Moonrock 2-Day Event and Horse Trials
Worland, WY
June 3 - 5, 2005


 

Preliminary 2 Day

Dressage

Show Jumping To Date

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Endurance Phase

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time Pen.

Time

Jump

Time Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

112

Winchester

Julianne Taylor

42.00

4

8

0

50

3

0

3.2

0

0

6.8

0

10

60.00

1

102

Numero Uno

Ashley Colonel

49.50

5

0

6

55.5

4

0

9.6

0

0

7.2

0

16.8

72.30

2

110

All Dressed Up

Jessica Taylor

35.50

2

0

1

36.5

1

0

24.8

0

0

12.8

0

37.6

74.10

3

114

Country Swing

Wanda Webb

41.50

3

8

8

57.5

5

0

25.6

0

0

18.4

0

44

101.50

4

108

Alexander

Cliff Knighton

57.00

6

4

2

63

6

0

36

0

0

40.4

0

76.4

139.40

5

106

Fringe Benefit

John Kelly

35.00

1

4

1

40

2

0

25.6

0

0

E

 

Training 2 Day (clinic)

Dressage

Show Jumping To Date

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Endurance Phase

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time Pen.

Time

Jump

Time Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

129

Aberdeen III

Michelle Hoey

34.50

3

0

0

34.5

3

0

7.2

0

0

0

0

7.2

41.70

1

120

Half Dash

Heather Demarest

39.50

8

0

0

39.5

8

0

8

0

0

2.4

0

10.4

49.90

2

144

Rowdy on the Rise

Marybeth Zamborano

34.00

1

0

0

34

1

0

20.8

0

0

0

0

20.8

54.80

3

126

Let's Go Hobeau!

Holly Hallmark

38.00

6

0

0

38

5

0

21.6

0

0

11.6

0

33.2

71.20

4

123

Don't Fence Me In

Lisa Flood

34.00

1

0

0

34

1

0

14.4

0

0

16

20

50.4

84.40

5

135

Cangaroo

Heather Messner

35.50

5

0

0

35.5

4

35

22.4

0

0

13.6

0

71

106.50

6

132

Winston

Mary Jane Houch 

35.00

4

4

0

39

7

0

36

0

50

14

0

100

139.00

7

141

Cadence

Gina Strickland

38.00

6

0

0

38

5

27

67.2

0

0

W

W

 
Open Intermediate Horse Trials

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

The Gingerbread Man

Christian Eagles

38.00

2

0

9.6

47.6

1

4

0

51.6

1

116

Enchanted

Rochelle Constanza

36.50

1

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary Horse Trials

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Parti Alarme

Sharon Flagg-Moran

38.00

3

0

11.2

49.2

2

4

0

53.2

1

109

Who's Hot

Merideth M. Hatterman

45.00

5

0

5.6

50.6

3

4

0

54.6

2

107

Blue Blazes

Tara Golliher

37.50

2

0

14

51.5

4

4

0

55.5

3

104

Hale Bopp

Don Gerlach

45.50

6

0

0

45.5

1

12

0

57.5

4

105

Let's Polka

Jamie Gilbert

35.50

1

0

28.8

64.3

5

4

0

68.3

5

111

Gaelic Marriage

Martha McDowell

44.00

4

40

48.4

132.4

6

0

3

135.4

6

 

