Millbrook Horse Trials
Millbrook, NY
August 19 - 20, 2006

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Shedden

Olivia

37.4

2

0

0

37.4

1

0

0

37.4

1

Clarissa Wilmerding

Poppet

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

2

0

0

38.4

2

Marianne Willmott

Fly By

39.0

4-T

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

Caitlin Heller

Starry Night

39.5

6-T

4

0

43.5

5

0

0

43.5

4

Rick Caldwell

Final Buck

43.7

13

0

0

43.7

6

0

0

43.7

5

Sandra Bartsch

Catch Me

41.1

9

8

0

49.1

11

0

0

49.1

6

Nick Meyers

Trinket

40.5

8

4

0

44.5

7

0

5.2

49.7

7

Erin McKenney

Bid's Sonnet

39.5

6-T

16

0

55.5

14

0

0

55.5

8

Josephine La Costa

Cornerhouse

48.4

17

8

0

56.4

15

0

0

56.4

9

Christa Gandolfo

Daybreak

42.6

12

4

0

46.6

8

20

0

66.6

10

Grier Filley

On The Mark

46.8

15-T

0

0

46.8

9

20

2.4

69.2

11

James Dwyer

Sundance

46.8

15-T

4

0

50.8

12

20

16.8

87.6

12

Geraldine Aylott

Paddy's Boy

41.6

10-T

12

0

53.6

13

20

19.2

92.8

13

Paul Lindsay

Purple Mor

41.6

10-T

0

0

41.6

4

60

0

101.6

14

Kaile Blaze

Mother's Day Angel

45.3

14

24

13

82.3

16

60

1.6

143.9

15

Michael Ziebarth

Billarickidicki

39.0

4-T

8

0

47.0

10

E

E

E

E

Nancy Hathaway

Taste The Rainbow

30.5

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Margaret Hutchison

Sleuth

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Lisa Starr

Jane

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

2

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

Sandra Bartsch

Jerrets Pass

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

4

Laura MacNamara

Remember Me

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

5

Kristen Wesoly

Fernbill Sylvus

34.7

3

4

0

38.7

6

0

0

38.7

6

Leanne Whitney

Qerrirun

39.0

10-T

0

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

7

Kathleen Hart

Make Way

41.1

12

0

0

41.1

9

0

0

41.1

8

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

39.0

10-T

4

0

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

9

Brie Giunta

Handy Andy

48.4

16-T

0

0

48.4

13

0

0

48.4

10

Chris Jensen

Saskatoon

48.4

16-T

8

0

56.4

16

0

0

56.4

11

Marcia Kulak

Chase the Mist

46.8

14

12

0

58.8

18

0

0

58.8

12

Stacy Taylor

Tower Hills Darby Dun

32.1

1

8

0

40.1

8

20

0

60.1

13

Rick Caldwell

Outstanding Rhythm

49.0

18

8

0

57.0

17

20

0

77.0

14

Pam England

Cracked Pepper

38.4

8-T

4

0

42.4

10

40

0

82.4

15

Paul Lindsay

Strong Current

42.6

13

4

0

46.6

12

60

2.8

109.4

16

Jenna Reveal

Honalee

38.4

8-T

16

0

54.4

15

60

0

114.4

17

Cailin Rocco

Abracadabra

47.9

15

4

0

51.9

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

31.6

2

4

0

35.6

1

0

0

35.6

1

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

Feather Blue

35.8

4-T

0

0

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

2

Blaine Henderson

Mad Madigan

27.4

1

12

0

39.4

3

0

0

39.4

3

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

35.8

4-T

4

0

39.8

4

0

0

39.8

4

Ashley Donayre

Artful Dodger

43.7

13-T

0

0

43.7

5

0

0

43.7

5

Alysabeth Simon

Tucker

41.1

8

4

0

45.1

6

0

0

45.1

6

