Mitavite Horse Trials
FEI World Cup Qualifier
Kihikihi Domain, Te Awamutu, Waipa District, New Zealand
April 8 - 10, 2005


 

CIC-W***

Dressage

Cross Country

DAY TWO TOTAL

Show Jump

Final

#

Rider

Horse

c

M

B

%

Ave %

Penalty

Pl.

Jump

Time

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marks

%

Marks

%

Marks

213

Matthew

Grayling

Gordon

164

68.33%

174

72.50%

157

65.42%

68.75%

46.9

1

0

17.20

64.1

1

0

0

64.1

1

209

Chelsey

Hawthorn

Look At That

135

56.25%

138

57.50%

114

47.50%

53.75%

69.4

13

0

5.60

75.0

2

4

1

80.0

2

199

Andrew

Scott

Clifton Mitavite X Factor

147

61.25%

151

62.92%

122

50.83%

58.33%

62.5

4

0

22.00

84.5

6

0

0

84.5

3

202

Megan

Finlayson

Lion Heart

157

65.42%

160

66.67%

133

55.42%

62.50%

56.3

2

0

25.60

81.9

4

4

1

86.9

4

204

Annabel

Wigley

Black Drum

128

53.33%

150

62.50%

125

52.08%

55.97%

66.0

6

0

20.00

86.0

7

4

5

95.0

5

214

Jenna

Mahoney

Fasaadi

125

52.08%

132

55.00%

132

55.00%

54.03%

69.0

12

0

9.20

78.2

3

16

5

99.2

6

215

Donna

Cuthbert

Secret Gift

105

43.75%

111

46.25%

93

38.75%

42.92%

85.6

20

0

12.80

98.4

8

4

0

102.4

4

207

Clarke

Jonhstone

Oakley Vision

112

46.67%

134

55.83%

102

42.50%

48.33%

77.5

18

0

23.60

101.1

9

4

0

105.1

8

195

Jenna

Mahoney

The Straussman

128

53.33%

156

65.00%

136

56.67%

58.33%

62.5

4

0

19.60

82.1

5

24

7

113.1

9

197

Matthew

Anderson

Silent Wish

130

54.17%

132

55.00%

133

55.42%

54.86%

67.7

10

40

33.20

140.9

11

4

2

146.9

10

211

Sam

Taylor

Supplejack

127

52.92%

142

59.17%

113

47.08%

53.06%

70.4

14

40

23.20

133.6

10

12

2

147.6

11

200

Anne

Davies

Tui's Secret Edition

136

56.67%

142

59.17%

122

50.83%

55.56%

66.7

8

20

55.60

142.3

12

8

6

156.3

12

203

Tim

Price

Sugoi

133

55.42%

142

59.17%

121

50.42%

55.00%

67.5

9

60

32.40

159.9

13

0

8

167.9

13

198

Kate

Wood

Staccato

130

54.17%

146

60.83%

116

48.33%

54.44%

68.3

11

60

44.00

172.3

16

8

1

181.3

14

205

Kate

Strankowski

Double J Chatsworth

128

53.33%

133

55.42%

118

49.17%

52.64%

71.0

15

65

35.60

171.6

15

4

6

181.6

15

212

Ella

Matthews

Major Difference

127

52.92%

133

55.42%

118

49.17%

52.50%

71.3

16

40

55.20

166.5

14

12

4

182.5

16

206

Sarah

Twentyman

Cardigan

115

47.92%

126

52.50%

102

42.50%

47.64%

78.5

19

80

55.20

213.7

17

E

E

208

Barbara

Wallis

Tried 'N' True

131

54.58%

141

58.75%

130

54.17%

55.83%

66.3

7

R

R

R

196

Matthew

Grayling

Klinsmann

149

62.08%

147

61.25%

132

55.00%

59.44%

60.8

3

w

w

W

201

Alex

De Luca Oliveira

Clifton Checkers

115

47.92%

131 54.58 109

45.42%

49.31%

76.0

17

w

w

W

CIC **

Dressage

Cross Country

DAY TWO TOTAL

Show Jump

Final

Rider

Horse

C

B

H

%

Ave %

Penalty

Pl.