Open Training Horse Trials

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

147

Overdrive Lark

Belle Belden

29.00

2

0

0

29

1

0

0

29

1

146

A Swift Shot Of Bourbon

Tracey Dalton

32.00

3

0

0

32

2

0

0

32

2

140

Kincardine

Trisha Schmid

32.50

6

0

0.4

32.9

3

4

0

36.9

3

139

Play Or Be Played

Jerrilyn Samberg

32.00

3

0

5.2

37.2

5

0

0

37.2

4

131

Quazar

Anne Ladd

40.50

10

0

0.8

41.3

8

0

0

41.3

5

122

Master & Commander

Tracey Dalton

36.00

7

0

2

38

6

4

0

42

6

149

Silent Donut

Wendy Chase

42.50

12

0

0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7

113

Real Clever

Sean Woestehoff

40.00

9

0

0

40

7

4

0

44

8

101

Short Stuff

Martha Deeds

44.50

16

0

0

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

9

134

Kazar

Kathi Michel

43.50

15

0

2.8

46.3

12

0

1

47.3

10

121

Prove It Again

Wendy Tolliver

47.00

18

0

0

47

13

0

1

48

11

133

Black Diamond II

Martha McDowell

48.00

21

0

0

48

14

0

0

48

11

124

Relampago

Betty Zehfus

47.00

18

0

4.4

51.4

15

0

0

51.4

13

138

Scooby Bu

Bea Sanders

45.50

17

0

8.8

54.3

16

0

0

54.3

14

137

Cloud Burst

Midge Rothwell

32.00

3

0

3.2

35.2

4

8

16

59.2

15

136

Sorrely

Susan Knighton

54.50

24

0

5.6

60.1

17

0

0

60.1

16

130

Guardsman

Hank Rothwell

36.00

7

0

9.6

45.6

11

8

21

74.6

17

128

Diamonds & Pearls

Sarah Keppner

28.00

1

20

32

80

19

0

0

80

18

143

Nap For Sycamore

Dustin Craig

42.00

11

20

20

82

20

0

1

83

19

119

Xappe

Lorna Burgess

52.00

22

0

31.2

83.2

21

0

5

88.2

20

148

Huntingfield Proud Tim

Dustin Craig

42.50

12

20

22

84.5

22

4

0

88.5

21

145

Zephyr's Tasman

Kiira Troth

47.00

18

60

16.4

123.4

23

4

3

130.4

22

118

Pentiction

Kathy Coming

54.00

23

80

35.2

169.2

24

0

1

170.2

23

127

Second Guess

Amber Ford

43.00

14

20

11.2

74.2

18

R

R

 

Open Novice Horse Trials Division "A"

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Big Hairy Deal

Casey Lauver

31.50

4

0

0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

1

164

Lakota

Alexa Perkiel

26.50

1

0

0

26.5

1

8

0

34.5

2

161

Countessa

Kelly McElwee

37.50

9

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

3

154

Future

Sussi Felleson

39.50

12

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

4

169

Jewel Image

Brittany Trowbridge

38.00

11

0

2.8

40.8

7

0

0

40.8

5

160

Elijah Blue

Carol Mavrakis

35.50

6

0

6

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

6

152

Montana Charm

Macy Anne Carman

26.50

1

0

0

26.5

1

4

23

53.5

7

168

Saber's Dakota

Kaila Rohrer

41.50

16

0

13.2

54.7

9

0

0

54.7

8

151

Lickety Split

Wendy Buckhanan

36.50

8

20

0

56.5

10

4

0

60.5

9

167

Zebulon's Pike

Sammy Rogers

40.00

14

20

9.6

69.6

12

4

0

73.6

10

166

Royal

Felicia Rogers

30.00

3

0

0

30

3

8

37

75

11

150

Law N Justice

Lorraine Barrows

44.00

19

20

9.2

73.2

13

4

0

77.2

12

156

Palladin

Sherrie Goppert-Keele

37.50

9

20

0

57.5

11

4

16

77.5

13

162

Navajo Taco

Marcy Mongon

43.00

17

20

13.6

76.6

14

0

5

81.6

14

153

Distinctive Heir

Trudy Guarente

32.50

5

40

26

98.5

16

0

10

108.5

15

157

Orbit

Wendy Hickox

43.00

17

85

35.2

163.2

17

0

0

163.2

16

165

Lebowski

Erica Peterson

44.00

19

105

37.6

186.6

18

4

46

236.6

17

155

Syncotina

Jessica Ford

39.50

12

E

E

E

E

E

163

Mocha Chip

Rebecca Mortensen

35.50

6

20

21.6

77.1

15

E

E

E

117

Salsa V

Samantha Browneller

40.00

14

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice Horse Trials - Division "B"

