Mill Creek Pony Club Horse Trials at Longview
Kansas City, MO (Area IV)
May 10 - 11, 2008

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Wonderee Merlin

Julie Wolfert

34.6

0

0

0

0

34.6

1

4

Surroyalist

Julia Spatt

38.8

0

5.2

0

0

44

2

157

Parker

Kati Reed

35

0

0.8

4

6

45.8

3

156

Legend

Laurel Bond

39.6

0

6.8

4

0

50.4

4

11

Connery

Kathy Viele

39.2

0

15.2

0

0

54.4

5

8

Call On Me

Callie Judy

41.7

0

16

0

0

57.7

6

5

Cappataggle Clover

Meighan Ferguson

36.7

0

21.6

0

4

62.3

7

13

Best Etiquette

Camie Stockhausen

39.6

0

11.6

12

0

63.2

8

10

AskMrKnowItAll

Ali Stover

46.3

0

22

0

7

75.3

9

14

Thunder

Kate Christensen

42.1

0

26.4

3

8

79.5

10

2

Famous In Japan

Staci Meyer

45.8

20

18.8

4

1

89.6

11

15

By Chance

Kate Mikulay

45.4

0

35.2

8

2

90.6

12

6

Castlebar Friday

Alexandria Jones

42.5

20

38.4

4

6

110.9

13

1

Formal Wear

Kate Christensen

47.1

E

7

Our Last Nickle

Jeanna Sullivan

40.4

E

9

Consiado

Elizabeth Crowder

40.8

E

 

Open Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Peter III The Great

Julie Wolfert

27.4

0

0

0

0

27.4

1

26

Rave Review

Mary Grantham-Cook

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

2

20

The Instigator

Alice White

36.3

0

0

0

1

37.3

3

30

Delia

Cindy Kimber

39

0

0

0

0

39

4

22

Freeman's Folly

Lacey Elmer

38.4

0

0

4

0

42.4

5

31

Why

Crystal Kendrick

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

6

32

Falstaff

Kathy Viele

33.7

0

0

4

6

43.7

7

151

Yoscha Bosche

Michelle Chester

42.1

0

2

0

2

46.1

8

25

Buster Parker

Brandi Taylor

48.4

0

0

0

0

48.4

9

23

Win One for the Gipper

Kim Graber

43.7

0

3.2

8

7

61.9

10

178

Hyperion Steel

Joanna Russell

40.5

80

24.4

12

37

193.9

11

24

Rembrandt

Lauren Donahoo

43.2

0

12.4

E

21

Pete

Sarah Alt

33.2

E

152

Maximum Eclipse

Annie Jones

44.7

E

 

Open Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Sportsfield Rafiki

Callie Judy

31.6

0

0

0

0

31.6

1

153

Laurel Glen

Kelsey Dunlap

27.4

0

3.6

0

3

34

2

182

Kaycee

Jessica Ptak

33.2

0

0

0

1

34.2

3

181

Mon Petit Amor

Kelsey Haven

36.3

0

10.8

0

1

48.1

4

34

O Titan My Titan

Bridget Mason

31.1

0

0

E

 

Open Novice Senior-A/Novice Horse or Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Mystique

Rebecca Hunt

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

1

66

Red Coop's Gallowoway

Julie Kuhle

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

2

67

Revolution

Jan Fisk

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

3

58

Flashpoint

Cynthia Wiseman

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

4

63

Spinnaker

David Sloop

37.4

0

0

0

5

42.4

5

59

My Sweet Baboo

Chris Heydon

36.8

0

0

0

7

43.8

6

64

Williams Creek

Kasey Eisleben

42.1

0

2.8

0

0

44.9

7

55

Night Blues

Janet Rettenmaier

48.4

0

1.2

4

1

54.6

8

60

Padi's Copper Flash

Sarah Hauschild

31.1

20

0

0

6

57.1

9

56

Hero

Kristen Hiles

38.4

40

17.2

0

0

95.6

10

54

Clancy

Sarah Alt

37.9

E

61

Checotah Cowboy

Ashley Weathers

50

E

80

Sergeant Floyd

Christina DeMauro

46.8

E

 

Open Novice Senior-B/Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Piedmont

Laura Rietveld

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1

44

El Kapitan

Stephanie Sullivan-Shaw

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

2

42

The Good Samaritan

Mary Curran

31.1

0

0.4

0

0

31.5

3

39

Guess Again

Kristen Hargis

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.2

4

47

Sir Lancelot

Margaret Armstrong

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

5

51

Naughty Zoot

Jill Wagonknecht

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

6

49

Flagmount's Liberty

Haley Bownik

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

7

52

Leap of Faith

Angela Siemer

39

0

0

0

0

39

8

43

Firestorm FD

Paul Barr

41.1

0

0

0

0

41.1

9

46

Rakerin

Roger Smith

46.3

0

0

0

3

49.3

10

40

Black Diamond Run

Leslie Granger

30

20

4.8

0

0

54.8

11

48

Silver Thief

Linda Lamm

33.2

20

2

0

1

56.2

12

45

Sauvage

Camie Stockhausen

28.4

20

0

4

9

61.4

13

38

Maranello

Sherri Westphal

31.1

E

53

Loud Growl

Cassie Boehm

26.3

E

41

Lady Gale

Ellen Aisenbrey

29.5

MR

 