Jump

Time

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marks

%

Marks

%

Marks

133

Kate

Lambie

Charlton Noted

167

66.80%

171

68.40%

67.60%

48.6

2

0

0.00

48.6

1

0

0

48.6

1

134

Bundy

Philpott

Fig Jam

168

67.20%

163

65.20%

66.20%

50.7

4

0

0.00

50.7

3

0

0

50.7

2

152

Cecilie

Rold

Euro

172

68.80%

170

68.00%

68.40%

47.4

1

0

1.20

48.6

2

4

0

52.6

3

125

Anne-Marie

Johns

South Carolina

159

63.60%

165

66.00%

64.80%

52.8

6

0

0.00

52.8

4

0

0

52.8

4

139

Katharine

Van Tuyl

Underhand

153

61.20%

153

61.20%

61.20%

58.2

17

0

0.00

58.2

8

0

0

58.2

5

135

Angela

Lloyd

Gandalf

154

61.60%

150

60.00%

60.80%

58.8

19

0

0.00

58.8

9

4

0

62.8

6

150

Lucy

Jackson

Mystery Creek

159

63.60%

167

66.80%

65.20%

52.2

5

0

4.00

56.2

7

8

0

64.2

7

129

Barbara

Wallis

Rough 'N' Tumble

159

63.60%

160

64.00%

63.80%

54.3

10

0

1.60

55.9

6

8

1

64.9

8

147

Maree

Collett

Kenaquin

161

64.40%

159

63.60%

64.00%

54.0

9

0

0.00

54.0

5

0

12

66.0

9

154

Sam

Taylor

Nicholson

170

68.00%

162

64.80%

66.40%

50.4

3

0

18.80

69.2

13

0

1

70.2

10

126

Matthew

Grayling

RH Rocket

156

62.40%

154

61.60%

62.00%

57.0

13

0

10.80

67.8

11

4

0

71.8

11

120

Jo

Shepherd da Silva

Dunstan Castor Troy

152

60.80%

153

61.20%

61.00%

58.5

18

0

2.40

60.9

10

12

0

72.9

12

137

Amanda

Redditt

Excuse Me

147

58.80%

132

52.80%

55.80%

66.3

23

0

6.40

72.7

14

4

0

76.7

13

148

Shelly

Ross

Alberta Tomba

145

58.00%

139

55.60%

56.80%

64.8

22

0

13.20

78.0

16

0

0

78.0

14

149

Jo

Shepherd da Silva

Dunstan Jerry Springer

145

58.00%

148

59.20%

58.60%

62.1

20

0

6.00

68.1

12

8

4

80.1

15

153

Chloe

Davidson

Free 'N' Easy

150

60.00%

157

62.80%

61.40%

57.9

15

0

16.00

73.9

15

12

0

85.9

16

145

Ella

Matthews

Major Debate

131

52.40%

128

51.20%

51.80%

72.3

29

0

11.20

83.5

18

4

87.5

17

143

Kieron

Lynch

Gaston La Gaffe

116

46.40%

117

46.80%

46.60%

80.1

31

0

0.00

80.1

17

20

4

104.1

18

131

Carolynn

Easton

Awakino

147

58.80%

138

55.20%

57.00%

64.5

21

0

19.60

84.1

19

12

8

104.1

19

136

Amy

Carson

Sunny Sunday

157

62.80%

167

66.80%

64.80%

52.8

6

20

22.40

95.2

20

8

8

111.2

20

122

Juliet

Wood

Just Joop

140

56.00%

132

52.80%

54.40%

68.4

26

20

16.40

104.8

21

8

0

112.8

21

121

Tim

Price

Boomdoggle

156

62.40%

152

60.80%

61.60%

57.6

14

80

24.40

162.0

22

4

9

175.0

22

130

Kirsten

Kelly

Sootie the Sweep

158

63.20%

153

61.20%

62.20%

56.7

11

E

E

E

138

Paula

Pratt

Ace Ventura

141

56.40%

138

55.20%

55.80%

66.3

23

E

48.80

E

E

140

Megan

Finlayson

Prototype

164

65.60%

157

62.80%

64.20%

53.7

8

E

32.40

E

E

142

James

Jackson

Toowoomba

130

52.00%

118

47.20%

49.60%

75.6

30

E

15.60

E

E

123

Chanel

Campbell

Sonic

136

54.40%

124

49.60%

52.00%

72.0

28

R

R

R

127

Chloe

Davidson

Sentro

144

57.60%

134

53.60%

55.60%

66.6

25

R

R

R

128

Mitty

Forsyth

Phantom Ghost

160

64.00%

151

60.40%

62.20%

56.7

11

R

R

R

151

Chanel

Campbell

Damasus

157

62.80%

150

60.00%

61.40%

57.9

15

R

R

R

144

Sarah

Dring

Go Go Gadget

134 53.60% 136 54.40%

54.00%

69.0

27

W

W

W

  

NOVICE DIVISION 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

DAY TWO TOTAL

Show Jump

Final

4a

#

%

Penalty

Pl.

