Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Morven Park Spring Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
March 29 - 31, 2002

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

OPEN INTERMEDIATE I

1

He's Got Rhythm

Kim Vinoski

31.00

1

20

4.8

55.80

8

5

5

65.80

2

Damien

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

32.50

2T

0

0

32.50

1

0

0

32.50

1

3

4

5

Play Station

Jodi Platto

40.00

8T

0

7.2

47.20

4

0

0

47.20

3

6

O Gosh Josh

Amanda Judge

50.00

17T

80

40.8

170.80

16

15

10

195.80

15

7

Burghley Park

Jane Murray

46.50

14

R

R

R

8

9

10

Excelsior

Stephanie Baer

38.00

4T

60

31.2

129.20

14

W

W

11

12

Brilliant Ridge

Elizabeth Bennett

44.00

11T

20

13.2

77.20

12

5

2

84.20

12

13

Prospectors Claim

Melanie Brown

50.00

17T

0

17.6

67.60

10

10

0

77.60

11

14

Gaelic Holiday

Sharon White

47.50

16

0

0

47.50

5

10

0

57.50

7

15

Sports Car

Gillian Clissold

47.00

15

0

5.2

52.20

6

5

0

57.20

6

16

B.B. Babauska

Becky Crockett

53.00

19

R

R

R

17

18

Nicki Henley

Mara Depuy

32.50

2T

20

22.4

74.90

11

0

1

75.90

10

19

20

21

Dexter Wong

Sara Davis

44.00

11T

0

10.4

54.40

7

0

0

54.40

5

22

Maybelle

Jennifer Dougherty

39.50

7

80

34.4

153.90

15

0

2

155.90

14

23

Ballintaggert Freddie

Lauren Hart OBrien

42.50

10

E

E

E

24

25

Wild Frontier

Nina Fout

38.00

4T

0

4

42.00

3

0

0

42.00

2

26

27

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Jessica Price

45.50

13

20

23.2

88.70

13

0

2

90.70

13

28

Sky Sport

Michele Ingold

39.00

6

0

0

39.00

2

10

1

50.00

4

29

Adelante

Nanci Lindroth

40.00

8T

0

22

62.00

9

5

2

69.00

9

30

 

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

OPEN INTERMEDIATE II

31

32

Skywalker IV

Gina Miles

43.00

11T

0

0.8

43.80

3

5

0

48.80

5

33

34

Eastern Shore

Beale Morris

37.50

HC

W

W

HC

W

HC

35

The Maneman

Hans Gerling

45.00

15T

0

15.2

60.20

12

10

0

70.20

12

36

Sirius

Natalie Hollis

43.50

13

20

36.4

99.90

18

10

0

109.90

19

37

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

39.50

4T

0

16.8

56.30

11

5

0

61.30

11

38

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds

39.50

4T

20

9.2

68.70

14

0

11

79.70

14

39

Simon Says

Amanda Vines (CAN)

