Millarville Horse Trials
Millarville, AB
August 5 - 7, 2006

 

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

71

Nancy

Watson

Majors Katmandu

64.55%

53.2

30.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

83.2

1

74

Christine

Austerman

Danny

59.09%

61.4

32.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

93.4

2

70

Patricia

Habling

Accente

70.45%

44.3

10.0

40.0

0.0

0.0

94.3

3

73

Abigail

Knight

Airwolf

58.18%

62.7

16.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

98.7

4

75

Patricia

Habling

Levi

59.09%

61.4

35.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

100.4

5

93

Bonnie

Hayword

Titan

53.18%

70.2

17.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

107.2

6

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

85

Judie

Popplewell

Razzle Dazzle

56.36%

65.5

4.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.9

1

86

Joy

Doram

Purest Luck

55.00%

67.5

13.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

88.5

2

83

Gabriela

Baers

Silhouette Super Star

56.82%

64.8

0.0

20.0

0.0

4.0

88.8

3

79

Melissa

Lemmer

Judge My Heart

54.55%

68.2

0.8

20.0

0.0

0.0

89.0

4

87

Kim

Wilson

Charade

55.45%

66.8

23.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

89.8

5

82

Calli

Naish

Laryngitis

50.00%

75.0

0.0

20.0

0.0

4.0

99.0

6

91

Mataya

Van Heyst

Classy

53.18%

70.2

33.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

103.2

7

92

Ian

Hayword

Bt Cruiser

50.45%

74.3

26.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

104.3

8

84

Leah

Southward

Miss Vicki

57.73%

63.4

8.0

40.0

0.0

4.0

115.4

90

Leslie

Sim

Jump Start

49.09%

76.4

0.0

40.0

0.0

0.0

116.4

76

Catherine

Hoefel

Crystal

50.91%

73.6

24.0

20.0

0.0

4.0

121.6

89

Micalla

Kult-Berdahl

Mr. Rip Niffler

52.73%

70.9

36.8

200.0

0.0

0.0

307.7

77

Caylee

Villett

Protocol

57.27%

64.1

53.2

200.0

0.0

0.0

317.3

80

Kara

Schmalzl

Diamond Carousel

54.09%

68.9

2.8

80.0

E

E

E

81

Jessica

Kerschbaumer

Running Deer

53.18%

70.2

E

0.0

E

E

E

88

Jody

Berdahl Lavalee

Mr. Diamond B

54.09%

68.9

E

20.0

0.0

4.0

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

72

Ashley

Ortynsky

Wilbur

60.91%

58.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

62.6

1

45

Aislyn

Havell

Lil ' Miss

55.00%

67.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

67.5

2

44

Edward

Harvey

Hoof Hearted

63.18%

55.2

12.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

71.2

3

46

Susan

Carr

Burnt Gold

55.45%

66.8

7.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

81.8

4

47

Brenda

Glowinski

Now It's Joe

54.09%

68.9

0.8

40.0

0.0

8.0

117.7

5

48

Tammy

Cruickshank

Minnie

54.09%

68.9

27.6

80.0

19.0

12.0

207.5

6

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

57

Lara

Matiisen

Unfair Advantage

61.82%

57.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

57.3

1

69

Lauren

Mclean

Nuff Said

58.18%

62.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

62.7

2

66

Annalise

Dodds

Tuska

56.82%

64.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

64.8

3

56

David

Ziegler

Dynas Red Trouble

59.09%

61.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

65.4

4

53

Margo

Gaglione

Encore

56.36%

65.5

2.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

67.5

5

55

Jordyn

Tresidder

Belle

57.27%

64.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

68.1

6

65

Catherine

David

Blazing Autumn

54.55%

68.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

72.2

7

68

Branwen

Martindale

Ransom

54.55%

68.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

72.2

7

62

Danielle

Tresidder

Skittles

63.64%

54.5

0.4

20.0

0.0

0.0

74.9

61

Kim

Fraser

Wicked Felene

63.18%

55.2

0.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

75.2

49

Lisa

Siemans

Mickatnight

64.09%

53.9

26.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

79.9

54

Ian

Stewart

Buttercup

53.18%

70.2

0.0

0.0

2.0

8.0

80.2

59

Kennedy

Macdonald

Dan

46.36%

80.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

80.5

58

Mary

Donnelly

Blue Moon

59.55%

60.7

0.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

80.7

52

Courtney

Ziegler

Vader

53.64%

69.5

0.0

0.0

9.0

4.0

82.5

50

Whitney

Turple

Victory's Smokin' Hot

54.55%

68.2

1.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

89.2

60

