EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Mill Creek Pony Club Horse Trials at Longview
Kansas City, MO (Area IV)
May 12 - 13, 2007

 

Open Prelim

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

7

Gadget des Brumes

Maria Brazil

24.6

0

2.8

0

0

27.4

1

3

Ahlerich

Meaghan Marinovich

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

2

5

Glorious Joy

Jill Gill

25.4

0

7.6

0

0

33.0

3

8

Fantasia

Hannah Ross

31.7

0

3.2

0

0

34.9

4

2

Silver Streak

Mike Huber

24.2

0

2

8

2

37.2

5

9

Carlingford's Forever

Emma Kate Fisher

39.2

0

6.4

0

0

45.6

6

4

Dom Gabriel

Brittany Mark

37.9

0

0

24

6

67.9

7

6

Craghwell

Carrie Meehan

43.8

0

32.4

0

2

78.2

8

1

Wexford's Trumpet

Emma Kate Fisher

44.2

E

E

E

 

 

Open Training

Senior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

23

Wonderee Merlin

Julie Wolfert

27.4

0

0

4

0

31.4

1

27

Bon Chance

Maria Brazil

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.2

2

25

Flagmount's Liberty

Kylene Sevigny

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

3

28

Fairwoods

Ann Krueger

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

4

20

Roanoke

Morgan Grissum

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

5

15

Connery

Kathy Viele

33.2

0

0

4

0

37.2

6

22

Famous in Japan

Staci Meyer

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

7

21

Trinity III

Karen Hall-Grosser

40.5

0

0

4

0

44.5

8

18

Happy Medium II

Beth Becker

43.2

0

0

0

5

48.2

9

19

Upper Manhattan

Jessica Gordon

49.5

0

0

0

0

49.5

10

16

Artisan

Traci Davies

40.5

0

12.8

0

5

58.3

11

17

Stirrin Up a Storm

Tracy Beam

40.0

E

E

24

Early Achiever

Coren Morgan

36.8

20

0

E

E

26

Cycles

Kelli Rose-Brown

43.2

0

0

E

E

 

Open Training

Senior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

31

Vavoom

Mike Huber

31.6

0

0

0

0

31.6

1

186

Kirby II

Beth Hafkey

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

2

38

Artyme

Kathy Viele

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.1

3

189

Sir Lancelot

Michelle Chester

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

4

33

Best Etiquette

Camie Stockhousen

42.1

0

0

8

0

50.1

5

35

The Instigator

Alice White

40.5

0

4

8

0

52.5

6

37

In the Mood

Carody Lash

52.6

0

0

0

0

52.6

7

32

Baker

Denise Dailey-Thomas

40.5

20

24.2

0

6

90.9

8

34

What an Encore

Clare Echterling

44.7

65

99.6

E

E

177

Hyperion Steel

Joanna Russell

44.7

E

E

 

Open Training

Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

44

Murphy's Law

Katie York

34.2

0

0

4

0

38.2

1

187

Calgary

Kelsey Dunlap

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

2

42

Duane's Country

Carrie Meehan

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

3

40

Legend V

Laurel Bond

41.1

0

0

0

0

41.1

4

43

Curado B

Morgan Ziegler

49.5

0

0

0

0

49.5

5

47

Bear Naked

Alysha Allard

42.1

0

10.8

12

0

64.9

6

46

Enchanting Melody

Lisa Kellenberger

43.7

0

36.8

0

7

87.5

7

45

Jack Be Quick

Sarah Sebetka

33.2

0

22

E

E

48

Gonzilla

Callie Judy

43.7

E

E

 

Open Novice

Senior-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

56

Cashmere

Tesa Sterchi

30.0

0

0

0

2

32.0

1

53

Backdraft

Connie Marshall

32.1

0

0

4

0

36.1

2

50

Deniro's Lad

Alice Dobbs

35.8

0

0

4

2

41.8

3

61

Delia

Cindy Kimber

32.1

0

0

4

2

42.1

4

59

Invincible

Liz Friedenfeld

44.2

0

0

0

4

48.2

5

55

Clifton Billy

Beth Hussey-Fairfax

39.5

0

0

0

11

50.5

6

62

I'm No Plain Jane

Ashley Scott

33.7

20

0

0

7

60.7

7

60

Black Diamond Run

Leslie Granger

36.8

20

0

0

4

60.8

8

54

Rulon

Kathy Kerns

37.4

20

0

0

4

61.4

9

51

2 Kool 4 School

Susan Sucha-Hull

41.1

20

0

4

0

65.1

10

58

The Good Samaritan

Mary Curran

40.0

0

0

4

23

67.0

11

52

Stretch

Tami O'Dell

35.8

105

34.4

E

E

63

The Messenger

Jill Gill

40.0

E

E

 

Open Novice

Senior-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

67

Osmosis

Mike Huber

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1

66

Icy Dawn

Melinda Sadler

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

2

74

Luck Be a Lady

Grace Pestinger

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

188

Max

Annie Jones

41.1

0

0

0

5

46.1

4

182

Garden of Eden

Melissa Casler

40.5

0

0

4

2

46.5

5

70

Freeman's Folly

Lacey Elmer

39.5

0

0

8

0

47.5

6

178

Nautica

Kelly Maxwell

52.1

0

0

4

0

56.1

7

72

Rakerin

Roger Smith

50.0

20

0

4

11

85.0

8

64

Long Tall Sally

Katy Wilson

52.1

0

0

20

33

105.1

9

73

CVF Native Design

Brittany Williamson

38.9

80

0

4

0

122.9

10

69

P.J.'s Jove

Virginia Rider

39.5

65

6.4

4

13

127.9

11

71

Bold Little Harry

Susan Holmes

39.5

R

R

 