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

171

Gamin

Belle Belden

25.50

2

0

0

25.5

1

0

1

26.5

1

182

Obscured by Clouds

Amanda Moore

31.50

7

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

188

Show Em Off Sam

Kim Van Der Heiden

31.00

6

0

1.6

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

179

Horsecreek Wyo Kid

Tracey Dalton

34.50

9

0

0

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

183

Trinket

Stacy Palen

36.00

10

0

1.6

37.6

5

0

0

37.6

5

175

Pleasant Colony

Dustin Craig

40.50

14

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

174

Mon Cadeaux

Julia Cain

43.00

15

0

0

43

8

4

0

47

7

176

Jackie's Stitch

Sonya Dechaine

29.00

5

0

18.4

47.4

9

0

2

49.4

8

180

Guy Noir

Meridith M. Hatterman

33.50

8

20

3.2

56.7

10

0

0

56.7

9

186

Bailey Quirk

Simply Impressive

37.00

11

20

0

57

11

0

0

57

10

178

Dan Dooley

Lexy Funk

25.00

1

20

24.4

69.4

12

0

0

69.4

11

173

Shea

Tracey Burke

28.50

4

0

12

40.5

6

8

25

73.5

12

170

Sage

Connie McGinley

68.50

17

0

4.8

73.3

13

4

0

77.3

13

181

Flight Risk

Wendy Webb

37.00

11

80

24

141

14

4

13

158

14

184

Stetson

Lois Perkiel

26.00

3

105

33.2

164.2

15

E

E

E

185

Damien

David Quinn

44.00

16

R

R

R

4

16

R

R

189

Wishful Heiress

Dale Woolsey

38.50

13

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice - Division "A" 

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

197

Baxter Black

Lockie Hamilton

27.50

1

0

3.2

30.7

1

0

0

30.7

1

194

Aspen

Cricket Donoho

33.00

5

0

0

33

2

0

0

33

2

204

Ceasar

Echo Youngbauer

36.50

7

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

207

Miss Congeniality

Elsa Weist

30.50

4

0

6.4

36.9

5

0

0

36.9

4

192

Montana Bugsy

Mark Carman

37.00

8

0

0

37

6

0

0

37

5

199

Buddy

Hertha Lund

38.00

9

0

0

38

7

0

0

38

6

198

Muddy Waters

Schatzi Jore

40.50

10

0

0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

205

Atticus Found

Kristi Radosevich

40.50

10

0

0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

200

Top Shelf

Kathy Cain

43.00

15

0

0

43

10

0

0

43

9

191

Leprechaun's Liam

Hannah Swain

35.50

6

0

0

35.5

3

4

4

43.5

10

206

Hylander MV

Adrian Burgess

42.50

14

20

0

62.5

13

0

0

62.5

11

193

Willie

Lindsey Copeland

49.50

18

0

0

49.5

11

12

36

97.5

12

203

Pitch

Kyle Bohnensiehl

42.00

13

80

48.8

170.8

16

0

0

170.8

13

195

Gone To Elle

Carol Leifeit

30.00

3

60

66

156

15

4

14

174

14

190

Alder

Marcy Mongon

49.00

17

60

8.8

117.8

14

E

E

E

201

Cinnamon

Don Gerlach

E

E

100

2.8

E

E

4

0

E

E

202

Hy Lena Solano

Chelsea McMekin

45.00

16

E

E

E

E

E

208

Woody

Marcy Mongon

40.50

10

20

0

60.5

12

R

R

R

196

Marie Antoinette

Jessica Ford

28.00

2

W

W

W

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice - Division "B" 

