Morven Park Spring Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
April 1 - 2, 2006


 

Advanced - Test A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

41.3

11

0

11.2

41.3

7

0.0

0

52.5

1

12

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

43.8

14

0

16.4

60.8

15

12.0

5

77.2

2

21

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger

45.5

17T

0

29.2

67.5

17

20.0

2

96.7

3

6

3 Magic Beans

Nina Fout

46.3

19

20

35.2

50.3

11

4.0

0

105.5

4

17

Lion Display

Dornin North

43.0

13

20

35.2

72.0

19

28.0

1

127.2

5

4

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

44.2

15T

65

38.8

48.2

10

4.0

0

152.0

6

10

Topspin

Laura Vandervliet

45.5

17T

60

74.8

73.5

20

12.0

16

208.3

7

15

Second Hope

William Coleman, III

H/C

W

H/C

0.0

H/C

23

Task Force

Jan Byyny Thompson

38.4

7T

W

38.4

2

0.0

0

W

18

Leap

Hans Gerling

48.0

21

W

81.0

21

28.0

5

W

20

UN

Stephen Bradley

38.0

6

W

46.0

8

8.0

0

W

3

New Moon

Stephen Bradley

40.9

10

W

67.9

18

24.0

3

W

14

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

44.2

15T

W

65.2

16

16.0

5

W

19

Jos Ambition

Mara Dean

36.3

4

W

56.3

13

20.0

0

W

11

Paris

Kelli McMullen Temple

27.5

1

W

36.5

1

8.0

1

W

2

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

28.0

2

W

40.0

6

12.0

0

W

16

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

38.4

7T

W

39.4

4

0.0

1

W

7

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

46.7

20

W

55.7

12

8.0

1

W

22

Amazing Odyssey

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

39.6

9

W

39.6

5

0.0

0

W

13

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

37.5

5

W

57.5

14

20.0

0

W

9

Redmond

Julia Wendell

42.5

12

W

46.5

9

4.0

0

W

8

Ying Yang Yo

Boyd Martin

35.5

3

W

38.5

3

0.0

3

W

 

JY Open Preliminary I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

153

Anything But Ordinary

Lillian Heard

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

2

0.0

0

35.0

1

166

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

30.5

1

0

1.6

34.5

1

4.0

0

36.1

2

157

Dawn's Peak

Barrett Diehl

37.1

5

0

0

41.1

4

4.0

0

41.1

3

148

Tuco Territory

Nicole Coffey

43.4

14T

0

0

43.4

5T

0.0

0

43.4

4

167

Luck Of the Draw

Britt Strange

42.5

13

0

2.8

46.5

8

4.0

0

49.3

5

152

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

45.5

18

0

0

49.5

11

4.0

0

49.5

6

150

Fleming

Sonia Bennett

44.2

16T

0

3.2

48.2

10

4.0

0

51.4

7

149

Highlander

Juliette Balette

41.7

11T

0

4.8

49.7

12

8.0

0

54.5

8

155

Sprint Tech

Jamie Marlewski

38.4

7

0

4.4

54.4

15

16.0

0

58.8

9

154

Archer

Jennifer Ward

36.3

3T

0

6.4

54.3

14

4.0

14

60.7

10

151

Carpe Diem

Dana Bivens

44.2

16T

0

5.2

56.2

17

12.0

0

61.4

11

161

Halcyon Meadow's Canilla

Sarah Shearin

46.7

19T

0

8.8

54.7

16.0

8

0.0

63.5

12

156

Roxy Hart

Victoria Long

46.7

19T

0

5.6

62.7

19

16.0

0

68.3

13

164

Solleone

Erin Finley

39.6

8T

20

7.2

43.6

7

4.0

0

70.8

14

147

Golden Opportunity

Laura Ward

43.4

14T

20

11.6

43.4

5T

0.0

0

75.0

15

163

Grenadier Guard

Emily Hamel

36.3

3T

100

42.4

36.3

3

0.0

0

178.7

16

159

Robinson

Holly Bleck

40.9

10

120

44.8

53.9

13

12.0

1

218.7

17

162

Been There Done That

Jessica Riely

38.0

6

100

76.8

70.0

20

20.0

12

246.8

18

165

Buckharo

Lindsay Kelley

39.6

8T

W

47.6

9

8.0

0

W

158

Muireann

Katie Poffenberger

41.7

11T

R

61.7

18

12.0

8

R

 