Open Novice

Junior-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

86

Whispered Notion

Haydan Vosburgh

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

1

80

Scully

Lindsey Yohe

30.5

0

0

4

3

37.5

2

84

Money To Burn

Claire Sexauer

36.3

0

1.2

0

0

37.5

3

198

Buster Parker

Brandi Taylor

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

4

196

Mon Petit Amor

Kelsey Haven

35.3

0

0

4

0

39.3

5

82

Titan

Bridget Mason

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.6

6

194

Dis N' Dat

Sara Exon

41.6

0

0

4

0

45.6

7

87

Now and Forever

Hannah Stolach

43.7

0

0

4

0

47.7

8

179

Whiskey Sour

Gail Simon

37.9

20

0

4

0

61.9

9

83

Boot Scoot N' Boogie

Ayla Retherford

40.0

40

0

4

8

92.0

10

 

Open Novice

Junior-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

92

Double Take

Amy White

34.2

0

0

0

4

38.2

1

95

Kosette

Meaghan Marinovich

35.8

0

0

4

0

39.8

2

93

Lesgo Blaze

Hannah Williams

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

91

My Destiny

Kyla Cody

40.0

0

0

4

0

44.0

4

94

Mr. Incredible

Hanna Krueger

39.5

0

0

0

5

44.5

5

197

Kaycee

Jessica Ptak

39.0

0

0

4

3

46.0

6

96

Bada-Bing Bada-Boom

McKinsey Lux

34.7

0

0

0

15

49.7

7

199

Bravado

Emily Myers

39.0

0

0

8

4

51.0

8

90

Be Boppin Along

Charlee Marinovich

40.0

20

0

0

7

67.0

9

 

Beginner Novice

Senior-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

111

Cowboy Up

Alice White

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

1

100

Loud Growl

Cassie Boehm

32.6

0

0

0

4

36.2

2

105

Mr. Free Indeed

Cindy Newenhouse

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

3

106

Sergeant Floyd

Leslie Granger

43.7

0

0

0

0

43.7

4

107

Full On Tilt

Ryan Rapp

45.3

0

0

0

0

45.3

5

101

Go Dan Go

Charles Fairfax

41.1

0

0

0

5

46.1

6

108

Doubly Impressive

Alexandra Walters

42.1

0

0

8

0

50.1

7

110

Naughty Zoot

Jill Wqagonknecht

34.2

20

0

0

5

59.2

8

103

My Love

Brooke Lynn Dohrmann

42.6

20

0

0

0

62.6

9

104

Xavier

Ali Heitmann

34.2

20

11.2

0

0

65.4

10

102

Satie

Lori Gallander

50.0

40

0

4

30

124.0

11

112

Nimbus 200

Cathie McLeod

49.0

60

0

16

2

127.0

12

109

Twisted Sister

M. Blue Sidebottom

41.4

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Senior-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

117

Desert Fox II

Kylie Robert

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

1

118

Sir Lancelot

Dehlia Burdan

33.2

0

0

4

0

37.2

2

122

Springcliff Grand Command

Judy Owens

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

3

114

Harrison

Susan Jackson

39.5

0

0

0

4

43.5

4

121

My Sweet Baboo

Chris Heydon

40.0

0

0

0

9

49.0

5

119

Williams Creek

Kasey Eisleben

50.0

0

0

4

0

54.0

6

171

Tick

Robyn Shannon

39.0

0

0

0

16

55.0

7

116

Rebel

Barbara Kirby

42.6

0

0

8

14

64.6

8

115

Jazz

Cristina Johnson

41.6

40

0

0

0

81.6

9

191

Go Fly a Kite

Mare Bayless

39.0

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Junior-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

183

Hot Tamale

Matthew Hull

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

1

176

Chancey

Leah Speaks

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

2

184

Rembrandt

Sarah Barksdale

33.7

0

0

0

0

38.4

3

128

Reality Check

Alex Johnson

40.5

0

0.8

0

0

41.3

4

131

Tomahawk's Revenge

Amanda Sproules

46.3

0

0

8

0

54.3

5

127

Just Ollie

Elizabeth Goullaud

44.2

20

2

0

0

66.2

6

125

Bodacious Dude

Heather Johns

29.5

40

0

4

19

92.5

7

126

Ginger Snap

Caren Chellgren

37.9

60

0

0

0

97.9

8

130

Daisy

Delaney Hart

30.5

80

0

0

0

110.5

9

193

Happy Go Lucky

Andrea Exon

36.3

E

E

174

Mel

Megan Timmerman

44.7

E

E

129

Brave Heart

Brianna Peddicord

40.0

E

E

169

Cinderella

Perri Fisher

36.3

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Junior-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

135

Fiesta's Licorice

Charli Beam

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

1

140

Born to Fly

Jessa Lux

37.4

0

0

0

2

39.4

2

136

George

Allyn Ackerman

35.8

0

0

0

7

42.8

3

141

For Pete's Sake

Isaac Leffkowitz

42.6

0

0.8

0

0

43.4

4

181

Big Bear's Ashleigh

Katherine Krska

34.2

40

0

0

0

74.2

5

139

Emmitt

Alli Moloy

35.8

40

0

0

0

75.8

6

192

Keegan

Jillian Ras

43.2

60

7.2

0

4

114.4

7

172

Misty Green Parade

Meredith Weber

36.3

E

E

138

Finders Keepers

Chelsea Lutz

39.5

E

E

137

Mickey Moose

Mackie Blair

33.2

E

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC