Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Millarville Event
Millarville, AB
August 3 - 5, 2002

SNURF -- JUNIOR

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

86

LIAM KRONLUND

TOFINO

48.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

48.00

1

87

BRITTANY STARES

CLUZO

47.4

2.4

0

2.4

1.25

10

11.25

61.05

2

88

BRENNA MALCHOW

ANGELINA

44.4

7.2

0

7.2

0.50

10

10.50

62.10

3

90

ERICA INGRAHAM

SOME DAYZ

43.2

4.4

20

24.4

0.00

0

0.00

67.60

4

95

MAGGIE FRIEDENBERG

ELECZAR

52.8

6.0

80

86.0

0.00

0

0.00

138.80

5

89

KIRSTEN RIPHAGEN

TF CLOUD CHASER

42.0

24.8

80

104.8

0.00

0

0.00

146.80

6

SNURF -- SENIOR

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

100

REBECCA LEE

JEWEL

42.6

5.2

0

5.2

1.00

0

1.00

48.80

1

94

TIAN DALGLEISH

GAGE YOUR SPEED

39.0

14.8

0

14.8

0.25

0

0.25

54.05

2

92

VIVIENNE NICOL-LORD

ARBASAURUS

61.8

24.0

0

24.0

15.75

10

25.75

111.55

3

91

BRIAN PATTERSON

JOEY

55.8

0.0

20

20.0

8.50

30

38.50

114.30

4

93

CAROLINE SMITH

ROBIN

E

8.4

0

8.4

0.25

0

0.25

E

STARTER -- JUNIOR

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

57

MARLEE SCOTT

SIDKA

50.4

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

50.40

1

58

COURTNEY BLAESER

AMPHORA

53.4

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

53.40

2

60

NICOLE GRAW

RIOíS RENDEZVOUS

53.4

1.6

0

1.6

0.00

0

0.00

55.00

3

56

JESSICA LEASK

ALI

51.0

4.0

0

4.0

0.00

0

0.00

55.00

4

64

KELSEY HARTIGH

SUNSET BOULEVARD

55.8

1.2

0

1.2

0.00

0

0.00

57.00

5

66

REBECCA BARMBY

MIKO

47.4

1.2

0

1.2

2.00

35

37.00

85.60

6

67

JESSICA JANSSENS

BAR TIME FIVE JETS

51.0

19.2

20

39.2

0.00

0

0.00

90.20

7

65

JESSICA ANTONSEN

GRASSHOPPER

51.6

0.0

20

20.0

1.50

30

31.50

103.10

8

59

KELSEY NORMAN

ROSEY

52.2

32.4

60

92.4

0.00

0

0.00

144.60

61

JESSICA KRONLUND

SUMMER BREEZE

42.0

E

100

E

0.00

0

0.00

E

63

LESLIE ERVEN

FRECKLES SANFROST

52.8

17.2

100

117.2

0.00

E

E

E

62

BRITTANY KESSLER

LADDIE

S

S

0

S

0.00

0

0.00

S

STARTER -- SENIOR

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

112

EMMA GODLEY

ECHO

46.2

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

46.20

1

98

HEATHER CRAIG

MR.SHY ONE

47.4

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

47.40

2

76

ANDREI WOZNIEWSKI

HOMER

39.0

8.0

0

8.0

2.75

0

2.75

49.75

3

80

SUSAN KENNEDY

RINGO STAR

42.6

2.4

0

2.4

0.00

5

5.00

50.00

4

78

JENNIFER NICOL

CLASSIC AGENDA

55.2

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

55.20

5

73

CATHY RINDERKNECHT

BIG HAIRY DEAL

45.6

13.2

0

13.2

0.00

0

0.00

58.80

6

97

LINDSAY STEWART

BROOKS COMFORT

51.6

7.2

0

7.2

0.00

0

0.00

58.80

7

72

KAREN DONNELLY

CINZANO

43.2

0.0

20

20.0

0.00

0

0.00

63.20

8

111

ALISON PERRY

QUIGGLEY'S CHARM

47.4

14.4

20

34.4

0.00

0

0.00

81.80

77

KATHY WAYNE

ZOOM ZOOM ZOOM

42.0

27.6

20

47.6

1.00

5

6.00

95.60

75

JOHN DONNELLY

ROCKY

54.0

7.2

20

27.2

1.25

15

16.25

97.45

99

HEATHER GNENZ

ASCENT

47.4

16.8

20

36.8

0.75

15

15.75

99.95

69

TRICIA DAHMS

TOP CLASS

43.4

26.8

20

46.8

8.25

15

23.25

113.45

70

SHARON HESCHL

REGAL MOMENTS

36.6

20.0

80

100.0

0.00

5

5.00

141.60

82

RACHEL SAWATSKY

KACIA

49.8

16.4

100

116.4

2.00

5

7.00

173.20

74

CHRISTY SPRATLIN

CAMELOT

E

43.2

20

63.2

6.00

20

26.00

E

83

SHARON CHONEY

JOSH

E

11.6

0

11.6

0.00

0

0.00

E

84

WILSON ACTON

ROWLY P.R.

