Morven Park Spring Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA (Area II)
March 28 - 29, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

33.8

1

0

0

33.8

1

0

30.4

64.2

1

Sarah Cousins

Troy

40.3

9-T

0

0

40.3

6-T

0

25.6

65.9

2

Erin Sylvester

Armani IV

40.7

11

0

0

40.7

8

0

26.4

67.1

3

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

42.4

17

0

1

43.4

9

0

25.6

69.0

4

Sarah Cousins

Tell Me Why

38.6

7

0

0

38.6

4

0

30.8

69.4

5

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

41.0

12

4

0

45.0

11

0

24.8

69.8

6

Skyeler Icke

Tika

36.9

4

0

0

36.9

3

0

33.2

70.1

7

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

40.3

9-T

0

0

40.3

6-T

0

32.4

72.7

8

Kristen Bond

Speak of the Devil

37.9

6

8

0

45.9

12

0

33.6

79.5

9

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

37.2

5

8

2

47.2

15

0

35.2

82.4

10

Alexandra Blyskal

Briar Fox Mundungus

48.3

25

4

0

52.3

18

0

32.4

84.7

11

Kelley Williams

Brazen Bomber

45.5

23

8

0

53.5

19

0

32.4

85.9

12

Katie Wherley

A Normal Fling

41.7

15

0

3

44.7

10

0

43.6

88.3

13

Tyler Frey

Sirrahsta

43.5

20

8

4

55.5

20

0

36.4

91.9

14

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

39.0

8

8

0

47.0

14

0

49.6

96.6

15

Alyssa Peterson

Stormin's Barbie

45.2

22

4

0

49.2

17

20

31.2

100.4

16

Dustin Craig

Nap For Sycamore

42.8

18-T

12

13

67.8

22

0

40.8

108.6

17

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Trick

35.9

3

0

4

39.9

5

20

56.4

116.3

18

Nikki Smith

Suzie Q

41.4

13-T

12

16

69.4

23

20

44.0

133.4

19

Kelsey Wilkins

Madeira

44.8

21

4

0

48.8

16

80

E

E

E

Daniel Clasing

Houston

42.8

18-T

4

0

46.8

13

0

WD

WD

WD

Catana Deskins

Top Drawer

42.1

16

16

0

58.1

21

0

WD

WD

WD

Kristen Bond

Are You Ready

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

2

0

WD

WD

WD

Thomas Borthwick

Phila Miracle

41.4

13-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Danica Moore

Dunlavin's Token

46.9

24

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katie Sunderland

Southern Tango

43.7

21-T

0

0

43.7

8-T

0

4.8

48.5

1

Alyssa Peterson

Lettingo

41.9

16

4

0

45.9

13

0

4.8

50.7

2

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

32.2

1

4

4

40.2

3-T

0

16.8

57.0

3

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

35.2

3

4

0

39.2

2

0

19.6

58.8

4

Alexandra MacLeod

Arrow

39.3

10

4

5

48.3

16

0

14.0

62.3

6

Shannon Grube

Caledonia

43.3

18-T

4

0

47.3

15

0

14.8

62.1

5

Lauren Sumner

Golden Memories - Ella

41.5

13-T

0

4

45.5

12

0

17.6

63.1

7

Francesca King

As You Wish IV

43.3

18-T

0

0

43.3

7

0

20.0

63.3

8

Krissy Smith

Clifton Vitori

49.3

25

0

0

49.3

18

0

20.0

69.3

9

Amy Giordano

Mystical Heir

37.8

6-T

4

2

43.8

10

0

26.0

69.8

10

David Silver

With a Rush

41.5

13-T

8

0

49.5

19

0

21.6

71.1

12

Dana Bivens

Happy Go Lucky

38.2

8

0

2

40.2

3-T

0

30.4

70.6

11

Jamie Lee French

Drummer Boy

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

1

0

35.6

72.6

13

Martha Wunder

Garth Rax

38.9

9

20

0

58.9

21

0

16.8

75.7

15

Molly Curtiss

Savannah IX

37.4

5

8

3

48.4

17

0

27.2

75.6

14

Allison Smith

Double Rivers 2 Cool

43.7

21-T

8

0

51.7

20

0

25.6

77.3

16

Jessica Brumfield

River Radiance

32.6

2

0

10

42.6

6

0

34.8

77.4

17

Colleen McBride

Capitol Hill

42.6

17

0

4

46.6

14

0

33.2

79.8

18

Louise Johns

Rickard's Red