Jump

Time

Penalties

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Campbell

Draper

Sounds Good

31

68.13

31.9

3

0

0.0

31.87

4

0

35.87

1

Danielle

Nixon

Clifton Promise

26

63.13

36.9

10

0

0.0

36.87

0

0

36.87

2

Andrea

MacFarlane

Spectacular Ways

16

65.00

35.0

4

0

0.0

35.00

4

3

42.00

3

Jenna

Mahoney

Santos

24

58.75

41.3

20

0

1.2

42.45

0

0

42.45

4

Jo

Shepherd da Silva

Dunstan Ditti

105

68.75

31.3

2

0

0.0

31.25

12

0

43.25

5

Melanie-Jane

Blair

Mitchell

3

64.38

35.6

8

0

0.0

35.62

8

0

43.62

6

Kylee

McCambridge

Clifton Rookie

34

69.38

30.6

1

0

3.6

34.22

12

0

46.22

7

Tim

Price

Keyflow

27

60.00

40.0

16

0

2.8

42.80

4

0

46.80

8

Nicole

Armstrong

Uniquely Tess

20

63.13

36.9

10

0

1.2

38.07

4

7

49.07

13

Peter

Yelavich

Chilly Willy

32

64.38

35.6

8

0

0.8

36.42

8

5

49.42

10

Sarah

McDonald

Up Front

9

58.75

41.3

20

0

0.0

41.25

4

5

50.25

11

Ella

Matthews

Major Vibes

4

56.25

43.8

25

0

7.2

50.95

0

0

50.95

12

Jayne

Robinson

Macloud

21

51.88

48.1

33

0

4.0

52.12

4

0

56.12

Tim

Price

Chatterton

1

53.13

46.9

30

0

0.0

46.87

8

2

56.87

14

Joanne

Bridgeman

Estrada

18

57.50

42.5

24

0

11.2

53.70

4

0

57.70

15

Felicity

Daniels

Rainbow Makarora

23

56.25

43.8

25

0

13.2

56.95

4

0

60.95

16

James

Jackson

Night Vigil

19

65.00

35.0

4

0

2.4

37.40

24

1

62.40

17

Amy

Carson

Online

14

65.00

35.0

4

0

11.2

46.20

12

6

64.20

18

Chelsey

Hawthorn

Mahoenui

33

65.00

35.0

1

20

6.4

61.40

8

0

69.40

19

Elizabeth

Brown

I'm Baxter

13

53.75

46.3

28

20

0.0

66.25

4

0

70.25

20

Rachel

Cave

Polarize

29

63.13

36.9

10

0

7.6

44.47

12

18

74.47

21

Catherine

Holmes

Shes Priceless

5

60.00

40.0

16

20

23.6

83.60

0

0

83.60

22

Alex

De Luca Oliveria

Clifton Shine

7

66.00

34.0

16

0

27.6

61.60

4

19

84.60

23

Katherine

Van Tuyl

Tele Time

11

61.25

38.8

15

20

35.2

93.95

4

4

101.95

24

Carolynn

Easton

Mint

8

54.38

45.6

27

20

66.4

132.02

4

0

136.02

25

Katrina

McQuarters

Double the Trouble

25

52.50

47.5

31

20

82.0

149.50

20

7

176.50

26

Kate

Lambie

Nufarm Topic

6

59.38

40.6

19

20

18.0

78.62

E

0

E

Sarah

Twentyman

Lord Bounty

15

62.50

37.5

13

0

0.0

37.50

E

0

E

Kozett

Guise-Smith

Glengarry Hurcules

2

58.75

41.3

20

R

R

R

Dannie

Smyth

Last Samurai

22

61.88

38.1

14

20

17.6

75.72

R

0

R

Kate

Hewlett

Electrifying

12

52.50

47.5

31

0

1.2

48.70

W

0

W

Sarah

Dring

Bronson

17

58.75

41.3

20

W

W

W

Bridget

Wilson

Lotsovgotcha

30

53.75

46.3

28

20

10.4

76.65

E

0

W

 

NOVICE DIVISION 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

DAY TWO TOTAL

Show Jump

Final

4b

#

%

Penalty

Pl.

