Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Mordha Farm Horse Trials
Tyndall, MB
August 24, 2003

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Novice

05:30

11:00

Cross Country

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

90

Tristin Caswell

Sierra Gold

52.2

1

04:50

4

0

0

0.00

56.20

1

84

Kerry Moore

Harry

53.4

2

05:11

0

0

0

20.00

73.40

2

92

Kerry Moore

Fox

58.8

7

04:18

16.8

0

0

10.00

85.60

3

86

Colin Dickson

Oh So Slick

56.4

6

05:48

7.2

60

0

0.00

123.60

4

88

Sinaed Lee

The Grinch

58.8

7

05:28

0

60

0

5.00

123.80

5

83

Brittany Young

Cloud Nine

55.8

4

05:56

10.4

60

0

0.00

126.20

6

87

Kelly Krakalovich

Spencer

E

54.6

3

00:00

0

E

0

0.00

E

85

Racheal Vollmer

Skeeter

E

55.8

4

06:07

14.8

E

0

5.00

E

 

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Pretraining

05:20

10:40

Phase D

Cross Country

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

81

Hugh Crawley

A Patchie Warrior

57.0

8

04:46

1.6

0

0

0.00

58.60

1

80

Cecilia Doebel

Preacher

48.6

1

04:45

2

0

0

10.00

60.60

2

77

Kerry Moore

Ali Sharp

52.8

3

04:29

8.4

0

0

0.00

61.20

3

75

Kelsey Dickson

Arbakka

52.8

3

04:36

5.6

0

0

5.00

63.40

4

89

Dennis Burch

Kinly Keiser

57.0

8

05:44

9.6

0

3.25

5.00

74.85

5

91

Tanya Burch

Great Figeral

58.2

10

04:25

10

0

1

10.00

79.20

6

82

Kelsey Dickson

Proven Hunter

56.4

7

05:08

0

20

0

10.00

86.40

7

78

Danae Martin

Sam

50.4

2

05:14

0

40

0

10.00

100.40

8

76

Brittany Barker

Speak of the Devil

55.8

5

04:57

0

60

0

0.00

115.80

9

79

Alexia Reske-Naurocki

Exodus

E

55.8

5

05:14

0

E

0

5.00

E

 

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Training

05:45

11:30

Phase D

Cross Country

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

68

Casey Macleod

Montgomery

65.4

2

05:39

0

0

0

0.00

65.40

1

70

Caitlyn Bunkowsky

Willow

76.8

4

05:39

0

0

1.5

0.00

78.30

2

71

Dana Young

Hero's Crusade

67.8

3

06:20

14

0

7

30.00

118.80

3

67

Laura Heinrichs

Simply Shocking

E

58.8

1

05:22

0

E

3.25

5.00

E

66

Lindy Norris

Top Notch

W

-

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

W

69

Carly Norris

Kish Mir

W

-

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.