Emily Van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

42.1

10

4

0

46.1

8

0

0

46.1

7

Peter Berk

Symphony

37.9

7

8

0

45.9

7

0

0.8

46.7

8

Kelsey Nickerson

A Firm Decision

44.2

15-T

4

0

48.2

11-T

0

0

48.2

9

Sarah Jacobson

Simply Albert

33.2

3

16

0

49.2

13

0

0

49.2

10

Laura Minieri

Amazing Grace

42.6

11

8

0

50.6

15

0

0

50.6

11

Bridgette Kuchta

Sun Pearl

49.0

20

4

0

53.0

17

0

0

53.0

12

Terry Gotthelf

Odaat Bandit

43.7

13-T

4

0

47.7

10

20

0

67.7

13

David Silver

Irish Fling

44.2

15-T

4

0

48.2

11-T

20

0

68.2

14

Bernadette Palmeri

Ebony

41.6

9

8

0

49.6

14

20

0

69.6

15

Tribbie McKinnon

Carlingford Sky

46.3

17

12

12

70.3

20

0

0

70.3

16

Lindsay Houston

DiNero Kid

47.9

19

4

0

51.9

16

20

0

71.9

17

Dawn Briand

Sonny's Hollywood

37.4

6

16

0

53.4

18

20

0

73.4

18

J Blair Sylvester

The Page

43.2

12

4

0

47.2

9

20

12

79.2

19

Sarah Tompkins

Just Call Me Jack

47.4

18

8

0

55.4

19

20

4.4

79.8

20

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Debbie Karlson

Carlingford Knight

34.2

1-T

0

0

34.2

1-T

0

0

34.2

1

Kelly Morgan

Cruiseway

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

2

Bonnie Stedt

Clancy Himself

34.2

1-T

0

0

34.2

1-T

0

3.2

37.4

3

Veronica Victor

Legend

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

4

Laura Fazio Chippendale

Clean As A Whistle

41.6

10

0

0

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

5

Lillian Gurtowski

Double Major

37.9

4

4

0

41.9

6

0

0

41.9

6

Natasha Blodgett

Guinness

42.6

12-T

0

0

42.6

7

0

0

42.6

7

Christopher Theall

Rainbow Crossing

40.5

6-T

4

0

44.5

8-T

0

0

44.5

8

Mia Peterson

Stolen goods

44.7

15

0

0

44.7

10

0

0

44.7

9

Cindy Marcotte

Gambling Man

45.8

16

0

0

45.8

11

0

0

45.8

10

Sandra Clinton

Majority Rule

42.6

12-T

4

0

46.6

13-T

0

0

46.6

11

Jamie Lee French

Drummer Boy

42.6

12-T

4

0

46.6

13-T

0

0

46.6

12

Erica Webb

Oliver Twist

47.9

19

0

0

47.9

15

0

0

47.9

13

Bria Oneglia

Fernhill Mr. Taldi

40.5

6-T

12

0

52.5

17

0

0

52.5

14

Kathleen Richards

Case Closed

49.0

20-T

4

0

53.0

18-T

0

0

53.0

15

Ashley Kraft

Crowne Royal

41.1

9

12

0

53.1

20

0

0.8

53.9

16

Imogen De Lavis

Key Adage

46.8

17-T

8

0

54.8

22

0

0

54.8

17

Sara Nesbitt

Eternaly Optomistic

46.8

17-T

12

0

58.8

23

0

0

58.8

18

Elizabeth Chaves

Taylor Made

49.5

22

4

0

53.5

21

0

6

59.5

19

Jessica Merchant

According to Hoyle

42.1

11

4

0

46.1

12

20

0

66.1

20

Courtney Willoughby

Matador

49.0

20-T

4

0

53.0

18-T

20

13.2

86.2

21

Adrienne Nugent

Midnight's Jubilee

40.5

6-T

4

0

44.5

8-T

60

0

104.5

22

Tess McNamara

Smooth Touch

51.1

23

0

0

51.1

16

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Margaret Hirschfield

Ostara

32.5

1-T

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Anna Corey

Buster Brown

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

Marine de Marcken

Toriano

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

3

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

39.5

5-T

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

Valerie Bouley

Google