43.3

18-T

8

9

60.3

22

0

28.8

89.1

19

Hanna Owens

Ultimate Cachet

44.8

23-T

0

0

44.8

11

0

45.2

90.0

20

Ashley DaFermo

Puff Dragon

37.8

6-T

8

26

71.8

25

0

20.0

91.8

21

Christy White

Against All Odds

44.8

23-T

16

10

70.8

24

20

24.0

114.8

22

Christina McKitrick

Teco

41.5

13-T

0

1

42.5

5

40

39.6

122.1

23

Brooke Petkovsek

High Voltage

40.7

11-T

8

21

69.7

23

80

E

E

E

Christine Neubeiser

Decorated

40.7

11-T

0

3

43.7

8-T

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Peter Green

Dixie Chick

30.4

1

0

0

30.4

1

0

10.0

40.4

1

Leslie Chelstrom

Cecelia

33.3

4

0

0

33.3

2

0

8.0

41.3

2

Kurt A Martin

Scooby

30.7

2

4

0

34.7

3

0

9.2

43.9

3

Sharon White

Fortunate Son II

35.2

5

0

0

35.2

4

0

9.6

44.8

4

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

41.9

13

0

0

41.9

10

0

9.2

51.1

5

Ashley Jones

Tinkabella

39.6

10

0

0

39.6

7

0

16.8

56.4

7

Erin Freedman

Viola

36.7

7

0

0

36.7

5

0

19.2

55.9

6

Alexandra Tatham

My Security Blanket

33.0

3

4

3

40.0

8

0

16.8

56.8

8

Sara Lieser

Cat's Pajamas

43.3

14

4

0

47.3

14

0

10.4

57.7

9

Tracy McRae

Merrimac

36.3

6

0

5

41.3

9

0

20.0

61.3

10

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

48.2

18

4

0

52.2

15

0

15.2

67.4

11

Mimi Combs

Maori Joe

51.1

19

8

6

65.1

19

0

6.0

71.1

12

Joanne Gelarden

Shackleton

47.0

15-T

4

5

56.0

16

0

16.4

72.4

13

Daniel Warrington

Will Smith

37.4

9

0

6

43.4

11

0

31.6

75.0

14

Darrin Mollett

The Barrister

40.4

11

0

6

46.4

12

20

17.6

84.0

15

Courtney Cooper

Eyore

47.0

15-T

12

1

60.0

18

0

24.0

84.0

16

Marie Treiber

Auntie's Echo

37.0

8

0

2

39.0

6

20

34.0

93.0

17

Katie Ruppel

Rosetta Stone

41.1

12

4

11

56.1

17

60

E

E

E

Nancy Winning

Metropolitan

47.0

15-T

0

0

47.0

13

100

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Baer

Alexis Titty 11 Z

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

0

11.6

45.7

1

Dana Cannon

Majestic Falcon

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

3-T

0

10.4

48.9

2

Melissa Fox

Diamond Legacy

41.5

9

0

0

41.5

6

0

11.6

53.1

3

Laura Ward

Golden Opportunity

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

3-T

0

22.4

60.9

4

Katie Ruppel

Serra Valley Sir Donovan

38.9

7

0

7

45.9

11

0

16.4

62.3

7

Lynn Symansky

Morning Star

35.6

3

8

0

43.6

8

0

18.0

61.6

5

Duncan MacRae

Flash Point

43.3

12

0

0

43.3

7

0

18.8

62.1

6

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

37.0

4

4

0

41.0

5

0

21.6

62.6

8

Rebekah Simmons

Coltrane

40.7

8

0

4

44.7

10

0

23.6

68.3

9

Sarah Shearin

Halcyon Meadow's Canilla

47.4

16

0

0

47.4

12

0

24.0

71.4

10

Adrienne Iorio

Dromore Boy

42.6

11

4

5

51.6

14

0

26.4

78.0

11

Jennifer Simmons

Jump for Joy

48.9

17

0

0

48.9

13

0

29.2

78.1

12

Cynthia Anderson

Windsor

41.9

10

4

13

58.9

16

0

27.6

86.5

13

Sean McQuillan

Dunlavin Mertise

44.1

13

0

0

44.1

9

20

34.0

98.1

14

Amanda Haney

Cool Decision

50.7

18

12

3

65.7

17

0

37.2

102.9

15

Katie Murphy

Grantley

45.2

14

12

0

57.2

15

60

44.4

161.6

16

Courtney Cooper

Scout

35.2

2

0

0

35.2

2

80

46.8

162.0

17

Lisa Burnett

Winston

51.1

19

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Danica Moore

Utah B

46.7

15

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Catherine Hanagan

Phoenix Song

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

