Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Millarville Event
Millarville, AB
August 4 - 6, 2001

Snurf

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

H/C

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

Pl.

83

EMMA GODLEY

ECHO

109.0

42.6

02:47

466

5.2

0.0

5.2

47.8

1

0.25

20.00

20.25

68.05

5

84

CATHY RINDERKNECHT

HPL BIG HARRY DEAL

93.0

52.2

02:55

444

8.4

0.0

8.4

60.6

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.60

3

85

JESSICA JANSSENS

BAR TIME FIVE JETS

84.0

57.6

02:12

589

0

0.0

0

57.6

4

0.00

5.00

5.00

62.60

4

86

GAIL DANYSK

WHAKINA

96.0

50.4

02:23

544

0

0.0

0

50.4

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.40

1

87

BRENDA ORTYNSKY

DAISY

89.0

54.6

02:22

548

0

0.0

0

54.6

3

0.00

5.00

5.00

59.60

2

47

CATHY SUMMERSCALES

KILKENNY

84.0

57.6

03:08

414

13.6

20.0

33.6

91.2

0.00

E

E

E

1

88

LINDSAY GREENE

ELLARA

91.0

53.4

03:21

387

18.8

40.0

58.8

112.2

7

4.25

5.00

9.25

121.45

7

89

KIRSTIN PORRET

POLKA

105.0

45.0

02:30

518

0

20.0

20

65

6

0.00

10.00

10.00

75.00

6

63

LAURIE STEWART

REINBEAU

95.0

51.0

07:33

277

81.6

E

E

E

0.00

E

E

E

1

Starter Jr.

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

H/C

Pl.

33

NATASHA DELANEY

NORTHERN LOVE

108.0

43.2

04:54

426

18

0

18

61.2

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.20

3

35

JACQUELINE STEPHENSON

CINNAMON

79.0

60.6

03:26

608

5.2

0

5.2

65.8

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.80

4

36

JOCELYN GIBSON

MERLYN

110.0

42.0

05:00

418

20.4

20

40.4

82.4

8

0.00

5.00

5.00

87.40

7

37

TENILLE DORAM

PAINTED LASS

117.0

37.8

04:25

473

6.4

20

26.4

64.2

4

0.00

5.00

5.00

69.20

5

38

KELLY BROUWER

HENRY REX

84.0

57.6

04:00

522

0

20

20

77.6

7

0.00

10.00

10.00

87.60

8

39

KELSEY HARTIGH

MURPHY

97.0

49.8

03:44

559

0

20

20

69.8

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

69.80

6

40

CHRISTINE AUSTERMAN

GRETA

97.0

49.8

03:38

575

0.4

0

0.4

50.2

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.20

2

41

JENNIFER DUKE

HELICOPTER

111.0

41.4

03:48

549

0

0

0

41.4

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.40

1

43

DANIELLE GOODING

FARRAH

108.0

43.2

06:23

327

53.6

E

E

E

7.00

30.00

37.00

E

48

MATTHEW HAYWARD

JACK

E

E

DNR

0

E

W

E

E

0.00

DNR

E

E

Starter Sr.

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

H/C

Pl.