42.6

21.2

E

E

0.00

5

5.00

E

79

KRIS YURKO

SOVEREIGN STAR

S

S

0

S

0.00

0

0.00

S

68

SARAH PHILLIPS

WIDDUSH

40.2

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

71

LONI FERSHWEILLER

ANEBEL

42.0

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

81

BRENDA FERSHWEILLER

C.J. FORTUNE COOKIE

42.6

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

85

SARAH PHILLIPS

RHONDAR

42.0

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

130

VAL MAJEAU DRESS. ONLY

LEAN ON SEVENTEEN

44.4

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

PRE-TRAINING -- JUNIOR

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

53

SINEAD MURPHY

CELTIC TWILIGHT

43.2

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

43.20

1

48

RACHEL LEASK

RIPTIDE

39.6

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

5

5.00

44.60

2

46

DENYSE SKIPPER

WHIZ KID

40.2

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

5

5.00

45.20

3

49

DANIELLE HARRIS

BRYNCELYNíS PATH

45.6

4.0

0

4.0

1.00

5

6.00

55.60

4

47

NATASHA DELANEY

NORTHERN LOVE

38.4

6.8

0

6.8

4.25

10

14.25

59.45

5

51

CHRISTINE AUSTERMAN

MR. PERSONALITY

37.2

0.0

20

20.0

0.00

5

5.00

62.20

6

52

TENILLE DORAM

PAINTED LASS

43.2

19.6

20

39.6

1.75

5

6.75

89.55

7

50

EVAN KEITH

LIMO

39.6

5.6

40

45.6

6.75

30

36.75

121.95

8

45

JESSICA ANTONSEN

KASINO KNIGHT

36.6

50.4

100

150.4

0.00

0

0.00

187.00

54

JENNIFER DUKE

HELICOPTER

45.6

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

PRE-TRAINING -- SENIOR

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

38

KIM ADSMAN

PLAMOR FIRE

36.6

0.0

0

0.0

1.75

5

6.75

43.35

1

40

TAWNY WADDEN

SPLASH

40.2

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

5

5.00

45.20

2

37

LAURA PENIKETT

ACE MCCOOL

44.4

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

5

5.00

49.40

3

35

LYNDSEY CEMINCHUK

ARIEL

37.8

0.0

0

0.0

2.75

10

12.75

50.55

4

34

SHANNON LOCKHART

EMERALD

42.6

6.4

0

6.4

0.00

5

5.00

54.00

5

32

DENISE NITSCHKE

COMIC KID

43.8

14.0

0

14.0

1.50

5

6.50

64.30

6

36

TRACEY THORBJORNSEN

TORMENTA

57.6

0.0

0

0.0

0.25

10

10.25

67.85

7

42

MELISSA BOUWMAN

RAISE ABOUT

50.4

2.4

0

2.4

3.00

20

23.00

75.80

8

33

MARY DONNELLY

TUCK

49.4

21.6

40

61.6

6.50

40

46.50

157.50

41

REBECCA PIKKERT

LE CHAUFFEUR

39.6

24.4

20

44.4

0.00

E

E

E

43

ANNETTE CASE

SPLASH

39.6

1.6

0

1.6

0.00

E

E

E

31

KIMBERLY DEVRIES

BERKLEY BOY

S

S

0

S

0.00

0

0.00

S

30

VAL MAJEAU DRESS. ONLY

LEAN ON SEVENTEEN