1

0

0.0

35.0

1

Bethany Myers

A Midday Star

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

2-T

0

0.0

36.0

2

Kira Young

Godiva

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

2-T

0

0.0

36.0

3

Annelise Gress

Toro Toro Taxi

37.0

7-T

0

0

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

4

Olivia Quinn

Uptown Girl V

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

5

0

0.0

37.5

5

Chase Beach

Lucky Bucky

38.5

10-T

0

0

38.5

7-T

0

0.0

38.5

6

Julia Ennis

Findhorn

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

7-T

0

0.0

38.5

7

Colleen McBride

Phinneus

34.0

2

4

0

38.0

6

0

1.6

39.6

8

Donata Bechstein

Jag

38.5

10-T

0

2

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

9

Amanda Silver

Carakat

40.5

13

4

0

44.5

12

0

1.6

46.1

10

Peter Randall Pearre

Braveheart Romeo

43.5

14

4

0

47.5

13

0

0.0

47.5

11

Michelle Mercier

Sir Malcolm

31.0

1

4

6

41.0

10

0

8.0

49.0

12

Maddi Fleit

Guypowder Valley

39.0

12

4

0

43.0

11

20

3.6

66.6

13

Carly Fink

Mullacash Paddy

37.0

7-T

4

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jan Byyny

Why Not

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

0

0.0

24.5

1

Sharon White

Russian Roulette II

27.5

3

4

0

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

2

Catana Deskins

Skywalker

35.0

10

0

0

35.0

7-T

0

0.0

35.0

3

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

32.5

7

4

0

36.5

10

0

0.0

36.5

4

Carol Kozlowski

Fuzzy's Hero

31.0

5

0

0

31.0

2

0

6.0

37.0

5

Jamie Martell

Rex

40.5

13

0

0

40.5

12

0

0.4

40.9

6

Tiffany Catledge

Double Rose

32.0

6

4

0

36.0

9

0

8.8

44.8

8

Alexandra Tatham

Astaire To The Future

27.0

2

8

0

35.0

7-T

0

9.6

44.6

7

Lindsay Berreth

What the Heck

41.5

14

4

0

45.5

13

0

0.0

45.5

9

Katie Hasse

Buster Brown

38.0

11

8

0

46.0

14

0

2.8

48.8

10

Katherine Cooper

Unimpeachable

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

11

0

10.8

50.3

11

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

45.0

15

8

0

53.0

17

0

5.6

58.6

12

Alexandra Blyskal

Tortuga

48.0

16-T

4

0

52.0

16

20

0.0

72.0

13

Andrea Courson

Mystic Angel

48.0

16-T

0

0

48.0

15

60

E

E

E

Leigh DeAngelis

Castle Rock

28.5

4

4

0

32.5

4

0

WD

WD

WD

Leigh DeAngelis

DeNiro

33.5

8

0

0

33.5

5

0

WD

WD

WD

Carol Kozlowski

Good Earth Bit O'Honey

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

6

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sharon White

Fernhill Flag

26.5

2

0

0

26.5

2

0

0.0

26.5

1

Jan Byyny

Wallstraed

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

0

4.4

28.4

2

Sandra McCormack

Aphrodite

30.0

3-T

4

0

34.0

4

0

1.2

35.2

3

Courtney Cooper

Star Dazzler

36.0

8-T

0

0

36.0

7-T

0

0.0

36.0

6

Holly Bleck

Robinson

31.5

6

4

0

35.5

5-T

0

0.0

35.5

4

DeAnna Hines

San Marco

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

5-T

0

0.0

35.5

5

Katherine Cooper

Arabesque

37.5

10

0

0

37.5

9

0

0.0

37.5

7

Claudia Sarnoff

Pez

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

12

0

0.0

39.5

8

Mardi Herman

Zoe VIII

40.5

14-T

0

0

40.5

14

0

0.0

40.5

9

Barbara Werther

Stafford Place

38.0

11

0

2

40.0

13

0

2.0

42.0

10

Clare Bernard

Tamlin

31.0

5

8

0

39.0

11

0

6.0

45.0

11

Kate Carey

Boxing Day

40.5

14-T

8

0

48.5

16

0

0.0

48.5

12

Alexandra Robinson

Zoom Zoom

46.0

18

4

0

50.0

17

0

0.0

50.0

13

Samuel Hellerman