44

LYNNE TEASELL

MIDLER

105.0

45.0

03:57

529

0

0

0

45

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

5

45

REBECCA LEE

LIKE A FOX

120.0

36.0

04:22

478

5.2

0

5.2

41.2

5

2.25

0.00

2.25

43.45

4

46

MICHELLE LYNNES

FULLY DE VICTORIUS

93.0

52.2

03:37

577

0.8

0

0.8

53

8

1.50

15.00

16.50

69.50

49

KATHY PLAYDON

SPOT ON

91.0

53.4

03:59

524

0

20

20

73.4

0.00

20.00

20.00

93.40

50

HEATHER GRENZ

CALL ME AL

127.0

31.8

04:42

444

13.2

40

53.2

85

4.25

10.00

14.25

99.25

51

CHRISTY SPRATLIN

VISION

91.0

53.4

06:09

340

48

80

128

181.4

2.25

25.00

27.25

208.65

52

JUDIE POPPLEWELL

WINSOR NEWTON

87.0

55.8

04:00

522

0

0

0

55.8

3.75

15.00

18.75

74.55

53

NANCY WATSON

MAJORíS DREAM JET

97.0

49.8

03:58

526

0

20

20

69.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

69.80

54

SUSAN BERCHA

MY EXPRESSIVE FACE

124.0

33.6

04:03

516

0

0

0

33.6

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

33.60

1

55

DONNA WHITE

JAY LEO LADY

94.0

51.6

03:48

549

0

40

40

91.6

0.75

10.00

10.75

102.35

56

JOHN DONNELLY

ROCKY

90.0

54.0

04:25

473

6.4

20

26.4

80.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

85.40

57

LORI FERSCHWILER

CASSEY

88.0

55.2

04:04

513

0

0

0

55.2

0.00

10.00

10.00

65.20

58

JENNY PHILIP

WILLOW

106.0

44.4

05:54

354

42

100

142

186.4

0.00

E

E

E

59

CHANTEL JENSON

CRUSADER

91.0

53.4

03:42

564

0

0

0

53.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

58.40

8

60

TERESA DROLET

RUBICON

117.0

37.8

04:10

501

0.4

0

0.4

38.2

4

1.00

15.00

16.00

54.20

6

61

KRISTA MACPHERSON

CLOUD

121.0

35.4

03:45

557

0

0

0

35.4

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.40

2

62

MARY DONNELLY

TUCK

102.0

46.8

03:49

547

0

0

0

46.8

7

0.50

10.00

10.50

57.30

7

63

LAURIE STEWART

REINBEAU

95.0

51.0

07:33

277

81.6

E

E

E

0.00

DNR

E

E

64

REBECCA LEE

BENZADRINE

121.0

35.4

03:51

542

0

0

0

35.4

2

0.75

0.00

0.75

36.15

3

65

LYNNE TEASELL

RIOíS RENOIR

92.0

52.8

04:15

491

2.4

20

22.4

75.2

1.25

0.00

1.25

76.45

42

MELISSA BOUWMAN

RAISE A BOUT

90.0

54.0

04:02

518

0

20

20

74

4.00

15.00

19.00

93.00

27

BRENDA DELAMONT

TALISKER

0.0

0.0

00:00

0

0

0

0

0

2.25

10.00

12.25

12.25

1

Pretraining Jr.

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

H/C

Pl.

1

AMY WEST

FANCIER

117.0

37.8

04:07

595

0

0

0

37.8

2

0.75

30.00

30.75

68.55

2

ALISON HAGERMAN

STERLING

114.0

39.6

04:07

595

0

0

0

39.6

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.60

1

3

PIA FORTMULLER

ROSIE

84.0

57.6

04:24

556

3.6

0

3.6

61.2

0.00

10.00

10.00

71.20

4

JAIMIE STEPHENSON

SOLITAIRE

86.0

56.4

04:00

612

0

0

0

56.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

56.40

5

DENYSE SKIPPER

COMMANDER CODY

112.0

40.8

04:02

607

0

0

0

40.8

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.80

2

6

TERESA VALOIS

IVAN

103.0

46.2

04:14

578

0

0

0

46.2

8

0.00

10.00

10.00

56.20

7

MALLORIE STEELE

ELMO

97.0

49.8

04:05

600

0

0

0

49.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.80

5

8

ASHLEY ORTYNSKY

IMAGE

94.0

51.6

04:29

546

5.6

0

5.6

57.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.20

9

MONICA AGUSS

ESCAPE

97.0

49.8

04:34

536

7.6

0

7.6

57.4

0.00

E

E

E

10

LAURA THOMPSON

KARTOON HERO

113.0

40.2

04:18

569

1.2

0

1.2

41.4

5

1.25

15.00

16.25

57.65

11

TAWNY WADDEN

SPLASH

97.0

49.8

03:57

620

0

0

0

49.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.80

5

12

DANIELLE ZIEHLKE

PAINT ME SILVER

106.0

44.4

04:47

512

12.8

20

32.8

77.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

82.20

13

ALLISON RIBEN

B.J.

