Mill Creek Pony Club Horse Trials at Longview
Kansas City, MO
May 13 - 14, 2006

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

3

Gadget des Brumes

Maria Brazil

25.4

0

0

4

0

29.4

1

6

Kilkenny Castle

Callie Judy

30.8

0

0

0

0

30.8

2

5

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris

32.5

0

0

4

0

36.5

3

2

Rejuvenate

Ann Bower

35

0

6

0

7

48

4

7

Artisan

Traci Davies

40

0

10.8

0

0

50.8

5

10

Ahlerich

Meaghan Marinovich

43.8

0

10

0

2

55.8

6

1

River Man

Ashley Scott

37.9

0

14

4

0

55.9

7

8

Endeavour

Grace VanDyke

33.8

20

12

12

1

78.8

8

4

Beetle Bailey

Lisa Marie Bishop

48.8

0

84

4

5

141.8

9

11

Lady Hannah B

Liz Lund

38.3

100

30.8

8

18

195.1

10

9

The Footman

Kiley Dill

41.3

E

E

 

Open Training

Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

32

Cangaroo

Heather Messner

39.5

0

0

4

0

43.5

1

16

Tyne

Beth Rosness

42.6

0

1.2

0

0

43.8

2

24

Fairwoods

Ann Krueger

32.6

0

0

12

0

44.6

3

26

Trinity

Karen Hall-Grosser

43.2

0

4.8

0

0

48

4

23

Good n' Plenty

Sarah Hauschild

36.8

0

0

8

4

48.8

5

20

Mystic Red

Darlene Ehlers

47.4

0

0

16

0

63.4

6

25

Famous in Japan

Staci Meyer

39.5

20

6

4

0

69.5

7

18

Oliver

Susan MacQuiddy

33.2

20

14.8

4

0

72

8

22

Augustus the Roman

Alexandria Glenn

36.8

20

12.4

4

0

73.2

9

27

Something Wicked

Michelle Hoey

52.6

0

0

20

1

73.6

10

15

Dom Gabriel

Brittany Mark

42.1

0

16.8

12

3

73.9

11

28

Roanoke

Morgan Grissum

36.3

20

23.6

4

0

83.9

12

29

Princess Grayce

Amanda Teague

32.6

60

8.8

8

5

114.4

13

19

Sir Lancelot

Margaret Armstrong

44.2

65

84.4

0

0

193.6

14

 

Open Training

Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

38

Fantasia

Hannah Ross

26.8

0

0

4

3

33.8

1

42

Dancing With the Rain

Tara Schinke

37.4

0

6

0

0

43.4

2

41

Quack Up

Natalie Johnson

30

0

6

16

0

52

3

35

Extremely Flammable

Alice White

32.6

20

4.4

0

0

57

4

39

Legend

Laurel Bond

37.9

0

8

8

9

62.9

5

40

What an Encore

Clare Echterling

35.8

60

9.2

4

0

109

6

36

Cruise Control

Lisa Kellenberger

41.6

20

5.2

E

E

37

Mercurious

Taylor Blair

41.1

E

E

 

Open Novice

Senior-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

50

Ira

Jamie Hill

34.2

0

0

0

0

34.2

1

46

Tain

Sharon Null

34.7

0

0

0

0

34.7

2

55

Tigger Time

Deanna Miles

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

3

50

Artyme

Kathy Viele

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

4

51

Lady Gale

Ellen Aisenbrey

39.5

0

0

4

0

43.5

5

49

Maranello

Sherri Westphal

35.8

0

5.2

4

1

46

6

44

Cycles

Kelli Rose-Brown

41.1

0

0

-

9

50.1

7

47

Backdraft

Connie Marshall

50.5

0

0

0

0

50.5

8

60

Rakerin

Roger Smith

47.9

0

0

0

5

52.9

9

58

Spinnaker

David Sloop

40.5

20

0

4

1

65.2

10

53

Long Tall Sally

Katy Wilson

61.6

0

23.2

16

42

142.8

11

56

Martini

Susan Carter-O'Shea

36.8

0

5.2

E

E

57

Baker

Denise Dailey-Thomas

36.8

0

12.8

E

E

45

Sauvage

Camie Stockhousen

29.5

E

E

52

Semper Fi

Jennifer Bechtel

40

E

E

54

Arn

Cynthia Henderson

42.1

R

R

48

Invincible

Liz Friedenfeld

E

E

 