JY Open Preliminary II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

171

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

24.2

1

0

3.6

32.2

1

8.0

0

35.8

1

181

Tolstoy

Julia Ward

37.5

5

0

0.4

37.5

2

0.0

0

37.9

2

179

Down Under Wunder

Nicole Coffey

34.2

3

0

0

42.2

3

8.0

0

42.2

3

178

Mountain Conquest

Laura Ward

38.4

7

0

2

46.4

5

8.0

0

48.4

4

168

The Federalist

Christa Gandolfo

47.1

17

0

0

51.1

9

04

0

51.1

5

185

Benjamin Bunny

Lela Hanagan

42.1

12

0

3.6

50.1

8

8.0

0

53.7

6

182

Clifton Vitori

Krissy Smith

40.0

9

0

7.6

50.0

7

8.0

2

57.6

7

170

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

40.9

11

0

13.2

44.9

4

4.0

0

58.1

8

174

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

44.2

16

0

4

61.2

14

16.0

1

65.2

9

176

Resurrection

Carroll Courtenay

39.6

8

0

19.6

51.6

10

12.0

0

71.2

10

173

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

43.0

13

0

12.4

59.0

12

16.0

0

71.4

11

187

Jane's Coupe

Sarah Schaffer

47.5

18

0

9.2

63.5

15

16.0

0

72.7

12

183

O'Susannah

Parker Schmidt

32.5

2

0

10.4

65.5

16T

16.0

17

75.9

13

184

Irish Star

Ryan Ross

48.4

19

20

8

60.4

13

12.0

0

88.4

14

175

Paul's Legacy

Tracey Bienemann

43.4

14

20

3.6

75.4

18

32.0

0

99.0

15

172

Stormin's Barbie

Alyssa Peterson

36.7

4

40

15.6

52.7

11

16.0

0

108.3

16

186

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

43.8

15

60

23.6

47.8

6

4.0

0

131.4

17

169

Miss Understood

Caitlin Gregory

38.0

6

0

E

E

0

E

180

Culcairn 14

Danielle Quinn

40.5

10

E

65.5

16T

8.0

17

E

 

Open Intermediate I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

39.7

6T

0

9.6

43.7

4

4.0

0

53.3

1

25

Top Deck

Sarah Cousins

36.9

3

0

6.4

48.9

10

12.0

0

55.3

2

51

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

49.0

21

0

3.6

53.0

14

4.0

0

56.6

3

49

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

32.1

2

20

6

36.1

2

4.0

0

62.1

4

37

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

51.1

24T

0

6

59.1

20T

8.0

0

65.1

5

35

Stina

Julia Briskin

44.2

15

0

14.4

52.2

13

8.0

0

66.6

6

45

Loughnatousa Spot

Robin Walker

38.0

4

0

24

46.0

6

8.0

0

70.0

7

32

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

43.2

12T

0

20.4

51.2

11

8.0

0

71.6

8

36

Discover the Power

Danny Warrington

53.2

26

0

15.6

69.2

23

16.0

0

84.8

9

26

Let It Rain

Robin Walker

43.2

12T

0

38.4

55.2

17

12.0

0

93.6

10

30

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

51.1

24T

20

18.4

59.1

20T

8.0

0

97.5

11

39

Jefferson D'Aurois

Peter Barry

42.5

11

40

40

70.5

24

28.0

0

150.5

12

41

Q

Mary Schwentker

48.3

19

W

80.3

26

32.0

0

W

44

Warrie Hill

Laura Vandervliet

48.7

20

W

56.7

18

8.0

0

W

31

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

38.3

5

W

46.3

7

8.0

0

W

40

Zydeco

Stephanie Butts

41.1

10

W

53.1

15

12.0

0

W

28

The Duke of Somerset

Colleen Loach

30.7

1

W

30.7

1

0.0

0

W

53

Could You Just

Petra Buc

46.6

17

W

88.6

27

32.0

10

W

34

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

44.9

16

W

64.9

22

20.0

0

W

33

Yardley

Daniel Clasing

47.6

18

E

47.6

8

0.0

0

E

50

Bungee

Merida Lloyd

54.5

27

W

74.5

25

20.0

0

W

47

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

43.5

14

R

51.5

12

8.0

0

R

48

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

50.0

22

W

58.0

19

8.0

0

W

27

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

39.7

6T

W

0

39.7

3

0.0

0

W

46

Never Summer

Melissa Roddy

50.7

23

R

54.7

16

4.0

0

R

29

Galileo

Christy Price

40.0

8

W

48.0

9

8.0

0

W

43

Happy As Larry

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

40.7

9

W

44.7

5

4.0

0

W

 