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

Margaret Korda

Dundee

32.5

1-T

8

2

42.5

7

0

0

42.5

6

Francisca Matthews

Tin Man

40.0

7-T

4

0

44.0

9-T

0

0

44.0

7

Ryann Quigley

Resolute

40.0

7-T

4

0

44.0

9-T

0

0

44.0

8

Stella Goulet

Giselle

40.5

9

4

0

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

9

Natalie Cafasso

St. Slewie Blue

45.0

15-T

0

0

45.0

12-T

0

0

45.0

10

Megan Murphy

Good Humor

41.0

10

4

0

45.0

12-T

0

0

45.0

11

Anne Theall

Normandy

45.0

15-T

0

5

50.0

15

0

0

50.0

12

Glenn Epstein

Starman

39.5

5-T

4

0

43.5

8

20

0

63.5

13

Rose Sandler

Jake the Squid

44.0

14

16

0

60.0

18

20

0

80.0

14

Terry D'Alton

The Finish Cap

48.0

19

16

37

101.0

19

20

0

121.0

15

Sarah Halle

Quarter Note

42.0

12

0

0

42.0

6

85

4.4

131.4

16

Maura Foster

Dance Ballet

46.0

17

8

3

57.0

17

E

E

E

E

Jamie Pardell

Hit The Roof

43.5

13

4

0

47.5

14

R

R

R

R

Tara Kelly

Rollo

47.0

18

4

0

51.0

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nancy Nesle

Carlingfords Top Drawer

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

1.2

32.2

1

Samantha Leone

Gallupville

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

2

0

0

38.0

2

Linda Albert

Sid Slick

38.5

4-T

0

0

38.5

3-T

0

0

38.5

3

Abigail Lee

Nonstop Jo

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

4

Laura Holroyd

Doubt me not

40.0

6-T

4

2

46.0

7

0

0

46.0

5

Alexandra Russell

Dukes Pleasure

45.5

12

4

0

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

6

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

43.0

10-T

8

0

51.0

11-T

0

0

51.0

7

Heather Muirhead

Prince Charming

40.0

6-T

8

3

51.0

11-T

0

0

51.0

8

Renee Stefanko

Peyote

36.0

2

16

0

52.0

13

0

0

52.0

9

Rachel Klass

Abydos

50.0

15

4

0

54.0

14

0

0

54.0

10

Kayla Burns

Beau

38.5

4-T

0

0

38.5

3-T

20

0

58.5

11

Marissa Close

Chamikazi

48.0

13-T

0

0

48.0

8-T

20

4.4

72.4

12

Elizabeth Liskey

Teacher's Pet

54.0

17

8

0

62.0

15

20

0

82.0

13

Kaila Tiedemann

Woodrow

43.0

10-T

0

0

43.0

6

65

0

108.0

14

Michiel Van Der Voort

Jasper

48.0

13-T

0

0

48.0

8-T

80

0

128.0

15

Tamara Langreich D'Addabbo

Rusheen Warrior

52.0

16

12

38

102.0

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

Hailey Shellhammer

Sir Flag Tail

63.5

19

4

0

67.5

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Quinn Dooley

Nicosia

41.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Olivia Berry

Young Fernhill

54.5

18

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darrah Alexander

Killian

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

Kerry Torrey

Uncle Tally

33.0

1-T

4

0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

2

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Montage

33.0

1-T

8

0

41.0

4-T

0

0

41.0

3

Betsy Keller

Chaleureuse

37.0

6

4

0

41.0

4-T

0

0

41.0

4

Amy Berlepsch

Ready or Not

34.0

3

8

0

42.0

7-T

0

0

42.0

5

Natalie Grow

Fancy Shadow Chaser

38.0

9

4

0

42.0

7-T

0

0

42.0

6

Alexandria Fisher-Morganti

Flowerhill Callgirl

34.5

4

8

0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7

Emily Hart

Ed Venture