41.50

7

0

5.2

46.70

7

5

0

51.70

8

40

Royal Bart

Kim Vinoski

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

2

0

0

37.50

2

41

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

34.50

1T

0

21.2

55.70

10

0

0

55.70

9

42

Paxton Dash

Brooke Russell

46.00

19T

W

W

W

43

Que Verdad

Barbara Lawrence

45.00

15T

E

E

E

44

Riddler

Sharon White

42.50

10

0

3.2

45.70

6

0

0

45.70

4

45

Reno Tune

Amy Smith

52.00

25

R

R

R

46

Mullingar

Jean Bowman

45.50

17T

20

38.4

103.90

19

0

2

105.90

18

47

48

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

42.00

8T

0

2.4

44.40

4

0

5

49.40

7

49

Rollick In The Sun

Jamie Striley

42.00

8T

105

28.4

175.40

20

W

W

50

Solleone

Amanda Judge

49.00

22

20

19.2

88.20

17

0

0

88.20

16

51

Dakota

Kristen Villeneuve

44.50

14

0

0

44.50

5

0

0

44.50

3

52

Hyperlite

Wendy Lewis

43.00

11T

20

15.2

78.20

16

10

1

89.20

17

53

Anderoo

Linden Wiesman

41.00

6

0

8

49.00

8

0

0

49.00

6

54

Alcapone

Carolyn Wehle

45.50

17T

20

10

75.50

15

10

0

85.50

15

55

Starry Skye

Elena Weeks

46.00

19T

E

E

E

56

Sailing Falcon

Melinda Volkert

51.50

24

0

0

51.50

9

5

0

56.50

10

57

A Kind Of Magic

Jan Snodgrass

51.00

23

60

74.8

185.80

21

15

0

200.80

20

58

Whitehall Lad

Theresa Fout

46.50

21

0

15.2

61.70

13

10

4

75.70

13

59

Upper Register

Kim Vinoski

34.50

1T

0

0

34.50

1

0

0

34.50

1

60

 

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

CIC** I

61

Really Rich

Debbie Adams

59.67

3T

0

10

69.67

5

8

18

95.67

11

62

Patmos Bentley

Zoe Bedell

71.50

10

0

2.4

73.90

7

0

0

73.90

5

63

Blackout

Kelli McMullen Temple (CAN)

74.67

13T

0

3.6

78.27

10

0

0

78.27

7

64

Glory Intended

Mimi Osborn Combs

71.34

9

R

R

R

65

Landlord

Will Faudree

73.37

11

0

0

73.37

6

8

0

81.37

9

66

Market Mover

Julian Stiller

60.98

7

0

0.4

61.38

2

0

0

61.38

2

67

Janraffole

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

59.67

3T

0

0

59.67

1

59.67

1

68

G & R

Sarah Hansel

74.03

12

0

21.6

95.63

12

0

3

98.63

12

69

Razamataz

Megan Hansen

74.67

13T

E

E

E

70

71

72

Enniskerry Imp

Phyllis Dawson

59.67

3T

0

15.6

75.27

8

0

0

75.27

6

73

74

75

Mystry Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

55.11

1

20

4.8

79.91

11

0

0

79.91

8

76

Wild Rose

Sharon White

60.00

6

0

2

62.00

3

0

0

62.00

3

77

78

79

Guinness

Rebekah Simmons

75.00

15T

W

W

W

80

Adam

Julia Ryan

77.61

6

60

25.6

163.21

14

0

1

164.21

14

81

82

Vertical Velocity

Sarah Cousins

66.20

8

20

16.2

102.40

13

0

0

102.40

13

83

Bungee

Stephanie Butts

75.00

15T

0

1.6

76.60

9

8

2

86.60

10

84

Clifton Cruizin

Rainey Sealey

59.34

2

0

8

67.34

4

0

0

67.34

4

 

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

CIC ** II

85

Nova Top

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

51.84

1

0

0

51.84

1

51.84

1

86

87

Ides of March

Mary Grantham

69.78

8T

0

8.4

78.18

9

4

0

82.18

8

88

Orange

Jane Murray

64.89

5

R

R

R

89

Carlingford Sky

Courtney Cooper

62.28

4

0

3.6

65.88

4

8

0

73.88

6

90

Close The Deal

Rebecca Polan

78.59

13

20

30.8

129.39

10

4

0

133.39

10

91

92

93

94

95

Heyday

Maisy Grassie

66.53

6

0

6

72.53

7

0

0

72.53

4

96

97

98

Sailing

Stuart Black (CAN)

57.06

2

0

8

65.06

3

0

0

65.06

3

99

Errigal Gold

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

68.15

7

0

0

68.15

5

8

0

76.15

7

100

Rendezvous

Michelle Gooch

71.73

12

20

38.4

130.13

11

0

5

135.13

11

101

102

Jubilee

Katherine Foley

95.54

14

R

R

R

103

What The Heck

Amy Ruth DeWind

69.78

8T

0

7.6

77.38

8

8

9

94.38

9

104

The Big Easy

Will Faudree

69.78

8T

0

0

69.78

6

4

0

73.78

5

105

Peter Shambles

Julian Stiller

69.78

8T

E

E

E

106

107

108

Dusky Moon

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

58.04

3

0

0

58.04

2

0

0

58.04

2

 