Taylor's Cede

49.0

19

0

2

51.0

18

0

0.0

51.0

14

Shelagh Davidson

Atlantic Roar

51.0

20

4

4

59.0

19

0

0.4

59.4

15

Melinda Maslin

Midnight Treasure

36.0

8-T

0

0

36.0

7-T

20

4.4

60.4

16

Melissa Stubenberg

Aberjoy

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

10

20

8.8

67.3

17

Sinead Halpin

Ice Nine

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

3

0

74.0

104.0

18

Filippa Boughton

Miss Golden Girl

45.5

17

20

23

88.5

20

60

E

E

E

Lee DiGangi

Hope Springs Eternal

41.0

16

0

0

41.0

15

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

27.0

1

4

0

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

1

Kristin Bachman

Isabel

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

4

0

2.8

39.3

3

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

3

0

7.2

38.7

2

Kurt Martin

Wiplala

37.0

12

4

0

41.0

10

0

0.0

41.0

6

Daniel Warrington

Saratoga

36.5

8-T

4

0

40.5

7-T

0

0.0

40.5

4

Katie Ruppel

Houdini

34.5

6

4

2

40.5

7-T

0

0.0

40.5

5

Katie Wherley

Mr Indiscretion

39.5

16

0

0

39.5

6

0

3.2

42.7

7

Sally Shirley

Courageous

38.5

13-T

4

2

44.5

13

0

0.8

45.3

8

Kelley Williams

Rumbling Storm

43.5

18

0

0

43.5

11

0

4.0

47.5

9

Daniel Warrington

Regalio

36.5

8-T

16

0

52.5

17

0

0.0

52.5

10

Autumn McCullogh

Seamus

43.0

17

4

0

47.0

15

0

6.0

53.0

12

Julia Wendell

Charlie Moloney

44.0

19

0

0

44.0

12

0

8.8

52.8

11

Katie Willis

High Flyer II

36.5

8-T

4

0

40.5

7-T

20

9.2

69.7

13

Courtney Olmstead

Call Mom

38.5

13-T

8

0

46.5

14

20

9.6

76.1

14

Katie Willis

Cosmic Jive

35.0

7

4

0

39.0

5

40

26.8

105.8

15

Victoria Jessop

Pappy

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

0

WD

WD

WD

Skyeler Icke

Argento

30.5

4

16

1

47.5

16

0

WD

WD

WD

Anne Chapin

Poet

29.0

3

4

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Dyanna Capuano

Ace of Spades

38.5

13-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Clare

Eragon

27.0

1

4

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

Sara Laux

Glacier Bay

31.5

3-T

0

0

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

2

Jennifer Don

EyeCatching

36.0

8

0

0

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

3

Carolyn Chapman

Burghley II

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

6

0

0.0

36.5

4

Heidi Wardle

Moving Illusion

31.5

3-T

4

0

35.5

4

0

1.6

37.1

5

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

38.0

11

0

0

38.0

7

0

0.0

38.0

6

Jessica Ganske

Time For One More

37.0

10

4

0

41.0

9

0

0.0

41.0

8

Kate Coleman

Model Image

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

3

0

8.4

40.9

7

Blaine Orris

Tully Cross Riley

41.5

15

0

0

41.5

10

0

0.0

41.5

9

Kevin Emes

Shiver Me Timbers

45.0

18

0

0

45.0

12

0

0.0

45.0

10

Katy Carter

Zulla

39.0

12

8

0

47.0

13-T

0

0.0

47.0

11

Dave Vos

Clifton Imperial

40.0

13-T

4

3

47.0

13-T

0

0.0

47.0

12

Tracy Tucker

Pali

44.5

17

0

0

44.5

11

0

8.4

52.9

13

Jacqui Ross

Bozo

35.5

7

4

0

39.5

8

0

18.4

57.9

14

Nancy Wise

Carousel Man

31.5

3-T

20

1

52.5

15

20

16.0

88.5

15

Ashley Beheler

Noblesse Oblige

40.0

13-T

12

28

80.0

16

60

E

E

E

Jeff Meyers

Guinness

42.5

16

12

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Dana Beisner

All By Myself

29.5

2

8

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Junior Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Barber

