Mill Creek Pony Club Horse Trials at Longview Horse Park
Kansas City, MO (Area IV)
May 16 - 17, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Edith Lee

Ballycormac Petrocelli

41.7

8T

0

8.0

49.7

1

0

9

58.7

1

9

Meighan Ferguson

Cappataggle Clover

35.8

1

0

17.2

53.0

2

8

0

61.0

2

24

Camie Stockhausen

Fabulouso

41.7

8T

0

14.4

56.1

3

4

2

62.1

3

7

Elizabeth Crowder

Ballinasloe

36.7

2

0

23.6

60.3

4

4

0

64.3

4

11

Meghan Moore

Tucker's Blackstone

39.2

3

0

28.8

68.0

5

0

0

68.0

5

2

Staci Meyer

Famous in Japan

44.6

10

0

26.4

71.0

6

0

0

71.0

6

1

Cynthia Wiseman

Vote Yes

46.7

11

0

26.4

73.1

8

4

0

77.1

7

10

Alexandria Jones

Ringwood Ventura

41.3

5T

0

31.6

72.9

7

4

4

80.9

8

5

Kathy Viele

Connery

40.4

4

20

21.6

82.0

9

0

0

82.0

9

8

Elizabeth Crowder

Consiado

41.3

5T

20

23.2

84.5

10

0

0

84.5

10

4

Susan MacQuiddy

Oliver VII

41.3

5T

40

69.2

150.5

11

4

2

156.5

11

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

Lacey Elmer

Freeman's Folly

31.6

1

0

0.4

32.0

1

4

0

36.0

1

27

Alice Dobbs

Drink 'Em Pretty

36.8

6

0

3.6

40.4

2

0

0

40.4

2

26

Stephanie Mihlbaugh

Spellbinder II

41.1

10T

0

0.0

41.1

3

0

0

41.1

3

30

Brandi Taylor

Buster Parker

41.1

10T

0

1.2

42.3

4

0

0

42.3

4

20

Denise Dailey-Thomas

Baker

34.2

2

0

16.4

50.6

5

0

3

53.6

5

56

Laura Rietveld

Piedmont

35.8

4T

20

18.8

74.6

7

0

0

74.6

6

28

Chris Heydon

My Sweet Baboo

34.7

3

20

23.6

78.3

8

4

0

82.3

7

25

Rebecca Hunt

Mystique

35.8

4T

20

16.8

72.6

6

8

5

85.6

8

23

Amanda Pezold

BB

38.4

7T

E

E

E

29

Lou Ann Wulf

Three's A Ruckus

38.4

7T

0

RF

RF

32

Stephanie Heise

Killian's Red

51.1

12

0

RF

RF

22

Maria Brazil

Mamz'elle de Dun

39.0

9

W

W

 

Open Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

36

Jessica Ptak

Kaycee

40.0

4

0

0.0

40.0

1

0

0

40.0

1

35

Hannah Williams

Aurelia NSF

37.4

2

0

3.2

40.6

2

0

0

40.6

2

39

Mackie Blair

Donnchadh

41.1

5

0

4.8

45.9

3

0

0

45.9

3

37

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

38.4

3

0

12.8

51.2

5

0

0

51.2

4

38

Autumn Schweiss

Argo

45.8

8

0

1.6

47.4

4

4

0

51.4

5

41

Shauna Rust

Dash of Courage

44.7

7

0

10.8

55.5

6

4

3

62.5

6

42

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

36.3

1

0

32.0

68.3

7

4

10

82.3

7

40

Leigh Rettenmaier

Leonardo Da Vinci

42.1

6

20

12.4

74.5

8

4

9

87.5

8

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

59

Connie Marshall

Backdraft

35.3

4

0

0.0

35.3

1

0

0

35.3

1

66

Kirsten Hiles

Hero

36.8

5

0

0.0

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

2

55

Julie Kuhle

Red Coop's Galloway

37.4

6

0

0.0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

46

Cassie Boehm

Loud Growl

34.7

3

0

2.8

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

63

Cindy Newenhouse

KM Jester

38.4

8T

0

0.0

38.4

5

0

4

42.4

5

65

Stephanie Caston

Townes

41.1

13

0

1.6

42.7

7

0

0

42.7

6

52

Ashley Foster

James Dean

42.1

14

0

0.8

42.9

8

0

0

42.9

7

62

Brook Schweiss

Proximo

45.3

16T

0

0.0

45.3

11

0

0

45.3

8

54

Tamara Bauer

Oberon

32.1

1

0

12.8

44.9

9

0

6

50.9

9

58

Sara Exon

Dis N' Dat

38.4

8T

0

0.0

38.4

6

4

17

59.4

10

67

Ruth Rose

Gentle Benjamin Rossini

39.0

11

20

4.8

63.8

13

0

0

63.8

11

57

Roger Smith

Rakerin

45.3

16T

0

0.0

45.3

10

0

26

71.3

12

61

Jennifer McCarty

Corcovado

37.9

7

40

11.2

89.1

14

0

6

95.1

13

50

Stephanie Caston

Anita

40.0

12

60

0.0

100.0

15

0

0

100.0

14

51

Mary Curran

Red Alert

33.7

2

60

15.6

109.3

16

0

18

127.3

15

53

Casey Finnell

Take Me to the Top

38.4

8T

E

E

E

60

Penny Goddard

Rauscie

42.6

15

20

1.2

63.8

12

0

TE

 