39.5

11

4

0

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

8

Joanne Blackmore

Eiffel Lights

40.5

14

4

0

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

9

Gerald McNamara

Hillside Jen

45.0

18-T

0

0

45.0

12-T

0

0

45.0

10

Olivia Cox

Captain Jack Sparow

46.0

20

0

0

46.0

14

0

0

46.0

11

Trina French

Rio

42.5

15-T

4

0

46.5

15

0

0

46.5

12

Melissa Taurone

Grandpas Gift

44.5

17

4

0

48.5

16

0

0

48.5

13

Ronan Moloney

Dutch Treat

47.0

21

4

0

51.0

18

0

0

51.0

14

Sandy Niles

Fernhill Marble

37.5

7-T

12

5

54.5

19

0

0

54.5

15

Bess Vennema

Mabel

45.0

18-T

0

0

45.0

12-T

20

10.4

75.4

16

Madelene Glover Duggan

Kildare's Dreamer

40.0

12-T

0

9

49.0

17

40

12.4

101.4

17

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

42.5

15-T

4

37

83.5

21

0

81.2

164.7

18

Rachael Oliver

Back in Black

37.5

7-T

4

0

41.5

6

E

E

E

E

Rachel Shannon

Whatever You Say

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

3

E

E

E

E

Margie Hutchison

Maximum Rex

39.0

10

4

19

62.0

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Steve Milne

Just Push Play

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

Lelee Brandt

Malarkey

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

2-T

0

0

39.5

2

Holly Leever

Deja Vu

39.5

8-T

0

0

39.5

2-T

0

0

39.5

3

Sandra Bartsch

Desert Dancing

34.5

3

8

0

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

4

Sandra Clinton

Trilogy

39.0

6-T

4

0

43.0

5-T

0

0

43.0

5

Katherine Short

Windy Hollow Lilia

36.0

5

8

0

44.0

7-T

0

0

44.0

6

Jamie Lopes

Midnight Express

44.0

16-T

0

0

44.0

7-T

0

0

44.0

7

Betsey Reeves

Hastening Rue

45.5

18

0

1

46.5

9-T

0

0

46.5

8

Merryl Scott

Roger

46.5

19

0

0

46.5

9-T

0

0

46.5

9

Christina Gianatasio

All that Jazz III

42.5

13-T

4

0

46.5

9-T

0

0

46.5

10

Maria Santacaterina

The Icicle

44.0

16-T

4

0

48.0

12-T

0

0

48.0

11

Betsy Jesup-Devlin

Jill Be Nimble

42.5

13-T

4

2

48.5

14-T

0

0

48.5

12

Joanne Blackmore

Made In Flight

39.0

6-T

4

0

43.0

5-T

20

1.2

64.2

13

Erica Albrecht

Dominator

54.0

20

8

3

65.0

20

0

0

65.0

14

Fernanda Kellogg

Charleston

40.0

11

8

0

48.0

12-T

0

17.6

65.6

15

Mimi Babcock

Groovy Girl

43.0

15

4

6

53.0

17

0

18.8

71.8

16

Terri Brennan

Foxy

54.5

21

8

0

62.5

19

20

0

82.5

17

Madelene Glover Duggan

Kildare's King

39.5

8-T

12

0

51.5

16

60

6.8

118.3

18

Nick Meyers

TavaLu

40.5

12

8

0

48.5

14-T

80

7.6

136.1

19

Jaye Stevens

Tipperary's Murphy

39.5

8-T

4

11

54.5

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Havana

32.5

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sally Rosen

Sparrows Gunsmoke

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Shannon Quigley

Starbucks

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

2

Mae Janiga

Reach for the Stars

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

0

1.6

33.7

3

Lyndsey Duda

Anikin

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

4

Sarah Epstein

Hocus Pocus

43.2

9

0

0

43.2

6

0

0

43.2

5

Vanessa Elliott

Emerald View

42.1

7-T

4

0

46.1

8

0

1.6

47.7

6

Heidi Gurtowski

Dun Lookin'