Erica

Wright

Merrylegs

47.73%

78.4

8.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

90.4

67

Saphron

Skinner

Shrek

55.45%

66.8

36.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

106.8

95

Sonya

Visscher

Shv Morning Glory

45.00%

82.5

0.0

60.0

0.0

8.0

150.5

63

Kaelee

Jenkins

Northern Crime

53.18%

70.2

6.4

85.0

0.0

0.0

161.6

64

Calli

Naish

Wapiti Hank

53.18%

70.2

40.0

80.0

25.0

12.0

227.2

51

John

Donnelly

Clover

53.64%

69.5

E

E

0.0

0.0

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

28

Caroline

Petty

Udaman

69.50%

45.8

2.4

0.0

0.0

4.0

52.2

1

31

Brenna

Ortynsky

Mariposa

66.00%

51.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

55.0

2

24

Brenna

Ortynsky

Dblx Image

63.00%

55.5

3.0

0.0

3.0

12.0

73.5

3

26

Catherine

Stewart

Malcolm

59.00%

61.5

0.0

20.0

0.0

4.0

85.5

4

25

Autumn

Wendell

Ralphie

43.50%

84.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

88.8

5

29

Amy

Puddifant

Macgilly Cuddy

68.00%

48.0

3.6

60.0

1.0

0.0

112.6

6

27

Elizabeth

Stewart

Silverado

53.00%

70.5

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

43

Michelle

Zimmer

Atena

64.50%

53.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.3

1

36

Whitney

Robinson

Mister Milo

62.50%

56.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

56.3

2

30

Joelle

Baskerville

Iceman

62.00%

57.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

57.0

3

42

Becky

Farrell

Vintage

69.00%

46.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

12.0

58.5

4

35

Kealan

Passey

To Kiss A Fool

63.50%

54.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

58.8

5

32

Donna

White

Cortez

63.00%

55.5

2.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

61.5

6

39

Lauren

Muller

Real Moxy

61.50%

57.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

61.8

7

38

Katy

White

Jay Leo Lady

58.50%

62.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

62.3

8

40

Julianne

Vanhalst

Versace

69.00%

46.5

0.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

66.5

37

Carrie

Geddes

Carino

71.50%

42.8

9.2

20.0

0.0

0.0

72.0

34

Kathleen

Becher

Beach Boy

60.00%

60.0

13.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

73.2

33

Katelyn

Ziegler

Silouette

59.00%

61.5

8.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

89.5

41

Ginny

White

Simon Says

51.00%

73.5

20.0

40.0

3.0

4.0

140.5

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

21

Noel

Clark

Higher Ground

75.00%

37.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

41.5

1

10

Lauren

Balogh

Mcr Country Jester

73.33%

40.0

1.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

45.0

2

22

Tina

Thompson

Infact

63.33%

55.0

0.0

0.0

1.0

4.0

60.0

3

19

Chelsey

Hay

No Regrets

58.89%

61.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

65.7

4

16

Cindy

Brouwer

Warf

61.67%

57.5

6.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

71.5

5

11

Monika

Warrener

Gossamer Wing

47.22%

79.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

79.2

6

8

Brenna

Ortynsky

Royal Baywatch

59.44%

60.8

12.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

80.8

7

12

Christine

Austerman

Waikiki

55.56%

66.7

2.4

20.0

0.0

0.0

89.1

8

13

Nancy

Watson

Majors Dream Jet

48.89%

76.7

0.0

0.0

1.0

12.0

89.7

20

Alysha

Dance

Diamond O'Shea

53.33%

70.0

0.0

20.0

0.0

4.0

94.0

94

Meghan

Shields

Giovanni II

53.33%

70.0

0.0

20.0

0.0

4.0

94.0

18

Kirstin

Wright

Sublime

70.56%

44.2

0.0

40.0

8.0

4.0

96.2

15

Erica

Ingraham

Some Dayz

53.33%

70.0

20.0

40.0

0.0

8.0

138.0

14

Kim

Zimich

Pandemonium

56.11%

65.8

10.0

145.0

0.0

8.0

228.8

 

Modified Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Christine

Austerman

Wisney

63.95%

54.1

2.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

60.1

1

3

Stacey

Quarles

James Henry

59.74%

60.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.4

2

6

Caroline

Smith

Tessa

55.00%

67.5

0.0

0.0

6.0

8.0

81.5

3

4

Davina

Warrener

Shimmer

52.11%

71.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

16.0

87.8

4

2

Brittany

Rose

Out Of The Bleu

E

E

4.8

0.0

0.0

8.0

E

7

Bill

Kirk

Autumn

47.37%

78.9

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

5

Sarah

Green

Wondaree Powder River

64.74%

52.9

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

H/C