Open Novice Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Saugeen

Brooke Babcock

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1

73

Donnchadh

Mackie Blair

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.2

2

78

Legatta

Sarah Barksdale

34.7

0

0

0

0

34.7

3

72

First Class Trip

Elise Steinberger

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

4

79

Leonardo DaVinci

Leigh Rettenmaier

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

5

69

Patina

Datherine Drska

39

0

0

0

0

39

6

168

2 Kool 4 School

Matthew Hull

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

7

76

Bianchi's Bee

Dakota Brown

40.5

0

0

4

0

44.5

8

77

John Boy

Maria Strong

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

9

75

Happy Go Lucky

Andrea Exon

40.5

0

6.4

4

7

57.9

10

186

Daly

Gretel Briand

40.5

0

0

8

14

62.5

11

163

Spanish Warning

Erin Lehman-Gamble

39

20

11.2

0

0

70.2

12

71

Rapport

Charlee Marinovich

24.7

65

106

0

2

197.7

13

68

Ginger Snap

Caren Chellgren

38.4

W

70

Spanky Blue

Diane Begemann

29.5

E

74

Casablanca

Rachel James

41.1

E

166

Whiskey Sour

Gail Simon

37.9

E

 

Beginner Novice Senior-A/Novice Horse or Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Mr. Brightside

Ashley Foster

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

1

104

Hampton

Alice White

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

2

84

Mad Martigan

Casey Finnell

37.9

20

0

0

0

57.9

3

103

Never Catch Ike

Holly Luke

45.8

20

14

4

0

83.8

4

107

Admiral Nelson

Melinda Sadler

47.9

40

0

4

1

92.9

5

99

Voila!

Stephanie Wilson

37.4

60

6.8

4

0

108.2

6

105

Steel

Wendy Harr

33.7

0

0

E

110

Grady

Jamie Hill

39.5

0

0

W

83

I'm No Plain Jane

Ashley Scott

32.1

W

102

Defrereson

Crystal Kendrick

36.3

E

106

Corcovado

Jennifer McCarty

37.4

E

108

Thunder

Debra Chionopoulos

60

E

173

Tick

Robin Shannon

44.7

E

 

Beginner Novice Senior-B/Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

Brandy Sioux Addis

Cassie Boehm

27.4

0

2

4

0

33.4

1

97

Sumac's Mahogany

Carody Lash

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

2

86

Springcliff Grand Command Judy Owens

35.3

0

0

0

3

38.3

3

91

Gentle Benjamin Rossini

Ruth Rose

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

4

88

Good Faith

Lillian Davis

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

5

96

Maximus

Angela Chandler

33.7

0

0

4

7

44.7

6

94

Country Schoolin

David Harris

34.2

20

0

0

0

54.2

7

98

Karlos

Kristina Douglas

46.3

0

0

8

0

54.3

8

95

Hot Tamale

Susan Sucha-Hull

39

20

0

0

0

59

9

161

Snitch

Beth Hafkey

41.1

20

0

4

0

65.1

10

87

Anita

Stephanie Caston

42.6

20

0

4

0

66.6

11

85

Bragging Rights

Jamie Hill

27.9

20

16

0

20

83.9

12

92

Renegade

Mara Wendel

42.6

E

89

Kavenaugh's Stride

Katelyn Shean

W

 

Beginner Novice Junior-A/Novice Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Daisy

DeLayne Hart

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

1

128

Scully

Michaela Holcomb

31.6

0

0

0

0

31.6

2

122

Fiesta's Licorice

Charli Beam

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.2

3

125

Lord Jim

Nicki Meyer

35.8

0

1.6

0

0

37.4

4

167

Sugar

Sophia Harms

39

0

0

0

0

39

5

129

Ace

Allison Baker

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

6

158

Billy

Hilary Bowie

39

0

14.8

0

0

53.8

7

183

Celtic Storm

Tati Scholfield-Johnson

43.7

80

7.2

0

3

133.9

8

123

Mardelles Best Pal

Paige Stifter

30

E

126

Flaming Heathen

Allison Brennan

36.8

E

187

Iron Pyrite

Morgan Staudinger

39.5

E

127

Hobbit

Morgan Jones

35.8

E

188

Cycles

Megan Hargraves

W

 

Beginner Novice Junior-B/Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Brave Heart

Brianna Peddicord

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

1

171

Mel

Megan Timmerman

41.6

0

0

0

0

41.6

2

113

Romincka

Clare Krska

22.6

20

0

0

0

42.6

3

120

Wrap Up a Good Frost

Callie Judy

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.6

4

112

Feature Presentation

Erin Stokes

40

0

0

4

0

44

5

111

Vermillion's Hero

Amy White

25.3

20

0

0

0

45.3

6

117

Tucker

Rosalie Purvis

33.7

0

11.6

0

0

45.3

7

114

Impulse

Abigail Williams

34.7

20

0

0

0

54.7

8

121

Vintage Valentine

Nell Neary

37.9

20

0

0

0

57.9

9

115

Sammy

Codie Sherwood

51.6

0

17.2

0

0

68.8

10

162

California Girl

Katherine Hauck

34.2

0

31.2

E

119

Mozies Dancer

Mackie Blair

33.7

0

0

W

176

Majic

Whitney Amelong

39

E

172

Pete

Christie Timmerman

46.8

E

177

Thunder

Ashley Cotton

48.4

E