Open Intermediate II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

75

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

25.6

1

0

5.2

25.6

1

0.0

0

30.8

1

68

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

34.5

4

0

6.8

38.5

2

4.0

0

45.3

2

60

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

40.4

9

0

6.4

40.4

4

0.0

0

46.8

3

67

Sir Real

Kellie Van Pelt

41.1

12

0

6.4

41.1

6

0.0

0

47.5

4

72

Troy

Sarah Cousins

36.9

5

0

6.8

41.9

7

4.0

1

48.7

5

59

Lenamore Dreamer

Jan Byyny Thompson

40.7

10T

0

5.2

48.7

11

8.0

0

53.9

6

80

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

45.6

17

0

7.2

49.6

12

4.0

0

56.8

7

79

Thalia Light

Colleen Loach

43.5

15

0

11.6

51.5

15

8.0

0

63.1

8

63

Into the Future

Holly Utermoehlen

44.9

16

0

7.6

56.9

17

12.0

0

64.5

9

54

Edmund

Ashley Demander

42.8

13

0

12

58.8

19

16.0

0

70.8

10

78

Balmoral Avenue

Boyd Martin

50.7

22

0

12.4

58.7

18

8.0

0

71.1

11

61

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

45.9

18T

20

5.6

45.9

9

0.0

0

71.5

12

77

Clifton Himax

Jacqueline Mains

40.7

10T

0

7.6

64.7

21

24.0

0

72.3

13

76

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

45.9

18T

0

18.8

53.9

16

8.0

0

72.7

14

66

Ronaldo

Sharon White

43.2

14

20

16.4

47.2

10

4.0

0

83.6

15

58

Ballycormac Regent

Elizabeth Bierman

65.6

25

0

11.6

74.6

25

8.0

1

86.2

16

64

Loughnatousa Flash

Robin Walker

38.7

6

20

28

38.7

3

00

0

86.7

17

65

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson

39.0

7

20

32

51.0

14

12.0

0

103.0

18

71

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

54.5

24

20

34

65.5

22

8.0

3

119.5

19

62

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

45.9

18T

60

19.2

49.9

13

4.0

0

129.1

20

81

Gin Tonic

Peter Barry

39.4

8

W

59.4

20

20.0

0

W

56

Charming Chimes

Lauren McCaffrey

52.8

23

R

69.8

23

16.0

1

R

57

Flying Advance

Siobhain O'Connor

49.4

21

E

73.4

24

12.0

12

E

74

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

27.6

2

W

43.6

8

16.0

0

W

69

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

32.5

3

W

40.5

5

8.0

0

W

 