Jump

Time

Penalties

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mitty

Forsyth

Herzbrook

58

63.13

36.9

4

0

0.0

36.87

4

0

40.87

1

Melanie-Jane

Blair

Sundown

44

58.75

41.3

9

0

0.0

41.25

0

0

41.25

2

Rochelle

Taylor

Serious Fun

66

58.75

41.3

0

0.0

41.25

4

0

45.25

NC

Alana

Tusker

Opera Groove

53

55.63

44.4

16

0

0.0

44.37

4

0

48.37

3

Helena

Tompkins

Tidal

64

66.88

33.1

2

0

2.4

35.52

12

2

49.52

4

Kate

Wood

Beauregarde II

45

57.50

42.5

13

0

7.2

49.70

0

0

49.70

5

Janelle

Smallwood

Valdez HC

61

56.88

43.1

0

0.0

43.12

4

3

50.12

NC

Catherine

Holmes

Enzo Magic

40

58.75

41.3

9

0

4.4

45.65

4

1

50.65

6

Laura

Wallace

Silenzio

67

63.13

36.9

4

0

14.8

51.67

0

0

51.67

7

Ella

Matthews

Major Delimna

35

63.75

36.3

3

0

0.0

36.25

16

0

52.25

8

Joanne

Kettle

Call the Shots

56

51.25

48.8

22

0

1.2

49.95

4

0

53.95

9

Geneldo

De Silva

Dunstan Hey Mickey

37

60.00

40.0

7

0

0.0

40.00

8

6

54.00

10

Nicole

Armstrong

Visare Dreamtime

52

46.88

53.1

28

0

0.0

53.12

4

0

57.12

11

Mathew

Anderson

Star Craft

36

45.00

55.0

30

0

0.0

55.00

4

0

59.00

12

Brooke

Campbell

Classic Jazz

50

50.00

50.0

26

0

6.4

56.40

4

0

60.40

13

Rachel

Lines

Whatshisname

42

51.25

48.8

22

0

10.8

59.55

4

0

63.55

14

Jacob

Razak

Kalarnie

65

60.00

40.0

7

20

0.0

60.00

4

0

64.00

15

Alex

De Luca Oliveria

Clifton Ali

38

63.13

36.9

4

20

14.0

70.87

4

1

75.87

17

Britta

Pedersen

Adelphi

51

70.63

29.4

1

20

36.0

85.37

4

0

89.37

18

Sarah

McDonald

Free Wave

49

45.63

54.4

29

40

9.6

103.97

8

0

111.97

19

Tom

Lane

Zactac Swan Song

60

57.50

42.5

13

0

52.2

94.70

4

15

113.70

16

Bridget

Sutton

Henton Dungariven

59

48.13

51.9

27

0

23.6

75.47

24

17

116.47

20

Kylie

Watts

Hogans Hero

57

51.25

48.8

22

65

37.6

151.35

8

0

159.35

21

Georgina

Kivell

Scottsdale

46

55.00

45.0

17

0

9.6

54.60

E

E

Leea

Hawkes

Miss Seattle

48

58.13

41.9

12

20

21.6

83.47

E

E

Yvette

Lawson

Kinder Surprise

55

E

E

E

E

Natasha

Lammers

No Saint

68

55.00

45.0

17

0

0.0

45.00

E

E

Sarah

Twentyman

Underwood Avenue

47

54.38

45.6

19

R

R

R

Patsy

Booth

Glenlivet

39

53.13

46.9

21

20

32.0

98.87

W

W

Amy

Sprague

Red Earth

41

51.25

48.8

22

W

W

W

Kate

Hewlett

Foreva Loyal

43

54.38

45.6

19

0

13.2

58.82

W

W

Time

Price

Master Manoevre

54

58.75

41.3

9

80

59.6

180.85

W

W

Elizabeth

Brown

Boy London

62

56.88

43.1

15

40

27.6

110.72

W

0

W

 

NOVICE DIVISION 3

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

DAY TWO TOTAL

Show Jump

Final

#

%

Penalty

Pl.