Craughwell

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0.0

32.6

1

Katelyn Jackson

Rosenharley Romello

34.2

3-T

0

0

34.2

2-T

0

0.0

34.2

2

Catherine Hanagan

Uno

34.2

3-T

0

0

34.2

2-T

0

0.0

34.2

3

Josie Bennett

Destiny's Wish

35.3

7-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

0

0.0

35.3

4

David Pawlak

Bounce'n Tigger

35.8

9-T

0

0

35.8

6-T

0

0.0

35.8

5

Julia Columbro

Class Picture

36.3

11

0

0

36.3

8

0

0.0

36.3

7

Julie Kessler

Ballycanew

35.8

9-T

0

0

35.8

6-T

0

0.0

35.8

6

Caitlin Bryan

Ravissante

38.4

12

0

0

38.4

11

0

0.0

38.4

9

Caroline Quanbeck

Divisional Champ

34.2

3-T

4

0

38.2

10

0

0.0

38.2

8

Cara Goode

Riddler

34.7

6

4

0

38.7

12

0

0.0

38.7

10

Ellen Kettler

Ace of Spades

39.0

13

4

0

43.0

13

0

0.0

43.0

11

Nicholas Hansen

Grand Cru

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

9

0

11.2

48.4

12

Charlotte Goodman

Happy Hunch

46.3

14

4

0

50.3

15

0

0.0

50.3

13

Anna Graves

Gesture

35.3

7-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

60

E

E

E

Jacqueline Coplen

Epic Will

47.4

15

0

0

47.4

14

45

DQ

DQ

DQ

 