92.0

52.8

04:21

563

2.4

0

2.4

55.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.20

8

14

KRISTA STEELE

LEXUS

108.0

43.2

04:06

597

0

0

0

43.2

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.20

4

15

DEVON GAMBLE

PIUS

102.0

46.8

04:36

532

8.4

80

88.4

135.2

0.00

R

E

E

16

KATIE DUKE

SPENCER

105.0

45.0

04:15

576

0

0

0

45

7

0.00

5.00

5.00

50.00

7

17

JESSICA BEARNES

DRACO

104.0

45.6

05:09

475

21.6

80

101.6

147.2

0.00

15.00

15.00

162.20

34

STEPHANIE WILLIAMS

STEELE

118.0

37.2

04:08

592

0

0

0

37.2

1

0.00

5.00

5.00

42.20

3

Pretraining Sr.

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

H/C

Pl.

18

SANDRA DONNELLY

CLOVER

108.0

43.2

04:00

612

0

0

0

43.2

4

0.00

5.00

5.00

48.20

6

19

KIM WILKINSON

PLAYBOY

104.0

45.6

04:35

534

8

0

8

53.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

58.60

20

KATHY PLAYDON

VINCENCIO

121.0

35.4

03:58

617

0

0

0

35.4

1

0.00

10.00

10.00

45.40

4

21

MICHELLE LYNNES

MIGHTY MOUSE

102.0

46.8

04:04

602

0

0

0

46.8

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.80

5

22

STACEY PAXTON

DAINíS DACSHAR

102.0

46.8

04:21

563

2.4

0

2.4

49.2

8

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.20

7

23

CHRISTY SPRATLIN

LIMO

101.0

47.4

04:46

514

12.4

0

12.4

59.8

1.25

5.00

6.25

66.05

25

KATHY WAYNE

MACíS EXPRESS

114.0

39.6

03:57

620

0

0

0

39.6

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.60

1

26

TIAN DALGLEISH

SAN FRANCISCO BAY

112.0

40.8

03:55

625

0

0

0

40.8

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.80

2

27

BRENDA DELAMONT

TALISKER

108.0

43.2

RET

0

E

E

E

E

0.00

DNR

E

E

28

PAT PIGHIN

TEX

E

E

04:30

544

6

0

6

E

13.00

50.00

63.00

E

29

AMANDA MACLEAN

JADE

100.0

48.0

04:43

519

11.2

0

11.2

59.2

7.75

15.00

22.75

81.95

30

MICHAEL KUBARA

DIRTY DANCING

101.0

49.4

04:14

578

0

0

0

49.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

54.40

8

31

LEANNE PERCY

BERKLEY

98.0

49.2

04:09

590

0

0

0

49.2

0.00

10.00

10.00

59.20

32

ELIZABETH PETERS

THISTLEDOWN

107.0

43.8

03:47

647

0

0

0

43.8

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.80

3

114

ANNETTE CASE

SPLASH

100.0

48.0

04:01

609

0

0

0

48

7

0.00

10.00

10.00

58.00

Training

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

H/C

Pl.