46.8

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

39

LONI FERSCHWEILER

CASSEY

41.4

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

TRAINING

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

18

SANDRA DONNELLY

BUENOS ARIES

46.8

0.0

0

0.0

1.00

5

6.00

52.80

1

21

HOLLY RINDERKNECHT

STONY PLAIN BAY

53.4

0.0

0

0.0

0.25

0

0.25

53.65

2

25

STEPHANIE WILLIAMS

STEELE

58.2

6.0

0

6.0

0.00

5

5.00

69.20

3

28

ROLAND SAWATSKY

ANDY

49.8

14.8

0

14.8

0.00

5

5.00

69.60

4

29

ALLISON HAGERMAN

STERLING

52.2

0.0

20

20.0

0.00

0

0.00

72.20

5

96

MAGGIE FRIEDENBERG

DAISY

61.2

8.0

20

28.0

1.00

0

1.00

90.20

6

22

AMANDA SLUGOSKI

TOWER OF LONDON

57.6

2.4

20

22.4

3.25

10

13.25

93.25

7

23

ROCHELLE HUDSON

FURIOUS GEORGE

48.6

14.0

20

34.0

1.25

10

11.25

93.85

8

17

SARAH GREEN

THISTLEDOWN

57.6

16.8

E

E

1.25

5

6.25

E

19

SHELAH SWANBERG

RAGING SEA

60.6

E

E

E

0.00

E

E

E

24

KATIE DUKE

MIGHTY MOUSE

55.8

11.6

E

E

2.75

0

2.75

E

27

CAILIN KOPETSKI

CHALLENGE ME

66.6

E

E

E

0.00

0

0.00

E

26

TRICIA DAHMS

RUN AND JUMP

S

S

0

S

0.00

0

0.00

S

113

PIA FORTMULLER

GALILEO

48.0

W

0

W

0.00

0

0.00

W

PRELIMINARY

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

11

ELIZABETH PETERS

PHANTOM

48.0

6.0

0

6.0

0.00

0

0.00

54.00

1

1

ELIZABETH PETERS

MENDOSA

65.6

4.4

0

4.4

0.00

5

5.00

75.00

2

7

KATHLEEN WEARE

FRIENDLY GIANT

72.0

6.4

0

6.4

2.00

0

2.00

80.40

3

5

CLAIRE SAKOWSKI

MY BOY JOHNNIE

57.6

20.4

0

20.4

1.25

15

16.25

94.25

4

3

ALANA HODGINS

SMOKINí BAJOU

59.4

15.6

20

35.6

0.00

0

0.00

95.00

5

8

SARAH GREEN

ARAMIS

49.2

19.6

20

39.6

1.25

5

6.25

95.05

6

9

MATT GAGLIONE

INCOGNITO

62.4

24.8

0

24.8

0.00

20

20.00

107.20

7

10

SHARON HESCHL

FIDDLER

49.2

40.8

20

60.8

0.00

10

10.00

120.00

8

4

MELISSA SCHENING

DOCTRINAIRE

61.8

47.2

60

107.2

0.00

E

E

E

6

HEATHER STUART

BELCARO

61.8

E

E

E

0.00

E

E

E

TRAINING - 3 DAY CLINIC

Dressage

Endurance

Stadium

Final Results

Phase D

Total

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

14

SARAH CUNNINGHAM

ARIAS

43.8

0.0

0

0.8

1.75

0

1.75

46.35

1

15

JOANNE CAMERON

JIMMY MIDNIGHT

52.4

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

52.40

2

16

KRISTA STEELE

LEXUS

57.0

13.2

100

126.0

0.00

5

5.00

188.00

3

12

DANIELLE ZIEHLKE

PAINT ME SILVER

54.6

84.4

E

E

0.00

E

E

E

13

JANEK WOZNIEWSKI

SPIKE

47.1

0.0

E

E

0.00

0

0.00

E

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.