Open Novice

Senior-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

77

Red Coop's Penwest

Julie Kuhle

33.7

0

0

8

0

41.7

1

78

Great Caesar's Ghost

Julie Zak

43.7

0

0

0

0

43.7

2

73

Springcliff Grand Command

Amanda Teague

40

0

5.2

0

0

45.2

3

69

Macy

Rob Davis

40.5

0

4.8

0

0

45.3

4

80

Best Etiquette

Camie Stockhousen

37.9

0

0

8

0

45.9

5

70

Dolce Vita

Angie Connor

41.1

0

0

8

0

49.1

6

75

Loki

Kristen Johansen

41.6

0

8.4

0

0

50

7

65

The Good Samaritan

Mary Curran

41.1

0

0

4

11

56.1

8

181

Nautica

Kelly Maxwell

56.3

0

2

0

0

58.3

9

74

Spellbinder

Stephanie Mihlbaugh

44.7

0

0

8

6

58.7

10

71

Stretch

Tami O'Dell

40

0

0

8

21

69

11

66

Lost Ruler

Jennifer Jones

38.4

20

6

0

5

69.4

12

79

Superman McCue

Donna Lewis

46.3

0

1.6

8

17

72.9

13

68

Storm 'N Darlos

Kristina Douglas

47.4

10

1.6

12

3

84

14

67

Theodore

Kim Shcoll

34.7

40

3.2

12

19

108.9

15

72

Lasting Rapport

Julie Krieger

38.4

65

99.6

16

21

241

16

76

World Class

Sarah Glasser

45.3

185

60.8

4

0

295.1

17

 

Open Novice

Junior-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

89

All Terrain Vehicle

Maddy Friedenfeld

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

1

83

Craughwell

Carrie Meehan

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

2

178

Stanley

Emily Myers

32.6

0

0

4

0

36.6

3

92

Murphy's Law

Katie York

27.9

0

0

8

6

43.9

4

90

Dimples 'N Dapples

Alicia Strank

36.8

0

6.8

8

3

54.6

5

86

Jack Be Quick

Sarah Sebetka

27.9

20

0

8

0

55.9

6

176

Mon Petite Amor

Kelsey Haven

36.8

0

18

4

0

58.8

7

184

Whiskey Sour

Gail Simon

39.5

0

0

16

14

69.5

8

186

Hyperion Steel

Joanna Russell

50.5

0

2

8

18

70.5

9

91

Broadway Annie

Sydney Turnquist

37.4

60

9.2

0

8

114.6

10

84

Scully

Lindsey Yohe

37.9

E

E

88

Arecibo

Morgan Scott

24.7

E

E

 

Open Novice

Junior-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

191

Emmitt

Michelle Chester

33.2

0

0

4

0

37.2

1

102

On the Fritz

Haydan Vosburgh

37.4

0

0.4

0

0

37.8

2

193

Calvin

Kelsey Dunlap

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

3

182

Chancey

Leah Speaks

41.6

0

0

4

0

45.6

4

107

Sophisticated Fun

Nicole Zullo

45.8

0

0

4

0

49.8

5

187

Goulais Bay

Ruth Williamson

43.7

0

0

8

1

52.7

6

104

Double Take

Amy White

36.3

0

4.8

4

12

57.1

7

101

Dis 'N Dat

Sara Exon

41.1

20

2

0

0

63.1

8

100

Beyer's Appeal

Claire Sexauer

45.8

40

20.4

8

0

114.2

9

106

In Another Dimension

Lindsey Yohe

40

R

R

 