66

JILL DAVIES H/C

CALIFORNIA CHROME

128.0

49.2

04:48

636

0

20

20

69.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

74.20

1

67

SANDRA DONNELLY

WILLOW

110.0

60.0

04:29

681

0.4

0

0.4

60.4

1

0.00

5.00

10.00

70.40

2

68

TRISH DAHMS

SIGNATURE FINISH

141.0

41.4

07:55

386

70

60

130

171.4

7.25

10.00

17.25

188.65

69

PHILIP KUBARA

CAPPELLA

113.0

58.2

05:30

555

12

E

E

E

8.00

40.00

48.00

E

70

ASHLEY LAURENT

IDEAL COMMAND

119.0

54.6

05:04

603

1.6

100

101.6

156.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

161.20

7

71

JOANNE CAMERON

JIMMY MIDNIGHT

120.0

54.0

06:16

487

30.4

80

110.4

164.4

0.75

0.00

0.75

165.15

8

72

PENNY GUIMONT

COGNAC

129.0

48.6

05:12

587

4.8

E

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

73

MELISSA SCHENING

DOCTRINAIRE

124.0

51.6

05:08

595

3.2

20

23.2

74.8

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

74.80

3

74

SARAH GIBBONS

ROLEX

117.0

55.8

06:05

502

26

20

46

101.8

7

1.00

5.00

6.00

107.80

6

75

CLAIRE SAKOWSKI

MY BOY JOHNNIE

104.0

63.6

04:40

654

0

0

0

63.6

3

0.25

5.00

5.25

68.85

1

76

BARRY TYERMAN

MASTER BLASTER

104.0

63.6

05:51

522

20.4

20

40.4

104

8

0.00

RET

E

E

77

DAGMAR FORTMULLER

SIR ERIC

155.0

39.0

05:51

522

20.4

E

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

78

MEGAN SOELLNER

MADISONíS PRIDE

119.0

54.6

04:42

650

0

20

20

74.6

4

0.25

5.00

5.25

79.85

4

79

SARAH PHILLIPS

FLYING DISCO

97.0

67.8

05:25

564

10

E

E

E

0.50

0.00

0.50

E

80

BRIAN VICARS

CLANCEY

133.0

46.2

DNF

0

E

E

E

E

0.00

DNR

E

E

81

SANDRA DONNELLY

POLO

101.0

65.4

04:41

652

0

20

20

85.4

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

85.40

5

82

TRISH DAHMS

PURPLE REIN

125.0

51.0

DNF

0

E

E

E

E

0.00

DNR

E

E

115

CATHERIN MASTIN

WHIRLWIND

110.0

60.0

05:05

601

2

0

2

62

2

0.00

E

E

E

Preliminary HT

Dressage

Phase D

Total

Total

Pl.

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Speed

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Endurance

To Date

to Date

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Total

H/C

Pl.

90

ELIZABETH PETERS

PHANTOM

132.0

70.8

05:52

760.91

0

0

0

70.8

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

70.80

1

91

ALANA HODGINS

SMOKIN BAJOU

121.0

77.4

06:31

685.01

7.6

0

7.6

85

6

0.00

5.00

5.00

90.00

6

92

GINA GUIMONT

CONSTANTINOPLE

136.0

68.4

06:24

697.5

4.8

0

4.8

73.2

3

0.00

10.00

10.00

83.20

4

93

CHERYL KACZMER

RIVER RIPPER

132.0

70.8

08:45

510.17

61.2

140

201.2

272

0.00

E

E

E

94

SARAH GREEN

ARAMIS

134.0

69.6

07:38

584.8

34.4

E

E

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

95

JORDANNA MCCOOEYE

BRICS AND STONE

120.0

80.0

06:50

653.27

15.2

0

15.2

95.2

8

7.25

20.00

27.25

122.45

8

96

CHRISTINE SAKOWSKI

REBEL MISSION

130.0

72.0

06:24

697.5

4.8

0

4.8

76.8

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

76.80

3

97

HEATHER STUART

BELCARO

139.0

66.6

DNF

0

E

E

E

E

3.75

20.00

23.75

E

98

BETSY HORSMAN

ADAGIO SDF

124.0

75.6

DNF

0

E

E

E

E

0.00

E

E

E

99

KATHLEEN WEARE

THE FRIENDLY GIANT

116.0

86.4

05:45

776.35

0

0

0

86.4

7

0.00

5.00

5.00

91.40

7

100

SHARON HESCHL

FIDDLER

135.0

69.0

07:56

562.69

41.6

E

E

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

110

BECKY GALBRAITH

ARCTIC LAUR

117.0

79.8

06:22

701.15

4

0

4

83.8

5

0.25

5.00

5.25

89.05

5

111

MICHELLE FOSTER

BENNETON

136.0

68.4

06:02

739.89

0

0

0

68.4

1

0.00

5.00

5.00

73.40

2

112

WILSON ACTON

TOTAL ECLIPSE

128.0

73.2

DNF

0

E

R

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.