Open Preliminary I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

106

Pancho's Pistolero

Sharon White

32.5

1

0

2.4

36.5

3

4.0

0

38.9

1

97

Jack's Friend

Leslie Chelstrom

39.6

6

0

3.2

39.6

4

0.0

0

42.8

2

91

Utah

Carol Kozlowski

41.3

7T

0

0

45.3

9

4.0

0

45.3

3

108

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

43.8

11T

0

6

43.8

7

0.0

0

49.8

4

85

Cool Dancer

Jan Byyny Thompson

41.3

7T

0

9.2

41.3

5

0.0

0

50.5

5

104

Carlos B

Julia Steinberg

49.2

21

0

0

53.2

12

4.0

0

53.2

6

99

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

41.7

9

0

12

41.7

6

0.0

0

53.7

7

95

Jimminy Cricket

Dornin North

35.5

4

0

18.8

35.5

2

0.0

0

54.3

8

102

Copious

Sarah Cousins

48.0

20

0

8

48.0

11

0.0

0

56.0

9

114

Littonian

Helen Murray

46.7

17

0

9.6

46.7

10

0.0

0

56.3

10

90

Twisted Fate

Paul Ebersole

33.8

2

20

12.4

33.8

1

0.0

0

66.2

11

93

Metallic

Jennifer Simmons

44.6

14

0

9.6

60.6

17

16.0

0

70.2

12

113

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

45.0

15

0

14.8

61.0

18

16.0

0

75.8

13

112

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

50.5

24

0

20.4

55.5

15

4.0

1

75.9

14

111

Red Beans and Rice

Whitney Digney

44.2

13

0

10.8

67.2

21

16.0

7

78.0

15

96

Tacoma Longshot

Momi Black

47.5

18T

0

12

67.5

22

20.0

0

79.5

16

98

Charmant Magister

Boyd Martin

36.3

5

20

17.6

44.3

8

8.0

0

81.9

17

87

Austin

Mimi Combs

43.8

11T

0

15.2

70.8

23

12.0

15

86.0

18

94

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

43.0

10

40

30.8

55.0

14

12.0

0

125.8

19

101

Madeline

Holly Payne

52.1

25

40

23.6

64.1

19

12.0

0

127.7

20

110

Rudy

Shannon Risner

49.6

22

60

46.4

53.6

13

4.0

0

160.0

21

109

Copper Castle

Kelley Williams

W

0.0

105

Minotaure du Passoir

Stuart Black

35.0

3

W

0

59.0

16

24.0

0

W

83

Lissandro

Hans Gerling

50.0

23

W

0

75.0

24

24.0

1

W

84

McGinty II

Sharon White

47.5

18T

W

0

0.0

103

Mr. Fabulous

Amy Hurt

54.6

26

R

0

92.6

25

16.0

22

R

88

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

45.5

16

W

65.5

20

8.0

12

W

 

Open Preliminary II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

146

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

24.6

2

0

0

24.6

1

0.0

0

24.6

1

144

Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

23.8

1

0

1.2

35.8

2

12.0

0

37.0

2

136

Everybody Loves

Jennifer Simmons

35.9

5

0

1.6

35.9

3

0.0

0

37.5

3

142

Kiwi

Sarah Cousins

38.0

8T

0

0.8

43.0

9

4.0

1

43.8

4

145

Phoenix Secret

Sharon White

29.2

4

0

8.8

37.2

4

8.0

0

46.0

5

119

Carlingford's Ben Roscoe

Sharon Blank

39.2

12

0

9.6

39.2

5

0.0

0

48.8

6

127

It's Otto

Megan Montague

53.0

26

0

0

53.0

12

0.0

0

53.0

7

117

Newmarket

Michele I. Hobson

42.5

18

0

4

50.5

11

8.0

0

54.5

8

139

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

38.8

10T

0

0

54.8

16T

16.0

0

54.8

9

132

Pandora

Laura W Jones

43.8

19

0

6

54.8

16T

8.0

3

60.8

10

118

Korrigan

Alison Connard

45.5

20T

0

8

53.5

14

8.0

0

61.5

11

121

South Cerny

Pamela Morris

41.7

15

0

4.4

57.7

20

16.0

0

62.1

12

116

D'Artagnon

Jennifer Clover

45.5

20T

0

15.6

55.5

18

8.0

2

71.1

13

128

Goldship

Sarah McRae

37.5

7

0

14.4

57.5

19

20.0

0

71.9

14

137

Devenir Celebre

Jan Byyny Thompson

38.8

10T

20

9.6

42.8

8

4.0

0

72.4

15

134

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Megan Pappler

49.6

23T

20

2

53.6

15

4.0

0

75.6

16

135

Karma

Teresa Martinoli

59.6

28

0

9.6

75.6

24

16.0

0

85.2

17

140

Magic Man

Boyd Martin

42.1

16T

20

21.2

46.1

10

4.0

0

87.3

18

138

Hennessy

Autumn McCullogh

55.0

27

0

20.4

67.0

23

12.0

0

87.4

19

133

Witch Way

Jamie Pantel

52.1

25

40

38

78.1

25

8.0

18

156.1

20

123

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

49.6

23T

20

13.6

140.6

27

24.0

67

174.2

21

115

Risk Taker

Holly Payne

37.1

6

R

0

41.1

6

4.0

0

R

125

King Chester

Doug Payne

40.5

13

E

62.5

21

4.0

18

E

126

Lord Robert

Courtney Cooper

25.9

3

0

E

E

0

E

131

Major Jamie

Keli Toth

40.9

14

0

64.9

22

24.0

0

129

A Kind Of Magic

Jan Snodgrass

45.9

22

R

79.9

26

16.0

18

R

130

Kensington

Victoria Steen

0

0.0

122

Cleopatra

Rachel Gannaway

42.1

16T

0

53.1

13

8.0

3

120

Salomon

Marcelo Garrido Navarette

38.0

8T

W

0

42.0

7

0.0

4

W