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

ADVANCED I

109

Joker's Wild

Karen O'Connor

36.52

7

0

8.8

45.32

6

0

10

55.32

6

110

111

Here To Stay

Mara Depuy

38.70

HC

W

W

HC

10

0

W

HC

112

Code of Silence

Sarah Cousins

41.74

13T

0

16

57.74

13

5

8

70.74

11

113

Wolftown

Stuart Black (CAN)

42.61

15

0

7.6

50.21

9

0

9

59.21

8

114

Saint Maybe

Tremaine Cooper

38.26

10

20

15.2

73.46

15

0

0

73.46

12

115

116

Sir Nicholas

Gayle Molander

31.57

1

40

37.2

108.77

18

5

9

122.77

17

117

Three Magic Beans

Nina Fout

43.04

16

0

6.4

49.44

8

10

3

62.44

10

118

Mr. Mullins

Nathalie Bouckaert

35.22

5T

20

12.8

68.02

14

10

32

110.02

15

119

Class Touch

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr

33.04

3

0

12.4

45.44

7

5

4

54.44

5

120

Tacoma Longshot

Momi Black

44.78

HC

W

W

HC

0

12

W

HC

121

122

The Native

David O'Connor

39.57

12

0

4.8

44.37

5

0

0

44.37

3

123

Arrow

Graeme Thom (CAN)

45.91

18

20

38.8

104.71

17

5

12

121.71

16

124

125

Cayman Went

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

39.39

11

0

1.2

40.59

3

0

1

41.59

1

126

Northern Spy

Heidi J White

34.35

4

0

6

40.35

2

5

7

52.35

4

127

Sunday's Thrill

Clare Langmade

46.96

19

0

7.2

54.16

10

E

E

128

Brimstone

Darrah Alexander

31.74

2

0

11.2

42.94

4

5

9

56.94

7

129

Task Force

Jan Thompson

41.74

13T

0

13.2

54.94

11

0

7

61.94

9

130

Bonfire

Allison Springer

44.35

17

0

10.8

55.15

12

20

7

82.15

13

131

Little Tricky

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

37.83

9

0

2

39.83

1

0

3

42.83

2

132

Ratzi

William S. Coleman III

36.78

8

20

25.6

82.38

16

0

9

91.38

14

133

134

135

Fox in Flight

David OBrien

35.22

5T

R

R

R

  

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

ADVANCED II

136

137

138

139

Dunrath Alto

Lauren Hart OBrien

37.40

2

20

19.6

77.00

12

0

7

84.00

11

140

McKinlaugh

Gina Miles

36.52

HC

W

W

HC

0

0

W

HC

141

Highland Hogan

Becky Douglas

44.78

10

0

14.8

59.58

7

0

0

59.58

6

142

143

144

Bally Mar

Karen O'Connor

38.70

4

0

11.6

50.30

4

0

0

50.30

3

145

Highland King

Ashley Johnson

46.96

14

0

1.6

48.56

3

10

2

60.56

7

146

Show of Heart

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

39.57

HC

W

W

HC

0

7

W

HC

147

Squire's Cap

Bruce O. Davidson Sr.

41.30

6T

0

20.4

61.70

10

5

4

70.70

10

148

Topspin

Sarah Cousins

42.61

8

0

18

60.61

9

5

2

67.61

9

149

150

Polaris

Stuart Black (CAN)

39.57

5

0

6.4

45.97

2

0

3

48.97

2

151

152

Mystic Mike

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

46.09

12

20

20.8

86.89

13

0

5

91.89

13

153

154

Kildare

David O'Connor

41.30

6T

0

12

53.30

5

0

0

53.30

4

155

Spelga Dam

Cathy Wieschhoff

47.83

HC

W

W

HC

10

15

W

HC

156

Wondaree Merlin

Amanda Vines (CAN)

43.48

9

0

22.4

65.88

11

10

10

85.88

12

157

Better I Do It

Diann Roffe

45.22

11

0

9.2

54.42

6

0

2

56.42

5

158

Livingstone

Hawley Bennett (CAN)

47.39

15

0

12.8

60.19

8

5

0

65.19

8

159

160

Delta Deuce

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

46.52

13

R

R

R

161

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton (AUS)

36.52

1

65

22

123.52

14

W

W

162

Grand Slam

Karen O'Connor

38.26

3

0

5.6

43.86

1

5

0

48.86

1

163

 