Junior Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jamie Farah

C.K. Dexter Haven

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

V. Bennett Camp-Crowder

Bailey

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

Zoe Jeka

Double Hierarchy

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

3

0

0.0

34.2

3

Erin Murphy

Chocolat II

35.3

5

0

0

35.3

5

0

0.0

35.3

4

Ann Bellinger

Tangler

36.3

6-T

0

0

36.3

6

0

0.0

36.3

5

Brooke Baugher

Smoke Signal

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

7

0

0.0

38.4

6

Connor Husain

Iron Man

42.6

11

0

0

42.6

10

0

0.0

42.6

7

Arielle Raugh

Malibu Classic

43.7

12

0

0

43.7

11

0

0.0

43.7

8

Clare Green

Corleone

40.0

9

4

0

44.0

12

0

0.0

44.0

9

David Pawlak

Paris

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

20

0.0

54.7

10

Haley Tucker

My Friend Flicka

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

9

20

0.0

60.5

11

Chrissy Unruh

Navigator

36.3

6-T

4

0

40.3

8

60

E

E

E

Tori Shumaker

Morning Blitz

46.3

13

12

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doug Payne

IRA Phenomenal

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

0.0

26.8

1

Krissy Smith

Globetrotter

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

Lynn Symansky

Donner

32.1

5

0

0

32.1

4

0

0.0

32.1

4

Emily Beshear

Class Sprite

31.6

3-T

0

0

31.6

3

0

0.0

31.6

3

Lynn Symansky

Split the Difference

34.2

7

0

0

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

5

Nina Fout

My Combination

36.3

10

0

0

36.3

8

0

0.0

36.3

7

Jessica Schaberg

Delta Tango

31.6

3-T

4

0

35.6

7

0

0.0

35.6

6

Nancy Winning

Cran Moor

36.8

11-T

0

0

36.8

9

0

0.0

36.8

8

Julia Ennis

Vytautas

33.2

6

4

0

37.2

10

0

0.0

37.2

10

Dawn Beach

Sudden Eclipse

34.7

8

0

0

34.7

6

0

2.4

37.1

9

Ashleigh McKown

In Full Swing

38.4

15

0

0

38.4

11

0

0.0

38.4

11

Katie Willis

Majestic Valley

35.8

9

4

0

39.8

13

0

0.0

39.8

13

Katie Willis

Manor Queen

40.0

17-T

0

0

40.0

14-T

0

0.0

40.0

14

Kristen Parris

No Halo Here

39.5

16

0

0

39.5

12

0

0.0

39.5

12

Charlotte Taylor

Barrington Bear

40.0

17-T

0

0

40.0

14-T

0

0.0

40.0

15

Ginny Suarez

Reprieve

40.5

19

0

0

40.5

16

0

0.0

40.5

16

Doug Payne

Shining North Star

36.8

11-T

8

0

44.8

19

0

0.0

44.8

17

Susan Southard

Civil Liberty

37.9

13-T

8

0

45.9

20

0

0.0

45.9

18

Chelsey Adams

Radiance

37.9

13-T

4

0

41.9

17

20

0.0

61.9

19

Kevin Emes

Old Spice

44.7

21-T

4

62

110.7

23

0

0.0

110.7

20

Sarah Cousins

Merrie Woode

41.6

20

4

59

104.6

21

20

0.0

124.6

21

Jacqui Ross

Princess Willamina

47.4

23

0

61

108.4

22

20

0.0

128.4

22

Jonathon Sonkin

Lorrcan

51.1

24

8

62

121.1

24

0

8.0

129.1

23

Jennifer Ward

Enough Testing

44.7

21-T

0

0

44.7

18

0

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Madeleine Wickwire

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

22.6

1

0

0

22.6

1

0

0.0

22.6

1

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

4

0

0.0

35.3

2

Beth Busichio

Skyway East

35.8

5-T

0

0

35.8

5

0

0.0

35.8

3

Pamela Milner

Jumpin' John

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

6

0

0.0

38.4

4

Paula Siegel

Milestone

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

5

Jennifer Price

Finnegan

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Julie Miller

Oarsman

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

7

Marlene Lyons

Elusive

41.6

13

0

0

41.6

13

0

0.0

41.6

8

Rosemarie Albrizio

Raindance

42.6

14-T

0

0

42.6

14

0

0.0

42.6

9

Margaret Rizzo

Wild About Harry

45.8

19-T

0

0

45.8

16-T

0

0.0

45.8

10

Sonja Twiford

Justawee Work of Art

45.8

19-T

0

0

45.8

16-T

0

0.0

45.8

11

Michelle Warro

Prince William

45.8

19-T

0

0

45.8

16-T

0

0.0

45.8

12

Kathryn Rich

Scotch on the Rocks

45.3

18

4

0

49.3

21

0

0.0

49.3

14

Sarah Finkel

Deep Sea

35.8

5-T

4

1

40.8

12

0

8.4

49.2

13

Anne Mitchell

Paramour

50.5

22

0

0

50.5

22

0

0.0

50.5

15

Erika Gonzalez

Copper Dancer

42.6

