Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Moonrock Two-Day Event & Horse Trials
Worland, WY
May 31 - June 1, 2003

 
Training 2-Day (Educational only)
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
119 Xappe Lorna Burgess 133.3 1

Open Preliminary
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
108 Que Pasa Kim Ferguson 77.8 1
102 Nick of Time WendyWebb 78.9 2
104 Blue Blazes LockieHamilton 95.2 3
109 Hollywood WendyWebb 142.5 4
106 Magnanimous Moosey Holly Hallmark E

Open Training - Senior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
115 Overdrive Lark Lara Pogue 35.0 1
105 Black Diamond Martha McDowell 47.5 2
117 Country Swing Wanda Webb 62.5 3
113 Raw Dancer Martha Deeds 132.3 4
110 Sorrely Cliff Knighton E
123 Iconoclast's Faith Kurt Samuelson E
124 Styled In Black Sherie Goppert-Keele E

Open Training - Junior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
111 Stroller Tara Goliher 51.7 2
118 Carousel Dancer Kristin Stolpe 37.5 1
120 Maverick Sam McMillan 82.0 3

Open Novice - Senior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
164 Nestle Tracey Dalton 35.0 1
179 Don't Fence Me In Lisa Flood 37.5 2
175 Kazar Kathi Michel 38.5 3
176 Hale Bopp Don Gerlach 40.0 4
165 Plenty Coups Kelly McElwee 42.0 5
122 Change of Pace Stone Kate 43.0 6
170 Rowdy on the Rise Marybeth Zambarano 47.5 7
178 Winchester Julie Taylor 48.0 8
173 Red Bolt Patty Taylor 59.0 9
180 Hunter's Irish Gold Lynda Peters 61.0 10
168 Silent Donut Wendy Chase 62.0 11
169 Leonardo Nancy Hilty-Brunson 63.0 12
167 Silesia Flash Susan Knighton 70.5 13
177 Red Hills Joker Marci Hicks 91.2 14
172 Royal Martha McDowell 109.3 15
171 Soaring Softly Bitsy Heckert E
174 Solo Flight Jane Worrall E

Open Novice - Junior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
160 A Buck Sixteen Kaitlyn Keller 133.0 1
161 Sparrow Cappuccino Rachel Leslie E
162 Double Trouble Kelsey Johnson E

Beginner Novice Rider - Senior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
153 Porte Mark Carman E
154 Damien David Quinn E
155 Maid in Flight Kim Peterson E

Beginner Novice Rider - Junior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
146 Gamin Belle Belden 35.5 1
150 Saber's Dakota Kaila Rorher 36.5 2
152 Montana Charm Erin Blain 37.5 3
148 Knight Star Lauren Cross 42.0 4
156 Clint's Honor Margaret Frisby 44.2 5
112 Kgyu Shatzi Jore 71.5 6
143 Beau Natalie Anderson E
144 Leprechaun Lonestar Chan Carman E
147 River Senorita Lauren Heisel E
149 Rockets Rebel Yell Lindsey Thatcher E
151 Tuffy Leah Opitz E
159 Tilly Natalie Anderson E

Beginner Novice Horse
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
138 Dandy Lion Elizabeth Iliff 32.0 1
141 Contessa Fleet Kelly McElwee 38.5 2
142 Fighting Comeback Jennifer Gollehon 72.0 3
139 Noble County Teresa Craig 94.6 4
140 High Flying Hawk Kristin Raths 108.5 5
137 Cloud Play Brooks Alderson 112.2 6
136 Prince Mary Ann Pittman 211.5 7
134 Dakota Caper Tracey Dalton E
166 Billy Sue Gentle W

Beginner Novice Easy
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
157 Shea Tracey Burke 87.0 1
135 River Wendy Chase E

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Senior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
125 A Swift Shot of Bourbon Tracey Dalton 69.0 1
127 Dante Kelly McElwee E
128 Kat Bob Collins E

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Junior
No. Horse Rider Score Pl.
132 Greyhound Belle Belden 35.0 1
131 Quillo Amber Phillips 116.5 2
129 Emma Lindsay Copeland E
130 My Nut Pistachio Anna Vanuga E
133 Crispie-Critter Brooke Bodar E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.