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

ADVANCED III

164

165

Ready About

Sharon White

47.83

19

0

6

53.83

11

0

0

53.83

6

166

Hazmat

John Williams

34.78

3T

0

10.4

45.18

3

0

3

48.18

3

167

Pipe Dream

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

41.74

9T

R

R

R

168

Caesar

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

42.17

12

0

6

48.17

6

5

1

54.17

8

169

Buzzby

Heidi J. White

45.22

16

0

11.6

56.82

12

5

11

72.82

14

170

171

Clifton Castle

Sarah Cousins

44.78

15

20

30

94.78

16

0

7

101.78

16

172

My Turn

Mary Hazzard

48.26

20

0

12.4

60.66

14

5

0

65.66

11

173

Shared Dreams

Jan Thompson

43.48

13

0

14

57.48

13

0

4

61.48

9

174

175

As You Like It

Sara Kozumplik

39.13

6

0

8.8

47.93

5

5

1

53.93

7

176

Persistant Rain

David O'Connor

34.35

2

0

13.2

47.55

4

0

1

48.55

4

177

Tenacity

Allison Springer

40.87

8

0

7.6

48.47

7

10

8

66.47

12

178

179

Regal Scot

Karen O'Connor

33.48

1

0

4.4

37.88

1

0

0

37.88

1

180

Antares

Diane Rogler-Goodman

46.09

18

60

47.6

153.69

18

20

31

204.69

18

181

Montana Native

Rainey Sealey

42.00

11

0

11.2

53.20

10

0

0

53.20

5

182

183

Could You Just

Sean McQuillan

35.48

5

0

17.2

52.68

9

10

8

70.68

13

184

Resolute

Jennifer Libby

40.43

7

0

22.4

62.83

15

5

13

80.83

15

185

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

45.65

17

20

31.2

96.85

17

10

10

116.85

17

186

187

Welton Tangle

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

34.78

3T

0

7.2

41.98

2

0

0

41.98

2

188

Fleet Ambition

Susan Lehman

43.91

14

65

E

E

E

189

Bert and I

Pam Wiedemann

41.74

9T

0

7.2

48.94

8

10

6

64.94

10

190

 

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping Test

Final

HORSE

RIDER

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Points

Place

ADVANCED IV

191

192

Sea Smart

Stuart Black (CAN)

39.13

10T

0

42.8

81.93

14

0

8

89.93

12

193

Texas Pride

Jodi Platto

33.91

4

0

11.2

45.11

6

0

1

46.11

4

194

195

Shindig II

Sonya Crampton (CAN)

40.00

12

0

7.2

47.20

7

5

7

59.20

7

196

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

42.17

16

0

18.8

60.97

11

5

10

75.97

11

197

Lester Piggott

Holly Hepp

31.30

1

0

2.8

34.10

2

0

5

39.10

2

198

Maker's Mark Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

42.61

HC

W

W

HC

0

8

W

HC

199

Travis

Karen O'Connor

33.48

3

20

12

65.48

12

W

W

200

201

King's Ransom

Emile Hart Finstad

38.70

8T

20

7.2

65.90

13

W

W

202

Lorgaine

Niall Griffin

40.43

13T

0

15.2

55.63

10

5

10

70.63

10

203

204

Second Hope

William S. Coleman III

40.87

15

0

13.6

54.47

9

0

5

59.47

8

205

206

Sloopy

John Williams

36.52

6

0

4.4

40.92

3

5

3

48.92

5

207

Mackinac

Diann Roffe

37.39

7

60

22.4

119.79

16

0

2

121.79

14

208

Mazerati

Mollie Zobel

40.43

13T

R

R

R

209

Twist & Shout

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

35.70

5

0

15.6

51.30

8

10

2

63.30

9

210

211

212

Tigger Too

David O'Connor

32.17

2

0

0

32.17

1

5

0

37.17

1

213

Fool's Play

Sarah Cousins

46.96

17

20

28

94.96

15

0

4

98.96

13

214

Scarva

William (Randy) Ward III

38.70

8T

0

6.4

45.10

5

5

0

50.10

6

215

216

217

Upstage

Karen O'Connor

39.13

10T

0

2.8

41.93

4

0

0

41.93

3

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.