14-T

4

0

46.6

19-T

0

4.8

51.4

16

Shannon Brown

Cavalier Taps

36.3

7

4

0

40.3

10

40

12.0

92.3

17

Cheryl Banks

Rush Hour

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

60

0.8

95.0

18

Andrew Chippendale

Zignal

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

3

60

4.0

98.5

19

Catherine Meyers

Fedex

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

11

60

0.0

100.5

20

Katie Davis

Montana

42.6

14-T

4

0

46.6

19-T

100

E

E

E

Mini Gammell

Princess Buttercup

43.7

17

0

0

43.7

15

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lizzie Sughrue

Robin Hood VI

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0.0

27.9

1

Phyllis Dawson

Make Believe

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

2

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Long Family Calling

35.3

5

0

0

35.3

4

0

0.0

35.3

3

Ellie Luther

Abundantly Giving

36.3

6-T

0

0

36.3

5-T

0

0.0

36.3

4-T

Erin Freedman

Mighty Midget

36.3

6-T

0

0

36.3

5-T

0

0.0

36.3

4-T

Katie Hasse

Hennessy

35.8

HC

0

0

35.8

HC

0

0.0

35.8

HC

Courtney Cooper

Blonde Ambition

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

7

0

0.0

36.8

6

Kristin Bachman

Lucky Little Spy

37.9

10

0

0

37.9

8

0

0.0

37.9

7

Nikki Siluk

Victory

38.4

11-T

0

0

38.4

9-T

0

0.0

38.4

8

Stephanie Baer

Scudder

34.2

3

4

1

39.2

11

0

0.0

39.2

10

Kathryn Cowles

Miss Carlisle

38.4

11-T

0

0

38.4

9-T

0

0.4

38.8

9

Sharon White

Arthuron

37.4

9

4

0

41.4

13

0

0.0

41.4

12

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

41.1

13-T

0

0

41.1

12

0

0.0

41.1

11

Hannah Ong

R. Huey

44.7

16

0

0

44.7

14

0

0.0

44.7

13

Colleen Rutledge

Wizard of Win

41.1

13-T

4

0

45.1

15

0

0.0

45.1

14

Lenore Oliphant

Subtle Contrast

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

3

0

10.4

45.1

15

Cary Chavis

Wheresyourheadat

41.1

13-T

8

0

49.1

16

60

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doug Payne

Rested Faith

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

0

0.0

25.3

1

Sharon White

Inspiration

26.8

2

0

0

26.8

2

0

0.0

26.8

2

Doug Payne

Crown Talisman

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

3

Phyllis Dawson

Drifter

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

4

0

0.0

31.6

4

Leigh Ann Leary

I Spy

34.2

8-T

0

0

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

5

Thomas Borthwick

Mischief's Replica

32.6

7

4

0

36.6

7

0

0.0

36.6

6

Tiffany Catledge

Windsor Station

34.2

8-T

4

0

38.2

8-T

0

0.0

38.2

7

Daphne Soares

Ronin

34.2

8-T

4

0

38.2

8-T

0

0.0

38.2

8

Jamie Lee French

Hurl A Squirrel

38.4

11

4

0

42.4

11

0

0.0

42.4

9

Kim McPartland

The Life of Riley

49.0

16

0

0

49.0

14

0

0.0

49.0

10

Beth Mueller

Rudy Valentino

31.1

5

8

0

39.1

10

20

0.0

59.1

11

Nikki Siluk

Salem

55.8

17

4

0

59.8

17

0

0.0

59.8

12

Sarah Shepard Mobius

Cosmic Lucy

45.3

12-T

0

0

45.3

12

20

0.0

65.3

13

Lauren Sumner

Choo Choo Charlie

45.3

12-T

4

0

49.3

15

20

0.0

69.3

14

Rebecca Polan

Madame X

46.8

15

4

3

53.8

16

20

0.0

73.8

15

Michelle Hoey

Carmen

27.9

3

4

4

35.9

6

40

0.0

75.9

16

Lindsay Goodrich

Iris

46.3

14

0

0

46.3

13

20

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Christine Vitkus

Kentucky Bourbon

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

1

0

0.0

39.0

1

Sherry Stephenson

Fleet Marauder

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

2

0

2.0

42.0

2

Donna Bottner

Captain My Captain

43.2

6

0

0

43.2

4

0

0.0

43.2

3

Pamela Blumberg

Kodak

41.6

5

4

0

45.6

6

0

0.0

45.6

4

Suzannah Evans

Sunny Ciegos

48.4

9

0

5

53.4

8

0

0.0

53.4

6

Leslie Page

King Charlemagne

43.7

7

4

5

52.7

7

0

0.0

52.7

5

Brett Jackson

Big Fat Teddy

53.7

11-T

0

0

53.7

9

0

0.0

53.7

7

Katie Davis

Orange Pekoe

51.6

10

4

0

55.6

10

0

0.0

55.6

8

Luke Welling

Finnbenach

37.4

2

4

0

41.4

3

20

0.0

61.4

9

Sally Buchheister

Whispers

36.8

1

0

8

44.8

5

20

7.2

72.0

10

Jennifer Valentine

Clifford

53.7

11-T