Open Novice Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Clare Krska

Romincka

26.3

1

0

2.0

28.3

1

4

0

32.3

1

75

Sarah Barksdale

Legatta

31.6

2

0

0.0

31.6

2

0

1

32.6

2

78

Taylor Smith

Wishful Thinkin'

35.3

4

0

0.0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

72

Callie Judy

Godric Gryffindor

35.8

5

0

0.0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

76

Katherine Krska

Patina

42.6

8

0

0.0

42.6

7

0

0

42.6

5

74

Edith Lee

Prince Halory

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

6

0

4

43.5

6

79

Alysha Allard

Murphy, Stop That

36.8

6

0

1.2

38.0

5

8

0

46.0

7

73

Rachel James

Casablanca

46.3

9

20

6.0

72.3

8

0

2

74.3

8

71

Kyleigh Webb

Rorschach

34.2

3

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Kathy Kerns

Rulon

31.6

3T

0

0.0

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

90

Tami McCune

Agitated Hawk

31.6

3T

0

0.8

32.4

2

0

0

32.4

2

99

Jill Wagenknecht

Naughty Zoot

35.3

9T

0

0.0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

95

Katie Young

Conor

34.2

8

0

4.0

38.2

4

0

0

38.2

4

108

Julie Wolfert

Buenos Aires

39.5

15

0

2.0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

105

Brittany York

Edge of Reason

42.6

16

0

0.0

42.6

6

0

0

42.6

6

93

Summer Gengenbach

Four WD Brown

45.3

18

0

2.8

48.1

9

0

0

48.1

7

106

Lou Ann Wulf

Chris Cross Roa

32.1

5

0

12.4

44.5

7

0

11

55.5

8

91

Thomas Neese

Dutch DeVine

33.7

7

20

8.4

62.1

11

0

0

62.1

9

97

Geri Washausen

Darth Vader

29.5

1

20

18.8

68.3

13

0

0

68.3

10

94

Carolyn Brooks

Teddy

35.8

11

20

6.4

62.2

12

4

17

83.2

11

98

Judy Owens

Springcliff Grand Command

38.4

13

0

20.8

59.2

10

4

21

84.2

12

104

Kathy Viele

Matariki

37.4

12

20

12.0

69.4

14

4

26

99.4

13

96

Maria Brazil

Pas de Panique

31.1

2

E

E

E

100

Jamie Hill

Simon Says

33.2

6

E

E

E

102

Esty Molina

My Own Rendition

39.0

14

0

RF

RF

107

Nicole Boyle

Need No Approval

35.3

9T

0

11.2

46.5

8

0

TE

92

Kim Zwier

My Alley Cat

43.7

17

0

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Lindsey Yohe

Out of the Ordinary

23.2

1

0

0.0

23.2

1

0

0

23.2

1

125

Hayley Clark

Misty

28.4

3

0

0.0

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

120

Diane Begemann

The Footman

32.1

6

0

0.0

32.1

4

0

0

32.1

3

115

Marissa Stewart

Cappy

33.7

8

0

0.0

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

4

124

Paige Stifter

Mardelles Best Pal

24.2

2

0

5.6

29.8

3

4

0

33.8

5

118

Nichole Piguet

Volare El Hawker

38.4

13

0

0.0

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

6

111

Codie Sherwood

Sammy

39.0

14

0

0.0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

7

121

Amelia Switz

Sharper Image

31.1

5

0

4.0

35.1

6

4

0

39.1

8

117

Lindsey Yohe

Bond, Sponge Bond

41.1

17

0

0.0

41.1

9

0

0

41.1

9

116

Megan Hargraves

Cycles

36.3

10

20

1.2

57.5

11

0

0

57.5

10

123

Michaela Holcomb

Scully

35.3

9

20

3.2

58.5

12

0

0

58.5

11

129

DeLayne Hart

Daisy

32.6

7

0

24.4

57.0

10

4

0

61.0

12

119

Cameron Crews

No Regrets

48.4

19

20

2.0

70.4

13

0

0

70.4

13

112

Callie Judy

Bayama

39.5

15

40

19.2

98.7

14

0

0

98.7

14

122

Lark Schweiss

Sneaky Pete

41.6

18

40

30.4

112.0

15

4

5

121.0

15

131

Andrea Exon

Somebody Special

49.0

20

E

E

E

130

Julia Hummel

Borgata

30.5

4

0

RF

RF

113

Danielle Beaver

Parises Great Deal

37.4

11

0

RF

RF

110

Morgan Staudinger

Iron Pyrite

40.0

16

0

RF

RF

114

Samantha O'Dell

Valerius Magnus

37.9

12

0

TE

TE

128

Mallory Stiver

Millennium Star

W

W

W

 

Open Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

Jamie Hill

Potten

35.3

1

0

5

40.3

1

45

Michael Larsen

BC Awela Mai

41.6

2

0

0

41.6

2

 

Open Novice CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Michael Larsen

Kalamata

34.2

1

4

11

49.2

1

80

Michael Larsen

Aleta

36.8

2

4

10

50.8

2

 

Beginner Novice CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

138

Judi Dietz

Doramond

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

136

Cailyn Heye

Bright Pearl

43.7

4

0

0

43.7

2

135

Hannah Stohr

Kyle

36.3

2T

4

11

51.3

3

139

Emily Kriegshauser

Southern Comfort

36.3

2T

4

12

52.3

4

137

Pamela Greer

Tokaj

W

W