0

0

8T

0

41

43.00

9

196

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

40.50

12

0

0

7

0

40.5

58.50

10

202

Eternaluma

Valerie Vizcarrondo

35.50

4

0

0

3

0

35.5

58.70

11

199

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

38.00

7

4

0

11

60

42

114.00

12

190A

Carlos B

Julia Steinberg

39.50

10

4

0

13

W

43.5

W

194

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

38.50

8T

W

0

0

W

W

200

Kensington

Victoria Steen

45.00

20

8

0

14T

R

53

R

207

C K

Rose Wilbraham

40.00

11

R

0

0

R

R

187

Berkley

Jennifer Goebel

36.50

6

W

0

0

W

W

198

Welton Limerick

Katharine Byron

41.00

13T

8

4

14T

E

53

E

192

Ballycormac Regent

Elizabeth Bierman

48.50

21

W

0

0

W

W

197

Gibbons Rolex

Rob Burk

42.00

17

W

0

0

W

W

195

Copious

Megan Pappler

43.50

19

16

0

16

W

59.5

W