Jump

Time

Penalties

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Debbie

Mitchell

Waimak

102

64.38

35.6

7

0

2.8

38.42

0

0

38.42

2

Lorene

Bliundell

Midnight Cappuccino

89

68.75

31.3

2

0

2.8

34.05

4

3

41.05

3

Claire

Tusker

Crocodile Rock

80

66.88

33.1

4

0

0.0

33.12

8

0

41.12

4

Michelle

Donaldson

Montmarte

83

62.50

37.5

9

0

0.0

37.50

4

0

41.50

5

Paula

Brocklehurst

Flipside

98

65.63

34.4

6

0

3.6

37.97

4

0

41.97

6

Neil

Sharpe

Prime Meridian

93

70.00

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.00

8

6

44.00

7

Petra

Eatson

Bijou

101

55.00

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.00

0

0

45.00

8

Judy

Hatfull

Shrapnel

99

57.50

42.5

4

0

0.0

42.50

4

0

46.50

9

Tania

Greenwood

Axle Jack

86

62.50

37.5

9

0

2.0

39.50

8

0

47.50

10

Tim

Price

Boomshlack

84

66.25

33.8

5

0

6.8

40.55

4

3

47.55

11

Kirsten

Laurence

Jaghir

104

67.50

32.5

3

0

12.8

45.30

4

0

49.30

12

Melanie-Jane

Blair

Musashi HC

90

58.13

41.9

0

5.6

47.47

4

0

51.47

NC

Devon

Wilson

Upbeat Lady

85

55.00

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.00

8

0

53.00

13

Kendyll

Bayer

Llanamarch HC

95

54.38

45.6

0

5.6

51.22

4

0

55.22

NC

Helen

McGrath

Woodbine Royal Mews

103

62.50

37.5

9

0

4.8

42.30

12

6

60.30

14

Emma

Fraser

Whisper Jack

72

58.75

41.3

1

0

0.0

41.25

16

4

61.25

15

Amy

Howell

Latte'

92

58.13

41.9

2

0

9.6

51.47

8

2

61.47

16

Chelsea

Coote

World Class

100

57.50

42.5

4

0

20.0

62.50

0

0

62.50

17

Jamie

Hollands

Frugal Grey

73

46.25

53.8

14

0

12.8

66.55

0

0

66.55

18

Frances

Peat

Toulouse Berceuse

91

59.38

40.6

1

20

8.8

69.42

0

0

69.42

19

Genaldo

da Silva

Tanked

69

34.06

65.9

17

0

5.6

71.54

0

0

71.54

1

Kelly

Gunthorp

Surfs Up

79

46.25

53.8

14

20

4.8

78.55

12

0

90.55

20

Kay

Coyne

Alice in Wonderland

74

43.13

56.9

16

20

29.2

106.07

4

0

110.07

22

Matthew

Grayling

Arc-de-Triomphe'

70

32.19

67.8

18

20

22.8

110.61

8

16

134.61

21

Mike

Lobb

Paradox

94

54.38

45.6

10

0

62.8

108.42

32

3

143.42

23

Bundy

Philpott

Winchester

78

64.38

35.6

7

60

51.2

146.82

4

0

150.82

24

Joanne

Bridgeman

Taiaka

71

60.63

39.4

12

20

21.2

80.57

E

E

Rachel

Bigwood

Kabo Saxon

75

55.63

44.4

6

E

53.2

E

E

Vicki

Clarke

Too Grand

76

52.50

47.5

12

E

0.0

E

E

Natasha

Lammers

Blushing Bride

81

58.13

41.9

2

0

0.0

41.87

E

E

Judy

Hill-Renie

Liberty Smile

88

49.38

50.6

13

E

E

E

Hazel

Thompson

Louisianna Roux

96

E

E

E

E

E

Helen

Stewart

Lakota Sioux

97

55.63

44.4

6

E

E

E

Derek

Booth

Conquer

87

53.75

46.3

11

65

16.4

127.65

R

R

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Dressage

Rider

Horse

#

Penalties

Show Jumping

X/ country

Final Score

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Barbara Wallis

High 'N' Dry

175

32.8

0

0

0

1.6

34.35

1

Emma Fraser

Ridgewood Smarty Pants

181

41.0

0

0

0

6

47.00

1

2

Heelan Tompkins

Steel River

170

40.5

0

0

0

16.8

57.30

2

3

Melanie-Jane Blair

Nautica

188

43.0

4

0

0

10.8

57.80

3

4

Latoya Holmes

Bear 'N' Up

190

44.3

0

0

0

14.4

58.65

4

5

Dannie Smyth

Swoon

173

37.5

0

0

20

20.8

78.30

5

6

Ann Macaulay

Imago

178

43.3

4

0

20

16

83.25

6

7

Lesley Kettle

Mocking Bird Hill

177

47.0

0

0

20

17.6

84.60

7

8

Kate Strankowski

Mr Darcy

189

38.5

0

0

20

35.6

94.10

8

9

Jamie Hollands

Opening Stanza

184

52.3

4

0

20

38.8

115.05

9

10

Heelan Tompkins

Portrait

187

31.8

0

1

40

90

162.75

#

11

Rachel Lines

Aberson

180

47.0

0

0

E

19.2

E

#

Amanda Redditt

The Showstoppa

172

48.3

R

R

Jen Flemming

Vettori

179

35.0

R

R

Shelly Ross

Cheleken Bravo

182

41.3

R

R

Kate Lambie

Imperial Sam

185

41.5

R

R

Kate Hewlett

Super Model

186

46.5

R

R

Tom Lane

Native Actor

174

44.0

w

0

40

24.8

W

Amy Sprague

Boyo

183

44.8

W

W

115

47.92%

131

54.58%

109