Beginner Novice

Senior-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

117

Delia

Cindy Writesman

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

1

194

Hobbit

Beth Hafkey

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

2

192

Maximum Eclipse

Annie Jones

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

3

118

Clifton Billy

Beth Hussey-Fairfax

42.1

0

2.8

0

0

44.9

4

113

Devil's Troupe

Lindsay O'Reagan

42.1

0

0

4

5

51.1

5

119

P.J.'s Jove

Virginia Rider

46.8

0

0.4

4

0

51.2

6

120

Synergy

Denise Loewe

36.8

0

0

12

7

55.8

7

114

TJ's Sassy Dancer

Stacy Olsen

45.8

20

0

4

0

69.8

8

111

Keepsake

Margi Pence

41.6

40

3.2

0

0

84.8

9

110

Banner

Roger Smith

40

E

E

115

Mamz'elle de Dun

Maria Brazil

42.1

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Senior-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

134

Onyx

Amanda Aten

41.6

0

0

0

0

41.6

1

126

Rulon

Kathy Kerns

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.1

2

132

Nighttime Lover

Darlene Ehlers

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

3

125

Deniro's Lad

Alice Dobbs

43.7

0

0

0

0

43.7

4

127

Herbre's Chance Encounter

Stacy Thacker

42.6

0

0

4

0

46.6

5

155

Daly

Beth Hafkey

33.7

20

0

0

0

53.7

6

131

Mr. Free Indeed

Cindy Newenhouse

36.3

20

0

0

0

56.3

7

136

My Love

Brooke Dohrmann

43.2

20

0

0

0

63.2

8

133

Rebel

Carlie Beisel

48.4

20

10.8

0

0

79.2

9

128

Freeman's Folly

Lacey Elmer

48.4

60

12.8

4

15

140.2

10

130

Kirby II

Magdalena Beme

41.1

R

R

129

Piedmont

Laura Rietveld

E

E

137

Simply Cashmere

Cynthia Wiseman

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Junior-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

149

Whooda Guessed

Keva Varney

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

1

145

Titan

Bridget Mason

34.2

0

0

0

0

34.2

2

143

Bada-Bing, Bada-Boom

McKinsey Lux

33.7

0

2

0

0

35.7

3

146

J. Edgar Hoover

Alicia Wagner

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

4

140

Bakerfield

Mackie Blair

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

5

151

Gaultier

Leigh Rettenmaier

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

6

183

Almond Joy

Emmie May

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

7

144

Nimador

Nell Neary

47.4

0

0

0

0

47.4

8

142

Bodacious Dude

Heather Johns

32.6

20

0

0

0

52.6

9

153

The Instigator

Alice White

33.7

20

0

0

0

53.7

10

141

Hot Tamale

Matt Hull

46.8

20

0

0

0

66.8

11

152

Cisco Kid

Lauren Baggett

36.8

40

0

0

0

76.8

12

177

Kaycee

Jessica Ptak

33.2

40

1.2

4

0

78.4

13

150

On Center Stage

Ashley Beale

39.5

60

14.8

12

0

126.2

14

147

Titus

Ardelle Buck

50.5

20

0

E

E

148

Ali Duck

Hannah Staloch

38.9

E

E

196

Millenium

Robyn Shannon

47.4

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Junior-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

PL

165

Hi Plains Beaujangles

Mackie Blair

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

1

162

Digory

Michelle Chester

28.4

0

0

4

0

32.4

2

164

Gigi

Elizabeth Goullaud

34.7

0

0

0

0

34.7

3

157

Mr. Incredible

Hanna Krueger

41.1

0

0

0

0

41.1

4

158

In the Mood

Carody Lash

51.1

0

0

0

0

51.1

5

159

Fortune Cookie

Charlee Marinovich

40

20

0.4

0

0

60.4

6

198

Mel

Megan Timmerman

41.1

60

0

4

0

105.1

7

189

On the Rocks

Hillary Bolton

39.5

0

53.6

0

18

111.1

8

160

Happy Go Lucky

Andrea Exon

38.4

40

24.8

8

26

137.2

9

156

Born To Fly

Jessa Lux

37.4

E

E

161

Bertha

Alex Johnson

46.8

E

E

163

My Good Fortune

Aryn Young

33.7

E

E

188

Go Fly a Kite

Mare Bayless

34.7

E

E

199

Parade

Meredith Weber

28.4

E

E

197

Pete

Christie Timmerman

E

E