0

4

57.7

11

0

WD

WD

WD

Leigh Wood

Quick Passage

47.9

8

4

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Catherine Hanagan

Jersey

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

0

0.0

33.7

1

Sydney Weeks

Our Man Flint

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

0

0.0

34.2

2

Carolyn Oehrig

Lionheart

37.9

3-T

0

0

37.9

3

0

0.0

37.9

3

Laura Crump

Denver's DaVinci

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

0

0.0

39.0

4

Julie Henk

My Little Secret

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

5

0

0.0

40.5

5

Jennifer Mitchell

Alden's List

42.6

HC

0

0

42.6

HC

0

0.0

42.6

HC

Katherine Georges

Inata

43.7

9-T

0

0

43.7

7-T

0

0.0

43.7

6

Madison Greif

Golden Opportunity

42.1

7

4

0

46.1

11

0

0.0

46.1

7

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

43.7

9-T

0

0

43.7

7-T

0

2.8

46.5

8

Alex Pecoraro

Liz

45.3

12-T

4

0

49.3

12

0

0.0

49.3

9

Jennifer Mitchell

Upper Limit

30.0

HC

0

0

30.0

HC

20

0.0

50.0

HC

Annelise Aurillo

Dante

42.6

8

0

0

42.6

6

40

0.0

82.6

10

Mary Catherine Riley

Major Addiction

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

9

40

13.6

97.8

11

Gaelyn Foster

Denver's Comet

45.3

12-T

0

0

45.3

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Andi Lawrence

Kodiak's Moment

37.9

3-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Benoit Phily

Echo

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0.0

27.9

1

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Macsen's Legend

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

Laura VanderVliet

Sansouci CBF

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

3

0

0.0

31.6

3

Victoria Jessop

Desert Mystery

30.5

3

0

2

32.5

4

0

0.0

32.5

4

Kathleen Carr

Brandenburg's Aldebaran

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

6

0

0.0

37.9

5

Lindsay Berreth

Oh So Extreme

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Charlotte Taylor

Neon Delight

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

7

Cathy Gulick

Malibu Moon Pie

45.3

14

0

0

45.3

9

0

0.0

45.3

8

Gillian Clissold

Motocross

43.7

11-T

4

0

47.7

11

0

0.0

47.7

9

Amy Knapp

Felix The Cat **

39.5

8

4

13

56.5

12

0

0.0

56.5

10

Stephanie DeLisi

Timeout

35.3

5

0

2

37.3

5

0

21.2

58.5

11

Tiffany Catledge

Sweet Talk

44.7

13

8

13

65.7

13

0

0.0

65.7

12

Camryn Long

Sky's The Limit

45.8

15

12

35

92.8

15

20

0.0

112.8

13

Courtney Olmstead

Carter's Run

37.4

6

8

0

45.4

10

60

E

E

E

Ashley Beheler

Take It to the Limit

50.5

16

4

17

71.5

14

100

R

R

R

Tiffany Catledge

Rocky

43.7

11-T

8

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cristina Root

Hi-Jacked

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

0

0.0

31.1

1

Lynn Symansky

Henry

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

Gillian Clissold

Dirtbike

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

0

0.0

33.7

3

Raymond Venoski

Back Street Girl

34.7

6-T

0

0

34.7

4-T

0

0.0

34.7

4

Steuart Pittman

True Spectra

34.7

6-T

0

0

34.7

4-T

0

0.0

34.7

5

Lee Ann Kessler

Shine on Allie-Yell

37.4

11

0

0

37.4

7

0

0.0

37.4

6

Colleen Rutledge

Annabelle Q

34.2

5

4

0

38.2

8

0

0.0

38.2

7

Glenda Player

PL Cha Cha

36.8

10

4

0

40.8

10

0

0.0

40.8

8

Rosemarie Albrizio

Scotia Dancer

39.0

12-T

4

0

43.0

12

0

0.0

43.0

9

Alexa Henry

Sierra Valley Mr. Wizard

41.6

14

4

0

45.6

13

0

0.0

45.6

10

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Hey There Delilah

43.7

16-T

4

0

47.7

15

0

0.0

47.7

11

RJ Campbell

Jamenson

47.4

18

0

0

47.4

14

0

13.2

60.6

12

Benoit Phily

Panshir du Desert

30.5

1

16

28

74.5

16

20

0.0

94.5

13

Erika M. Nesler

Nothing to It

36.3

8-T

0

0

36.3

6

60

0.0

96.3

14

Jonathon Sonkin

Ali Dove

42.1

15

0

0

42.1

11

60

0.0

102.1

15

Phoebe Hering

Vida

39.0

12-T

0

0

39.0

9

0

WD

WD

WD

Carrie Meehan

Cruisin On

43.7

16-T

8

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Mary Schwentker

Trinity

36.3

8-T

12

E

E

E

0

E

E

E