< Canadian Eventing News


Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Millbrook Equestrian Center Horse Trials
Millbrook, New York
August 27 - 29, 1999

Preliminary A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Derravarragh Mara Depuy
2 Mr. Blue Sky Robert Costello
3 First Furlong Ashley MacVaugh
4 Templar Elizabeth Howard
5 Alibi Annie Eldridge
6 In Call Liza Stanley
7 Time Flieth Marianne Willmott
8 Newsbeat Dayna Gant
9 Fiery Rob Lora Kutteroff
10 Excelsior Bruce (Buck) Davidson
Preliminary B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Pipe Dream Bruce (Buck) Davidson
2 Redmond John Williams
3 Opera Ghost Liza Stanley
4 Make Mine Irish Adrienne Iorio-Borden
5 Paradism Mimi Osborn
6 Lad Lanigan Heather Wright
7 Kew Lucy Schreller
8 Farnley Campari Debbie Carlisle
9 Goode Guess Peter Barry
10 Mr.Tangerine Man Amy Goodnow
Open Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Twist & Shout Bruce Davidson
2 Casper Anne-Marie Halsey
3 The Magician Marcia Kulak
4 Steel Counselor Nancy Cole
5 Aristotle Petery Barry
6 Brandenburg's Legacy Joerg Eichmann
7 Kincardine Christy Price
8 Troika Stefanie Gould
9 Tasha Heidi White
10 The Footman Patrick McGaughan
Open Preliminary Young Rider
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Resolute Jennifer Libby
2 Catch That Turtle Tarah Herrington
3 Selema's Dilemma Charlotte Merle-Smith
4 What You Will Sara Kozumplik
5 Gold Rush Stephanie Goodman
6 Epic Flight Jessica Reed
7 Classic Novel Elizabeth Couturier
8 Turf Trimmer Lenore Childs
9 Hideaway's Playboy Bekki Read
10 Adamo Mara Alcaly
Intermediate A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Vaguero Momi Akeley
2 Verbena Bonnie Mosser
3 Dexter Wong Michele Ingold
4 Jericho Amanda Lear
5 Boomer Fran Horn
6 Tavernier Anita Toscano
7 Simply Casper Margaret Hutchison
8 Riley Torrance Watkins
Intermediate B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Blue Moon Louise Meryman
2 Mystic Mike Bruce (Buck) Davidson
3 The Red Baron Caryn Fellows
4 Rainy Day Patti Patel
5 Buzzby Heidi White
6 Brandenburg's Grand Joerg Eichmann
7 Titleist Mark Weissbecker
8 Razamataz Megan Hansen
9 Just Will Peter Barry
10 Abijan Darren Chiacchia
Open Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Chevalier Robert Costello
2 Starman Jonathan Elliott
3 Squire's Cap Bruce Davidson
4 Steel Futures Nancy Cole
5 Orange Josh Walther
6 Northern Spy Margaret Bishop
7 Kokett Chad Geetter
8 Man Of The Manor Bruce Davidson
9 Supplemental Mary Lester
10 Grey Spirit Christy Price
Open Intermediate Young Riders
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Correlation Mary Elizabeth O'Connell
2 Hugo IV Nathalie Bouckaert
3 Marksman Courtney Rysdon
4 Windstorm Amanda Schou
Advanced A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 RG Renegade Darren Chiacchia
2 A Criminal Mind Bob Holman
3 Dynex Danae Stephens
4 Welton Molecule Carl Bouckaert
5 Step Aside Bruce (Buck) Davidson
6 Lucas Jane Patterson-White
7 Simon Sez Jill Henneberg
8 Triple Threat Mike Winter
9 Allegro Michael Godfrey
10 Special Attention Debbie Adams
Advanced B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Man Of Stars Bruce Davidson
2 As You Like It Sara Kozumplik
3 Spiderman Lisa Kent
4 Game Plan Annie Eldridge
5 Jaguar Darren Chiacchia
6 Iniki Mark Weissbecker
7 Hat Trick Sonya Crampton
8 Talk Back Marcia Kulak
9 Our Staple Bruce (Buck) Davidson
10 Welton Wisecrack Michael Godfrey
Advanced C
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Hazmat John Williams
2 Transamaflirt Bruce (Buck) Davidson
3 Utah Jazz Lindsay Wagner
4 Kelvedon Carrington Mara Depuy
5 Power Ty Darren Chiacchia
6 Brimstone Darrah Alexander
7 Memorial Cap Bruce Davidson
8 Sky Sport Michele Ingold
9 Killcoltrim Jonathan Elliott
10 Half Moon Bay Carol Kozlowski

[Home]
Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.