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

216

Jewel

Cheri Harker

24.00

1

0

0

24

1

0

0

24

1

223

Murphy Brown

Tracey Dalton

24.50

2

0

0

24.5

2

0

2

26.5

2

225

Curly Kitten

Megan Tilley

35.50

6

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

209

Chips Ahoy

Brooke Bodar

30.00

3

0

1.6

31.6

3

0

7

38.6

4

221

Whiskey Girl

Elle Parker

39.00

11

0

0

39

6

0

0

39

5

227

Nestle Quick

Joy Wiliams

45.50

19

0

0

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

6

215

Kittywink

Peter Haak

31.00

4

20

0

51

8

0

0

51

7

226

Lucky

Kiira Troth

32.50

5

20

0.8

53.3

9

0

0

53.3

8

222

Prada

Jennifer Napolitano

38.50

10

40

13.2

91.7

11

0

10

101.7

10

224

Tazmania Cash

Robert Silbernagel

42.00

13

40

16.4

98.4

12

0

4

102.4

11

214

Skippy

Laramie Maxwell

37.50

8

0

0

37.5

5

8

62

107.5

12

218

Cody's Double Venture

Amelia Maass

44.00

18

105

17.6

166.6

13

0

3

169.6

13

212

Cisco

Ted Preston

45.50

19

85

61.2

191.7

14

4

0

195.7

14

210

Mr. Sunshine Man

Dulce Boles

42.00

13

E

E

E

12

51

E

E

211

Joker

BretMannix

38.00

9

E

E

E

E

E

217

Worth The Wait

Leslie King

43.50

16

E

E

E

16

23

E

E

220

Prince Rip

Carrie McElwee

39.50

12

E

0

E

E

0

0

E

E

228

Marcello

Shari Murdock

43.50

16

105

E

E

E

E

E

219

Maverick

Larissa McCalla

42.00

13

S

S

S

S

S

158

I'm Not Afraid

Emily Jakob

36.00

7

20

10.8

66.8

10

0

0

 

Intermediate Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

229

Numero Uno

Ashley Colonel

41.50

1

8

7

56.5

1

 

Preliminary Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

231

Quazar

Anne Ladd

33.50

1

8

8

49.5

1

232

Winchester

Julianne Taylor

40.50

3

8

8

56.5

2

230

Don't Fence Me In

Lisa Flood

39.50

2

8

17

64.5

3

  

Training Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

234

Overdrive Lark

Belle Belden

31.00

3

0

0

31

1

240

Play or be Played

Jerrilyn Samberg

31.00

3

0

0

31

1

238

Kazar

Kathi Michel

30.50

2

4

0

34.5

3

233

Real Clever

Sean Woestehoff

37.00

5

4

0

41

4

239

Saber's Dakota

Kaila Rohrer

44.50

7

E

E

E

235

Xappe

Lorna Burgess

40.00

6

R

R

R

236

Silent Donut

Wendy Chase

27.50

1

W

W

W

 

Novice Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

252

Dan Dooley

Lexy Funk

24.50

1

4

0

28.5

1

259

Flight Risk

Wendy Webb

33.50

4

0

0

33.5

2

257

Damien

David Quinn

32.50

3

0

2

34.5

3

260

Nestle Quick

Joy Williams

36.00

5

0

1

37

4

249

America Afire

Lorraine Barrows

38.50

6

0

0

38.5

5

258

Atticus Found

Kristi Radosevich

38.50

6

0

5

43.5

6

256

Cisco

Ted Preston

51.00

10

12

0

63

7

251

Hylander MV

Adrian Burgess

38.50

6

R

R

R

253

Kittywink

Peter Haak

30.00

2

R

R

R

250

Mr. Sunshine Man

Dulce Boles

40.00

9

W

W

W

254

Maverick

Larissa McCalla

W

W

W

W

255

Navajo

Maire O'Neill

W

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

263

Baxter Black

Lockie Hamilton

30.00

1

0

0

30

1

261

Chasing Dots

Belle Belden

37.00

4

0

0

37

2

268

Prada

Jennifer Napolitano

37.00

4

0

0

37

2

270

Gone to Elle

Carol Leifeit

31.00

2

4

4

39

4

264

Buddy

Hertha Lund

37.00

4

8

0

45

5

262

Devilish

Marybeth Zamborano

47.00

9

0

0

47

6

266

Mirebelle

Carol Mavrakis

39.00

7

4

23

66

7

265

Shaw

Meredith Martin

32.50

3

E

E

E

202

Hy Lena Solano

Chelsea McMekin

47.00

9

E

E

E

269

Tug Boat

Les Hamilton

39.50

8

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Easy Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

271

O.D.

Sarah Beecham

49.50

2

4

42

95.5

1

272

Scout Star

Schatzi Jore

41.50

1

E

E

E

273

Shot Gun

Kiley Plooster

W

W

W

W