44.7

10

4

0

48.7

9

0

0

48.7

7

Megan Griffin

Rhytem and Blues

42.1

7-T

4

7

53.1

11

0

0

53.1

8

Richard Leland

Remington

53.2

15

0

0

53.2

12

0

0

53.2

9

Heather McGill

McDuff

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

20

0

56.8

10

Meg Thompson

Sterling

46.8

12

0

10

56.8

14

0

4.8

61.6

11

Patrick Fried

Gilligan

50.0

13

4

0

54.0

13

20

0

74.0

12

Kristina Connolly

Dramatic Colorist

52.6

14

0

0

52.6

10

40

0

92.6

13

Susan Marcus

Adamantine

45.3

11

0

0

45.3

7

E

E

E

E

Jordan Iovino

Hanna

53.7

16

4

0

57.7

15

E

E

E

E

Anita Zander

Puttin On The Ritz

34.7

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lindsey Sieber

Special Effects

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

1

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsleg

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

0

4.4

37.6

2

Sophie Ruff

Good Golly Miss Molly

43.7

8-T

0

0

43.7

4

0

0

43.7

3

Avery Petrone

Legally Red

43.2

7

0

0

43.2

3

0

1.2

44.4

4

Alicia Benben

Casanova III

41.6

4

4

0

45.6

5

0

0

45.6

5

Molly Crossman

Makaday

44.2

10

4

0

48.2

7

0

0

48.2

6

Mariann Caprino

Double Smile

50.0

13

0

3

53.0

10

0

0.8

53.8

7

Caroline Legan

Thalion

43.7

8-T

12

7

62.7

11

0

0

62.7

8

Samantha Weintraub

The Thunder Rolls

48.4

12

0

0

48.4

8

20

0

68.4

9

Amanda Silver

Irish Joker

42.1

5

8

0

50.1

9

20

0

70.1

10

Caitlin DiMola

Braveheart

46.8

11

8

10

64.8

12

40

0

104.8

11

Victoria Palmieri

Bang the Drum

42.6

6

4

0

46.6

6

60

0

106.6

12

Claudia Cayne

Carlsbad

41.1

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dru Bennett

Duncan

51.6

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

35.3

1

0

0

35.3

1

0

0

35.3

1

Haley Bowman

Grey Squirrel

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

0

0.8

37.1

2

Cathy Sweeney

Miss Striker

36.8

3-T

4

0

40.8

4

0

0

40.8

3

Mikki Kuchta

Confetti

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

5

0

0

41.1

4

Alexandra Epstein

Clark Kent

43.2

13-T

0

0

43.2

7

0

0

43.2

5

Kelly Perkins

Perfect Storm

40.5

9

4

0

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

6

Katherine Kane

Finn MacCool

37.4

6

12

0

49.4

12

0

0

49.4

7

Kelsey Blaze

Somebody's Hero

46.3

18

4

0

50.3

14

0

4.4

54.7

8

Samantha Sedgwick

Cruzan Sea Breeze

43.2

13-T

4

17

64.2

18

0

0

64.2

9

Darrah Alexander

Personal Pro

36.8

3-T

4

3

43.8

8

20

3.6

67.4

10

Gwynne Bayne

Scout

43.7

15

4

0

47.7

11

20

0

67.7

11

Helen Egnasher

Moonshine

46.8

19

4

0

50.8

16

20

0

70.8

12

Kristina Janssen

Fernhill Sedona

39.5

8

4

8

51.5

17

20

0

71.5

13

Tristin Moses

Simply Simon III

41.6

11

12

33

86.6

19

0

0

86.6

14

Jeanette Ciciora

Ginger

44.2

16

0

0

44.2

9

80

17.6

141.8

15

Suzanne Wilt

Felix

38.4

7

0

3

41.4

6

105

1.2

147.6

16

Sarah Dowcett

Phoebe

36.8

3-T

0

0

36.8

3

E

E

E

E

Andrea Scheer

Reillys September Gray

44.7

17

4

2

50.7

15

E

E

E

E

Nancy Marks

Silver Pearl

49.5

20

0

0

49.5

13

E

E

E

E

Linda York

Blurs Angie Reed

42.1

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Rosemary DiMola

Kangroo

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E